2008

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: SHARON KORNFIELD

POOL AA
SANTA MONICA UTD. B90 SEW
BKFD BRIGADE RED B89 SEN
BG IMPERIO SC SN
POOL AB
NHB BLACK SES
LAMONT TORNADOS SEN
SO CAL RUSH B89 NIKE SS
POOL AC
APPLE VALLEY STORM SEE
RAC MILAN B18 SS
UIFC TAPATIO SN
POOL AD
GUADALAJARA RAIDERS SEN
CORINTHIANS HIGHLANDERS SEE
IUSC BRAZIL BLUE SS
POOL AE
MONARCAS USA SEW
OYSA WAVE SEN
FC MANCHESTER UNITED PREM SS
POOL AF
CORONA EAGLES B90 SES
IUSC SEE
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS - DOM SN
POOL AG
PUMAS SEE
REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN
PENYA BARCELONA ACADEMY SS
POOL AH
ROYAL PUMA FC SEN
CORINTHIANS XTREME SEE
UNITED FC SS
POOL AI
SOUTH COUNTY PREMIER SC SES
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE SEN
FRAM CQ WHITE SN
POOL AJ
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE B90 SEN
UIFC COSMOS SEW
BEACH WHITE SS
POOL AK
AMERICA UNITED B89 SEW
FC IRVINE BLACK SES
MOORPARK EXPRESS SN
POOL AL
PACIFIC SC CM SHARKS SES
N.V.S.C. BU-18 FUSION'90 SEN
EMPIRE SC BU18 SS
POOL AM
EAGLES SEN
IUSC BRASIL SEE
UIFC INDEPENDIENTE SS
POOL AN
FC INTER UNITED B90 SEE
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BU18 SEW
NEWPORT MESA SC SS
POOL AO
BRM SEW
FC MANCHESTER UNITED SEE
CYPRESS FC SS
POOL AP
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES
SCU DI-CASSAL U19 SEN
SO COUNTY PREMIER WHITE SS
POOL AQ
FC BARCELONA PR
GUADALAJARA RAIDERS SEN
MONARCAS USA SEW
POOL AR
PVSC EXILES PR
APPLE VALLEY STORM SEE
CORONA EAGLES B90 SES
POOL AS
N.V.S.C. BU-19 FUSION '90 PR
NHB BLACK SES
REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN
POOL AT
OXNARD PAL FC PR
SANTA MONICA UTD. B90 SEW
ROYAL PUMA FC SEN
POOL AU
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC G
FOOTHILL STORM SEE
SOUTH COUNTY PREMIER SC SES
POOL AV
CHIVAS JR. USA S.C. G
CORONA UNITED BLUE G
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE B90 SEN
POOL AW
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS G
PCSC SCORPIONS G
AMERICA UNITED B89 SEW
POOL AX
SOUTH BAY FORCE BLACK G
OC KINGS G
N.V.S.C. BU-18 FUSION'90 SEN
POOL AY
WEST COAST FC G
FC MANCHESTER UNITED GOLD G
IUSC BRASIL SEE
POOL AZ
GALAXY RATTLERS G
BEACH G
FC INTER UNITED B90 SEE
POOL BA
LAFC BLACK G
LANCASTER RATTLERS G
FC MANCHESTER UNITED SEE
POOL BB
THE X-TREME BARSA G
BEACH BLACK G
SCU DI-CASSAL U19 SEN

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 2  
0: AM  
30795  
SO CAL RUSH B89 NIKE SS  -  1   LAMONT TORNADOS SEN  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SU NOV 2  
0: AM  
30796  
LAMONT TORNADOS SEN  -  0   NHB BLACK SES  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SU NOV 2  
0: AM  
30824  
PACIFIC SC CM SHARKS SES  -  0   EMPIRE SC BU18 SS  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SU NOV 2  
0: AM  
30826  
N.V.S.C. BU-18 FUSION'90 SEN  -  1   PACIFIC SC CM SHARKS SES  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SU NOV 2  
7:30 AM  
30812  
ROYAL PUMA FC SEN  -  4   UNITED FC SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 2  
8:00 AM  
30815  
SOUTH COUNTY PREMIER SC SES  -  0   FRAM CQ WHITE SN  -  0   DANA HILLS HS  
SU NOV 2  
8:00 AM  
30821  
AMERICA UNITED B89 SEW  -  4   MOORPARK EXPRESS SN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  
9:00 AM  
30809  
PUMAS SEE  -  0   PENYA BARCELONA ACADEMY SS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  
9:30 AM  
30797  
APPLE VALLEY STORM SEE  -  1   UIFC TAPATIO SN  -  0   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL #1  
SU NOV 2  
9:30 AM  
30800  
GUADALAJARA RAIDERS SEN  -  3   IUSC BRAZIL BLUE SS  -  0   FAIRWAY PARK  
SU NOV 2  
9:30 AM  
30830  
FC INTER UNITED B90 SEE  -  1   NEWPORT MESA SC SS  -  0   NEIL ARMSTRONG SCH  
SU NOV 2  
9:30 AM  
30833  
BRM SEW  -  4   CYPRESS FC SS  -  1   MUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  
9:30 AM  
30808  
IUSC SEE  -  2   CORONA EAGLES B90 SES  -  4   CITRUS PARK #1  
SU NOV 2  
10:30 AM  
30813  
UNITED FC SS  -  1   CORINTHIANS XTREME SEE  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 2  
11:00 AM  
30816  
FRAM CQ WHITE SN  -  0   LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE SEN  -  3   DANA HILLS HS  
SU NOV 2  
11:00 AM  
30822  
MOORPARK EXPRESS SN  -  2   FC IRVINE BLACK SES  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  
11:30 AM  
30794  
NHB BLACK SES  -  3   SO CAL RUSH B89 NIKE SS  -  1   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU NOV 2  
12 NOON  
30810  
PENYA BARCELONA ACADEMY SS  -  1   REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  
12 NOON  
30825  
EMPIRE SC BU18 SS  -  1   N.V.S.C. BU-18 FUSION'90 SEN  -  2   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 2  
12:30 PM  
30798  
UIFC TAPATIO SN  -  4   RAC MILAN B18 SS  -  1   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL #1  
SU NOV 2  
12:30 PM  
30801  
IUSC BRAZIL BLUE SS  -  2   CORINTHIANS HIGHLANDERS SEE  -  3   FAIRWAY PARK  
SU NOV 2  
12:30 PM  
30831  
NEWPORT MESA SC SS  -  4   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BU18 SEW  -  2   NEIL ARMSTRONG SCH  
SU NOV 2  
12:30 PM  
30834  
CYPRESS FC SS  -  1   FC MANCHESTER UNITED SEE  -  3   MUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  
12:30 PM  
30807  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS - DOM SN  -  2   IUSC SEE  -  3   CITRUS PARK #1  
SU NOV 2  
1:30 PM  
30814  
CORINTHIANS XTREME SEE  -  0   ROYAL PUMA FC SEN  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 2  
2:00 PM  
30817  
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE SEN  -  1   SOUTH COUNTY PREMIER SC SES  -  2   DANA HILLS HS  
SU NOV 2  
2:00 PM  
30823  
FC IRVINE BLACK SES  -  0   AMERICA UNITED B89 SEW  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  
3:00 PM  
30811  
REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN  -  3   PUMAS SEE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  
3:30 PM  
30799  
RAC MILAN B18 SS  -  2   APPLE VALLEY STORM SEE  -  3   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL #1  
SU NOV 2  
3:30 PM  
30802  
CORINTHIANS HIGHLANDERS SEE  -  1   GUADALAJARA RAIDERS SEN  -  4   FAIRWAY PARK  
SU NOV 2  
3:30 PM  
30832  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BU18 SEW  -  0   FC INTER UNITED B90 SEE  -  3   NEIL ARMSTRONG SCH  
SU NOV 2  
3:30 PM  
30835  
FC MANCHESTER UNITED SEE  -  2   BRM SEW  -  1   MUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  
3:30 PM  
30806  
CORONA EAGLES B90 SES  -  3   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS - DOM SN  -  1   CITRUS PARK #1  
SA NOV 8  
7:30 AM  
30842  
PVSC EXILES PR  -  6   CORONA EAGLES B90 SES  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 8  
7:30 AM  
30819  
BEACH WHITE SS  -  1   UIFC COSMOS SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 8  
7:30 AM  
30803  
MONARCAS USA SEW  -  1   FC MANCHESTER UNITED PREM SS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 8  
8:00 AM  
30870  
FC MANCHESTER UNITED SEE  -  0   LANCASTER RATTLERS G  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA NOV 8  
8:00 AM  
30858  
AMERICA UNITED B89 SEW  -  4   PCSC SCORPIONS G  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
30845  
N.V.S.C. BU-19 FUSION '90 PR  -  3   REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN  -  0   WOODLAND HILLS ACADEMY #2  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
30851  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC G  -  2   SOUTH COUNTY PREMIER SC SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
30860  
SOUTH BAY FORCE BLACK G  -  0   N.V.S.C. BU-18 FUSION'90 SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
30866  
GALAXY RATTLERS G  -  2   FC INTER UNITED B90 SEE  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
30836  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES  -  3   SO COUNTY PREMIER WHITE SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
30791  
SANTA MONICA UTD. B90 SEW  -  1   BG IMPERIO SC SN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
30828  
UIFC INDEPENDIENTE SS  -  0   IUSC BRASIL SEE  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 8  
10:30 AM  
30843  
CORONA EAGLES B90 SES  -  3   APPLE VALLEY STORM SEE  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 8  
10:30 AM  
30818  
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE B90 SEN  -  3   BEACH WHITE SS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 8  
10:30 AM  
30805  
OYSA WAVE SEN  -  1   MONARCAS USA SEW  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 8  
11:00 AM  
30869  
LAFC BLACK G  -  1   FC MANCHESTER UNITED SEE  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA NOV 8  
11:00 AM  
30859  
PCSC SCORPIONS G  -  2   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS G  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
30846  
REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN  -  1   NHB BLACK SES  -  1   WOODLAND HILLS ACADEMY #2  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
30852  
SOUTH COUNTY PREMIER SC SES  -  1   FOOTHILL STORM SEE  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
30861  
N.V.S.C. BU-18 FUSION'90 SEN  -  1   OC KINGS G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
30867  
FC INTER UNITED B90 SEE  -  1   BEACH G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
30837  
SO COUNTY PREMIER WHITE SS  -  3   SCU DI-CASSAL U19 SEN  -  6   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
30792  
BG IMPERIO SC SN  -  2   BKFD BRIGADE RED B89 SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
30827  
EAGLES SEN  -  0   UIFC INDEPENDIENTE SS  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 8  
1:30 PM  
30844  
APPLE VALLEY STORM SEE  -  0   PVSC EXILES PR  -  7   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 8  
1:30 PM  
30820  
UIFC COSMOS SEW  -  0   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE B90 SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 8  
1:30 PM  
30804  
FC MANCHESTER UNITED PREM SS  -  2   OYSA WAVE SEN  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 8  
2:00 PM  
30871  
LANCASTER RATTLERS G  -  4   LAFC BLACK G  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA NOV 8  
2:00 PM  
30857  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS G  -  2   AMERICA UNITED B89 SEW  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
30847  
NHB BLACK SES  -  0   N.V.S.C. BU-19 FUSION '90 PR  -  2   WOODLAND HILLS ACADEMY #2  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
30853  
FOOTHILL STORM SEE  -  0   LAGUNA NIGUEL SC G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
30862  
OC KINGS G  -  0   SOUTH BAY FORCE BLACK G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
30868  
BEACH G  -  1   GALAXY RATTLERS G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
30838  
SCU DI-CASSAL U19 SEN  -  2   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
30793  
BKFD BRIGADE RED B89 SEN  -  0   SANTA MONICA UTD. B90 SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
30829  
IUSC BRASIL SEE  -  1   EAGLES SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 15  
0: AM  
30839  
FC BARCELONA PR  -  0   MONARCAS USA SEW  -  1   TBA  
SA NOV 15  
0: AM  
30841  
GUADALAJARA RAIDERS SEN  -  1   FC BARCELONA PR  -  0   TBA  
SA NOV 15  
8:00 AM  
30856  
CORONA UNITED BLUE G  -  2   CHIVAS JR. USA S.C. G  -  1   TEMESCAL PARK  
SA NOV 15  
8:00 AM  
30864  
IUSC BRASIL SEE  -  3   FC MANCHESTER UNITED GOLD G  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 15  
8:00 AM  
30872  
THE X-TREME BARSA G  -  1   SCU DI-CASSAL U19 SEN  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 15  
9:00 AM  
30849  
ROYAL PUMA FC SEN  -  2   SANTA MONICA UTD. B90 SEW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 15  
11:00 AM  
30854  
CHIVAS JR. USA S.C. G  -  1   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE B90 SEN  -  1   TEMESCAL PARK  
SA NOV 15  
11:30 AM  
30840  
MONARCAS USA SEW  -  3   GUADALAJARA RAIDERS SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 15  
11:30 AM  
30865  
FC MANCHESTER UNITED GOLD G  -  1   WEST COAST FC G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 15  
11:30 AM  
30873  
SCU DI-CASSAL U19 SEN  -  4   BEACH BLACK G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 15  
12 NOON  
30848  
OXNARD PAL FC PR  -  2   ROYAL PUMA FC SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 15  
2:00 PM  
30855  
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE B90 SEN  -  1   CORONA UNITED BLUE G  -  0   TEMESCAL PARK  
SA NOV 15  
3:00 PM  
30850  
SANTA MONICA UTD. B90 SEW  -  0   OXNARD PAL FC PR  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 15  
3:00 PM  
30863  
WEST COAST FC G  -  0   IUSC BRASIL SEE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 15  
3:00 PM  
30874  
BEACH BLACK G  -  3   THE X-TREME BARSA G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU NOV 16  
8:00 AM  
36147  
CHELSEA SC B90 BLUE PR  -  3   SOUTH BAY FORCE BLACK G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 16  
9:30 AM  
36149  
MONARCAS USA SEW  -  3   SCU DI-CASSAL U19 SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 16  
9:45 AM  
36151  
PVSC EXILES PR  -  0   LANCASTER RATTLERS G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 16  
11:30 AM  
36148  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC G  -  2   N.V.S.C. BU-18 FUSION'90 SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 16  
12:30 PM  
36150  
OXNARD PAL FC PR  -  3   FC MANCHESTER UNITED GOLD G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 16  
1:15 PM  
36152  
N.V.S.C. BU-19 FUSION '90 PR  -  2   BEACH G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 16  
3:00 PM  
36146  
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE B90 SEN  -  1   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 16  
3:00 PM  
36145  
DEL MAR SHARKS PR  -  0   ROYAL PUMA FC SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 22  
9:00 AM  
37074  
CHELSEA SC B90 BLUE PR  -  4   LAGUNA NIGUEL SC G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 22  
9:00 AM  
37075  
MONARCAS USA SEW  -  3   OXNARD PAL FC PR  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 22  
10:45 AM  
37073  
ROYAL PUMA FC SEN  -  2   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 22  
10:45 AM  
37076  
LANCASTER RATTLERS G  -  1   N.V.S.C. BU-19 FUSION '90 PR  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 22  
12:45 PM  
38038  
CHELSEA SC B90 BLUE PR  -  0   OXNARD PAL FC PR  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 22  
2:30 PM  
38037  
ROYAL PUMA FC SEN  -  3   N.V.S.C. BU-19 FUSION '90 PR  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU NOV 23  
2:00 PM  
39019  
ROYAL PUMA FC SEN  -  2   OXNARD PAL FC PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  


    OXNARD PAL FC