2006

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: JOSE MONGE

POOL AA
SCU BARCELONA G
SANTA BARBARA SC WHITE SEN
ASC EXPRESS B88 SES
POOL AB
OSC MILAN G
FC MANCHESTER UNITED PREM SEE
THE X-TREME STRIKERS SES
POOL AC
RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION G
IRVINE UNITED SES
JUSA SELECT B88 WHITE SEE
POOL AD
BAKERSFIELDBRIGADE'88 RED G
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA SEN
LAFC SES
POOL AE
BRM RACING G
NECAXA ATLAS SEE
NORTH IRVINE SC SES
POOL AF
SCV MAGIC G
PACHUCA SS CRUZ AZUL SES
SMU STRIKERS SEN
POOL AG
CANYON CLASSIC FC G
VUSC BLAST BLACK SEN
FRAM CQ SES
POOL AH
AVSC AMBUSH G
CORONA EAGLES B88 SEE
JUSA SELECT B-88 BLUE SES
POOL AI
SOUTH BAY SC G
PVSC RAIDERS RED SES
GUADALAJARA BLUE SEN
POOL AJ
UIFC ADESA G
JUSA SELECT B-88 BLACK SES
PACHUCA BG IMPERIO SES
POOL AK
UIFC TIJUANA JR. G
CELTIC HARPS SEE
GUADALAJARA VALLEY S.C SEN
POOL AL
WEST COAST FC G
CRSC BRIGADE-BLUE SES
AMERICA UNITED SC SES
POOL AM
THE X-TREME VIPERS G
CVU BLUE B88 SEN
REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN
POOL AN
ISC STRIKERS RED G
APPLE VALLEY STORM SEE
CORONA UNITED SES
POOL AO
SANTA ANA TOROS G
UNITED FC WHITE SES
AVSC AMBUSH SEN
POOL AP
ARSENAL FC G
SSV BURBANK NORTH STAR SEN
NECAXA PUMAS 19 SES
POOL AQ
PVSC RAIDERS BLACK G
FOOTHILL STORM SEE
CAL ELITE WHITE SEN
POOL AR
OYSA WAVE G
SANTA ANA DSP JUVENTUS SES
ELSINORE TIGERS SES
POOL AS
PACHUCA SS G
SANTA BARBARA SC SEN
BRM RAIDERS SEN
POOL AT
FC MONARCAS G
NECAXA USA SEE
GVSC DEP.OLIMPIA SES
POOL AU
UIFC SCORPIONS G
GALAXYALLIANCE REVOLUTION G
JETS MANCHESTER UNITED SES

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30768  
JUSA SELECT B88 WHITE SEE  -  1   IRVINE UNITED SES  -  0   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30769  
IRVINE UNITED SES  -  0   RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION G  -  1   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30791  
UIFC TIJUANA JR. G  -  1   GUADALAJARA VALLEY S.C SEN  -  0   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30792  
GUADALAJARA VALLEY S.C SEN  -  0   CELTIC HARPS SEE  -  1   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30818  
FC MONARCAS G  -  1   GVSC DEP.OLIMPIA SES  -  0   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30819  
GVSC DEP.OLIMPIA SES  -  1   NECAXA USA SEE  -  2   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
7:45 AM  
30785  
SOUTH BAY SC G  -  5   GUADALAJARA BLUE SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30767  
RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION G  -  1   JUSA SELECT B88 WHITE SEE  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30773  
BRM RACING G  -  2   NORTH IRVINE SC SES  -  0   KRANZ JR HS  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30777  
SMU STRIKERS SEN  -  0   PACHUCA SS CRUZ AZUL SES  -  1   LOS ALISOS MIDDLE SCH #1  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30779  
CANYON CLASSIC FC G  -  2   FRAM CQ SES  -  1   EL RANCHO  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30788  
UIFC ADESA G  -  2   PACHUCA BG IMPERIO SES  -  4   LOS ALISOS MIDDLE SCH #2  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30794  
WEST COAST FC G  -  2   AMERICA UNITED SC SES  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30797  
THE X-TREME VIPERS G  -  0   REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN  -  2   STARVIEW ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30821  
UIFC SCORPIONS G  -  2   JETS MANCHESTER UNITED SES  -  1   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL #2  
SU NOV 5  
9:00 AM  
30764  
OSC MILAN G  -  3   THE X-TREME STRIKERS SES  -  1   SANTIAGO CHARTER SCH #1  
SU NOV 5  
9:00 AM  
30807  
NECAXA PUMAS 19 SES  -  2   SSV BURBANK NORTH STAR SEN  -  7   JORDAN DAVID STAR JR HS 1  
SU NOV 5  
9:00 AM  
30810  
CAL ELITE WHITE SEN  -  2   FOOTHILL STORM SEE  -  6   JUNE VAIL PARK  
SU NOV 5  
9:15 AM  
30812  
OYSA WAVE G  -  2   ELSINORE TIGERS SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30762  
ASC EXPRESS B88 SES  -  2   SANTA BARBARA SC WHITE SEN  -  4   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30771  
LAFC SES  -  1   SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA SEN  -  1   WHITE OAK ELEMENTARY  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30783  
JUSA SELECT B-88 BLUE SES  -  0   CORONA EAGLES B88 SEE  -  1   CLEARWATER #1  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30800  
ISC STRIKERS RED G  -  2   CORONA UNITED SES  -  0   TEMESCAL PARK  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30803  
SANTA ANA TOROS G  -  9   AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 25  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30815  
PACHUCA SS G  -  11   BRM RAIDERS SEN  -  1   LOS ALISOS MIDDLE SCH #1  
SU NOV 5  
10:45 AM  
30786  
GUADALAJARA BLUE SEN  -  2   PVSC RAIDERS RED SES  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30774  
NORTH IRVINE SC SES  -  2   NECAXA ATLAS SEE  -  2   KRANZ JR HS  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30776  
SCV MAGIC G  -  7   SMU STRIKERS SEN  -  0   LOS ALISOS MIDDLE SCH #1  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30780  
FRAM CQ SES  -  2   VUSC BLAST BLACK SEN  -  1   EL RANCHO  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30789  
PACHUCA BG IMPERIO SES  -  5   JUSA SELECT B-88 BLACK SES  -  0   LOS ALISOS MIDDLE SCH #2  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30795  
AMERICA UNITED SC SES  -  2   CRSC BRIGADE-BLUE SES  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30798  
REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN  -  0   CVU BLUE B88 SEN  -  0   STARVIEW ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30822  
JETS MANCHESTER UNITED SES  -  3   GALAXYALLIANCE REVOLUTION G  -  4   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL #2  
SU NOV 5  
12 NOON  
30765  
THE X-TREME STRIKERS SES  -  0   FC MANCHESTER UNITED PREM SEE  -  2   SANTIAGO CHARTER SCH #1  
SU NOV 5  
12 NOON  
30806  
ARSENAL FC G  -  6   NECAXA PUMAS 19 SES  -  1   JORDAN DAVID STAR JR HS 1  
SU NOV 5  
12 NOON  
30809  
PVSC RAIDERS BLACK G  -  7   CAL ELITE WHITE SEN  -  0   JUNE VAIL PARK  
SU NOV 5  
12:15 PM  
30813  
ELSINORE TIGERS SES  -  1   SANTA ANA DSP JUVENTUS SES  -  7   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30761  
SCU BARCELONA G  -  3   ASC EXPRESS B88 SES  -  0   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30770  
BAKERSFIELDBRIGADE'88 RED G  -  1   LAFC SES  -  1   WHITE OAK ELEMENTARY  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30782  
AVSC AMBUSH G  -  3   JUSA SELECT B-88 BLUE SES  -  3   CLEARWATER #1  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30802  
APPLE VALLEY STORM SEE  -  0   ISC STRIKERS RED G  -  1   TEMESCAL PARK  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30804  
AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  1   UNITED FC WHITE SES  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 25  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30816  
BRM RAIDERS SEN  -  0   SANTA BARBARA SC SEN  -  0   LOS ALISOS MIDDLE SCH #1  
SU NOV 5  
1:45 PM  
30787  
PVSC RAIDERS RED SES  -  1   SOUTH BAY SC G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30775  
NECAXA ATLAS SEE  -  3   BRM RACING G  -  0   KRANZ JR HS  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30778  
PACHUCA SS CRUZ AZUL SES  -  0   SCV MAGIC G  -  2   LOS ALISOS MIDDLE SCH #1  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30781  
VUSC BLAST BLACK SEN  -  0   CANYON CLASSIC FC G  -  3   EL RANCHO  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30790  
JUSA SELECT B-88 BLACK SES  -  2   UIFC ADESA G  -  8   LOS ALISOS MIDDLE SCH #2  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30796  
CRSC BRIGADE-BLUE SES  -  0   WEST COAST FC G  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30799  
CVU BLUE B88 SEN  -  1   THE X-TREME VIPERS G  -  1   STARVIEW ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30823  
GALAXYALLIANCE REVOLUTION G  -  4   UIFC SCORPIONS G  -  0   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL #2  
SU NOV 5  
3:00 PM  
30766  
FC MANCHESTER UNITED PREM SEE  -  1   OSC MILAN G  -  2   SANTIAGO CHARTER SCH #1  
SU NOV 5  
3:00 PM  
30808  
SSV BURBANK NORTH STAR SEN  -  1   ARSENAL FC G  -  0   JORDAN DAVID STAR JR HS 1  
SU NOV 5  
3:00 PM  
30811  
FOOTHILL STORM SEE  -  0   PVSC RAIDERS BLACK G  -  3   JUNE VAIL PARK  
SU NOV 5  
3:15 PM  
30814  
SANTA ANA DSP JUVENTUS SES  -  3   OYSA WAVE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30763  
SANTA BARBARA SC WHITE SEN  -  0   SCU BARCELONA G  -  3   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30772  
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA SEN  -  2   BAKERSFIELDBRIGADE'88 RED G  -  2   WHITE OAK ELEMENTARY  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30784  
CORONA EAGLES B88 SEE  -  0   AVSC AMBUSH G  -  4   CLEARWATER #1  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30793  
CELTIC HARPS SEE  -  3   UIFC TIJUANA JR. G  -  3   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30801  
CORONA UNITED SES  -  3   APPLE VALLEY STORM SEE  -  1   TEMESCAL PARK  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30805  
UNITED FC WHITE SES  -  1   SANTA ANA TOROS G  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX 25  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30817  
SANTA BARBARA SC SEN  -  2   PACHUCA SS G  -  3   LOS ALISOS MIDDLE SCH #1  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30820  
NECAXA USA SEE  -  2   FC MONARCAS G  -  1   KRANZ JR HS  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SA NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
35085  
NHB FC PR  -  4   PACHUCA SS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
35091  
CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  3   SSV BURBANK NORTH STAR SEN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 11  
9:45 AM  
35082  
NECAXA ATLAS SEE  -  0   SCV MAGIC G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 11  
9:45 AM  
35083  
FULLERTON RANGERS B88 PR  -  2   NECAXA USA SEE  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 11  
9:45 AM  
35086  
JUSA SELECT B88 WHITE SEE  -  1   AVSC AMBUSH G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 11  
11:05 AM  
35081  
ISC STRIKERS PR  -  1   GALAXYALLIANCE REVOLUTION G  -  2   ALTON PARK A  
SA NOV 11  
11:30 AM  
35087  
REAL SO CAL PR  -  0   SANTA ANA DSP JUVENTUS SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 11  
11:30 AM  
35092  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS G  -  0   CELTIC HARPS SEE  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 11  
12:30 PM  
35084  
LAFC SES  -  1   CANYON CLASSIC FC G  -  3   EL RANCHO  
SA NOV 11  
12:40 PM  
35095  
UNITED FC BLACK PR  -  2   ISC STRIKERS RED G  -  1   ALTON PARK A  
SA NOV 11  
1:15 PM  
35089  
SMU REBELS PR  -  4   PVSC RAIDERS BLACK G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 11  
1:15 PM  
35094  
HAWKS BLACK PR  -  1   WEST COAST FC G  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 11  
2:45 PM  
35096  
JETS REAL MADRID PR  -  1   REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 11  
3:00 PM  
35088  
OSC MILAN G  -  2   SOUTH BAY SC G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 11  
3:00 PM  
35090  
SCU BARCELONA G  -  1   PACHUCA BG IMPERIO SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 11  
3:00 PM  
35093  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  2   SANTA ANA TOROS G  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU NOV 12  
8:00 AM  
36145  
GALAXYALLIANCE REVOLUTION G  -  1   SCV MAGIC G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 12  
8:00 AM  
36152  
UNITED FC BLACK PR  -  6   JETS REAL MADRID PR  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 12  
9:30 AM  
36147  
NHB FC PR  -  2   AVSC AMBUSH G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 12  
9:30 AM  
36150  
CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  3   CELTIC HARPS SEE  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 12  
9:45 AM  
36146  
NECAXA USA SEE  -  0   CANYON CLASSIC FC G  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 12  
9:45 AM  
36151  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  5   HAWKS BLACK PR  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 12  
11:30 AM  
36148  
SANTA ANA DSP JUVENTUS SES  -  0   SOUTH BAY SC G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 12  
11:30 AM  
36149  
SMU REBELS PR  -  3   SCU BARCELONA G  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU NOV 12  
1:15 PM  
37073  
SCV MAGIC G  -  0   UNITED FC BLACK PR  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 12  
1:15 PM  
37075  
AVSC AMBUSH G  -  0   CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 12  
3:00 PM  
37074  
CANYON CLASSIC FC G  -  3   SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 12  
3:00 PM  
37076  
SOUTH BAY SC G  -  2   SCU BARCELONA G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 18  
9:45 AM  
38037  
UNITED FC BLACK PR  -  1   SOUTH BAY SC G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 18  
9:45 AM  
38038  
CANYON CLASSIC FC G  -  0   CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SA NOV 18  
1:15 PM  
39019  
SOUTH BAY SC G  -  1   CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  


    CRSC BRIGADE