2006

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U10

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: BERNARD TOWERS

POOL AA
LAFC SEN
FRAM CQ BW
FOOTHILL STORM BC
POOL AB
FULLERTON RANGERSB96WHITE SES
APPLE VALLEY STORM BE
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BN
POOL AC
SASC STING SEN
SANTA BARBARA SC RED BA
AMERICA UNITED SC BD
POOL AD
PVSC RAIDERS BLACK SES
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE
POOL AE
CELTIC HARPS SEN
NHB BLACK BD
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS
POOL AF
WEST COAST FC SES
LAFC BLACK BN
ELSINORE VYSC ROMA BC
POOL AG
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC SEN
CORONA UNITED BC
SMU B10 BW
POOL AH
LB SUPREME SC SUPREME 2 SES
SOUTH BAY SC BW
PALMDALE THUNDER BN
POOL AI
FC BARCELONA BLUE SEN
I.E STRIKERS BE
OJSC PREMIER BD
POOL AJ
STAMPEDE BLACK SES
REAL CALIFORNIA WHITE BA
WEST COAST UNITED BS
POOL AK
SWSC WHITE SEN
NORTH IRVINE SC BS
FC MANCHESTER UNITED BU10 BE
POOL AL
PATEADORES BLUE SES
SANTA ANA YSA BD
CITY BAMBINOS DE ORO BW
POOL AM
CUSC 96 BLUE SEN
MONARCAS USA BN
CORONA EAGLES B96 NAVY BC
POOL AN
PATEADORES WHITE SES
CORONA EAGLES B96 BC
SCV MAGIC BN
POOL AO
NECAXA USA BU10 SEN
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS BW
FULLERTON RANGERS B96BLUE BD
POOL AP
FC BLADES B96 SES
ARSENAL FC BE
UNITED FC BS
POOL AQ
REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK SN
OXNARD FC BA
PVSC RAIDERS RED BW
POOL AR
FC BARCELONA SS
ISC STRIKERS BS
FONTANA CHIVAS AZTECA BE
POOL AS
REAL SO CAL BLUE SN
WOLFPACK BLUE BD
ALIANZA FC BA
POOL AT
SLAMMERS FC SS
AVSFC SHARKS BN
FONTANA CHIVAS BARCELONA BC
POOL AU
SANTA BARBARA SC WHITE SN
STAMPEDE RED BC
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA BN
POOL AV
CYPRESS FC SS
PCSC B96 BW
TUSTIN UNITED BD
POOL AW
NV TANGO SN
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN RED BE
LONG BEACH SC BLACK BW
POOL AX
FORCE SC B96 SS
REAL SO CAL BLACK BA
LOS GAUCHOS BE
POOL AY
REAL SO CAL SN
RFC MILAN SS
GLENDORA FC BC
POOL AZ
BLAST S.C. SS
SCU BLUE SN
BRM STRIKERS BN
POOL BA
EAGLES SN
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC SS
TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. BD
POOL BB
JUSA SELECT B-96 BLUE SS
NV MILLONARIOS SN
SLAMMERS NORTH BS

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA NOV 18  
0: AM  
32658  
JUSA SELECT B-96 BLUE SS  -  1   SLAMMERS NORTH BS  -  0   TBA  
SA NOV 18  
0: AM  
32659  
SLAMMERS NORTH BS  -  0   NV MILLONARIOS SN  -  1   TBA  
SA NOV 18  
0: AM  
32640  
CYPRESS FC SS  -  1   TUSTIN UNITED BD  -  0   TBA  
SA NOV 18  
0: AM  
32641  
TUSTIN UNITED BD  -  0   PCSC B96 BW  -  1   TBA  
SA NOV 18  
0: AM  
32649  
REAL SO CAL SN  -  1   GLENDORA FC BC  -  0   TBA  
SA NOV 18  
0: AM  
32650  
GLENDORA FC BC  -  0   RFC MILAN SS  -  1   TBA  
SA NOV 18  
0: AM  
32655  
EAGLES SN  -  1   TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. BD  -  0   TBA  
SA NOV 18  
0: AM  
32656  
TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. BD  -  0   LAGUNA NIGUEL SC SS  -  1   TBA  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32583  
SASC STING SEN  -  4   AMERICA UNITED SC BD  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32595  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC SEN  -  7   SMU B10 BW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32600  
SOUTH BAY SC BW  -  1   LB SUPREME SC SUPREME 2 SES  -  3   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32604  
STAMPEDE BLACK SES  -  5   WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  2   RINCON PARK SS  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32607  
SWSC WHITE SEN  -  10   FC MANCHESTER UNITED BU10 BE  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32616  
PATEADORES WHITE SES  -  6   SCV MAGIC BN  -  0   CLEARWATER SS #1  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32619  
NECAXA USA BU10 SEN  -  6   FULLERTON RANGERS B96BLUE BD  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32625  
REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK SN  -  1   PVSC RAIDERS RED BW  -  0   MONTE VISTA SS  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32630  
ISC STRIKERS BS  -  1   FC BARCELONA SS  -  6   HERITAGE IRVINE B SS  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32631  
REAL SO CAL BLUE SN  -  10   ALIANZA FC BA  -  1   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32652  
BLAST S.C. SS  -  4   BRM STRIKERS BN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:00 AM  
32636  
AVSFC SHARKS BN  -  3   SLAMMERS FC SS  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX #29SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:00 AM  
32643  
NV TANGO SN  -  5   LONG BEACH SC BLACK BW  -  0   PARKMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:15 AM  
32577  
LAFC SEN  -  9   FOOTHILL STORM BC  -  0   VICTORY PARK  
SA NOV 18  
9:15 AM  
32586  
PVSC RAIDERS BLACK SES  -  15   ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  0   DAPPLEGRAY UPPER SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:15 AM  
32589  
CELTIC HARPS SEN  -  9   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SA NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32580  
FULLERTON RANGERSB96WHITE SES  -  5   LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BN  -  3   CC LAMBERT SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32601  
FC BARCELONA BLUE SEN  -  5   OJSC PREMIER BD  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32613  
CUSC 96 BLUE SEN  -  9   CORONA EAGLES B96 NAVY BC  -  2   CLEARWATER SS #1  
SA NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32637  
SANTA BARBARA SC WHITE SN  -  7   SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA BN  -  0   RINCON PARK SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32646  
FORCE SC B96 SS  -  5   LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  0   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SA NOV 18  
10:30 AM  
32610  
PATEADORES BLUE SES  -  2   CITY BAMBINOS DE ORO BW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SA NOV 18  
10:30 AM  
32622  
FC BLADES B96 SES  -  5   UNITED FC BS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32584  
AMERICA UNITED SC BD  -  3   SANTA BARBARA SC RED BA  -  4   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32598  
LB SUPREME SC SUPREME 2 SES  -  2   PALMDALE THUNDER BN  -  1   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32605  
WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  4   REAL CALIFORNIA WHITE BA  -  0   RINCON PARK SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32617  
SCV MAGIC BN  -  0   CORONA EAGLES B96 BC  -  7   CLEARWATER SS #1  
SA NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32620  
FULLERTON RANGERS B96BLUE BD  -  1   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS BW  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32626  
PVSC RAIDERS RED BW  -  2   OXNARD FC BA  -  4   MONTE VISTA SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32628  
FC BARCELONA SS  -  10   FONTANA CHIVAS AZTECA BE  -  1   HERITAGE IRVINE B SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32632  
ALIANZA FC BA  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE BD  -  5   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32653  
BRM STRIKERS BN  -  1   SCU BLUE SN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32642  
PCSC B96 BW  -  0   CYPRESS FC SS  -  0   CC LAMBERT SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:30 AM  
32644  
LONG BEACH SC BLACK BW  -  0   PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN RED BE  -  4   PARKMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:45 AM  
32587  
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  1   LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  8   DAPPLEGRAY UPPER SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:45 AM  
32590  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS  -  1   NHB BLACK BD  -  3   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SA NOV 18  
11:45 AM  
32592  
WEST COAST FC SES  -  14   ELSINORE VYSC ROMA BC  -  0   VICTORY PARK  
SA NOV 18  
11:45 AM  
32596  
SMU B10 BW  -  4   CORONA UNITED BC  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:45 AM  
32608  
FC MANCHESTER UNITED BU10 BE  -  2   NORTH IRVINE SC BS  -  7   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 18  
12 NOON  
32634  
SLAMMERS FC SS  -  3   FONTANA CHIVAS BARCELONA BC  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX #29SS  
SA NOV 18  
12:30 PM  
32581  
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BN  -  6   APPLE VALLEY STORM BE  -  2   CC LAMBERT SS  
SA NOV 18  
12:30 PM  
32602  
OJSC PREMIER BD  -  2   I.E STRIKERS BE  -  6   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SA NOV 18  
12:30 PM  
32614  
CORONA EAGLES B96 NAVY BC  -  0   MONARCAS USA BN  -  9   CLEARWATER SS #1  
SA NOV 18  
12:30 PM  
32638  
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA BN  -  1   STAMPEDE RED BC  -  7   RINCON PARK SS  
SA NOV 18  
12:30 PM  
32647  
LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  0   REAL SO CAL BLACK BA  -  2   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SA NOV 18  
1:00 PM  
32578  
FOOTHILL STORM BC  -  0   FRAM CQ BW  -  9   VICTORY PARK  
SA NOV 18  
1:00 PM  
32611  
CITY BAMBINOS DE ORO BW  -  3   SANTA ANA YSA BD  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SA NOV 18  
1:00 PM  
32623  
UNITED FC BS  -  0   ARSENAL FC BE  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32585  
SANTA BARBARA SC RED BA  -  0   SASC STING SEN  -  7   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32599  
PALMDALE THUNDER BN  -  1   SOUTH BAY SC BW  -  3   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32606  
REAL CALIFORNIA WHITE BA  -  0   STAMPEDE BLACK SES  -  8   RINCON PARK SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32618  
CORONA EAGLES B96 BC  -  2   PATEADORES WHITE SES  -  1   CLEARWATER SS #1  
SA NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32621  
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS BW  -  0   NECAXA USA BU10 SEN  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32627  
OXNARD FC BA  -  2   REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK SN  -  10   MONTE VISTA SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32629  
FONTANA CHIVAS AZTECA BE  -  0   ISC STRIKERS BS  -  4   HERITAGE IRVINE B SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32633  
WOLFPACK BLUE BD  -  2   REAL SO CAL BLUE SN  -  4   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32645  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN RED BE  -  1   NV TANGO SN  -  4   PARKMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32651  
RFC MILAN SS  -  2   REAL SO CAL SN  -  2   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32654  
SCU BLUE SN  -  2   BLAST S.C. SS  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:15 PM  
32588  
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  1   PVSC RAIDERS BLACK SES  -  6   DAPPLEGRAY UPPER SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:15 PM  
32591  
NHB BLACK BD  -  0   CELTIC HARPS SEN  -  4   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SA NOV 18  
2:15 PM  
32593  
ELSINORE VYSC ROMA BC  -  0   LAFC BLACK BN  -  4   VICTORY PARK  
SA NOV 18  
2:15 PM  
32597  
CORONA UNITED BC  -  1   PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC SEN  -  8   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:15 PM  
32609  
NORTH IRVINE SC BS  -  1   SWSC WHITE SEN  -  4   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:00 PM  
32635  
FONTANA CHIVAS BARCELONA BC  -  1   AVSFC SHARKS BN  -  6   LANCASTER COMPLEX #29SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:00 PM  
32657  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC SS  -  1   EAGLES SN  -  5   VALLE LINDO SCH SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:15 PM  
32660  
NV MILLONARIOS SN  -  3   JUSA SELECT B-96 BLUE SS  -  4   PARKMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32579  
FRAM CQ BW  -  1   LAFC SEN  -  3   VICTORY PARK  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32582  
APPLE VALLEY STORM BE  -  0   FULLERTON RANGERSB96WHITE SES  -  5   CC LAMBERT SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32603  
I.E STRIKERS BE  -  0   FC BARCELONA BLUE SEN  -  4   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32612  
SANTA ANA YSA BD  -  3   PATEADORES BLUE SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32615  
MONARCAS USA BN  -  3   CUSC 96 BLUE SEN  -  1   CLEARWATER SS #1  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32624  
ARSENAL FC BE  -  0   FC BLADES B96 SES  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32639  
STAMPEDE RED BC  -  6   SANTA BARBARA SC WHITE SN  -  4   RINCON PARK SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32648  
REAL SO CAL BLACK BA  -  2   FORCE SC B96 SS  -  5   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SA NOV 18  
5:00 PM  
32594  
LAFC BLACK BN  -  1   WEST COAST FC SES  -  7   VICTORY PARK  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SA DEC 2  
8:00 AM  
35233  
LAFC SEN  -  8   ARSENAL FC BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SA DEC 2  
8:00 AM  
35237  
SASC STING SEN  -  4   RFC MILAN SS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SA DEC 2  
8:00 AM  
35243  
WEST COAST FC SES  -  10   EAGLES SN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SA DEC 2  
9:30 AM  
35234  
FC BLADES B96 SES  -  2   REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK SN  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SA DEC 2  
9:30 AM  
35238  
CORONA EAGLES B96 BC  -  1   REAL SO CAL BLUE SN  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SA DEC 2  
9:30 AM  
35244  
SWSC WHITE SEN  -  0   PCSC B96 BW  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SA DEC 2  
11:00 AM  
35235  
FULLERTON RANGERSB96WHITE SES  -  4   PATEADORES WHITE SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SA DEC 2  
11:00 AM  
35239  
PVSC RAIDERS BLACK SES  -  3   CYPRESS FC SS  -  2   DAPPLEGRAY UPPER SS  
SA DEC 2  
11:00 AM  
35245  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC SEN  -  7   BLAST S.C. SS  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SA DEC 2  
12:30 PM  
35236  
NECAXA USA BU10 SEN  -  0   FC BARCELONA SS  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SA DEC 2  
12:30 PM  
35240  
MONARCAS USA BN  -  4   AVSFC SHARKS BN  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SA DEC 2  
12:30 PM  
35246  
STAMPEDE BLACK SES  -  2   NV TANGO SN  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SA DEC 2  
2:00 PM  
35241  
CELTIC HARPS SEN  -  7   JUSA SELECT B-96 BLUE SS  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SA DEC 2  
2:00 PM  
35247  
LB SUPREME SC SUPREME 2 SES  -  0   REAL SO CAL SN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SA DEC 2  
3:30 PM  
35242  
SANTA ANA YSA BD  -  3   STAMPEDE RED BC  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SA DEC 2  
3:30 PM  
35248  
FC BARCELONA BLUE SEN  -  5   FORCE SC B96 SS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU DEC 3  
8:00 AM  
36217  
LAFC SEN  -  4   REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK SN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU DEC 3  
8:00 AM  
36224  
REAL SO CAL SN  -  1   FC BARCELONA BLUE SEN  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU DEC 3  
9:30 AM  
36219  
SASC STING SEN  -  2   REAL SO CAL BLUE SN  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU DEC 3  
9:30 AM  
36222  
WEST COAST FC SES  -  6   PCSC B96 BW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU DEC 3  
11:00 AM  
36218  
FULLERTON RANGERSB96WHITE SES  -  4   FC BARCELONA SS  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU DEC 3  
11:00 AM  
36223  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC SEN  -  2   NV TANGO SN  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU DEC 3  
12:30 PM  
36220  
PVSC RAIDERS BLACK SES  -  2   AVSFC SHARKS BN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU DEC 3  
12:30 PM  
36221  
CELTIC HARPS SEN  -  2   STAMPEDE RED BC  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU DEC 3  
2:00 PM  
37209  
LAFC SEN  -  3   FC BARCELONA BLUE SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU DEC 3  
2:00 PM  
37211  
REAL SO CAL BLUE SN  -  3   WEST COAST FC SES  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU DEC 3  
3:30 PM  
37210  
FULLERTON RANGERSB96WHITE SES  -  1   NV TANGO SN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU DEC 3  
3:30 PM  
37212  
PVSC RAIDERS BLACK SES  -  4   STAMPEDE RED BC  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA DEC 9  
9:00 AM  
38205  
LAFC SEN  -  4   PVSC RAIDERS BLACK SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 9  
10:30 AM  
38206  
NV TANGO SN  -  1   WEST COAST FC SES  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU DEC 10  
12 NOON  
39203  
LAFC SEN  -  2   WEST COAST FC SES  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  


    WEST COAST FC