2006

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U 9

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: DAVID COHEN

POOL AA
FORCE SC B97 SS
CORONA UNITED BC
BRM LIONS BN
POOL AB
SCV MAGIC SN
REAL SO CAL BLACK BB
SLAMMERS FC BD
POOL AC
ISC STRIKERS SS
FONTANA CHIVAS PACHUCA JR BE
SANTA BARBARA SC RED BA
POOL AD
FC BARCELONA BLUE SN
REAL CALIFORNIA WHITE BA
LAGUNA BEACH SOCCER CLUB BS
POOL AE
SOUTH BAY SC SS
WEST COAST UNITED BS
SWSC WHITE BE
POOL AF
SANTA BARBARA SC WHITE BA
TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. BD
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USARED BB
POOL AG
ELSINORE VALLEY YSC B-9 BE
AVSC AMBUSH BN
CLUB AMERICA BW
POOL AH
REAL SO CAL BLUE BB
PVSC RAIDERS BLACK BW
FC JUSA B97 BC
POOL AI
CITY GAROTOS DE OURO BW
SASC STING BC
PALMDALE THUNDER BOYS BN
POOL AJ
DBWV UNITED BC
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BB
NORTH IRVINE BU9 BD
POOL AK
SSV BURBANK STAR MACHINE BN
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA BA
POOL AL
NHB BLACK BD
UNITED FC BS
STAMPEDE RED BE
POOL AM
PATEADORES WHITE BS
EAGLES BA
REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK BB
POOL AN
ALIANZA BA
FC BLADES B97 RED BD
PVSC RAIDERS RED BW
POOL AO
COYOTES SC BE
NV TANGO BN
CORONA EAGLES B97 BC
POOL AP
CVU BLUE B97 BB
JUSA SELECT B97 BC
WOLFPACK BD
POOL AQ
FULLERTON RANGERS B97 BC
CYPRESS FC BW
SC STORM BLUE BS
POOL AR
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS BW
LAFC BB
AMERICA UNITED SC BC
POOL AS
NV MILLONARIOS BN
RFC MILAN BE
CANYON PSA BD
POOL AT
ASC EXPRESS B97 BD
REAL SO CAL BA
RSMSC BS

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA NOV 18  
0: AM  
32556  
ALIANZA BA  -  0   PVSC RAIDERS RED BW  -  1   TBA  
SA NOV 18  
0: AM  
32558  
FC BLADES B97 RED BD  -  1   ALIANZA BA  -  0   TBA  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32541  
CITY GAROTOS DE OURO BW  -  8   PALMDALE THUNDER BOYS BN  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 6 SS  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32544  
DBWV UNITED BC  -  5   NORTH IRVINE BU9 BD  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32547  
SSV BURBANK STAR MACHINE BN  -  5   SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA BA  -  1   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32563  
WOLFPACK BD  -  0   JUSA SELECT B97 BC  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32571  
NV MILLONARIOS BN  -  6   CANYON PSA BD  -  2   EL RANCHO SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:00 AM  
32519  
CORONA UNITED BC  -  2   FORCE SC B97 SS  -  9   EAGLE GLEN PARK SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:15 AM  
32529  
SOUTH BAY SC SS  -  3   SWSC WHITE BE  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:15 AM  
32535  
ELSINORE VALLEY YSC B-9 BE  -  6   CLUB AMERICA BW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:15 AM  
32551  
STAMPEDE RED BE  -  1   UNITED FC BS  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:15 AM  
32553  
PATEADORES WHITE BS  -  2   REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK BB  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:15 AM  
32574  
ASC EXPRESS B97 BD  -  6   RSMSC BS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32523  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  3   SANTA BARBARA SC RED BA  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32532  
SANTA BARBARA SC WHITE BA  -  8   SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USARED BB  -  0   VALLEY VIEW MIDDLE SCH SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32538  
REAL SO CAL BLUE BB  -  5   FC JUSA B97 BC  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 6 SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32559  
COYOTES SC BE  -  4   CORONA EAGLES B97 BC  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SA NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32568  
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS BW  -  7   AMERICA UNITED SC BC  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 18  
10:15 AM  
32566  
SC STORM BLUE BS  -  0   CYPRESS FC BW  -  12   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SA NOV 18  
10:30 AM  
32520  
SCV MAGIC SN  -  2   SLAMMERS FC BD  -  1   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SA NOV 18  
10:30 AM  
32526  
FC BARCELONA BLUE SN  -  5   LAGUNA BEACH SOCCER CLUB BS  -  2   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SA NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32542  
PALMDALE THUNDER BOYS BN  -  1   SASC STING BC  -  2   PELONA VISTA PARK 6 SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32545  
NORTH IRVINE BU9 BD  -  1   LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BB  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32572  
CANYON PSA BD  -  0   RFC MILAN BE  -  4   EL RANCHO SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:45 AM  
32548  
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA BA  -  0   ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  5   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:45 AM  
32550  
NHB BLACK BD  -  6   STAMPEDE RED BE  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:45 AM  
32554  
REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK BB  -  3   EAGLES BA  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:45 AM  
32562  
CVU BLUE B97 BB  -  7   WOLFPACK BD  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SA NOV 18  
11:45 AM  
32575  
RSMSC BS  -  1   REAL SO CAL BA  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA NOV 18  
12 NOON  
32517  
FORCE SC B97 SS  -  11   BRM LIONS BN  -  0   EAGLE GLEN PARK SS  
SA NOV 18  
12 NOON  
32534  
TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. BD  -  0   SANTA BARBARA SC WHITE BA  -  6   VALLEY VIEW MIDDLE SCH SS  
SA NOV 18  
12:30 PM  
32524  
SANTA BARBARA SC RED BA  -  3   FONTANA CHIVAS PACHUCA JR BE  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA NOV 18  
12:30 PM  
32539  
FC JUSA B97 BC  -  0   PVSC RAIDERS BLACK BW  -  3   PELONA VISTA PARK 6 SS  
SA NOV 18  
12:30 PM  
32560  
CORONA EAGLES B97 BC  -  4   NV TANGO BN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SA NOV 18  
12:30 PM  
32570  
LAFC BB  -  1   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS BW  -  4   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 18  
1:00 PM  
32521  
SLAMMERS FC BD  -  1   REAL SO CAL BLACK BB  -  4   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SA NOV 18  
1:00 PM  
32527  
LAGUNA BEACH SOCCER CLUB BS  -  1   REAL CALIFORNIA WHITE BA  -  4   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SA NOV 18  
1:00 PM  
32530  
SWSC WHITE BE  -  2   WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  6   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 18  
1:00 PM  
32536  
CLUB AMERICA BW  -  5   AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SA NOV 18  
1:00 PM  
32565  
FULLERTON RANGERS B97 BC  -  11   SC STORM BLUE BS  -  0   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32543  
SASC STING BC  -  2   CITY GAROTOS DE OURO BW  -  5   PELONA VISTA PARK 6 SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32546  
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BB  -  0   DBWV UNITED BC  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32573  
RFC MILAN BE  -  3   NV MILLONARIOS BN  -  0   EL RANCHO SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:15 PM  
32549  
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  1   SSV BURBANK STAR MACHINE BN  -  6   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:15 PM  
32552  
UNITED FC BS  -  0   NHB BLACK BD  -  1   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:15 PM  
32555  
EAGLES BA  -  0   PATEADORES WHITE BS  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:15 PM  
32564  
JUSA SELECT B97 BC  -  0   CVU BLUE B97 BB  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:15 PM  
32576  
REAL SO CAL BA  -  4   ASC EXPRESS B97 BD  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA NOV 18  
2:30 PM  
32533  
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USARED BB  -  1   TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. BD  -  2   VALLEY VIEW MIDDLE SCH SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:00 PM  
32518  
BRM LIONS BN  -  0   CORONA UNITED BC  -  4   EAGLE GLEN PARK SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32522  
REAL SO CAL BLACK BB  -  0   SCV MAGIC SN  -  4   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32525  
FONTANA CHIVAS PACHUCA JR BE  -  1   ISC STRIKERS SS  -  5   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32528  
REAL CALIFORNIA WHITE BA  -  2   FC BARCELONA BLUE SN  -  3   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32531  
WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  1   SOUTH BAY SC SS  -  3   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32537  
AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  2   ELSINORE VALLEY YSC B-9 BE  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32540  
PVSC RAIDERS BLACK BW  -  1   REAL SO CAL BLUE BB  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 6 SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32557  
PVSC RAIDERS RED BW  -  2   FC BLADES B97 RED BD  -  2   DAPPLEGRAY UPPER SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32561  
NV TANGO BN  -  1   COYOTES SC BE  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32567  
CYPRESS FC BW  -  3   FULLERTON RANGERS B97 BC  -  2   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SA NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32569  
AMERICA UNITED SC BC  -  1   LAFC BB  -  5   WSC COMPLEX SS  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SA DEC 2  
0: AM  
35213  
CELTIC HOOPS SN  -  0   CORONA EAGLES B97 BC  -  1   TBA  
SA DEC 2  
8:00 AM  
35201  
FC BARCELONA SN  -  8   PVSC RAIDERS RED BW  -  0   DAPPLEGRAY UPPER SS  
SA DEC 2  
8:00 AM  
35205  
ARSENAL FC SN  -  4   RFC MILAN BE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SA DEC 2  
8:00 AM  
35211  
FC BLADES B97 SS  -  6   CVU BLUE B97 BB  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA DEC 2  
9:30 AM  
35202  
SOUTH BAY SC SS  -  1   SANTA BARBARA SC WHITE BA  -  6   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA DEC 2  
9:30 AM  
35206  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  2   PVSC RAIDERS BLACK BW  -  3   DAPPLEGRAY UPPER SS  
SA DEC 2  
9:30 AM  
35212  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC SN  -  2   SSV BURBANK STAR MACHINE BN  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA DEC 2  
11:00 AM  
35203  
WEST COAST FC SS  -  6   ASC EXPRESS B97 BD  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA DEC 2  
11:00 AM  
35207  
FORCE SC B97 WHITE SS  -  3   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS BW  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SA DEC 2  
12:30 PM  
35204  
FC BARCELONA BLUE SN  -  3   ELSINORE VALLEY YSC B-9 BE  -  5   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA DEC 2  
12:30 PM  
35208  
SCV MAGIC SN  -  0   CITY GAROTOS DE OURO BW  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SA DEC 2  
12:30 PM  
35214  
STAMPEDE BLACK SS  -  1   NHB BLACK BD  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA DEC 2  
2:00 PM  
35209  
CELTIC HARPS SN  -  3   CYPRESS FC BW  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SA DEC 2  
2:00 PM  
35215  
PATEADORES BLUE SS  -  11   FC BLADES B97 RED BD  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA DEC 2  
3:30 PM  
35210  
FORCE SC B97 SS  -  4   DBWV UNITED BC  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SA DEC 2  
3:30 PM  
35216  
GLENDORA FC SN  -  1   PATEADORES WHITE BS  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU DEC 3  
8:00 AM  
36201  
FC BARCELONA SN  -  0   SANTA BARBARA SC WHITE BA  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU DEC 3  
8:00 AM  
36208  
PATEADORES BLUE SS  -  2   PATEADORES WHITE BS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU DEC 3  
9:30 AM  
36203  
ARSENAL FC SN  -  2   PVSC RAIDERS BLACK BW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU DEC 3  
9:30 AM  
36206  
FC BLADES B97 SS  -  1   SSV BURBANK STAR MACHINE BN  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU DEC 3  
11:00 AM  
36202  
WEST COAST FC SS  -  7   ELSINORE VALLEY YSC B-9 BE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU DEC 3  
11:00 AM  
36207  
CORONA EAGLES B97 BC  -  1   NHB BLACK BD  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU DEC 3  
12:30 PM  
36204  
FORCE SC B97 WHITE SS  -  0   CITY GAROTOS DE OURO BW  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU DEC 3  
12:30 PM  
36205  
CELTIC HARPS SN  -  3   FORCE SC B97 SS  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU DEC 3  
2:00 PM  
37201  
SANTA BARBARA SC WHITE BA  -  4   PATEADORES BLUE SS  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU DEC 3  
2:00 PM  
37203  
ARSENAL FC SN  -  3   SSV BURBANK STAR MACHINE BN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU DEC 3  
3:30 PM  
37202  
WEST COAST FC SS  -  9   NHB BLACK BD  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU DEC 3  
3:30 PM  
37204  
CITY GAROTOS DE OURO BW  -  2   CELTIC HARPS SN  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA DEC 9  
9:00 AM  
38201  
SANTA BARBARA SC WHITE BA  -  1   CELTIC HARPS SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 9  
10:30 AM  
38202  
WEST COAST FC SS  -  5   ARSENAL FC SN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU DEC 10  
9:00 AM  
39201  
CELTIC HARPS SN  -  0   WEST COAST FC SS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  


    WEST COAST FC