2005

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: KATHY TORRES

POOL AA
SANTA ANA TOROS G
OCU VIPERS SEW
JETS MANCHESTER UNITED SEE
POOL AB
CANYON CLASSIC FC G
NV MANCHESTER UNITED SEN
CAL U SEW
POOL AC
CUSC SPEED G
LOS GAUCHOS SEE
APEX FUSION SEN
POOL AD
OCU VIPERS G
WOLFPACK SEW
BRM RACING SEN
POOL AE
FRYSC RANGERS B87 G
UIFC SCORPIONS SEN
PACHUCA SS BG IMPERIO SEE
POOL AF
PALMDALE THUNDER G
RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION SEE
CYPRESS COBRAS SEW
POOL AG
UIFC TIJUANA JR. G
GUADALAJARA VALLEY S.C. SEN
PACHUCA SS RED STAR SC SEW
POOL AH
NECAXA ATLAS G
MONARCAS USA SEW
IUSC BRASIL SEE
POOL AI
SOUTH BAY SC BLACK G
CLAREMONT STARS SEE
AVSC AMBUSH SEN
POOL AJ
ARSENAL FC WHITE G
SAYSC TAPATIO SEW
SO CAL UNITED SEN
POOL AK
OYSA WAVE G
FC BAKERSFIELD SEN
PALM SPRINGS TEAM GUILTY SEE
POOL AL
FLYERS BOYS 88 WHITE G
IUSC SEE
BREA BLAZE SEW
POOL AM
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 G
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS BLACK G
SFYSL NORTH STAR SEN
POOL AN
PVSC RAIDERS G
FC SANTA BARBARA G
SMU SAINTS SEW
POOL AO
TUSTIN LEGEND G
NECAXA USA G
WC EXPRESS SEE
POOL AP
SCU G
CRUZ AZUL USA G
RAMPAGE FC SEN
POOL AQ
WEST COAST UNITED G
FRYSC RANGERS B86 G
WOLFPACK WHITE SEW
POOL AR
SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS G
WSC STRIKERS G
NECAXA PUMAS 19 SEE

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 29  
0: AM  
30047  
RAMPAGE FC SEN  -  0   SCU G  -  1   TBA  
SA OCT 29  
0: AM  
30048  
CRUZ AZUL USA G  -  1   RAMPAGE FC SEN  -  0   TBA  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30001  
SANTA ANA TOROS G  -  2   OCU VIPERS SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30010  
OCU VIPERS G  -  1   WOLFPACK SEW  -  2   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30013  
FRYSC RANGERS B87 G  -  2   UIFC SCORPIONS SEN  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30016  
PALMDALE THUNDER G  -  2   RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION SEE  -  3   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL #1  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30030  
SAYSC TAPATIO SEW  -  1   SO CAL UNITED SEN  -  1   MOORPARK COLLEGE  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30031  
OYSA WAVE G  -  2   FC BAKERSFIELD SEN  -  3   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30035  
BREA BLAZE SEW  -  1   FLYERS BOYS 88 WHITE G  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30037  
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 G  -  3   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS BLACK G  -  1   KERN SPORTS COMPLEX #1  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30052  
SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS G  -  2   WSC STRIKERS G  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30004  
CANYON CLASSIC FC G  -  2   NV MANCHESTER UNITED SEN  -  1   ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30007  
CUSC SPEED G  -  2   LOS GAUCHOS SEE  -  1   CRAFTON PARK  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30019  
UIFC TIJUANA JR. G  -  5   GUADALAJARA VALLEY S.C. SEN  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30022  
NECAXA ATLAS G  -  3   MONARCAS USA SEW  -  2   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL #1  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30025  
SOUTH BAY SC BLACK G  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS SEE  -  0   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #1  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30040  
PVSC RAIDERS G  -  0   FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  3   DAPPLEGRAY LOWER  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30043  
TUSTIN LEGEND G  -  2   NECAXA USA G  -  5   SHADOW OAK PARK  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30049  
WEST COAST UNITED G  -  1   FRYSC RANGERS B86 G  -  2   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30002  
JETS MANCHESTER UNITED SEE  -  4   SANTA ANA TOROS G  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30011  
BRM RACING SEN  -  4   OCU VIPERS G  -  2   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30014  
PACHUCA SS BG IMPERIO SEE  -  1   FRYSC RANGERS B87 G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30017  
CYPRESS COBRAS SEW  -  0   PALMDALE THUNDER G  -  2   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL #1  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30029  
SO CAL UNITED SEN  -  0   ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  0   MOORPARK COLLEGE  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30032  
PALM SPRINGS TEAM GUILTY SEE  -  1   OYSA WAVE G  -  2   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30034  
FLYERS BOYS 88 WHITE G  -  1   IUSC SEE  -  0   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30038  
SFYSL NORTH STAR SEN  -  1   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 G  -  3   KERN SPORTS COMPLEX #1  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30046  
SCU G  -  4   CRUZ AZUL USA G  -  2   JORDAN DAVID STAR JR HS 1  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30053  
NECAXA PUMAS 19 SEE  -  1   SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS G  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30005  
CAL U SEW  -  2   CANYON CLASSIC FC G  -  4   ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30008  
APEX FUSION SEN  -  1   CUSC SPEED G  -  3   CRAFTON PARK  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30020  
PACHUCA SS RED STAR SC SEW  -  0   UIFC TIJUANA JR. G  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30023  
IUSC BRASIL SEE  -  4   NECAXA ATLAS G  -  4   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL #1  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30027  
CLAREMONT STARS SEE  -  4   AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  0   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #1  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30041  
SMU SAINTS SEW  -  1   PVSC RAIDERS G  -  1   DAPPLEGRAY LOWER  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30044  
WC EXPRESS SEE  -  1   TUSTIN LEGEND G  -  2   SHADOW OAK PARK  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30050  
WOLFPACK WHITE SEW  -  2   WEST COAST UNITED G  -  2   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30003  
OCU VIPERS SEW  -  2   JETS MANCHESTER UNITED SEE  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30012  
WOLFPACK SEW  -  0   BRM RACING SEN  -  2   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30015  
UIFC SCORPIONS SEN  -  1   PACHUCA SS BG IMPERIO SEE  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30018  
RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION SEE  -  2   CYPRESS COBRAS SEW  -  1   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL #1  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30028  
ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  3   SAYSC TAPATIO SEW  -  1   MOORPARK COLLEGE  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30033  
FC BAKERSFIELD SEN  -  4   PALM SPRINGS TEAM GUILTY SEE  -  1   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30036  
IUSC SEE  -  3   BREA BLAZE SEW  -  0   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30039  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS BLACK G  -  7   SFYSL NORTH STAR SEN  -  0   KERN SPORTS COMPLEX #1  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30054  
WSC STRIKERS G  -  3   NECAXA PUMAS 19 SEE  -  5   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30006  
NV MANCHESTER UNITED SEN  -  0   CAL U SEW  -  2   ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30009  
LOS GAUCHOS SEE  -  0   APEX FUSION SEN  -  0   CRAFTON PARK  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30021  
GUADALAJARA VALLEY S.C. SEN  -  2   PACHUCA SS RED STAR SC SEW  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30024  
MONARCAS USA SEW  -  1   IUSC BRASIL SEE  -  2   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL #1  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30026  
AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  0   SOUTH BAY SC BLACK G  -  2   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #1  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30042  
FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  0   SMU SAINTS SEW  -  1   DAPPLEGRAY LOWER  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30045  
NECAXA USA G  -  1   WC EXPRESS SEE  -  0   SHADOW OAK PARK  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30051  
FRYSC RANGERS B86 G  -  3   WOLFPACK WHITE SEW  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SA NOV 12  
8:00 AM  
35197  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  3   IUSC SEE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 12  
9:00 AM  
35203  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  5   NECAXA ATLAS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 12  
9:30 AM  
35198  
RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION SEE  -  2   FC BAKERSFIELD SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 12  
11:00 AM  
35193  
DBWV STAMPEDE PR  -  7   PALMDALE THUNDER G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 12  
11:00 AM  
35199  
FC BARCELONA PR  -  5   FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 12  
11:00 AM  
35205  
HOTSPURS B18 RED PR  -  4   SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 12  
12:30 PM  
35194  
IUSC BRASIL SEE  -  1   SOUTH BAY SC BLACK G  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 12  
12:30 PM  
35200  
PACHUCA SS BG IMPERIO SEE  -  1   FLYERS BOYS 88 WHITE G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 12  
12:30 PM  
35206  
CANYON CLASSIC FC G  -  3   NECAXA USA G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 12  
12:30 PM  
35204  
CUSC SPEED G  -  0   SMU SAINTS SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 12  
2:00 PM  
35195  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN PR  -  4   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS BLACK G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 12  
2:00 PM  
35201  
WEST COAST FC PR  -  3   CLAREMONT STARS SEE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 12  
2:00 PM  
35207  
SOUTHWEST SC PR  -  5   FRYSC RANGERS B86 G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 12  
3:30 PM  
35196  
UIFC TIJUANA JR. G  -  2   ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 12  
3:30 PM  
35202  
BRM RACING SEN  -  2   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 12  
3:30 PM  
35208  
SANTA ANA TOROS G  -  1   SCU G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
36145  
DBWV STAMPEDE PR  -  3   SOUTH BAY SC BLACK G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
36152  
SOUTHWEST SC PR  -  3   SCU G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
36147  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  1   RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION SEE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
36150  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  5   SMU SAINTS SEW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
36146  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN PR  -  1   UIFC TIJUANA JR. G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
36151  
HOTSPURS B18 RED PR  -  5   CANYON CLASSIC FC G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
36148  
FC BARCELONA PR  -  3   FLYERS BOYS 88 WHITE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
36149  
WEST COAST FC PR  -  2   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
37073  
DBWV STAMPEDE PR  -  1   SOUTHWEST SC PR  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
37075  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  3   SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
37074  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN PR  -  2   HOTSPURS B18 RED PR  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
37076  
FC BARCELONA PR  -  1   WEST COAST FC PR  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 19  
12 NOON  
38037  
DBWV STAMPEDE PR  -  1   WEST COAST FC PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 19  
2:00 PM  
38038  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN PR  -  2   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU NOV 20  
12 NOON  
39019  
WEST COAST FC PR  -  1   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  


    WOLFPACK BLUE