2005

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U17

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: ROB RABENSTON

POOL AA
PATEADORES G
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS FUEGO SW
PACHUCA SS BG IMPERIO SC
POOL AB
UIFC ADESA G
OJSC PREMIER SS
FONTANA INTER PACHUCA SE
POOL AC
AVSC AMBUSH G
SCU UNITED SN
PACIFIC SOUTH VIKINGS SS
POOL AD
CORINTHIANS MONARCAS G
FC MANCHESTER UNITED PREM SE
FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE SN
POOL AE
NHB FC G
NECAXA USA SC
CFC STRIKERS SW
POOL AF
SMU REBELS G
PVSC RAIDERS SW
VUSC BLAST BLACK SC
POOL AG
ISC STRIKERS RED G
PACIFIC SOUTH CREW SS
COLTON YSL FERROCARRIL SE
POOL AH
UNITED FC BLACK G
CAL LEGENDS 88 SN
IRVINE LASERS B88 SS
POOL AI
SFYSL NORTH STAR G
APPLE VALLEY STORM SE
CVU ELITE SN
POOL AJ
NECAXA ATLAS G
FLYERS AUSC BOYS 88 SC
ILLUSION SW
POOL AK
JUSA SELECT B-88 BLUE G
SAYSC JUVENTUS SW
CLUB POMONA SC
POOL AL
ARSENAL FC WHITE SEE
IRVINE UNITED SS
DESERT UNITED SE
POOL AM
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEN
BAKERSFIELDBRIGADE'88 RED SN
SMU STRIKERS SW
POOL AN
ASC EXPRESS B88 SEW
I.E. STRIKERS SE
APEX EXCELS SN
POOL AO
OSC MILAN SEE
UNITED FC WHITE SEW
JUSA SELECT B-88 BLACK SS
POOL AP
GALAXYALLIANCE REVOLUTION SEN
WSC REGGAE BOYZ SEW
SO CAL GUNNERSAPCH LAGUNA SC
POOL AQ
WEST COAST FC SEW
CELTIC HARPS SEE
BLAST S.C. SE
POOL AR
FOOTHILL STORM SEE
SAMBA BLUE SEN
TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SS
POOL AS
OYSA WAVE SEN
PACHUCA SS CRUZ AZUL SEW
CYPRESS FC SW
POOL AT
FORCE SC B88 SEW
PALM SPRINGS DESERT FIRPO SEE
BRM RAIDERS SC
POOL AU
RIALTO FIRE SEE
SCV MAGIC SEN
ALIANZA VENTURA SN
POOL AV
SOUTH BAY SC BLACK SEN
PACHUCA SS SEW
FRAM KNIGHTS SW
POOL AW
HG EAGLES SEW
CORONA EAGLES B88 SEE
SFYSL SANTA CLARITA SC

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30058  
UIFC ADESA G  -  3   OJSC PREMIER SS  -  0   JOHN GLENN HS #2  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30076  
UNITED FC BLACK G  -  2   CAL LEGENDS 88 SN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30082  
NECAXA ATLAS G  -  0   FLYERS AUSC BOYS 88 SC  -  1   KRANZ JR HS  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30086  
CLUB POMONA SC  -  1   JUSA SELECT B-88 BLUE G  -  4   WASHINGTON PARK  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30088  
ARSENAL FC WHITE SEE  -  2   IRVINE UNITED SS  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30094  
ASC EXPRESS B88 SEW  -  5   I.E. STRIKERS SE  -  3   CURTIS ELEMENTARY  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30103  
WEST COAST FC SEW  -  3   CELTIC HARPS SEE  -  2   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30113  
BRM RAIDERS SC  -  1   FORCE SC B88 SEW  -  1   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30118  
SOUTH BAY SC BLACK SEN  -  1   PACHUCA SS SEW  -  2   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #3  
SA OCT 29  
9:00 AM  
30080  
CVU ELITE SN  -  1   SFYSL NORTH STAR G  -  1   BYRD MIDDLE SCHOOL #1  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30055  
PATEADORES G  -  4   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS FUEGO SW  -  1   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30061  
AVSC AMBUSH G  -  2   SCU UNITED SN  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30064  
CORINTHIANS MONARCAS G  -  3   FC MANCHESTER UNITED PREM SE  -  0   WASHINGTON PARK  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30067  
NHB FC G  -  0   NECAXA USA SC  -  0   HILL ELEMENTARY #1  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30070  
SMU REBELS G  -  2   PVSC RAIDERS SW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30073  
ISC STRIKERS RED G  -  3   PACIFIC SOUTH CREW SS  -  0   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #3  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30091  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEN  -  1   BAKERSFIELDBRIGADE'88 RED SN  -  0   KERN SPORTS COMPLEX #1  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30097  
OSC MILAN SEE  -  4   UNITED FC WHITE SEW  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30100  
GALAXYALLIANCE REVOLUTION SEN  -  1   WSC REGGAE BOYZ SEW  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30106  
FOOTHILL STORM SEE  -  0   SAMBA BLUE SEN  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30109  
OYSA WAVE SEN  -  1   PACHUCA SS CRUZ AZUL SEW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30117  
SCV MAGIC SEN  -  1   ALIANZA VENTURA SN  -  0   RIVER RIDGE #1  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30121  
HG EAGLES SEW  -  0   CORONA EAGLES B88 SEE  -  2   CLEARWATER #1  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30059  
FONTANA INTER PACHUCA SE  -  1   UIFC ADESA G  -  2   JOHN GLENN HS #2  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30077  
IRVINE LASERS B88 SS  -  1   UNITED FC BLACK G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30083  
ILLUSION SW  -  1   NECAXA ATLAS G  -  0   KRANZ JR HS  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30085  
JUSA SELECT B-88 BLUE G  -  0   SAYSC JUVENTUS SW  -  4   WASHINGTON PARK  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30089  
DESERT UNITED SE  -  2   ARSENAL FC WHITE SEE  -  7   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30095  
APEX EXCELS SN  -  1   ASC EXPRESS B88 SEW  -  4   CURTIS ELEMENTARY  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30104  
BLAST S.C. SE  -  0   WEST COAST FC SEW  -  4   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30112  
FORCE SC B88 SEW  -  0   PALM SPRINGS DESERT FIRPO SEE  -  1   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30120  
PACHUCA SS SEW  -  2   FRAM KNIGHTS SW  -  0   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #3  
SA OCT 29  
12 NOON  
30081  
APPLE VALLEY STORM SE  -  2   CVU ELITE SN  -  1   BYRD MIDDLE SCHOOL #1  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30056  
PACHUCA SS BG IMPERIO SC  -  1   PATEADORES G  -  2   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30062  
PACIFIC SOUTH VIKINGS SS  -  0   AVSC AMBUSH G  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30065  
FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE SN  -  1   CORINTHIANS MONARCAS G  -  3   WASHINGTON PARK  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30068  
CFC STRIKERS SW  -  2   NHB FC G  -  4   HILL ELEMENTARY #1  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30071  
VUSC BLAST BLACK SC  -  0   SMU REBELS G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30074  
COLTON YSL FERROCARRIL SE  -  0   ISC STRIKERS RED G  -  2   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #3  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30092  
SMU STRIKERS SW  -  0   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEN  -  3   KERN SPORTS COMPLEX #1  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30098  
JUSA SELECT B-88 BLACK SS  -  1   OSC MILAN SEE  -  6   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30101  
SO CAL GUNNERSAPCH LAGUNA SC  -  1   GALAXYALLIANCE REVOLUTION SEN  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30107  
TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SS  -  0   FOOTHILL STORM SEE  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30110  
CYPRESS FC SW  -  2   OYSA WAVE SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30115  
RIALTO FIRE SEE  -  1   SCV MAGIC SEN  -  0   RIVER RIDGE #1  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30122  
SFYSL SANTA CLARITA SC  -  2   HG EAGLES SEW  -  6   CLEARWATER #1  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30060  
OJSC PREMIER SS  -  3   FONTANA INTER PACHUCA SE  -  3   JOHN GLENN HS #2  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30078  
CAL LEGENDS 88 SN  -  10   IRVINE LASERS B88 SS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30084  
FLYERS AUSC BOYS 88 SC  -  1   ILLUSION SW  -  1   KRANZ JR HS  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30087  
SAYSC JUVENTUS SW  -  5   CLUB POMONA SC  -  2   WASHINGTON PARK  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30090  
IRVINE UNITED SS  -  2   DESERT UNITED SE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30096  
I.E. STRIKERS SE  -  0   APEX EXCELS SN  -  2   CURTIS ELEMENTARY  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30105  
CELTIC HARPS SEE  -  3   BLAST S.C. SE  -  1   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30114  
PALM SPRINGS DESERT FIRPO SEE  -  1   BRM RAIDERS SC  -  0   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30119  
FRAM KNIGHTS SW  -  1   SOUTH BAY SC BLACK SEN  -  2   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #3  
SA OCT 29  
3:00 PM  
30079  
SFYSL NORTH STAR G  -  2   APPLE VALLEY STORM SE  -  3   BYRD MIDDLE SCHOOL #1  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30057  
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS FUEGO SW  -  1   PACHUCA SS BG IMPERIO SC  -  1   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30063  
SCU UNITED SN  -  5   PACIFIC SOUTH VIKINGS SS  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30066  
FC MANCHESTER UNITED PREM SE  -  0   FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE SN  -  0   WASHINGTON PARK  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30069  
NECAXA USA SC  -  3   CFC STRIKERS SW  -  0   HILL ELEMENTARY #1  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30072  
PVSC RAIDERS SW  -  1   VUSC BLAST BLACK SC  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30075  
PACIFIC SOUTH CREW SS  -  0   COLTON YSL FERROCARRIL SE  -  1   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #3  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30093  
BAKERSFIELDBRIGADE'88 RED SN  -  4   SMU STRIKERS SW  -  0   KERN SPORTS COMPLEX #1  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30099  
UNITED FC WHITE SEW  -  6   JUSA SELECT B-88 BLACK SS  -  3   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30102  
WSC REGGAE BOYZ SEW  -  3   SO CAL GUNNERSAPCH LAGUNA SC  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30108  
SAMBA BLUE SEN  -  1   TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SS  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30111  
PACHUCA SS CRUZ AZUL SEW  -  3   CYPRESS FC SW  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30116  
ALIANZA VENTURA SN  -  0   RIALTO FIRE SEE  -  1   RIVER RIDGE #1  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30123  
CORONA EAGLES B88 SEE  -  8   SFYSL SANTA CLARITA SC  -  1   CLEARWATER #1  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SA NOV 12  
8:00 AM  
35161  
FRYSC RANGERS B88 PR  -  3   AVSC AMBUSH G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 12  
8:00 AM  
35167  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  3   PACHUCA SS SEW  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 12  
9:30 AM  
35162  
APPLE VALLEY STORM SE  -  1   FLYERS AUSC BOYS 88 SC  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 12  
9:30 AM  
35168  
SMU REBELS G  -  3   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 12  
11:00 AM  
35163  
ISC STRIKERS PR  -  1   ILLUSION SW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 12  
11:00 AM  
35169  
CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  3   RIALTO FIRE SEE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 12  
11:00 AM  
35173  
JETS REAL MADRID G  -  3   OYSA WAVE SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 12  
12:30 PM  
35164  
CAL LEGENDS 88 SN  -  1   SAYSC JUVENTUS SW  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 12  
12:30 PM  
35170  
NECAXA USA SC  -  2   ASC EXPRESS B88 SEW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 12  
12:30 PM  
35174  
SCU UNITED SN  -  1   GALAXYALLIANCE REVOLUTION SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 12  
2:00 PM  
35165  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  5   CORONA EAGLES B88 SEE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 12  
2:00 PM  
35171  
FC BARCELONA PR  -  7   PALM SPRINGS DESERT FIRPO SEE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 12  
2:00 PM  
35175  
PATEADORES G  -  4   SAMBA BLUE SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 12  
3:30 PM  
35166  
ISC STRIKERS RED G  -  2   ARSENAL FC WHITE SEE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 12  
3:30 PM  
35172  
CORINTHIANS MONARCAS G  -  0   OSC MILAN SEE  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 12  
3:30 PM  
35176  
UIFC ADESA G  -  0   WEST COAST FC SEW  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
36129  
FRYSC RANGERS B88 PR  -  4   FLYERS AUSC BOYS 88 SC  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
36136  
PATEADORES G  -  4   WEST COAST FC SEW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
36131  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  1   ISC STRIKERS RED G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
36134  
FC BARCELONA PR  -  4   OSC MILAN SEE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
36130  
ISC STRIKERS PR  -  2   SAYSC JUVENTUS SW  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
36135  
JETS REAL MADRID G  -  1   GALAXYALLIANCE REVOLUTION SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
36132  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  0   SMU REBELS G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
36133  
CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  3   NECAXA USA SC  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
37065  
FRYSC RANGERS B88 PR  -  1   PATEADORES G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
37067  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  3   FC BARCELONA PR  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
37066  
SAYSC JUVENTUS SW  -  0   JETS REAL MADRID G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
37068  
SMU REBELS G  -  0   CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 19  
11:30 AM  
38033  
PATEADORES G  -  3   CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 19  
1:15 PM  
38034  
JETS REAL MADRID G  -  1   SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU NOV 20  
10:00 AM  
39017  
PATEADORES G  -  1   SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  


    SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE