2005

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U10

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: SAMIRA ABDALLAH

POOL AA
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE
NHB BLACK BW
DBWV JUNIORS BG
POOL AB
FC BARCELONA RED BG
RIVERSIDE FC ORANGE BE
NORTH IRVINE SC BS
POOL AC
OCU VIPERS BS
CC CONDORS SB BA
SAMBA WHITE BN
POOL AD
VUSC BLAST BN
IRVINE LASERS B95 BLUE BS
CVU BLUE BA
POOL AE
FC SANTA BARBARA UNITED BA
TIGERS WHITE BN
CANYON PSA BW
POOL AF
CITY PIBES DE ORO BW
UIFC INDEPENDIENTE BG
ELSINORE VALLEY YSC BE
POOL AG
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN BE
FRYSC RANGERS B95 BLUE BW
CORONA UNITED BG
POOL AH
FRYSC RANGERS B95 WHITE BG
SLAMMERS NORTH BS
SAMBA BLACK BN
POOL AI
SFYSL BOCA JUNIORS BN
IUSC BRASIL BE
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS
POOL AJ
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BS
SO CAL UNITED WHITE BN
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA
POOL AK
SAMBA BLUE BA
GLENDORA FC BG
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC BLUE BE
POOL AL
FC BAYERN BW
RIVERSIDE FC BLUE BE
WSC QUAKES 95 WHITE BG
POOL AM
MORENO VALLEY HEAT BE
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE BW
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN
POOL AN
ARSENAL FC BG
MOORPARK EXPRESS BA
SC STORM BS
POOL AO
SCU BLUE BN
UNITED FC BS
SOUTH BAY SC WHITE BW
POOL AP
SASC STING G
FORCE SC B95 SC
DBWV JUNIORS BG
POOL AQ
FC BARCELONA BLUE G
CYPRESS FC SS
FC BARCELONA RED BG
POOL AR
STAMPEDE B-U10 G
CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK SN
OCU VIPERS BS
POOL AS
I.E. STRIKERS G
BREA BLAZE SC
CVU BLUE BA
POOL AT
ISC STRIKERS G
LB SUPREME SC DIABLOS SS
FC SANTA BARBARA UNITED BA
POOL AU
ASC EXPRESS TOROS B95 G
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SC
CITY PIBES DE ORO BW
POOL AV
PATEADORES BLUE G
AVSFC SHARKS SN
FRYSC RANGERS B95 BLUE BW
POOL AW
SFYSL BARCELONA SN
WEST COAST UNITED SS
FRYSC RANGERS B95 WHITE BG
POOL AX
NET RIPPERS SS
WSC QUAKES 95 BLUE SC
IUSC BRASIL BE
POOL AY
RED TITANS SC SC
TIGERS SN
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BS
POOL AZ
SO CAL UNITED SN
SLAMMERS FC SS
GLENDORA FC BG
POOL BA
IRVINE LASERS B95 SS
SOUTHWEST SC SC
FC BAYERN BW
POOL BB
APPLE VALLEY STORM SC
EAGLES SN
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN
POOL BC
NV TANGO SN
PATEADORES WHITE SS
ARSENAL FC BG
POOL BD
PVSC RAIDERS SS
OJSC FIRE SC
UNITED FC BS

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31373  
FC BARCELONA RED BG  -  16   RIVERSIDE FC ORANGE BE  -  1   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31403  
FC BAYERN BW  -  4   RIVERSIDE FC BLUE BE  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31406  
MORENO VALLEY HEAT BE  -  2   SOUTH BAY SC BLUE BW  -  1   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31412  
SCU BLUE BN  -  1   UNITED FC BS  -  1   RANCHO PICO JR HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31370  
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  3   NHB BLACK BW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31380  
CVU BLUE BA  -  5   VUSC BLAST BN  -  4   TRIUNFO COMMUNITY PARK SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31382  
FC SANTA BARBARA UNITED BA  -  8   TIGERS WHITE BN  -  2   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31385  
CITY PIBES DE ORO BW  -  6   UIFC INDEPENDIENTE BG  -  1   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31388  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN BE  -  1   FRYSC RANGERS B95 BLUE BW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31391  
FRYSC RANGERS B95 WHITE BG  -  5   SLAMMERS NORTH BS  -  0   ACACIA PARK SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31394  
SFYSL BOCA JUNIORS BN  -  1   IUSC BRASIL BE  -  7   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31397  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BS  -  3   SO CAL UNITED WHITE BN  -  2   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31400  
SAMBA BLUE BA  -  1   GLENDORA FC BG  -  4   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31409  
ARSENAL FC BG  -  1   MOORPARK EXPRESS BA  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:45 AM  
31376  
OCU VIPERS BS  -  3   CC CONDORS SB BA  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31374  
NORTH IRVINE SC BS  -  1   FC BARCELONA RED BG  -  7   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31404  
WSC QUAKES 95 WHITE BG  -  3   FC BAYERN BW  -  5   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31407  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  1   MORENO VALLEY HEAT BE  -  0   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31413  
SOUTH BAY SC WHITE BW  -  0   SCU BLUE BN  -  2   RANCHO PICO JR HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:15 PM  
31377  
SAMBA WHITE BN  -  1   OCU VIPERS BS  -  2   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31371  
DBWV JUNIORS BG  -  4   ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31379  
VUSC BLAST BN  -  10   IRVINE LASERS B95 BLUE BS  -  0   TRIUNFO COMMUNITY PARK SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31383  
CANYON PSA BW  -  2   FC SANTA BARBARA UNITED BA  -  3   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31386  
ELSINORE VALLEY YSC BE  -  1   CITY PIBES DE ORO BW  -  14   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31389  
CORONA UNITED BG  -  2   PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN BE  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31393  
SLAMMERS NORTH BS  -  1   SAMBA BLACK BN  -  1   ACACIA PARK SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31395  
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  2   SFYSL BOCA JUNIORS BN  -  7   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31398  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA  -  0   LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BS  -  5   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31401  
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC BLUE BE  -  2   SAMBA BLUE BA  -  6   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31410  
SC STORM BS  -  1   ARSENAL FC BG  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31375  
RIVERSIDE FC ORANGE BE  -  0   NORTH IRVINE SC BS  -  5   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31405  
RIVERSIDE FC BLUE BE  -  2   WSC QUAKES 95 WHITE BG  -  5   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31408  
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE BW  -  2   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  2   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31414  
UNITED FC BS  -  12   SOUTH BAY SC WHITE BW  -  0   RANCHO PICO JR HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:15 PM  
31378  
CC CONDORS SB BA  -  1   SAMBA WHITE BN  -  1   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31372  
NHB BLACK BW  -  0   DBWV JUNIORS BG  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31381  
IRVINE LASERS B95 BLUE BS  -  3   CVU BLUE BA  -  4   TRIUNFO COMMUNITY PARK SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31384  
TIGERS WHITE BN  -  2   CANYON PSA BW  -  2   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31387  
UIFC INDEPENDIENTE BG  -  6   ELSINORE VALLEY YSC BE  -  7   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31390  
FRYSC RANGERS B95 BLUE BW  -  2   CORONA UNITED BG  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31392  
SAMBA BLACK BN  -  0   FRYSC RANGERS B95 WHITE BG  -  8   ACACIA PARK SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31396  
IUSC BRASIL BE  -  8   LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31399  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE BN  -  6   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA  -  2   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31402  
GLENDORA FC BG  -  8   YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC BLUE BE  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31411  
MOORPARK EXPRESS BA  -  0   SC STORM BS  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31415  
SASC STING G  -  7   FORCE SC B95 SC  -  3   EDISON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31421  
STAMPEDE B-U10 G  -  5   CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK SN  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31430  
ASC EXPRESS TOROS B95 G  -  6   YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SC  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31433  
PATEADORES BLUE G  -  5   AVSFC SHARKS SN  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX #6SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31448  
IRVINE LASERS B95 SS  -  0   SOUTHWEST SC SC  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31451  
APPLE VALLEY STORM SC  -  0   EAGLES SN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31418  
FC BARCELONA BLUE G  -  7   CYPRESS FC SS  -  1   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31424  
I.E. STRIKERS G  -  3   BREA BLAZE SC  -  0   CURTIS ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31427  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  4   LB SUPREME SC DIABLOS SS  -  3   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31436  
SFYSL BARCELONA SN  -  4   WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  1   ACACIA PARK SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31439  
NET RIPPERS SS  -  7   WSC QUAKES 95 BLUE SC  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31442  
RED TITANS SC SC  -  1   TIGERS SN  -  0   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31445  
SO CAL UNITED SN  -  2   SLAMMERS FC SS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31457  
PVSC RAIDERS SS  -  11   OJSC FIRE SC  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 20  
10:15 AM  
31454  
NV TANGO SN  -  0   PATEADORES WHITE SS  -  2   PORTOLA MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31416  
DBWV JUNIORS BG  -  0   SASC STING G  -  5   EDISON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31422  
OCU VIPERS BS  -  1   STAMPEDE B-U10 G  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31431  
CITY PIBES DE ORO BW  -  1   ASC EXPRESS TOROS B95 G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31434  
FRYSC RANGERS B95 BLUE BW  -  1   PATEADORES BLUE G  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX #6SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31452  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  1   APPLE VALLEY STORM SC  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31450  
SOUTHWEST SC SC  -  1   FC BAYERN BW  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31419  
FC BARCELONA RED BG  -  1   FC BARCELONA BLUE G  -  3   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31425  
CVU BLUE BA  -  2   I.E. STRIKERS G  -  7   CURTIS ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31428  
FC SANTA BARBARA UNITED BA  -  0   ISC STRIKERS G  -  5   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31437  
FRYSC RANGERS B95 WHITE BG  -  0   SFYSL BARCELONA SN  -  2   ACACIA PARK SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31440  
IUSC BRASIL BE  -  0   NET RIPPERS SS  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31443  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BS  -  2   RED TITANS SC SC  -  1   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31446  
GLENDORA FC BG  -  1   SO CAL UNITED SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31458  
UNITED FC BS  -  0   PVSC RAIDERS SS  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 20  
1:00 PM  
31456  
PATEADORES WHITE SS  -  2   ARSENAL FC BG  -  0   PORTOLA MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31417  
FORCE SC B95 SC  -  4   DBWV JUNIORS BG  -  1   EDISON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31423  
CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK SN  -  1   OCU VIPERS BS  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31432  
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SC  -  1   CITY PIBES DE ORO BW  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31435  
AVSFC SHARKS SN  -  3   FRYSC RANGERS B95 BLUE BW  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX #6SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31453  
EAGLES SN  -  3   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31449  
FC BAYERN BW  -  1   IRVINE LASERS B95 SS  -  4   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31420  
CYPRESS FC SS  -  1   FC BARCELONA RED BG  -  1   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31426  
BREA BLAZE SC  -  4   CVU BLUE BA  -  0   CURTIS ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31429  
LB SUPREME SC DIABLOS SS  -  4   FC SANTA BARBARA UNITED BA  -  4   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31438  
WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  3   FRYSC RANGERS B95 WHITE BG  -  1   ACACIA PARK SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31441  
WSC QUAKES 95 BLUE SC  -  2   IUSC BRASIL BE  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31444  
TIGERS SN  -  4   LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BS  -  1   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31447  
SLAMMERS FC SS  -  3   GLENDORA FC BG  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31459  
OJSC FIRE SC  -  4   UNITED FC BS  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31455  
ARSENAL FC BG  -  3   NV TANGO SN  -  2   PORTOLA MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SA DEC 3  
8:00 AM  
36323  
OCU VIPERS BS  -  0   SOUTHWEST SC SC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 3  
9:30 AM  
36318  
PATEADORES BLUE G  -  1   SFYSL BARCELONA SN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SA DEC 3  
9:30 AM  
36324  
I.E. STRIKERS G  -  3   SLAMMERS FC SS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 3  
11:00 AM  
36319  
SASC STING G  -  1   PATEADORES WHITE SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SA DEC 3  
11:00 AM  
36317  
WEST COAST FC G  -  2   PVSC RAIDERS SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 3  
12:30 PM  
36320  
ASC EXPRESS TOROS B95 G  -  3   NET RIPPERS SS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SA DEC 3  
1:00 PM  
36321  
FC BARCELONA BLUE G  -  5   EAGLES SN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 3  
3:30 PM  
36322  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  5   TIGERS SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU DEC 4  
8:00 AM  
37309  
WEST COAST FC G  -  2   SFYSL BARCELONA SN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 4  
9:15 AM  
37312  
SOUTHWEST SC SC  -  0   I.E. STRIKERS G  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 4  
10:30 AM  
37310  
SASC STING G  -  3   ASC EXPRESS TOROS B95 G  -  4   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 4  
11:45 AM  
37311  
FC BARCELONA BLUE G  -  1   ISC STRIKERS G  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SU DEC 4  
1:00 PM  
38305  
WEST COAST FC G  -  4   I.E. STRIKERS G  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 4  
2:30 PM  
38306  
ASC EXPRESS TOROS B95 G  -  2   FC BARCELONA BLUE G  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU DEC 11  
11:00 AM  
39303  
WEST COAST FC G  -  4   FC BARCELONA BLUE G  -  5   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3 SS  


    FC BARCELONA BLUE