2005

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U 9

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: ROBERTO RIVERA

POOL AA
SO CAL UNITED BN
UNITED FC BS
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS BW
POOL AB
PATEADORES WHITE BS
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA
NHB BLACK BC
POOL AC
SAMBA BA
EAGLES BN
APPLE VALLEY STORM BE
POOL AD
PVSC RAIDERS BW
I.E STRIKERS BE
WEST COAST UNITED BS
POOL AE
IRVINE LASERS B96 BC
CORONA UNITED BD
SIMI VALLEY LAS CHIVAS BA
POOL AF
FOOTHILL STORM BD
JUSA SELECT B-96 BLUE BC
CITY BAMBINOS DE ORO BW
POOL AG
JETS CHIVAS SB BE
FORCE SC B96 BW
IRVINE LASERS B96 BLUE BC
POOL AH
FC SANTA BARBARA BN
NITEMARES BD
CORONA EAGLES B96 BD
POOL AI
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BS
RAMPAGE FC BN
ELSINORE VALLEY YSC B-9 BE
POOL AJ
NV MILLONARIOS BA
BLAST S.C. BE
FURY FC NAVY BS
POOL AK
PCSC BW
NORTH IRVINE SC BC
PALMDALE THUNDER BA
POOL AL
FRYSC RANGERS B96 BC
NECAXA USA BU9 BD
CUSC BW
POOL AM
STAMPEDE BD
CYPRESS FC BW
TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. BC
POOL AN
RIVERSIDE FC BE
SCU BLUE BA
SAMBA BLUE BN
POOL AO
CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK BN
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS
CLAREMONT STARS BD
POOL AP
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN SS
IRVINE LASERS B96 BC
CITY BAMBINOS DE ORO BW
POOL AQ
SASC STING SN
PVSC RAIDERS BW
FORCE SC B96 BW
POOL AR
WEST COAST FC SS
EAGLES BN
CORONA EAGLES B96 BD
POOL AS
FC BARCELONA SN
PATEADORES WHITE BS
RAMPAGE FC BN
POOL AT
LB SUPREME SC SUPREME 2 SS
SO CAL UNITED BN
BLAST S.C. BE
POOL AU
SFYSL BARCELONA SN
SOUTHWEST SC BE
PCSC BW
POOL AV
PATEADORES BLUE SS
VUSC BLAST SN
FRYSC RANGERS B96 BC
POOL AW
NV TANGO SN
ISC STRIKERS SS
STAMPEDE BD
POOL AX
CUSC 96 BLUE SS
ARSENAL FC SN
SCU BLUE BA
POOL AY
CELTIC HARPS SN
SOUTH BAY SC WHITE SS
CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK BN

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31460  
SO CAL UNITED BN  -  10   UNITED FC BS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31463  
PATEADORES WHITE BS  -  2   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA  -  1   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31469  
PVSC RAIDERS BW  -  4   I.E STRIKERS BE  -  0   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31490  
PCSC BW  -  6   NORTH IRVINE SC BC  -  1   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31493  
FRYSC RANGERS B96 BC  -  1   NECAXA USA BU9 BD  -  0   WHITNEY HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31502  
CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK BN  -  3   LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:30 AM  
31466  
SAMBA BA  -  1   EAGLES BN  -  3   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31472  
IRVINE LASERS B96 BC  -  3   CORONA UNITED BD  -  2   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31475  
FOOTHILL STORM BD  -  2   JUSA SELECT B-96 BLUE BC  -  1   WHITNEY HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31478  
JETS CHIVAS SB BE  -  0   FORCE SC B96 BW  -  2   EDISON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31481  
FC SANTA BARBARA BN  -  5   NITEMARES BD  -  0   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31484  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BS  -  0   RAMPAGE FC BN  -  3   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31487  
NV MILLONARIOS BA  -  0   BLAST S.C. BE  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31496  
STAMPEDE BD  -  4   CYPRESS FC BW  -  1   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31499  
RIVERSIDE FC BE  -  0   SCU BLUE BA  -  2   RANCHO PICO JR HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31461  
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS BW  -  0   SO CAL UNITED BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31464  
NHB BLACK BC  -  1   PATEADORES WHITE BS  -  6   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31470  
WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  0   PVSC RAIDERS BW  -  7   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31491  
PALMDALE THUNDER BA  -  1   PCSC BW  -  2   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31494  
CUSC BW  -  1   FRYSC RANGERS B96 BC  -  8   WHITNEY HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31503  
CLAREMONT STARS BD  -  2   CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK BN  -  10   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31467  
APPLE VALLEY STORM BE  -  0   SAMBA BA  -  1   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31473  
SIMI VALLEY LAS CHIVAS BA  -  1   IRVINE LASERS B96 BC  -  3   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31476  
CITY BAMBINOS DE ORO BW  -  2   FOOTHILL STORM BD  -  0   WHITNEY HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31479  
IRVINE LASERS B96 BLUE BC  -  2   JETS CHIVAS SB BE  -  4   EDISON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31482  
CORONA EAGLES B96 BD  -  2   FC SANTA BARBARA BN  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31485  
ELSINORE VALLEY YSC B-9 BE  -  1   LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BS  -  3   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31488  
FURY FC NAVY BS  -  2   NV MILLONARIOS BA  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31497  
TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. BC  -  0   STAMPEDE BD  -  8   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31500  
SAMBA BLUE BN  -  0   RIVERSIDE FC BE  -  8   RANCHO PICO JR HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31462  
UNITED FC BS  -  1   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS BW  -  6   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31465  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA  -  1   NHB BLACK BC  -  2   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31471  
I.E STRIKERS BE  -  7   WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  1   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31492  
NORTH IRVINE SC BC  -  2   PALMDALE THUNDER BA  -  2   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31495  
NECAXA USA BU9 BD  -  0   CUSC BW  -  1   WHITNEY HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31504  
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  4   CLAREMONT STARS BD  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31468  
EAGLES BN  -  3   APPLE VALLEY STORM BE  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31474  
CORONA UNITED BD  -  4   SIMI VALLEY LAS CHIVAS BA  -  2   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31477  
JUSA SELECT B-96 BLUE BC  -  1   CITY BAMBINOS DE ORO BW  -  0   WHITNEY HS SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31480  
FORCE SC B96 BW  -  4   IRVINE LASERS B96 BLUE BC  -  0   EDISON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31483  
NITEMARES BD  -  1   CORONA EAGLES B96 BD  -  2   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31486  
RAMPAGE FC BN  -  4   ELSINORE VALLEY YSC B-9 BE  -  0   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31489  
BLAST S.C. BE  -  6   FURY FC NAVY BS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31498  
CYPRESS FC BW  -  7   TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. BC  -  1   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31501  
SCU BLUE BA  -  9   SAMBA BLUE BN  -  0   RANCHO PICO JR HS SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31517  
LB SUPREME SC SUPREME 2 SS  -  0   SO CAL UNITED BN  -  4   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31529  
CUSC 96 BLUE SS  -  4   ARSENAL FC SN  -  3   WHITNEY HS SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31532  
CELTIC HARPS SN  -  2   SOUTH BAY SC WHITE SS  -  0   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 20  
9:00 AM  
31526  
NV TANGO SN  -  1   ISC STRIKERS SS  -  0   TBA  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31505  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN SS  -  4   IRVINE LASERS B96 BC  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31508  
SASC STING SN  -  2   PVSC RAIDERS BW  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31511  
WEST COAST FC SS  -  6   EAGLES BN  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31514  
FC BARCELONA SN  -  0   PATEADORES WHITE BS  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31520  
SFYSL BARCELONA SN  -  4   SOUTHWEST SC BE  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31523  
PATEADORES BLUE SS  -  1   VUSC BLAST SN  -  0   WHITNEY HS SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31518  
BLAST S.C. BE  -  4   LB SUPREME SC SUPREME 2 SS  -  5   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31530  
SCU BLUE BA  -  2   CUSC 96 BLUE SS  -  2   WHITNEY HS SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31533  
CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK BN  -  1   CELTIC HARPS SN  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 20  
11:30 AM  
31527  
STAMPEDE BD  -  1   NV TANGO SN  -  0   PORTOLA MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31506  
CITY BAMBINOS DE ORO BW  -  1   PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN SS  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31509  
FORCE SC B96 BW  -  2   SASC STING SN  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31512  
CORONA EAGLES B96 BD  -  2   WEST COAST FC SS  -  6   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31515  
RAMPAGE FC BN  -  2   FC BARCELONA SN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31521  
PCSC BW  -  0   SFYSL BARCELONA SN  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31524  
FRYSC RANGERS B96 BC  -  1   PATEADORES BLUE SS  -  2   WHITNEY HS SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31519  
SO CAL UNITED BN  -  2   BLAST S.C. BE  -  2   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31531  
ARSENAL FC SN  -  2   SCU BLUE BA  -  6   WHITNEY HS SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31534  
SOUTH BAY SC WHITE SS  -  0   CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK BN  -  3   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 20  
2:15 PM  
31528  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  0   STAMPEDE BD  -  1   TBA  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31507  
IRVINE LASERS B96 BC  -  2   CITY BAMBINOS DE ORO BW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31510  
PVSC RAIDERS BW  -  0   FORCE SC B96 BW  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31513  
EAGLES BN  -  3   CORONA EAGLES B96 BD  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31516  
PATEADORES WHITE BS  -  1   RAMPAGE FC BN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31522  
SOUTHWEST SC BE  -  1   PCSC BW  -  5   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31525  
VUSC BLAST SN  -  0   FRYSC RANGERS B96 BC  -  1   WHITNEY HS SS  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SA DEC 3  
8:00 AM  
36301  
FLYERS BOYS 96 SN  -  2   FRYSC RANGERS B96 BC  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SA DEC 3  
8:00 AM  
36303  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN SS  -  3   PCSC BW  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA DEC 3  
9:15 AM  
36304  
SFYSL BARCELONA SN  -  3   SCU BLUE BA  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA DEC 3  
9:30 AM  
36302  
PATEADORES BLUE SS  -  0   STAMPEDE BD  -  6   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 3  
10:30 AM  
36305  
SASC STING SN  -  4   CUSC 96 BLUE SS  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA DEC 3  
1:00 PM  
36307  
WEST COAST FC SS  -  3   RAMPAGE FC BN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA DEC 3  
3:30 PM  
36308  
PATEADORES WHITE BS  -  0   CELTIC HARPS SN  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA DEC 3  
4:15 PM  
36306  
SO CAL UNITED BN  -  1   CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK BN  -  3   NORTH RANCH PARK SS  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU DEC 4  
8:00 AM  
37301  
FLYERS BOYS 96 SN  -  1   STAMPEDE BD  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 4  
8:00 AM  
37303  
SASC STING SN  -  3   CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK BN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 4  
9:30 AM  
37302  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN SS  -  1   SFYSL BARCELONA SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 4  
9:30 AM  
37304  
WEST COAST FC SS  -  5   CELTIC HARPS SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA DEC 10  
8:00 AM  
38301  
STAMPEDE BD  -  3   WEST COAST FC SS  -  4   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3 SS  
SA DEC 10  
9:30 AM  
38302  
SFYSL BARCELONA SN  -  2   SASC STING SN  -  1   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3 SS  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU DEC 11  
12:30 PM  
39301  
WEST COAST FC SS  -  3   SFYSL BARCELONA SN  -  2   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3 SS  


    WEST COAST FC