2004

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: ANGELA BATRES

POOL AA
FOREST F.C. G
HG EAGLES SEW
FRYSC RANGERS SES
POOL AB
ARSENAL FC WHITE G
JETS SC SEE
BRM UNITED SEN
POOL AC
PVSC RAIDERS G
AVSC AMBUSH SEN
PALM SPRINGS TEAM GUILTY SEE
POOL AD
OSC VIPERS G
FONTANA INT. SCYSO G
BREA BLAZE WHITE SEW
POOL AE
LBUSC COMETS G
MONARCAS USA SEW
WOLFPACK WHITE SES
POOL AF
SOUTHWEST SC G
RIVERSIDE FC SEE
EAGLES SEN
POOL AG
PATEADORES G
FC BAKERSFIELD SEN
DBWV UNITED SEE
POOL AH
OYSA WAVE G
CANYON PSA SES
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SEW
POOL AI
UNITED FC G
SCYSO LAYSL-LA INTER SEW
LAGUNA NIGUEL UNITED SES
POOL AJ
FLYERS LAZIO FC G
IUSC SEE
FURY FC SES
POOL AK
FLYERS AUSC G
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS BLACK SEN
CITY CREW SEW
POOL AL
GALAXY STARS G
OJSC ELITE SES
GLENDORA FC SEE
POOL AM
OSC IMPACT G
NECAXA USA SEW
CORONA EAGLES SEE
POOL AN
CVU UNITED WHITE G
CLAREMONT STARS SEE
FLYERS AUSC BLACK SEW
POOL AO
CRSC BRIGADE G
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN
WC EXPRESS SEE
POOL AP
CITY CHIVAS G
OCU VIPERS SES
PACHUCA SC SEW
POOL AQ
BREA BLAZE G
PCSC AUTOBAHN G
FOOTHILL STORM SEE
POOL AR
ATLAS G
BRM GALLOS G
CYPRESS REBELS SEW

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30461  
EAGLES SEN  -  0   SOUTHWEST SC G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30462  
RIVERSIDE FC SEE  -  1   EAGLES SEN  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30445  
FOREST F.C. G  -  3   HG EAGLES SEW  -  1   CSU FULLERTON 2  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30449  
BRM UNITED SEN  -  2   ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  3   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30464  
DBWV UNITED SEE  -  0   PATEADORES G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30469  
UNITED FC G  -  0   SCYSO LAYSL-LA INTER SEW  -  3   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #5  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30479  
GLENDORA FC SEE  -  0   GALAXY STARS G  -  3   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30488  
WC EXPRESS SEE  -  1   CRSC BRIGADE G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30490  
CITY CHIVAS G  -  2   OCU VIPERS SES  -  2   SOUTH GATE MS  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30493  
BREA BLAZE G  -  4   PCSC AUTOBAHN G  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
8:30 AM  
30481  
OSC IMPACT G  -  0   NECAXA USA SEW  -  4   SANTIAGO CHARTER SCH #1  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30451  
PVSC RAIDERS G  -  1   AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30454  
OSC VIPERS G  -  1   FONTANA INT. SCYSO G  -  2   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30457  
LBUSC COMETS G  -  4   MONARCAS USA SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30460  
SOUTHWEST SC G  -  3   RIVERSIDE FC SEE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30466  
OYSA WAVE G  -  0   CANYON PSA SES  -  1   YORBA REGIONAL PARK  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30472  
FLYERS LAZIO FC G  -  1   IUSC SEE  -  5   LANDMARK SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30475  
FLYERS AUSC G  -  2   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS BLACK SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30484  
CVU UNITED WHITE G  -  2   CLAREMONT STARS SEE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30496  
ATLAS G  -  3   BRM GALLOS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30446  
FRYSC RANGERS SES  -  2   FOREST F.C. G  -  1   CSU FULLERTON 2  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30450  
JETS SC SEE  -  5   BRM UNITED SEN  -  1   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30463  
PATEADORES G  -  2   FC BAKERSFIELD SEN  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30470  
LAGUNA NIGUEL UNITED SES  -  3   UNITED FC G  -  1   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #5  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30478  
GALAXY STARS G  -  5   OJSC ELITE SES  -  1   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30487  
CRSC BRIGADE G  -  1   PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30491  
PACHUCA SC SEW  -  1   CITY CHIVAS G  -  4   SOUTH GATE MS  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30494  
FOOTHILL STORM SEE  -  0   BREA BLAZE G  -  7   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
11:30 AM  
30482  
CORONA EAGLES SEE  -  0   OSC IMPACT G  -  3   SANTIAGO CHARTER SCH #1  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30452  
PALM SPRINGS TEAM GUILTY SEE  -  1   PVSC RAIDERS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30455  
BREA BLAZE WHITE SEW  -  1   OSC VIPERS G  -  3   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30458  
WOLFPACK WHITE SES  -  1   LBUSC COMETS G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30467  
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SEW  -  0   OYSA WAVE G  -  2   YORBA REGIONAL PARK  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30473  
FURY FC SES  -  2   FLYERS LAZIO FC G  -  2   LANDMARK SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30476  
CITY CREW SEW  -  0   FLYERS AUSC G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30485  
FLYERS AUSC BLACK SEW  -  2   CVU UNITED WHITE G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30497  
CYPRESS REBELS SEW  -  2   ATLAS G  -  8   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30447  
HG EAGLES SEW  -  0   FRYSC RANGERS SES  -  4   CSU FULLERTON 2  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30448  
ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  2   JETS SC SEE  -  2   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30465  
FC BAKERSFIELD SEN  -  1   DBWV UNITED SEE  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30471  
SCYSO LAYSL-LA INTER SEW  -  0   LAGUNA NIGUEL UNITED SES  -  2   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #5  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30480  
OJSC ELITE SES  -  2   GLENDORA FC SEE  -  2   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30489  
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  1   WC EXPRESS SEE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30492  
OCU VIPERS SES  -  8   PACHUCA SC SEW  -  1   SOUTH GATE MS  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30495  
PCSC AUTOBAHN G  -  1   FOOTHILL STORM SEE  -  0   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
2:30 PM  
30483  
NECAXA USA SEW  -  2   CORONA EAGLES SEE  -  0   SANTIAGO CHARTER SCH #1  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30453  
AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  3   PALM SPRINGS TEAM GUILTY SEE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30456  
FONTANA INT. SCYSO G  -  2   BREA BLAZE WHITE SEW  -  0   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30459  
MONARCAS USA SEW  -  2   WOLFPACK WHITE SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30468  
CANYON PSA SES  -  4   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SEW  -  0   YORBA REGIONAL PARK  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30474  
IUSC SEE  -  3   FURY FC SES  -  2   LANDMARK SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30477  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS BLACK SEN  -  5   CITY CREW SEW  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30486  
CLAREMONT STARS SEE  -  5   FLYERS AUSC BLACK SEW  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30498  
BRM GALLOS G  -  1   CYPRESS REBELS SEW  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SU NOV 7  
0: AM  
35129  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  1   SCYSO LAYSL-LA INTER SEW  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35133  
VUSC BLAST PR  -  0   ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35137  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  1   ATLAS G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35141  
SAMBA PR  -  4   OCU VIPERS SES  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35130  
SOUTHWEST SC G  -  2   PATEADORES G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35134  
FONTANA INT. SCYSO G  -  5   LAGUNA NIGUEL UNITED SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35138  
JETS SC SEE  -  2   FLYERS AUSC G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35142  
ISC STRIKERS RED G  -  0   NECAXA USA SEW  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 7  
11:00 AM  
35131  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  2   OYSA WAVE G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 7  
11:00 AM  
35136  
PVSC RAIDERS G  -  2   IUSC SEE  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 7  
11:00 AM  
35139  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  3   BREA BLAZE G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 7  
11:00 AM  
35143  
NHB BLACK PR  -  2   PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35132  
LBUSC COMETS G  -  2   CANYON PSA SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35135  
HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR  -  4   CITY CHIVAS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35140  
FRYSC RANGERS SES  -  0   GALAXY STARS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35144  
SOUTHWEST SC PR  -  2   CVU UNITED WHITE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36145  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  4   SOUTHWEST SC G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36147  
ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  2   FONTANA INT. SCYSO G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36149  
ATLAS G  -  3   JETS SC SEE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36151  
SAMBA PR  -  1   NECAXA USA SEW  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36146  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  1   LBUSC COMETS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36148  
HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR  -  4   PVSC RAIDERS G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36150  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  3   GALAXY STARS G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36152  
NHB BLACK PR  -  2   SOUTHWEST SC PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
37076  
HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR  -  2   ATLAS G  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
37073  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  2   SOUTHWEST SC PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
37075  
ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  3   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
37074  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  2   NECAXA USA SEW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 20  
1:00 PM  
38037  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  1   ATLAS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 20  
1:00 PM  
38038  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  2   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
TU NOV 23  
8:00 PM  
39019  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  1   ARSENAL FC PR  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  


    ARSENAL FC