2004

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U17

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: KATHY TORRES

POOL AA
SCV MAGIC G
UIFC TIJUANA JR. SE
SBSC BLUE SW
POOL AB
ARSENAL FC WHITE G
SFYSL NORTH STAR SN
SASC STING SC
POOL AC
FRYSC RANGERS G
SCYSO -LAYSL B.G IMPERIO SC
SAMBA BLUE SN
POOL AD
FC SANTA BARBARA G
UIFC REVOLUTION SW
JUSA SELECT B-87 BLUE SE
POOL AE
SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS G
JETS MANCHESTER UNITED SE
CQSC CELTIC SW
POOL AF
FLYERS BOYS 88 WHITE G
NV MANCHESTER UNITED SN
C.D. AGUILA SC
POOL AG
CANYON CLASSIC FC G
BRM RACING SC
SAS KICKERS SN
POOL AH
SBSC BLACK G
SMU SAINTS SW
CLUB POMONA SE
POOL AI
LOS GAUCHOS G
IUSC SCORPIONS SE
THE XTREME SW
POOL AJ
UIFC SCORPIONS G
APEX FUSION SN
FLYERS SGV SC
POOL AK
TUSTIN LEGEND SES
CVU SEN
BAKERSFIELD GALAXY SN
POOL AL
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SEN
CUSC SPEED SEW
BLAST SE
POOL AM
REAL FC TOROS SEW
CLAREMONT STARS SES
WOLFPACK WHITE SW
POOL AN
WSC STRIKERS SES
RAMPAGE FC SEN
GLENDALE STARS SC
POOL AO
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN
WOLFPACK RED SEW
CAMARILLO WINGS B17 203 SN
POOL AP
BEACH SOCCER BLACK SEW
DESERT UNITED SES
LOS GAUCHOS WHITE SE
POOL AQ
RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION SES
FUTURE STARS SC SEN
OCU VIPERS SW
POOL AR
OYSA WAVE SEN
WEST COAST BLUE SEW
SCYSO APCH SC
POOL AS
CYPRESS COBRAS SEW
DESERT UNITED RED SES
PACHUCA SC SW
POOL AT
GLENDORA FC SES
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SEN
NV EXTREME SC
POOL AU
ATLAS SEN
FRAM SEW
MVSC STINGRAYS SW

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30404  
CLUB POMONA SE  -  0   SBSC BLACK G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30405  
SMU SAINTS SW  -  1   CLUB POMONA SE  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30416  
BLAST SE  -  0   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SEN  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30417  
CUSC SPEED SEW  -  1   BLAST SE  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30424  
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  0   WOLFPACK RED SEW  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30425  
CAMARILLO WINGS B17 203 SN  -  1   PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30428  
LOS GAUCHOS WHITE SE  -  0   BEACH SOCCER BLACK SEW  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30429  
DESERT UNITED SES  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS WHITE SE  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30442  
ATLAS SEN   FRAM SEW   TBA  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30389  
SAMBA BLUE SN  -  0   FRYSC RANGERS G  -  5   PIERCE COLLEGE 1  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30400  
CANYON CLASSIC FC G  -  4   BRM RACING SC  -  0   MUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30403  
SBSC BLACK G  -  3   SMU SAINTS SW  -  1   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #1  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30406  
LOS GAUCHOS G  -  2   IUSC SCORPIONS SE  -  1   CRAFTON PARK  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30409  
UIFC SCORPIONS G  -  2   APEX FUSION SN  -  0   JOHN GLENN HS #3  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30412  
TUSTIN LEGEND SES  -  3   CVU SEN  -  0   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #2  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30418  
REAL FC TOROS SEW  -  6   CLAREMONT STARS SES  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30421  
WSC STRIKERS SES  -  1   RAMPAGE FC SEN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30430  
RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION SES  -  1   FUTURE STARS SC SEN  -  5   JOHN GLENN HS #1  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30436  
CYPRESS COBRAS SEW  -  1   DESERT UNITED RED SES  -  3   MACKAY SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
9:00 AM  
30385  
ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  4   SFYSL NORTH STAR SN  -  1   SEPULVEDA MIDDLE SCH #2  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30382  
SCV MAGIC G  -  3   UIFC TIJUANA JR. SE  -  1   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #1  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30391  
FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  1   UIFC REVOLUTION SW  -  4   JOHN GLENN HS #3  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30394  
SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS G  -  0   JETS MANCHESTER UNITED SE  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30397  
FLYERS BOYS 88 WHITE G  -  3   NV MANCHESTER UNITED SN  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30415  
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SEN  -  2   CUSC SPEED SEW  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30427  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK SEW  -  7   DESERT UNITED SES  -  0   CERRITOS COLLEGE #2  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30433  
OYSA WAVE SEN  -  1   WEST COAST BLUE SEW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30439  
GLENDORA FC SES  -  1   SO CAL UNITED WHITE SEN  -  0   OAKS CHRISTIAN HS  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30388  
FRYSC RANGERS G  -  4   SCYSO -LAYSL B.G IMPERIO SC  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 1  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30401  
SAS KICKERS SN  -  1   CANYON CLASSIC FC G  -  5   MUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30407  
THE XTREME SW  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS G  -  2   CRAFTON PARK  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30410  
FLYERS SGV SC  -  1   UIFC SCORPIONS G  -  1   JOHN GLENN HS #3  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30413  
BAKERSFIELD GALAXY SN  -  1   TUSTIN LEGEND SES  -  2   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #2  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30419  
WOLFPACK WHITE SW  -  1   REAL FC TOROS SEW  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30422  
GLENDALE STARS SC  -  0   WSC STRIKERS SES  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30426  
WOLFPACK RED SEW  -  4   CAMARILLO WINGS B17 203 SN  -  2   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #1  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30431  
OCU VIPERS SW  -  2   RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION SES  -  2   JOHN GLENN HS #1  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30437  
PACHUCA SC SW  -  1   CYPRESS COBRAS SEW  -  2   MACKAY SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
12 NOON  
30386  
SASC STING SC  -  2   ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  0   SEPULVEDA MIDDLE SCH #2  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30383  
SBSC BLUE SW  -  1   SCV MAGIC G  -  5   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #1  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30392  
JUSA SELECT B-87 BLUE SE  -  1   FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  6   JOHN GLENN HS #3  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30395  
CQSC CELTIC SW  -  0   SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS G  -  4   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30398  
C.D. AGUILA SC  -  1   FLYERS BOYS 88 WHITE G  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30434  
SCYSO APCH SC  -  1   OYSA WAVE SEN  -  7   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30443  
MVSC STINGRAYS SW  -  3   ATLAS SEN  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30390  
SCYSO -LAYSL B.G IMPERIO SC  -  1   SAMBA BLUE SN  -  2   PIERCE COLLEGE 1  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30402  
BRM RACING SC  -  1   SAS KICKERS SN  -  0   MUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30408  
IUSC SCORPIONS SE  -  3   THE XTREME SW  -  1   CRAFTON PARK  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30411  
APEX FUSION SN  -  3   FLYERS SGV SC  -  1   JOHN GLENN HS #3  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30414  
CVU SEN  -  3   BAKERSFIELD GALAXY SN  -  0   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #2  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30420  
CLAREMONT STARS SES  -  1   WOLFPACK WHITE SW  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30423  
RAMPAGE FC SEN  -  1   GLENDALE STARS SC  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30432  
FUTURE STARS SC SEN  -  12   OCU VIPERS SW  -  3   JOHN GLENN HS #1  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30438  
DESERT UNITED RED SES  -  5   PACHUCA SC SW  -  1   MACKAY SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30440  
NV EXTREME SC  -  2   GLENDORA FC SES  -  3   OAKS CHRISTIAN HS  
SA OCT 30  
3:00 PM  
30387  
SFYSL NORTH STAR SN  -  2   SASC STING SC  -  1   SEPULVEDA MIDDLE SCH #2  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30384  
UIFC TIJUANA JR. SE  -  7   SBSC BLUE SW  -  0   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #1  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30393  
UIFC REVOLUTION SW  -  6   JUSA SELECT B-87 BLUE SE  -  2   JOHN GLENN HS #3  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30396  
JETS MANCHESTER UNITED SE  -  8   CQSC CELTIC SW  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30399  
NV MANCHESTER UNITED SN  -  0   C.D. AGUILA SC  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30435  
WEST COAST BLUE SEW  -  5   SCYSO APCH SC  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 30  
5:00 PM  
30441  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SEN  -  3   NV EXTREME SC  -  0   OAKS CHRISTIAN HS  
SA NOV 6  
2:50 PM  
30444  
WSC STRIKERS SES  -  2   FRAM SEW  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35097  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  2   WSC STRIKERS SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35101  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  5   ATLAS SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35105  
SASC STAMPEDE PR  -  9   DESERT UNITED RED SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35109  
SAMBA PR  -  7   FUTURE STARS SC SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35098  
CANYON CLASSIC FC G  -  2   SBSC BLACK G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35102  
JETS MANCHESTER UNITED SE  -  1   UIFC SCORPIONS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35106  
FRYSC RANGERS G  -  1   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35110  
SCV MAGIC G  -  2   RAMPAGE FC SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 7  
11:00 AM  
35099  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  2   SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 7  
11:00 AM  
35103  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN PR  -  1   GLENDORA FC SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 7  
11:00 AM  
35107  
SAN DIEGO AZTECS PR  -  1   OYSA WAVE SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 7  
11:00 AM  
35111  
DBWV AVALANCHE SPIRIT G  -  6   BEACH SOCCER BLACK SEW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35100  
C.D. AGUILA SC  -  2   LOS GAUCHOS G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35104  
UIFC REVOLUTION SW  -  1   TUSTIN LEGEND SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35108  
SASC STING SC  -  4   REAL FC TOROS SEW  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35112  
WEST COAST FC G  -  5   WOLFPACK RED SEW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36129  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  3   CANYON CLASSIC FC G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36131  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  1   JETS MANCHESTER UNITED SE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36133  
SASC STAMPEDE PR  -  0   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36135  
SAMBA PR  -  4   SCV MAGIC G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36130  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  6   C.D. AGUILA SC  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36132  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN PR  -  3   UIFC REVOLUTION SW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36134  
OYSA WAVE SEN  -  2   SASC STING SC  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36136  
DBWV AVALANCHE SPIRIT G  -  1   WEST COAST FC G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
37066  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  1   SAMBA PR  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
37065  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  2   DBWV AVALANCHE SPIRIT G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
37068  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN PR  -  5   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
37067  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  0   SASC STING SC  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 20  
3:00 PM  
38033  
DBWV AVALANCHE SPIRIT G  -  0   PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN PR  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 20  
3:00 PM  
38034  
SAMBA PR  -  3   SASC STING SC  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
TU NOV 23  
8:00 PM  
39017  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN PR  -  3   SAMBA PR  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  


    PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN