2004

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U10

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: ROGER HOWARD

POOL AA
SOUTHWEST SC BE
FC BARCELONA RED BN
CVU BU10 BA
POOL AB
SFYSL JUVENTUS BA
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BS
CORONA UNITED WHITE BE
POOL AC
SBSC BLUE BW
FRYSC RANGERS BC
MTM ARMENIA BW
POOL AD
GLENDORA FC BC
FORCE SC B94 BW
SASC STING WHITE BC
POOL AE
UNITED FC BS
MOORPARK EXPRESS BA
AVSC AMBUSH RED BN
POOL AF
VALLEY BOYS BN
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN BE
TUSTIN PREMIER BS
POOL AG
APPLE VALLEY STORM BE
TIGERS BN
ROVERS WHITE BA
POOL AH
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 216 BA
NORTH IRVINE SC BS
UIFC INDEPENDIENTE BLACK BW
POOL AI
SBSC WHITE BW
WC EXPRESS JUNIO BC
BLAST SC BE
POOL AJ
STAMPEDE BC
CITY MENINOS DE ORO BW
IRVINE LASERS B95 BLUE BS
POOL AK
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS
ELSINORE VALLEY YSC BE
OJSC PREMIER BC
POOL AL
AVSC AMBUSH BN
FC SANTA BARBARA BA
CORONA EAGLES BC
POOL AM
ARSENAL FC RED G
WEST COAST UNITED SS
ROVERS BLUE SN
POOL AN
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 215 G
WSC WISEGUYZ SN
PATEADORES BLUE BS
POOL AO
CQSC VIPERS G
OCU SLIDE SS
SFYSL BOCA JR BN
POOL AP
UIFC INDEPENDIENTE G
ARSENAL FC SN
SOUTHWEST SC BE
POOL AQ
REAL FC TOROS G
JUSA SELECT B-94 BLUE SS
CORONA UNITED WHITE BE
POOL AR
SASC STING G
NV TANGO SN
MTM ARMENIA BW
POOL AS
ISC STRIKERS G
IRVINE LASERS B95 SS
GLENDORA FC BC
POOL AT
SAMBA SEN
OYSA WAVE SN
MOORPARK EXPRESS BA
POOL AU
CELTIC HIBS SEN
NHB BLACK SS
VALLEY BOYS BN
POOL AV
WEST COAST WARRIORS SEN
CORONA UNITED BLUE SN
TIGERS BN
POOL AW
CELTIC HOOPS SEN
CANYON PSA SS
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 216 BA
POOL AX
RED TITANS SC SEN
SO CAL UNITED SN
SBSC WHITE BW
POOL AY
CYPRESS UNITED SEN
PATEADORES WHITE SS
CITY MENINOS DE ORO BW
POOL AZ
SLAMMERS FC SEN
EAGLES SN
ELSINORE VALLEY YSC BE
POOL BA
ARSENAL FC WHITE SEN
SC STORM BLUE SS
FC SANTA BARBARA BA

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 14  
0: AM  
31071  
CVU BU10 BA  -  0   SOUTHWEST SC BE  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SU NOV 14  
0: AM  
31072  
FC BARCELONA RED BN  -  1   CVU BU10 BA  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31076  
SBSC BLUE BW  -  2   FRYSC RANGERS BC  -  1   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31085  
VALLEY BOYS BN  -  1   PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN BE  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX #1SS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31088  
APPLE VALLEY STORM BE  -  0   TIGERS BN  -  0   BREWSTER PARK SS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31091  
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 216 BA  -  5   NORTH IRVINE SC BS  -  2   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31095  
BLAST SC BE  -  1   SBSC WHITE BW  -  7   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31097  
STAMPEDE BC  -  0   CITY MENINOS DE ORO BW  -  3   RINCON SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31073  
SFYSL JUVENTUS BA  -  0   LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BS  -  4   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31079  
GLENDORA FC BC  -  4   FORCE SC B94 BW  -  1   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31082  
UNITED FC BS  -  0   MOORPARK EXPRESS BA  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31100  
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  3   ELSINORE VALLEY YSC BE  -  4   MCPHERSON SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31103  
AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  2   FC SANTA BARBARA BA  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX #1SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31070  
SOUTHWEST SC BE  -  1   FC BARCELONA RED BN  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31077  
MTM ARMENIA BW  -  1   SBSC BLUE BW  -  1   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31086  
TUSTIN PREMIER BS  -  0   VALLEY BOYS BN  -  5   LANCASTER COMPLEX #1SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31089  
ROVERS WHITE BA  -  3   APPLE VALLEY STORM BE  -  7   BREWSTER PARK SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31092  
UIFC INDEPENDIENTE BLACK BW  -  1   CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 216 BA  -  6   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31094  
SBSC WHITE BW  -  3   WC EXPRESS JUNIO BC  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31098  
IRVINE LASERS B95 BLUE BS  -  0   STAMPEDE BC  -  4   RINCON SS  
SU NOV 14  
12:30 PM  
31074  
CORONA UNITED WHITE BE  -  4   SFYSL JUVENTUS BA  -  2   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 14  
12:30 PM  
31080  
SASC STING WHITE BC  -  1   GLENDORA FC BC  -  2   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 14  
12:30 PM  
31083  
AVSC AMBUSH RED BN  -  2   UNITED FC BS  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 14  
12:30 PM  
31101  
OJSC PREMIER BC  -  0   LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  2   MCPHERSON SS  
SU NOV 14  
12:30 PM  
31104  
CORONA EAGLES BC  -  2   AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX #1SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31078  
FRYSC RANGERS BC  -  1   MTM ARMENIA BW  -  2   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31087  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN BE  -  1   TUSTIN PREMIER BS  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX #1SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31090  
TIGERS BN  -  4   ROVERS WHITE BA  -  1   BREWSTER PARK SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31093  
NORTH IRVINE SC BS  -  1   UIFC INDEPENDIENTE BLACK BW  -  5   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31096  
WC EXPRESS JUNIO BC  -  4   BLAST SC BE  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31099  
CITY MENINOS DE ORO BW  -  8   IRVINE LASERS B95 BLUE BS  -  0   RINCON SS  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31075  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BS  -  0   CORONA UNITED WHITE BE  -  4   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31081  
FORCE SC B94 BW  -  5   SASC STING WHITE BC  -  2   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31084  
MOORPARK EXPRESS BA  -  4   AVSC AMBUSH RED BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31102  
ELSINORE VALLEY YSC BE  -  4   OJSC PREMIER BC  -  0   MCPHERSON SS  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31105  
FC SANTA BARBARA BA  -  3   CORONA EAGLES BC  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX #1SS  
SU NOV 21  
8:00 AM  
31118  
REAL FC TOROS G  -  4   JUSA SELECT B-94 BLUE SS  -  1   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 21  
9:30 AM  
31109  
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 215 G  -  5   WSC WISEGUYZ SN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA DEC 4  
8:00 AM  
31130  
CELTIC HIBS SEN  -  5   NHB BLACK SS  -  0   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SA DEC 4  
8:00 AM  
31136  
CELTIC HOOPS SEN  -  3   CANYON PSA SS  -  1   EL RANCHO SS  
SA DEC 4  
8:00 AM  
31142  
CYPRESS UNITED SEN  -  1   PATEADORES WHITE SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 4  
8:00 AM  
31127  
SAMBA SEN  -  9   OYSA WAVE SN  -  2   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SA DEC 4  
8:00 AM  
31115  
UIFC INDEPENDIENTE G  -  4   ARSENAL FC SN  -  1   EXCELSIOR HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
8:30 AM  
31148  
ARSENAL FC WHITE SEN  -  0   SC STORM BLUE SS  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA DEC 4  
9:00 AM  
31121  
SASC STING G  -  4   NV TANGO SN  -  1   PORTOLA MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SA DEC 4  
9:00 AM  
31112  
CQSC VIPERS G  -  6   OCU SLIDE SS  -  2   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SA DEC 4  
9:15 AM  
31133  
WEST COAST WARRIORS SEN  -  0   CORONA UNITED BLUE SN  -  0   EL RANCHO SS  
SA DEC 4  
9:30 AM  
31139  
RED TITANS SC SEN  -  1   SO CAL UNITED SN  -  2   EXCELSIOR HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
9:30 AM  
31108  
WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  1   ROVERS BLUE SN  -  7   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 4  
9:45 AM  
31146  
ELSINORE VALLEY YSC BE  -  3   SLAMMERS FC SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA DEC 4  
10:15 AM  
31119  
CORONA UNITED WHITE BE  -  1   REAL FC TOROS G  -  3   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SA DEC 4  
10:15 AM  
31111  
WSC WISEGUYZ SN  -  0   PATEADORES BLUE BS  -  4   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA DEC 4  
10:30 AM  
31124  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  2   IRVINE LASERS B95 SS  -  0   VALENCIA A SS  
SA DEC 4  
10:30 AM  
31128  
MOORPARK EXPRESS BA  -  0   SAMBA SEN  -  7   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SA DEC 4  
11:00 AM  
31131  
VALLEY BOYS BN  -  2   CELTIC HIBS SEN  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SA DEC 4  
11:00 AM  
31143  
CITY MENINOS DE ORO BW  -  2   CYPRESS UNITED SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 4  
11:00 AM  
31116  
SOUTHWEST SC BE  -  0   UIFC INDEPENDIENTE G  -  2   EXCELSIOR HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
11:00 AM  
31149  
FC SANTA BARBARA BA  -  1   ARSENAL FC WHITE SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA DEC 4  
11:30 AM  
31122  
MTM ARMENIA BW  -  3   SASC STING G  -  5   PORTOLA MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SA DEC 4  
11:30 AM  
31113  
SFYSL BOCA JR BN  -  1   CQSC VIPERS G  -  3   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SA DEC 4  
11:45 AM  
31137  
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 216 BA  -  2   CELTIC HOOPS SEN  -  2   EL RANCHO SS  
SA DEC 4  
12:15 PM  
31145  
SLAMMERS FC SEN  -  0   EAGLES SN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA DEC 4  
12:30 PM  
31140  
SBSC WHITE BW  -  0   RED TITANS SC SEN  -  3   EXCELSIOR HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
12:30 PM  
31107  
ROVERS BLUE SN  -  1   ARSENAL FC RED G  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 4  
12:45 PM  
31120  
JUSA SELECT B-94 BLUE SS  -  2   CORONA UNITED WHITE BE  -  1   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SA DEC 4  
12:45 PM  
31110  
PATEADORES BLUE BS  -  1   CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 215 G  -  5   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA DEC 4  
1:00 PM  
31134  
TIGERS BN  -  1   WEST COAST WARRIORS SEN  -  6   EL RANCHO SS  
SA DEC 4  
1:00 PM  
31125  
GLENDORA FC BC  -  0   ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   VALENCIA A SS  
SA DEC 4  
1:00 PM  
31129  
OYSA WAVE SN  -  7   MOORPARK EXPRESS BA  -  2   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SA DEC 4  
1:30 PM  
31150  
SC STORM BLUE SS  -  2   FC SANTA BARBARA BA  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA DEC 4  
2:00 PM  
31132  
NHB BLACK SS  -  0   VALLEY BOYS BN  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SA DEC 4  
2:00 PM  
31144  
PATEADORES WHITE SS  -  1   CITY MENINOS DE ORO BW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 4  
2:00 PM  
31117  
ARSENAL FC SN  -  1   SOUTHWEST SC BE  -  1   EXCELSIOR HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
2:00 PM  
31123  
NV TANGO SN  -  4   MTM ARMENIA BW  -  2   PORTOLA MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SA DEC 4  
2:00 PM  
31114  
OCU SLIDE SS   SFYSL BOCA JR BN   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SA DEC 4  
2:15 PM  
31138  
CANYON PSA SS  -  2   CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 216 BA  -  1   EL RANCHO SS  
SA DEC 4  
2:45 PM  
31147  
EAGLES SN  -  5   ELSINORE VALLEY YSC BE  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
31135  
CORONA UNITED BLUE SN  -  4   TIGERS BN  -  2   EL RANCHO SS  
SA DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
31126  
IRVINE LASERS B95 SS  -  0   GLENDORA FC BC  -  5   VALENCIA A SS  
SA DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
31141  
SO CAL UNITED SN  -  2   SBSC WHITE BW  -  2   EXCELSIOR HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
31106  
ARSENAL FC RED G  -  11   WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU DEC 5  
8:00 AM  
36021  
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 215 G  -  1   PATEADORES WHITE SS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 5  
8:00 AM  
36017  
FC BARCELONA BLUE G  -  8   SC STORM BLUE SS  -  1   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU DEC 5  
9:30 AM  
36022  
REAL FC TOROS G  -  0   WEST COAST WARRIORS SEN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 5  
9:30 AM  
36018  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  2   SAMBA SEN  -  4   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU DEC 5  
11:00 AM  
36023  
CQSC VIPERS G  -  3   SO CAL UNITED SN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 5  
11:00 AM  
36019  
ARSENAL FC RED G  -  4   EAGLES SN  -  0   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU DEC 5  
12:30 PM  
36024  
UIFC INDEPENDIENTE G  -  0   CELTIC HOOPS SEN  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 5  
12:30 PM  
36020  
SASC STING G  -  6   VALLEY BOYS BN  -  2   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SA DEC 11  
9:00 AM  
37011  
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 215 G  -  1   WEST COAST WARRIORS SEN  -  4   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 11  
10:15 AM  
37012  
CQSC VIPERS G  -  0   CELTIC HOOPS SEN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 11  
11:30 AM  
37009  
FC BARCELONA BLUE G  -  4   SAMBA SEN  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 11  
12:45 PM  
37010  
ARSENAL FC RED G  -  7   SASC STING G  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SU DEC 12  
10:30 AM  
38005  
FC BARCELONA BLUE G  -  7   CELTIC HOOPS SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 12  
10:30 AM  
38006  
ARSENAL FC RED G  -  2   WEST COAST WARRIORS SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU DEC 12  
2:30 PM  
39003  
FC BARCELONA BLUE G  -  5   ARSENAL FC RED G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  


    FC BARCELONA BLUE