2004

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U 9

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: SAMIRA ABDALLAH

POOL AA
I.E. STRIKERS BE
SBSC WHITE BW
STAMPEDE BC
POOL AB
SBSC BLUE BW
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC BE
UNITED FC WHITE B9 BS
POOL AC
SASC STING BC
IRVINE LASERS B97 BS
SAMBA BLUE BN
POOL AD
WEST COAST UNITED BS
WSC QUAKES 95 BC
OCU VIPERS BW
POOL AE
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 218 BN
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN BE
CELTIC HOOPS BE
POOL AF
APPLE VALLEY STORM BE
NHB BLACK BW
CANYON PSA BC
POOL AG
NET RIPPERS BW
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 219 BN
LB SUPREME SC EXTREME 2 BW
POOL AH
SCYSO LAYSL AMERICA BC
IRVINE LASERS B96 BLUE BS
RIVERSIDE FC BE
POOL AI
SLAMMERS BS
OJSC QUITE FIRE BC
VUSC BLAST BN
POOL AJ
AVSFC SHARKS BN
FORCE SC B95 BW
JUSA SELECT B-95 BLUE BC
POOL AK
SOUTHWEST SC BE
SO CAL UNITED BN
APPLE VALLEY STORM WHITE BE
POOL AL
LB SUPREME SC SUPREME 2 BW
ELSINORE VALLEY YSC BE
BOLT SC B95 BC
POOL AM
BREA BLAZE BC
SC STORM BS
MORENO VALLEY HEAT BE
POOL AN
CELTIC HARPS SN
SASC STING BC
WEST COAST UNITED BS
POOL AO
ISC STRIKERS SS
SBSC BLUE BW
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 218 BN
POOL AP
FC BARCELONA BLUE SN
I.E. STRIKERS BE
APPLE VALLEY STORM BE
POOL AQ
CYPRESS EXTREME SS
TIGERS BN
NET RIPPERS BW
POOL AR
RED TITANS SC SN
PATEADORES BLUE BS
SCYSO LAYSL AMERICA BC
POOL AS
ASC EXPRESS B9 SS
ARSENAL FC SN
OJSC QUITE FIRE BC
POOL AT
FC BARCELONA RED SN
UNITED FC BLACK B9 SS
FORCE SC B95 BW
POOL AU
MONARCAS USA SS
SAMBA SN
SOUTHWEST SC BE
POOL AV
NV TANGO SN
PATEADORES WHITE SS
LB SUPREME SC SUPREME 2 BW
POOL AW
IRVINE LASERS B96 SS
EAGLES SN
BREA BLAZE BC

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 14  
0: AM  
31006  
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC BE  -  1   UNITED FC WHITE B9 BS  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SU NOV 14  
0: AM  
31005  
UNITED FC WHITE B9 BS  -  0   SBSC BLUE BW  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31010  
WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  3   WSC QUAKES 95 BC  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31013  
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 218 BN  -  5   PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN BE  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31018  
NHB BLACK BW  -  2   CANYON PSA BC  -  3   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31019  
NET RIPPERS BW  -  9   CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 219 BN  -  0   MONTE VISTA SS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31025  
SLAMMERS BS  -  1   OJSC QUITE FIRE BC  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31028  
AVSFC SHARKS BN  -  2   FORCE SC B95 BW  -  3   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31034  
LB SUPREME SC SUPREME 2 BW  -  7   ELSINORE VALLEY YSC BE  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31001  
I.E. STRIKERS BE  -  11   SBSC WHITE BW  -  0   RINCON SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31004  
SBSC BLUE BW  -  5   YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC BE  -  0   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31007  
SASC STING BC  -  7   IRVINE LASERS B97 BS  -  1   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31022  
SCYSO LAYSL AMERICA BC  -  4   IRVINE LASERS B96 BLUE BS  -  0   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31031  
SOUTHWEST SC BE  -  2   SO CAL UNITED BN  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31037  
BREA BLAZE BC  -  2   SC STORM BS  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 14  
10:30 AM  
31016  
APPLE VALLEY STORM BE  -  4   NHB BLACK BW  -  0   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31011  
OCU VIPERS BW  -  1   WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  4   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31014  
CELTIC HOOPS BE  -  3   CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 218 BN  -  7   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31020  
LB SUPREME SC EXTREME 2 BW  -  1   NET RIPPERS BW  -  10   MONTE VISTA SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31026  
VUSC BLAST BN  -  5   SLAMMERS BS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31029  
JUSA SELECT B-95 BLUE BC  -  3   AVSFC SHARKS BN  -  2   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31035  
BOLT SC B95 BC  -  2   LB SUPREME SC SUPREME 2 BW  -  10   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 14  
12:30 PM  
31002  
STAMPEDE BC  -  0   I.E. STRIKERS BE  -  6   RINCON SS  
SU NOV 14  
12:30 PM  
31008  
SAMBA BLUE BN  -  0   SASC STING BC  -  7   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 14  
12:30 PM  
31023  
RIVERSIDE FC BE  -  0   SCYSO LAYSL AMERICA BC  -  5   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 14  
12:30 PM  
31032  
APPLE VALLEY STORM WHITE BE  -  1   SOUTHWEST SC BE  -  6   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
12:30 PM  
31038  
MORENO VALLEY HEAT BE  -  0   BREA BLAZE BC  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31012  
WSC QUAKES 95 BC  -  5   OCU VIPERS BW  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31015  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN BE  -  0   CELTIC HOOPS BE  -  2   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31021  
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 219 BN  -  2   LB SUPREME SC EXTREME 2 BW  -  7   MONTE VISTA SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31027  
OJSC QUITE FIRE BC  -  5   VUSC BLAST BN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31030  
FORCE SC B95 BW  -  6   JUSA SELECT B-95 BLUE BC  -  0   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31036  
ELSINORE VALLEY YSC BE  -  12   BOLT SC B95 BC  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:15 PM  
31017  
CANYON PSA BC  -  0   APPLE VALLEY STORM BE  -  1   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31003  
SBSC WHITE BW  -  3   STAMPEDE BC  -  6   RINCON SS  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31009  
IRVINE LASERS B97 BS  -  2   SAMBA BLUE BN  -  1   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31024  
IRVINE LASERS B96 BLUE BS  -  2   RIVERSIDE FC BE  -  1   JOHN GLENN HS SS  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31033  
SO CAL UNITED BN  -  6   APPLE VALLEY STORM WHITE BE  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31039  
SC STORM BS  -  3   MORENO VALLEY HEAT BE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 21  
8:00 AM  
31055  
ASC EXPRESS B9 SS  -  4   ARSENAL FC SN  -  1   MAGNOLIA HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
8:00 AM  
31043  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  3   SBSC BLUE BW  -  4   VALENCIA A SS  
SA DEC 4  
8:00 AM  
31058  
FC BARCELONA RED SN  -  4   UNITED FC BLACK B9 SS  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3 SS  
SA DEC 4  
8:30 AM  
31068  
BREA BLAZE BC  -  2   IRVINE LASERS B96 SS  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA DEC 4  
9:30 AM  
31040  
CELTIC HARPS SN  -  1   SASC STING BC  -  2   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SA DEC 4  
9:30 AM  
31046  
FC BARCELONA BLUE SN  -  2   I.E. STRIKERS BE  -  2   JOHN MARSHALL HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
9:30 AM  
31049  
CYPRESS EXTREME SS  -  1   TIGERS BN  -  0   STEVENSON SS  
SA DEC 4  
9:30 AM  
31053  
SCYSO LAYSL AMERICA BC  -  2   RED TITANS SC SN  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 4  
9:30 AM  
31061  
MONARCAS USA SS  -  2   SAMBA SN  -  2   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
10:15 AM  
31064  
NV TANGO SN  -  3   PATEADORES WHITE SS  -  4   PORTOLA MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SA DEC 4  
11:00 AM  
31059  
FORCE SC B95 BW  -  0   FC BARCELONA RED SN  -  5   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3 SS  
SA DEC 4  
11:00 AM  
31056  
OJSC QUITE FIRE BC  -  2   ASC EXPRESS B9 SS  -  6   MAGNOLIA HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
11:00 AM  
31067  
IRVINE LASERS B96 SS  -  3   EAGLES SN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA DEC 4  
11:45 AM  
31044  
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 218 BN  -  0   ISC STRIKERS SS  -  6   VALENCIA A SS  
SA DEC 4  
12:30 PM  
31042  
SASC STING BC  -  4   WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  2   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SA DEC 4  
12:30 PM  
31048  
I.E. STRIKERS BE  -  2   APPLE VALLEY STORM BE  -  0   JOHN MARSHALL HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
12:30 PM  
31050  
NET RIPPERS BW  -  2   CYPRESS EXTREME SS  -  2   STEVENSON SS  
SA DEC 4  
12:30 PM  
31054  
PATEADORES BLUE BS  -  4   SCYSO LAYSL AMERICA BC  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 4  
12:30 PM  
31062  
SOUTHWEST SC BE  -  1   MONARCAS USA SS  -  6   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
12:45 PM  
31065  
LB SUPREME SC SUPREME 2 BW  -  0   NV TANGO SN  -  4   PORTOLA MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SA DEC 4  
1:30 PM  
31069  
EAGLES SN  -  3   BREA BLAZE BC  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA DEC 4  
2:00 PM  
31060  
UNITED FC BLACK B9 SS  -  5   FORCE SC B95 BW  -  2   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3 SS  
SA DEC 4  
2:00 PM  
31057  
ARSENAL FC SN  -  2   OJSC QUITE FIRE BC  -  1   MAGNOLIA HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
2:15 PM  
31045  
SBSC BLUE BW  -  4   CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 218 BN  -  0   VALENCIA A SS  
SA DEC 4  
3:15 PM  
31066  
PATEADORES WHITE SS  -  2   LB SUPREME SC SUPREME 2 BW  -  6   PORTOLA MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SA DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
31041  
WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  0   CELTIC HARPS SN  -  3   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SA DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
31047  
APPLE VALLEY STORM BE  -  0   FC BARCELONA BLUE SN  -  4   JOHN MARSHALL HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
31051  
TIGERS BN  -  0   NET RIPPERS BW  -  4   STEVENSON SS  
SA DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
31052  
RED TITANS SC SN  -  1   PATEADORES BLUE BS  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
31063  
SAMBA SN  -  2   SOUTHWEST SC BE  -  1   SINALOA JR HS SS  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU DEC 5  
8:00 AM  
36001  
WEST COAST WARRIORS SS  -  7   IRVINE LASERS B96 SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 5  
9:15 AM  
36002  
FC BARCELONA RED SN  -  5   MONARCAS USA SS  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 5  
10:30 AM  
36003  
SASC STING BC  -  2   CELTIC HARPS SN  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 5  
11:45 AM  
36004  
ASC EXPRESS B9 SS  -  8   NV TANGO SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 5  
1:00 PM  
36005  
SBSC BLUE BW  -  8   SAMBA SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 5  
1:00 PM  
36007  
FC BARCELONA BLUE SN  -  6   CYPRESS EXTREME SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 5  
2:15 PM  
36006  
PATEADORES BLUE BS  -  3   EAGLES SN  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 5  
2:15 PM  
36008  
NET RIPPERS BW  -  1   I.E. STRIKERS BE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SA DEC 11  
9:00 AM  
37001  
WEST COAST WARRIORS SS  -  5   FC BARCELONA RED SN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA DEC 11  
10:15 AM  
37002  
CELTIC HARPS SN  -  1   ASC EXPRESS B9 SS  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA DEC 11  
11:30 AM  
37003  
SBSC BLUE BW  -  6   EAGLES SN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA DEC 11  
12:45 PM  
37004  
FC BARCELONA BLUE SN  -  7   NET RIPPERS BW  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 3  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SU DEC 12  
8:00 AM  
38001  
WEST COAST WARRIORS SS  -  3   FC BARCELONA BLUE SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 12  
8:00 AM  
38002  
ASC EXPRESS B9 SS  -  5   SBSC BLUE BW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU DEC 12  
1:00 PM  
39001  
WEST COAST WARRIORS SS  -  5   ASC EXPRESS B9 SS  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  


    WEST COAST WARRIORS