COAST SOCCER LEAGUE 2012

NORWALK HIGH SCHOOL 1

UPDATED ON FEBRUARY 9, 2013


TIME
 GAME  
HOME TEAM VISITING TEAM GROUP
SEPTEMBER 8, 2012   Saturday
 8:00 AM   18361 FC DEPORTIVO L.A STRIKERS  2   FC LONG BEACH G98  0   GIRLS U14 GOLD
10:00 AM   16245 LYON  1   VALLEY UNITED  7   BOYS U13 BRONZE NORTH
11:35 AM   19772 FC DEPORTIVO IMPERIO  1   EL SEGUNDO GUNNERS  1   BOYS U15 BRONZE WEST
 1:20 PM   19300 FC DEPORTIVO SHARKS  2   BRM  3   BOYS U15 SILVER CENTRAL
 3:05 PM   17448 LYON  1   CROWN CITY UNITED B14  1   BOYS U14 SILVER CENTRAL
SEPTEMBER 9, 2012   Sunday
 8:00 AM   19761 FC DEPORTIVO IMPERIO  2   GREATER LB FORCE  1   BOYS U15 BRONZE WEST
 9:45 AM   19695 ANAHEIM EXPRESS BU15  3   ATLAS MISSION  0   BOYS U15 BRONZE SOUTH
11:30 AM   22177 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  1   CUSC 95 BLUE  6   BOYS U17 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
 1:30 PM   22448 FC DEPORTIVO BRASIL  1   FC GOLDEN STATE CATHEDRAL  0   BOYS U17 BRONZE CENTRAL
SEPTEMBER 15, 2012   Saturday
 8:00 AM   22493 FC DEPORTIVO BRASIL  3   CLAREMONT STARS RED  0   BOYS U17 BRONZE CENTRAL
10:00 AM   16247 LYON  2   FC GOLDEN STATE BLACK  3   BOYS U13 BRONZE NORTH
11:30 AM   23458 UIFC STORM  6   FUTURE STARS SC  2   BOYS U19 GOLD
 1:25 PM   18365 FC DEPORTIVO L.A STRIKERS  1   OXNARD WAVE  2   GIRLS U14 GOLD
 3:00 PM   17789 FC DEP. HACIENDA WOLVES  1   BARCELONA CALIFORNIA  0   BOYS U14 BRONZE CENTRAL
 4:40 PM   23956 UIFC SOUTH GATE  1   NECAXA USA IMPERIAL  4   BOYS U19 SILVER WEST
SEPTEMBER 16, 2012   Sunday
 8:00 AM   22389 FC DEPORTIVO PSV  3   CALIF PREMIER - CAPO FC  0   BOYS U17 SILVER SOUTH
10:00 AM   20713 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  2   LA ACADEMIA S.C. GUZMAN  1   BOYS U16 GOLD
11:45 AM   19715 ANAHEIM EXPRESS BU15  5   TEAM 90 FC RED  1   BOYS U15 BRONZE SOUTH
 1:30 PM   17792 FC DEPORTIVO LA PANTERAS  3   FC DEP. HACIENDA WOLVES  1   BOYS U14 BRONZE CENTRAL
 3:05 PM   19288 FC DEPORTIVO SHARKS  2   UIFC JUVENTUD  4   BOYS U15 SILVER CENTRAL
SEPTEMBER 22, 2012   Saturday
 8:00 AM   17450 LYON  3   INTERNATIONAL FUTBOL CLUB  1   BOYS U14 SILVER CENTRAL
 9:35 AM   22183 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  1   UIFC SAMBA  3   BOYS U17 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
11:30 AM   19302 FC DEPORTIVO SHARKS  1   SILVERLAKE FC RED  0   BOYS U15 SILVER CENTRAL
 1:10 PM   22497 FC DEPORTIVO BRASIL  7   GREATER LB HM TIGERS  0   BOYS U17 BRONZE CENTRAL
 3:10 PM   16229 LYON  1   LA PREMIER FC SC  0   BOYS U13 BRONZE NORTH
 4:40 PM   19778 UIFC PRESTIGE  4   SANTA MONICA UTD B97 BLUE  0   BOYS U15 BRONZE WEST
SEPTEMBER 23, 2012   Sunday
 8:00 AM   22162 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  3   SOCAL SAMBA  2   BOYS U17 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
10:00 AM   17773 FC DEP. HACIENDA WOLVES  2   I.S. ANAHUAK ACADEMY  2   BOYS U14 BRONZE CENTRAL
11:35 AM   20679 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  1   CHULA VISTA PREMIER FC  0   BOYS U16 GOLD
 1:20 PM   18352 FC DEPORTIVO L.A STRIKERS  0   SELECTCITIESAVALANCHE98  1   GIRLS U14 GOLD
 3:00 PM   17782 FC DEPORTIVO LA PANTERAS  2   SILVERLAKE FC BLACK  3   BOYS U14 BRONZE CENTRAL
SEPTEMBER 29, 2012   Saturday
 8:00 AM   15950 FC DEP. HACIENDA WOLVES  1   SPARTANS FC B99  3   BOYS U13 BRONZE CENTRAL
 9:35 AM   19707 ANAHEIM EXPRESS BU15  1   ANAHEIM FC B97 BLACK  1   BOYS U15 BRONZE SOUTH
11:20 AM   23515 MONARCAS CHIVAS BG  0   HG EAGLES B94  6   BOYS U19 GOLD
 1:20 PM   19771 FC DEPORTIVO IMPERIO  1   MB SAND AND SURF LIONS  4   BOYS U15 BRONZE WEST
 3:05 PM   17447 LYON  5   LAZERS SC RED  1   BOYS U14 SILVER CENTRAL
 4:40 PM   19782 UIFC SAN LORENZO RED  5   SANTA MONICA UTD B97 BLUE  1   BOYS U15 BRONZE WEST
SEPTEMBER 30, 2012   Sunday
11:20 AM   20698 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  1   PLATINUM FC B96 SALOMON  2   BOYS U16 GOLD
 1:00 PM   23493 MONARCAS CHIVAS BG  2   IRVINE SOCCER ACADEMY  2   BOYS U19 GOLD
 3:00 PM   22201 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  8   UIFC JUVENTUD  2   BOYS U17 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
OCTOBER 6, 2012   Saturday
 8:00 AM   18395 FC DEPORTIVO L.A STRIKERS  2   FOOTHILL STORM  4   GIRLS U14 GOLD
 9:45 AM   17477 LYON  3   LA PREMIER FC  0   BOYS U14 SILVER CENTRAL
11:20 AM   16240 LYON  4   AVFC RIDGECREST UNITED  1   BOYS U13 BRONZE NORTH
12:55 PM   19709 ANAHEIM EXPRESS BU15  1   CALIF PREMIER -CAPO WHITE  2   BOYS U15 BRONZE SOUTH
 2:40 PM   19299 FC DEPORTIVO SHARKS  5   CORINTHIANS SC B97  0   BOYS U15 SILVER CENTRAL
 4:20 PM   19805 UIFC PRESTIGE  0   EL SEGUNDO GUNNERS  2   BOYS U15 BRONZE WEST
OCTOBER 7, 2012   Sunday
 8:00 AM   15952 FC DEP. HACIENDA WOLVES  1   SPARTANS FC VIPERS  0   BOYS U13 BRONZE CENTRAL
 9:35 AM   19297 FC DEPORTIVO SHARKS  2   PUMAS LA HABRA SC  2   BOYS U15 SILVER CENTRAL
11:20 AM   23472 UIFC STORM  3   MILAN BLACK  4   BOYS U19 GOLD
 1:20 PM   20714 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  2   OXNARD UNITED SC WHITE  4   BOYS U16 GOLD
OCTOBER 13, 2012   Saturday
 8:00 AM   22502 FC DEPORTIVO BRASIL  3   SPARTANS FC B95  1   BOYS U17 BRONZE CENTRAL
10:00 AM   22208 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  1   LOS GAUCHOS  3   BOYS U17 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
 NOON   22411 FC DEPORTIVO PSV  9   SO CAL FC BU17 WHITE  0   BOYS U17 SILVER SOUTH
 2:00 PM   23686 MONARCAS USA  10   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC  0   BOYS U19 SILVER ELITE WEST
OCTOBER 14, 2012   Sunday
 8:00 AM   22212 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  2   LA VIKING SC ATLETICO  1   BOYS U17 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
10:00 AM   23474 UIFC STORM  2   HG EAGLES B94  3   BOYS U19 GOLD
 NOON   17462 LYON  0   CANYON FC  1   BOYS U14 SILVER CENTRAL
 1:35 PM   17819 FC DEP. HACIENDA WOLVES  1   FC DEPORTIVO LA PANTERAS  2   BOYS U14 BRONZE CENTRAL
 3:35 PM   23695 SOUTHWESTERN YSC BU19  3   MONARCAS USA  1   BOYS U19 SILVER ELITE WEST
OCTOBER 20, 2012   Saturday
 8:00 AM   16274 LYON  4   SELECT CITIES SC B99  0   BOYS U13 BRONZE NORTH
 9:35 AM   15975 FC DEP. HACIENDA WOLVES  0   UIFC SAN LORENZO  1   BOYS U13 BRONZE CENTRAL
11:10 AM   14192 FC DEPORTIVO PANTERAS  2   FC LOS ANGELES B00 WHITE  0   BOYS U12 SILVER WEST
12:40 PM   14173 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  0   MONARCAS COBRAS  4   BOYS U12 SILVER WEST
 2:10 PM   12885 FC DEP.HACIENDA WOLVES  9   WCS ACADEMY LIONS  1   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
OCTOBER 21, 2012   Sunday
 8:00 AM   19796 FC DEPORTIVO IMPERIO  1   UIFC PRESTIGE  2   BOYS U15 BRONZE WEST
 9:40 AM   18394 FC DEPORTIVO L.A STRIKERS  1   LA PREMIER FC  1   GIRLS U14 GOLD
11:15 AM   20708 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  1   COACHELLA VALLEY SC B96  1   BOYS U16 GOLD
 1:00 PM   19330 FC DEPORTIVO SHARKS  1   PCSC B97 WHITE  2   BOYS U15 SILVER CENTRAL
 2:40 PM   19711 ANAHEIM EXPRESS BU15  5   EMPIRE SC B97  1   BOYS U15 BRONZE SOUTH
 4:20 PM   21465 SOUTHWESTERN YSC BU16  1   UIFC ARTESIA DES  2   BOYS U16 BRONZE WEST
OCTOBER 27, 2012   Saturday
 8:00 AM   12908 UIFC ARTESIA DES  0   LEGACY FC INTER  2   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
 9:30 AM   12887 FC DEP.HACIENDA WOLVES  1   HG EAGLES  4   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
11:00 AM   14175 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  0   FC DEPORTIVO PANTERAS  0   BOYS U12 SILVER WEST
12:30 PM   15977 FC DEP. HACIENDA WOLVES  3   DOWNEY FC  0   BOYS U13 BRONZE CENTRAL
 2:00 PM   22173 UIFC JUVENTUD  1   FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  1   BOYS U17 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
 4:00 PM   14196 UIFC NACIONAL  1   FC LOS ANGELES B00 BLACK  1   BOYS U12 SILVER WEST
OCTOBER 28, 2012   Sunday
 8:00 AM   17822 FC DEP. HACIENDA WOLVES  0   SILVERLAKE FC BLACK  2   BOYS U14 BRONZE CENTRAL
 9:35 AM   19334 FC DEPORTIVO SHARKS  2   FREEDOM FC B97  2   BOYS U15 SILVER CENTRAL
11:20 AM   16263 LYON  0   AV UNITED  4   BOYS U13 BRONZE NORTH
12:55 PM   18374 FC DEPORTIVO L.A STRIKERS  1   PLATINUM FC G98 SMALL  2   GIRLS U14 GOLD
 2:40 PM   13806 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  0   CUSC  1   GIRLS U11 BRONZE WEST
NOVEMBER 3, 2012   Saturday
 8:00 AM   17474 LYON  1   FC GOLDEN STATE WHITE  2   BOYS U14 SILVER CENTRAL
 9:35 AM   19798 FC DEPORTIVO IMPERIO  1   DOWNTOWN SC BU15 WHITE  0   BOYS U15 BRONZE WEST
11:20 AM   22203 LA VIKING SC ATLETICO  3   UIFC JUVENTUD  1   BOYS U17 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
 1:20 PM   23569 UIFC FOBEL  1   TUSTIN UNITED  0   BOYS U19 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
 3:20 PM   22211 UIFC SAMBA  3   FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  1   BOYS U17 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
NOVEMBER 4, 2012   Sunday
 8:00 AM   20710 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  1   FC GOLDEN STATE WHITE  2   BOYS U16 GOLD
 9:40 AM   19713 ANAHEIM EXPRESS BU15  4   MVSC ELITE  0   BOYS U15 BRONZE SOUTH
11:30 AM   23579 UIFC INDEPENDIENTE  3   UIFC FOBEL  2   BOYS U19 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
 1:30 PM   15979 FC DEP. HACIENDA WOLVES  3   HG EAGLES  2   BOYS U13 BRONZE CENTRAL
 3:05 PM   18385 FC DEPORTIVO L.A STRIKERS  1   LOS GAUCHOS  2   GIRLS U14 GOLD
NOVEMBER 10, 2012   Saturday
 8:00 AM   23476 UIFC STORM  3   MONARCAS CHIVAS BG  2   BOYS U19 GOLD
10:00 AM   22196 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  2   GREATER LB UNITED  1   BOYS U17 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
 NOON   22424 FC DEPORTIVO PSV  2   PUMAS LA HABRA SC  0   BOYS U17 SILVER SOUTH
 2:00 PM   22200 LOS GAUCHOS  4   UIFC JUVENTUD  1   BOYS U17 SILVER ELITE SOUTH

The Best Keep Coming Back