COAST SOCCER LEAGUE 2012

NEW RIVER ELEMENTARY

UPDATED ON FEBRUARY 9, 2013


TIME
 GAME  
HOME TEAM VISITING TEAM GROUP
SEPTEMBER 8, 2012   Saturday
 9:00 AM   12872 UIFC PRESTIGE B01  2   FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  12   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
10:30 AM   14667 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  3   SILVERLAKE FC RED  0   BOYS U12 BRONZE WEST
 NOON   15738 MONARCAS CHIVAS BG  1   CSA - CYPRESS BLUE  3   BOYS U13 SILVER SOUTH
 1:35 PM   15794 UIFC PANTHERS  4   MB SAND AND SURF  1   BOYS U13 SILVER WEST
 3:00 PM   21453 UIFC ARTESIA DES  3   CITY SOCCER STRIKERS  0   BOYS U16 BRONZE WEST
SEPTEMBER 9, 2012   Sunday
 9:00 AM   14161 UIFC NACIONAL  9   SOUTHWESTERN YSC BU12  0   BOYS U12 SILVER WEST
10:30 AM   14449 FC DEPORTIVO ELITE  5   DOWNTOWN SC BU12 BLACK  1   BOYS U12 BRONZE KAPPA
 NOON   12876 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  4   HG EAGLES  1   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
 1:30 PM   17785 FC DEPORTIVO LA PANTERAS  6   I.S. ANAHUAK ACADEMY  3   BOYS U14 BRONZE CENTRAL
SEPTEMBER 15, 2012   Saturday
 9:00 AM   12879 UIFC ARTESIA DES  0   FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  9   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
10:30 AM   14669 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  0   SO CAL WILMINGTON GUNNERS  2   BOYS U12 BRONZE WEST
 NOON   13047 NECAXA USA  7   XPLOSION SC BLACK  2   BOYS U11 BRONZE KAPPA
 1:30 PM   13769 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  5   EL SEGUNDO GUNNERS G01  1   GIRLS U11 BRONZE WEST
 3:00 PM   12858 FC DEP.HACIENDA WOLVES  6   UIFC PRESTIGE B01  0   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
SEPTEMBER 16, 2012   Sunday
 9:00 AM   13439 UIFC CERRITOS LIVERPOOL  0   CANYON FC  5   GIRLS U11 SILVER SOUTH
10:30 AM   15322 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  1   CSA - CYPRESS WHITE  2   GIRLS U12 BRONZE WEST
 NOON   22165 UIFC JUVENTUD  5   GREATER LB UNITED  1   BOYS U17 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
 2:00 PM   23478 UIFC STORM  6   IRVINE PREMIER SC - TOROS  4   BOYS U19 GOLD
 4:00 PM   23957 NECAXA USA IMPERIAL  2   BALDWIN PARK UNITED BLACK  1   BOYS U19 SILVER WEST
SEPTEMBER 22, 2012   Saturday
 9:00 AM   19769 FC DEPORTIVO IMPERIO  0   UIFC SAN LORENZO RED  2   BOYS U15 BRONZE WEST
10:40 AM   14651 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  2   CSA - CYPRESS WHITE  3   BOYS U12 BRONZE WEST
12:05 PM   12864 UIFC PRESTIGE B01  5   WCS ACADEMY LIONS  7   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
 1:30 PM   13048 NECAXA USA  5   CITY SOCCER YASA FC  0   BOYS U11 BRONZE KAPPA
 3:00 PM   23506 MONARCAS CHIVAS BG  1   MILAN BLACK  5   BOYS U19 GOLD
SEPTEMBER 29, 2012   Saturday
 9:00 AM   15324 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  3   NHB BLACK  0   GIRLS U12 BRONZE WEST
10:30 AM   15796 UIFC PANTHERS  3   FC LOS ANGELES B99 BLACK  3   BOYS U13 SILVER WEST
12:05 PM   20560 UIFC SOUTH ELITE  0   CSA - CYPRESS BLUE  5   GIRLS U15 BRONZE WEST
 1:45 PM   21456 UIFC ARTESIA DES  4   GREATER LB UNITED  1   BOYS U16 BRONZE WEST
 3:25 PM   21053 UIFC PRESTIGE  1   SANTA MONICA UTD B96 WHTE  1   BOYS U16 SILVER WEST
OCTOBER 6, 2012   Saturday
 9:00 AM   14158 FC DEPORTIVO PANTERAS  6   SOUTHWESTERN YSC BU12  1   BOYS U12 SILVER WEST
10:30 AM   13426 UIFC CERRITOS LIVERPOOL  0   CSA - CYPRESS BLACK  4   GIRLS U11 SILVER SOUTH
 NOON   14662 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  3   PCSC B00-WHITE  0   BOYS U12 BRONZE WEST
 1:30 PM   12866 UIFC ARTESIA DES  0   WCS ACADEMY LIONS  7   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
 3:00 PM   19808 UIFC SAN LORENZO RED  4   MB SAND AND SURF LIONS  0   BOYS U15 BRONZE WEST
OCTOBER 7, 2012   Sunday
 9:00 AM   12871 UIFC PRESTIGE B01  3   UIFC ARTESIA DES  2   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
10:30 AM   15326 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  1   SOUTH BAY GUNNER GIRLS 00  1   GIRLS U12 BRONZE WEST
OCTOBER 13, 2012   Saturday
 9:00 AM   13463 UIFC CERRITOS LIVERPOOL  1   HG EAGLES  3   GIRLS U11 SILVER SOUTH
10:30 AM   12903 UIFC ARTESIA DES  0   HG EAGLES  5   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
 NOON   13792 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  1   GREATER LB RIPTIDE  0   GIRLS U11 BRONZE WEST
 1:30 PM   17813 FC DEP. HACIENDA WOLVES  1   SPARTANS FC FAS  3   BOYS U14 BRONZE CENTRAL
 3:15 PM   19790 UIFC PRESTIGE  1   GREATER LB FORCE  0   BOYS U15 BRONZE WEST
OCTOBER 20, 2012   Saturday
 9:00 AM   13469 UIFC CERRITOS LIVERPOOL  1   TUSTIN UNITED  4   GIRLS U11 SILVER SOUTH
10:30 AM   14696 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  5   SANTA MONICA UTD B00 BLUE  1   BOYS U12 BRONZE WEST
 NOON   12901 UIFC PRESTIGE B01  3   LEGACY FC INTER  2   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
 1:30 PM   15349 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  0   MB SAND AND SURF RED  1   GIRLS U12 BRONZE WEST
OCTOBER 21, 2012   Sunday
 9:00 AM   13801 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  0   DOWNTOWN SC GU11  0   GIRLS U11 BRONZE WEST
10:30 AM   12886 UIFC PRESTIGE B01  3   FC DEP.HACIENDA WOLVES  9   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
 NOON   14193 UIFC NACIONAL  0   FC DEPORTIVO PANTERAS  1   BOYS U12 SILVER WEST
 1:30 PM   15438 FC DEPORTIVO PANTERAS  5   SHERMAN OAKS EXTREME SC  1   BOYS U13 GOLD
 3:05 PM   14465 FC DEPORTIVO ELITE  0   BALDWIN PARK UNITED  3   BOYS U12 BRONZE KAPPA
OCTOBER 27, 2012   Saturday
 9:00 AM   31204 FC DEPORTIVO L.A STRIKERS  0   AVFC  0   GIRLS U14 LEAGUE CUP
10:30 AM   13468 UIFC CERRITOS LIVERPOOL  0   CSA FC RIPTIDE  2   GIRLS U11 SILVER SOUTH
 NOON   31205 AVFC  4   FC MAN UNITED G98  0   GIRLS U14 LEAGUE CUP
 1:30 PM   15351 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  3   SANTA MONICA UTD GU00  1   GIRLS U12 BRONZE WEST
 3:00 PM   31206 FC MAN UNITED G98  0   FC DEPORTIVO L.A STRIKERS  1   GIRLS U14 LEAGUE CUP
OCTOBER 28, 2012   Sunday
 9:00 AM   14198 UIFC NACIONAL  3   FC LOS ANGELES B00 WHITE  0   BOYS U12 SILVER WEST
10:30 AM   13056 NECAXA USA  4   BALDWIN PARK UNITED  2   BOYS U11 BRONZE KAPPA
 NOON   14685 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  1   FC LONG BEACH B00  4   BOYS U12 BRONZE WEST
 1:30 PM   13448 UIFC CERRITOS LIVERPOOL  0   DOWNEY FC CITY  3   GIRLS U11 SILVER SOUTH
 3:00 PM   12888 UIFC ARTESIA DES  0   FC DEP.HACIENDA WOLVES  7   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
NOVEMBER 3, 2012   Saturday
 9:00 AM   15353 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  1   CSA - XTREME WHITE  1   GIRLS U12 BRONZE WEST
10:30 AM   13808 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  1   SANTA MONICA UTD G01  0   GIRLS U11 BRONZE WEST
 NOON   21080 UIFC PRESTIGE  7   JUVENTUS FC WHITE  1   BOYS U16 SILVER WEST
 1:45 PM   19340 UIFC JUVENTUD  3   FC DEPORTIVO SHARKS  0   BOYS U15 SILVER CENTRAL
 3:30 PM   20587 UIFC SOUTH ELITE  1   BARCELONA USA BLUE  3   GIRLS U15 BRONZE WEST
NOVEMBER 4, 2012   Sunday
 9:00 AM   12898 UIFC PRESTIGE B01  0   HG EAGLES  9   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
10:30 AM   15816 NECAXA USA RED  1   SIMI VLY CHIVAS USA RED  1   BOYS U13 SILVER WEST
12:05 PM   15984 UIFC SAN LORENZO  1   SPARTANS FC B99  3   BOYS U13 BRONZE CENTRAL
 1:40 PM   17706 UIFC LA AZTECAS  3   SPARTANS FC FUTURE STARS  2   BOYS U14 SILVER WEST
 3:10 PM   14177 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  1   FC LOS ANGELES B00 WHITE  0   BOYS U12 SILVER WEST
NOVEMBER 10, 2012   Saturday
 9:00 AM   23467 FUTURE STARS SC  3   CALIF PREMIER - CAPO FC  3   BOYS U19 GOLD
11:00 AM   23573 UIFC FOBEL  3   CSA - XTREME BLACK  2   BOYS U19 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
 3:00 PM   23557 UIFC INDEPENDIENTE  3   DOWNEY FC UNITED  1   BOYS U19 SILVER ELITE SOUTH
DECEMBER 1, 2012   Saturday
 9:00 AM   14178 UIFC NACIONAL  1   FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  0   BOYS U12 SILVER WEST
10:30 AM   13786 UIFC NORWALK UNITED  0   FC LONG BEACH G01  3   GIRLS U11 BRONZE WEST
 NOON   12899 UIFC ARTESIA DES  3   UIFC PRESTIGE B01  2   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL
 1:30 PM   13459 UIFC CERRITOS LIVERPOOL  1   FC BLADES G01  4   GIRLS U11 SILVER SOUTH
 3:00 PM   12895 FC DEPORTIVO LAGUNA  9   WCS ACADEMY LIONS  0   BOYS U11 BRONZE CENTRAL

The Best Keep Coming Back