2008

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: TERRY WILSON

POOL AA
IUSC BRAZIL BLUE SEE
FC BARCELONA SEW
N.V.S.C. GU-19 BLUE SEN
POOL AB
FOOTHILL STORM SEW
MKSC BLUE SES
RAC MILAN SEE
POOL AC
SLAMMERS FC G19 SES
REAL CALIFORNIA FC SEN
NORTH COUNTY PACIFIC G90 SES
POOL AD
OYSA WAVE SEN
FC MORENO VALLEY- BYRNES SEE
PACIFIC SC THISTLE SES
POOL AE
SO CAL RUSH G89 NIKE SEE
AMERICA UNITED G90 SEW
CAL UNITED FC SEW
POOL AF
CROWN CITY UNITED '88 SEW
MVSC XTREME SES
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA SEN
POOL AG
BEACH WHITE SES
LANCASTER RATTLERS SEN
LOS ALAMITOS UNITED SEW
POOL AH
PUMAS 4879 SEE
SANTA ANITA SC SEW
SCU UNITED BLUE SEN
POOL AI
LAFC BLACK SEW
BKFD BRIGADE RED G90 SEN
ELSINORE VYSC G90 UNITED SEE
POOL AJ
REAL SO CAL BLACK SEN
FRAM CQ-GUTIERREZ SEW
EMPIRE SC G90 SES
POOL AK
FC IRVINE SES
CELTIC HARPS SEE
BKFD BRIGADE RED G89 SEN
POOL AL
RIVERSIDE MGFM STARZ SEE
EAGLES BLUE SEN
FC GOLDEN STATE SEW
POOL AM
FRAM CQ-CASTRO SEW
TUSTIN UNITED BLACK SES
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE SEN
POOL AN
SLAMMERS NORTH G
FOOTHILL STORM SEW
SLAMMERS FC G19 SES
POOL AO
ARSENAL FC RED G
IUSC BRAZIL BLUE SEE
OYSA WAVE SEN
POOL AP
TUSTIN UNITED RED G
DBWV UNITED G
SO CAL RUSH G89 NIKE SEE
POOL AQ
AC BREA G
CHIVAS JR. USA S.C. G
MVSC XTREME SES
POOL AR
LAFC G
MATRIX SC G
BEACH WHITE SES
POOL AS
PVSC EXILES WHITE G
CAL ELITE G
PUMAS 4879 SEE
POOL AT
SO CAL BLUES - DIDO G
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G
LAFC BLACK SEW
POOL AU
GALAXY FUSION G
BEACH G18 BLACK G
REAL SO CAL BLACK SEN
POOL AV
MILAN USA MILANELLO G
APPLE VALLEY STORM G
CELTIC HARPS SEE
POOL AW
CYPRESS ELITE G
ORANGE COUNTY PREMIER BLK G
EAGLES BLUE SEN
POOL AX
WESTSIDE BREAKERS'90WHITE G
FRAM CQ-MIZZY G
TUSTIN UNITED BLACK SES

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 2  
0: AM  
30879  
RAC MILAN SEE  -  1   MKSC BLUE SES  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SU NOV 2  
0: AM  
30880  
MKSC BLUE SES  -  0   FOOTHILL STORM SEW  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SU NOV 2  
0: AM  
30906  
BKFD BRIGADE RED G89 SEN  -  0   CELTIC HARPS SEE  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SU NOV 2  
0: AM  
30905  
FC IRVINE SES  -  1   BKFD BRIGADE RED G89 SEN  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SU NOV 2  
0: AM  
30897  
SCU UNITED BLUE SEN  -  1   SANTA ANITA SC SEW  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SU NOV 2  
0: AM  
30898  
SANTA ANITA SC SEW  -  0   PUMAS 4879 SEE  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SU NOV 2  
7:30 AM  
30875  
IUSC BRAZIL BLUE SEE  -  1   N.V.S.C. GU-19 BLUE SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 2  
7:30 AM  
30881  
SLAMMERS FC G19 SES  -  6   NORTH COUNTY PACIFIC G90 SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  
7:30 AM  
30893  
BEACH WHITE SES  -  2   LOS ALAMITOS UNITED SEW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 2  
8:00 AM  
30888  
CAL UNITED FC SEW  -  0   AMERICA UNITED G90 SEW  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 2  
8:00 AM  
30899  
LAFC BLACK SEW  -  5   ELSINORE VYSC G90 UNITED SEE  -  0   LA CANADA HS - VARSITY  
SU NOV 2  
9:00 AM  
30890  
CROWN CITY UNITED '88 SEW  -  0   SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 2  
9:00 AM  
30907  
CELTIC HARPS SEE  -  1   FC IRVINE SES  -  0   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 2  
9:00 AM  
30908  
RIVERSIDE MGFM STARZ SEE  -  4   FC GOLDEN STATE SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 2  
9:30 AM  
30902  
REAL SO CAL BLACK SEN  -  8   EMPIRE SC G90 SES  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SU NOV 2  
9:30 AM  
30911  
FRAM CQ-CASTRO SEW  -  3   LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE SEN  -  0   GRANADA HILLS HS  
SU NOV 2  
10:30 AM  
30876  
N.V.S.C. GU-19 BLUE SEN  -  0   FC BARCELONA SEW  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 2  
10:30 AM  
30882  
NORTH COUNTY PACIFIC G90 SES  -  1   REAL CALIFORNIA FC SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  
10:30 AM  
30894  
LOS ALAMITOS UNITED SEW  -  1   LANCASTER RATTLERS SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 2  
10:30 AM  
30896  
PUMAS 4879 SEE  -  2   SCU UNITED BLUE SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  
11:00 AM  
30887  
SO CAL RUSH G89 NIKE SEE  -  0   CAL UNITED FC SEW  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 2  
11:00 AM  
30900  
ELSINORE VYSC G90 UNITED SEE  -  1   BKFD BRIGADE RED G90 SEN  -  4   LA CANADA HS - VARSITY  
SU NOV 2  
11:00 AM  
30878  
FOOTHILL STORM SEW  -  2   RAC MILAN SEE  -  0   ORRENMAA E.S. RED  
SU NOV 2  
12 NOON  
30891  
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA SEN  -  0   MVSC XTREME SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 2  
12 NOON  
30909  
FC GOLDEN STATE SEW  -  0   EAGLES BLUE SEN  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 2  
12:30 PM  
30903  
EMPIRE SC G90 SES  -  0   FRAM CQ-GUTIERREZ SEW  -  5   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SU NOV 2  
12:30 PM  
30912  
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE SEN  -  1   TUSTIN UNITED BLACK SES  -  1   GRANADA HILLS HS  
SU NOV 2  
1:30 PM  
30877  
FC BARCELONA SEW  -  1   IUSC BRAZIL BLUE SEE  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 2  
1:30 PM  
30883  
REAL CALIFORNIA FC SEN  -  0   SLAMMERS FC G19 SES  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  
1:30 PM  
30895  
LANCASTER RATTLERS SEN  -  0   BEACH WHITE SES  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 2  
2:00 PM  
30889  
AMERICA UNITED G90 SEW  -  0   SO CAL RUSH G89 NIKE SEE  -  4   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 2  
2:00 PM  
30901  
BKFD BRIGADE RED G90 SEN  -  1   LAFC BLACK SEW  -  2   LA CANADA HS - VARSITY  
SU NOV 2  
3:00 PM  
30892  
MVSC XTREME SES  -  4   CROWN CITY UNITED '88 SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 2  
3:00 PM  
30910  
EAGLES BLUE SEN  -  0   RIVERSIDE MGFM STARZ SEE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 2  
3:30 PM  
30904  
FRAM CQ-GUTIERREZ SEW  -  0   REAL SO CAL BLACK SEN  -  3   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SU NOV 2  
3:30 PM  
30913  
TUSTIN UNITED BLACK SES  -  2   FRAM CQ-CASTRO SEW  -  1   GRANADA HILLS HS  
SA NOV 8  
0: AM  
30939  
CELTIC HARPS SEE  -  1   APPLE VALLEY STORM G  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SA NOV 8  
0: AM  
30940  
APPLE VALLEY STORM G  -  0   MILAN USA MILANELLO G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SA NOV 8  
7:30 AM  
30914  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  2   SLAMMERS FC G19 SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 8  
8:00 AM  
30932  
SO CAL BLUES - DIDO G  -  4   LAFC BLACK SEW  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA NOV 8  
8:00 AM  
30927  
BEACH WHITE SES  -  1   MATRIX SC G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
30920  
TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  2   SO CAL RUSH G89 NIKE SEE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
30923  
AC BREA G  -  1   MVSC XTREME SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
30935  
GALAXY FUSION G  -  1   REAL SO CAL BLACK SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
30938  
MILAN USA MILANELLO G  -  4   CELTIC HARPS SEE  -  0   HART HIGH SCHOOL 4  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
30943  
ORANGE COUNTY PREMIER BLK G  -  2   CYPRESS ELITE G  -  1   MCPHERSON SCHOOL 1  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
30885  
PACIFIC SC THISTLE SES  -  0   FC MORENO VALLEY- BYRNES SEE  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 8  
9:30 AM  
30944  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS'90WHITE G  -  0   TUSTIN UNITED BLACK SES  -  0   MIRALESTE STADIUM/LOWER  
SA NOV 8  
9:30 AM  
30929  
PVSC EXILES WHITE G  -  1   PUMAS 4879 SEE  -  3   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #5  
SA NOV 8  
10:30 AM  
30915  
SLAMMERS FC G19 SES  -  1   FOOTHILL STORM SEW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 8  
11:00 AM  
30933  
LAFC BLACK SEW  -  0   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G  -  2   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA NOV 8  
11:00 AM  
30926  
LAFC G  -  2   BEACH WHITE SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
30921  
SO CAL RUSH G89 NIKE SEE  -  3   DBWV UNITED G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
30924  
MVSC XTREME SES  -  0   CHIVAS JR. USA S.C. G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
30936  
REAL SO CAL BLACK SEN  -  0   BEACH G18 BLACK G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
30941  
CYPRESS ELITE G  -  2   GUADALAJARA REOCIN U.S.A G  -  2   MCPHERSON SCHOOL 1  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
30886  
FC MORENO VALLEY- BYRNES SEE  -  0   OYSA WAVE SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 8  
12:30 PM  
30945  
TUSTIN UNITED BLACK SES  -  0   FRAM CQ-MIZZY G  -  1   MIRALESTE STADIUM/LOWER  
SA NOV 8  
12:30 PM  
30930  
PUMAS 4879 SEE  -  1   CAL ELITE G  -  6   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #5  
SA NOV 8  
1:30 PM  
30916  
FOOTHILL STORM SEW  -  0   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 8  
2:00 PM  
30934  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G  -  2   SO CAL BLUES - DIDO G  -  1   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA NOV 8  
2:30 PM  
30928  
MATRIX SC G  -  0   LAFC G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
30922  
DBWV UNITED G  -  1   TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
30925  
CHIVAS JR. USA S.C. G  -  0   AC BREA G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
30937  
BEACH G18 BLACK G  -  1   GALAXY FUSION G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
30942  
GUADALAJARA REOCIN U.S.A G  -  0   ORANGE COUNTY PREMIER BLK G  -  5   MCPHERSON SCHOOL 1  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
30884  
OYSA WAVE SEN  -  5   PACIFIC SC THISTLE SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 8  
3:30 PM  
30946  
FRAM CQ-MIZZY G  -  0   WESTSIDE BREAKERS'90WHITE G  -  1   MIRALESTE STADIUM/LOWER  
SA NOV 8  
3:30 PM  
30931  
CAL ELITE G  -  0   PVSC EXILES WHITE G  -  1   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #5  
SU NOV 9  
8:00 AM  
30919  
IUSC BRAZIL BLUE SEE  -  1   ARSENAL FC RED G  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 9  
11:00 AM  
30918  
OYSA WAVE SEN  -  1   IUSC BRAZIL BLUE SEE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 9  
2:00 PM  
30917  
ARSENAL FC RED G  -  0   OYSA WAVE SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SA NOV 15  
8:00 AM  
36160  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  0   BEACH G18 BLACK G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 15  
9:45 AM  
36157  
PVSC EXILES BLACK PR  -  4   ORANGE COUNTY PREMIER BLK G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 15  
11:30 AM  
36158  
OYSA WAVE SEN  -  1   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 15  
11:30 AM  
36153  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC PR  -  2   FRAM CQ-MIZZY G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 15  
1:15 PM  
36154  
AC BREA G  -  1   LAFC G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 15  
1:15 PM  
36159  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  3   MILAN USA MILANELLO G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 15  
2:30 PM  
36156  
TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  4   CAL ELITE G  -  0   ST JEANNE'S SCHOOL  
SA NOV 15  
3:00 PM  
36155  
REAL SO CAL BLUE PR  -  1   WESTSIDE BREAKERS'90WHITE G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU NOV 16  
11:15 AM  
37077  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC PR  -  1   LAFC G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 16  
1:00 PM  
37078  
REAL SO CAL BLUE PR  -  1   TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 16  
1:15 PM  
37080  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  3   BEACH G18 BLACK G  -  0   LINCOLN ATHLETIC CENTER 3  
SU NOV 16  
2:45 PM  
37079  
PVSC EXILES BLACK PR  -  2   OYSA WAVE SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 22  
11:30 AM  
38039  
LAFC G  -  0   ARSENAL FC PR  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 22  
11:30 AM  
38040  
REAL SO CAL BLUE PR  -  1   PVSC EXILES BLACK PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU NOV 23  
12 NOON  
39020  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  2   REAL SO CAL BLUE PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  


    ARSENAL FC