2008

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U17

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: JEAN-LUC LOPEZ

POOL AA
TUSTIN UNITED BLACK SES
CLAREMONT STARS RED SS
SOUTH BAY FORCE WHITE SN
POOL AB
CYPRESS ELITE SEN
PALMDALE THUNDER SN
TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SS
POOL AC
ASC EXPRESS G91 SES
APEX SC G91 SN
SO CAL/EL SEGUNDO GUNNERS BW
POOL AD
CFC UNITED SEN
AC ALLIANCE SS
CALIFORNIA STARS WHITE SN
POOL AE
REAL MADRID FC SES
BKFD BRIGADE G91 SN
HDFC ROYAL ALLIANCE BS
POOL AF
N.V.S.C. GU-17 BLUE SEN
CORONA EAGLES G91 NAVY SS
FRAM CQ WHITE BW
POOL AG
ECLIPSE BLUE SES
SAS KICKERS SN
LOS GAUCHOS BS
POOL AH
BRM SEN
THE X-TREME INFERNO SS
FC GOLDEN STATE WHITE BW
POOL AI
ORANJE VOETBAL CLUB SES
JUVENTUS FC G91 SS
FC IRVINE - RED BS
POOL AJ
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE WHITE SEN
PALMDALE THUNDER WHITE SN
FC GOLDEN STATE BLACK BW
POOL AK
WEST COAST UNITED SES
AC BREA SS
OSC REVOLUTION BS
POOL AL
SANTA BARBARA SC SEN
MILAN USA GILARDINO SN
SSV BURBANK BEASTS BW
POOL AM
ARSENAL FC SES
SCU BLUE SN
CELTIC HARPS BS
POOL AN
LEGENDS FC BLACK SEN
NEWPORT MESA SC SS
MOORPARK EXPRESS BW
POOL AO
APPLE VALLEY STORM SES
NHB BLACK SS
PACIFIC SOUTH SPARKS BS
POOL AP
SANTA MONICA UTD. G91 SEN
ISC STRIKERS RED SES
MVSC ELITE BS
POOL AQ
CORONA EAGLES G91 SES
GRANADA UNITED BLACK SEN
CFC VALEDORAS BS
POOL AR
FRAM CQ SEN
CORONA UNITED SES
PATEADORES KICKERS BS
POOL AS
VALLEY UNITED PR
N.V.S.C. GU-17 BLUE SEN
ECLIPSE BLUE SES
POOL AT
REAL SO CAL WHITE PR
REAL MADRID FC SES
BRM SEN
POOL AU
TUSTIN UNITED RED PR
CFC UNITED SEN
JUVENTUS FC G91 SS
POOL AV
CLAREMONT STARS PR
ASC EXPRESS G91 SES
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE WHITE SEN
POOL AW
MATRIX SC G
CYPRESS ELITE SEN
AC BREA SS
POOL AX
FULLERTON RANGERS G
TUSTIN UNITED BLACK SES
SANTA BARBARA SC SEN
POOL AY
LAFC G
EAGLES SEN
ARSENAL FC SES
POOL AZ
DESERT UNITED BLACK G
FC IRVINE SES
LEGENDS FC BLACK SEN
POOL BA
WESTSIDE BREAKERS '91 W G
WEST COAST FC G
NHB BLACK SS
POOL BB
CALIFORNIA STARS G
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BLUE G
ISC STRIKERS RED SES
POOL BC
UNITED FC G
SOUTH BAY FORCE BLUE G
CORONA EAGLES G91 SES
POOL BD
RSF ATTACK G91 GREEN G
REAL SANTA BARBARA G
FRAM CQ SEN

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 2  
0: AM  
30953  
CYPRESS ELITE SEN  -  1   TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SS  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SU NOV 2  
0: AM  
30954  
TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SS  -  0   PALMDALE THUNDER SN  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SU NOV 2  
7:30 AM  
30956  
ASC EXPRESS G91 SES  -  3   SO CAL/EL SEGUNDO GUNNERS BW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  
7:30 AM  
30962  
REAL MADRID FC SES  -  2   HDFC ROYAL ALLIANCE BS  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 2  
8:00 AM  
30968  
ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS BS  -  0   IRVINE VALLEY COLLEGE 1  
SU NOV 2  
8:00 AM  
30971  
BRM SEN  -  3   FC GOLDEN STATE WHITE BW  -  1   MUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  
8:00 AM  
30978  
FC GOLDEN STATE BLACK BW  -  0   PALMDALE THUNDER WHITE SN  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 9  
SU NOV 2  
8:00 AM  
30981  
OSC REVOLUTION BS  -  1   AC BREA SS  -  2   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  
8:00 AM  
30986  
ARSENAL FC SES  -  5   CELTIC HARPS BS  -  0   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 2  
8:00 AM  
30992  
APPLE VALLEY STORM SES  -  3   PACIFIC SOUTH SPARKS BS  -  0   R.H. DANA ELEMENTARY  
SU NOV 2  
9:00 AM  
30959  
CFC UNITED SEN  -  4   CALIFORNIA STARS WHITE SN  -  0   OAK VIEW HS  
SU NOV 2  
9:00 AM  
30974  
ORANJE VOETBAL CLUB SES  -  4   FC IRVINE - RED BS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 2  
9:00 AM  
30983  
SANTA BARBARA SC SEN  -  7   SSV BURBANK BEASTS BW  -  0   JORDAN DAVID STAR JR HS 1  
SU NOV 2  
9:00 AM  
30990  
MOORPARK EXPRESS BW  -  0   NEWPORT MESA SC SS  -  4   BONITA CANYON SPORTS PK 5  
SU NOV 2  
9:00 AM  
30995  
SANTA MONICA UTD. G91 SEN  -  2   MVSC ELITE BS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  
9:00 AM  
30998  
CORONA EAGLES G91 SES  -  1   CFC VALEDORAS BS  -  0   HILL ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 2  
9:30 AM  
30950  
TUSTIN UNITED BLACK SES  -  1   SOUTH BAY FORCE WHITE SN  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  
9:30 AM  
31001  
FRAM CQ SEN  -  7   PATEADORES KICKERS BS  -  0   TEMESCAL PARK  
SU NOV 2  
9:30 AM  
30955  
PALMDALE THUNDER SN  -  0   CYPRESS ELITE SEN  -  2   PELONA VISTA PARK 9  
SU NOV 2  
10:30 AM  
30957  
SO CAL/EL SEGUNDO GUNNERS BW  -  0   APEX SC G91 SN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  
10:30 AM  
30963  
HDFC ROYAL ALLIANCE BS  -  1   BKFD BRIGADE G91 SN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 2  
11:00 AM  
30969  
LOS GAUCHOS BS  -  1   SAS KICKERS SN  -  5   IRVINE VALLEY COLLEGE 1  
SU NOV 2  
11:00 AM  
30972  
FC GOLDEN STATE WHITE BW  -  3   THE X-TREME INFERNO SS  -  3   MUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  
11:00 AM  
30977  
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE WHITE SEN  -  3   FC GOLDEN STATE BLACK BW  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 9  
SU NOV 2  
11:00 AM  
30980  
WEST COAST UNITED SES  -  2   OSC REVOLUTION BS  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  
11:00 AM  
30987  
CELTIC HARPS BS  -  0   SCU BLUE SN  -  3   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 2  
11:00 AM  
30993  
PACIFIC SOUTH SPARKS BS  -  0   NHB BLACK SS  -  7   R.H. DANA ELEMENTARY  
SU NOV 2  
12 NOON  
30966  
FRAM CQ WHITE BW  -  4   CORONA EAGLES G91 NAVY SS  -  0   WOODLAND HILLS ACADEMY #2  
SU NOV 2  
12 NOON  
30975  
FC IRVINE - RED BS  -  0   JUVENTUS FC G91 SS  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 2  
12 NOON  
30985  
MILAN USA GILARDINO SN  -  0   SANTA BARBARA SC SEN  -  2   JORDAN DAVID STAR JR HS 1  
SU NOV 2  
12 NOON  
30989  
LEGENDS FC BLACK SEN  -  10   MOORPARK EXPRESS BW  -  0   BONITA CANYON SPORTS PK 5  
SU NOV 2  
12 NOON  
30996  
MVSC ELITE BS  -  0   ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  8   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  
12 NOON  
31000  
GRANADA UNITED BLACK SEN  -  0   CORONA EAGLES G91 SES  -  4   HILL ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 2  
12:30 PM  
30951  
SOUTH BAY FORCE WHITE SN  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS RED SS  -  3   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  
12:30 PM  
31002  
PATEADORES KICKERS BS  -  0   CORONA UNITED SES  -  4   TEMESCAL PARK  
SU NOV 2  
12:30 PM  
30961  
AC ALLIANCE SS  -  0   CFC UNITED SEN  -  0   OAK VIEW HS  
SU NOV 2  
1:30 PM  
30958  
APEX SC G91 SN  -  0   ASC EXPRESS G91 SES  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  
1:30 PM  
30964  
BKFD BRIGADE G91 SN  -  0   REAL MADRID FC SES  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 2  
2:00 PM  
30970  
SAS KICKERS SN  -  2   ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  2   IRVINE VALLEY COLLEGE 1  
SU NOV 2  
2:00 PM  
30973  
THE X-TREME INFERNO SS  -  1   BRM SEN  -  3   MUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  
2:00 PM  
30979  
PALMDALE THUNDER WHITE SN  -  0   LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE WHITE SEN  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 9  
SU NOV 2  
2:00 PM  
30982  
AC BREA SS  -  1   WEST COAST UNITED SES  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  
2:00 PM  
30988  
SCU BLUE SN  -  0   ARSENAL FC SES  -  0   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 2  
2:00 PM  
30994  
NHB BLACK SS  -  1   APPLE VALLEY STORM SES  -  1   R.H. DANA ELEMENTARY  
SU NOV 2  
3:00 PM  
30967  
CORONA EAGLES G91 NAVY SS  -  0   N.V.S.C. GU-17 BLUE SEN  -  2   WOODLAND HILLS ACADEMY #2  
SU NOV 2  
3:00 PM  
30976  
JUVENTUS FC G91 SS  -  2   ORANJE VOETBAL CLUB SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 2  
3:00 PM  
30984  
SSV BURBANK BEASTS BW  -  0   MILAN USA GILARDINO SN  -  7   JORDAN DAVID STAR JR HS 1  
SU NOV 2  
3:00 PM  
30991  
NEWPORT MESA SC SS  -  0   LEGENDS FC BLACK SEN  -  1   BONITA CANYON SPORTS PK 5  
SU NOV 2  
3:00 PM  
30997  
ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  0   SANTA MONICA UTD. G91 SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  
3:00 PM  
30999  
CFC VALEDORAS BS  -  0   GRANADA UNITED BLACK SEN  -  3   HILL ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 2  
3:30 PM  
30952  
CLAREMONT STARS RED SS  -  0   TUSTIN UNITED BLACK SES  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  
3:30 PM  
31003  
CORONA UNITED SES  -  1   FRAM CQ SEN  -  2   TEMESCAL PARK  
SU NOV 2  
3:30 PM  
30960  
CALIFORNIA STARS WHITE SN  -  1   AC ALLIANCE SS  -  3   OAK VIEW HS  
SA NOV 8  
7:30 AM  
31016  
MATRIX SC G  -  1   AC BREA SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 8  
7:30 AM  
31025  
DESERT UNITED BLACK G  -  1   LEGENDS FC BLACK SEN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 8  
8:00 AM  
31007  
REAL SO CAL WHITE PR  -  4   BRM SEN  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 2  
SA NOV 8  
8:00 AM  
31010  
TUSTIN UNITED RED PR  -  3   JUVENTUS FC G91 SS  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
31013  
CLAREMONT STARS PR  -  0   LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE WHITE SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
31019  
FULLERTON RANGERS G  -  4   SANTA BARBARA SC SEN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 8  
9:00 AM  
31037  
RSF ATTACK G91 GREEN G  -  1   FRAM CQ SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 8  
9:30 AM  
31022  
LAFC G  -  3   ARSENAL FC SES  -  1   LA CANADA HS - VARSITY  
SA NOV 8  
9:30 AM  
31034  
UNITED FC G  -  2   CORONA EAGLES G91 SES  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #6  
SA NOV 8  
9:30 AM  
31030  
WEST COAST FC G  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS '91 W G  -  0   DON JUAN AVILA ELEM. #2  
SA NOV 8  
9:30 AM  
31031  
CALIFORNIA STARS G  -  3   ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  1   MEADOWOOD  
SA NOV 8  
10:30 AM  
31017  
AC BREA SS  -  0   CYPRESS ELITE SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 8  
10:30 AM  
31026  
LEGENDS FC BLACK SEN  -  0   FC IRVINE SES  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 8  
11:00 AM  
31008  
BRM SEN  -  0   REAL MADRID FC SES  -  3   PIERCE COLLEGE 2  
SA NOV 8  
11:00 AM  
31011  
JUVENTUS FC G91 SS  -  1   CFC UNITED SEN  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
31014  
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE WHITE SEN  -  0   ASC EXPRESS G91 SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
31020  
SANTA BARBARA SC SEN  -  1   TUSTIN UNITED BLACK SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 8  
12 NOON  
31038  
FRAM CQ SEN  -  0   REAL SANTA BARBARA G  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 8  
12:30 PM  
31023  
ARSENAL FC SES  -  1   EAGLES SEN  -  3   LA CANADA HS - VARSITY  
SA NOV 8  
12:30 PM  
31029  
NHB BLACK SS  -  0   WEST COAST FC G  -  0   DON JUAN AVILA ELEM. #2  
SA NOV 8  
12:30 PM  
31035  
CORONA EAGLES G91 SES  -  0   SOUTH BAY FORCE BLUE G  -  3   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #6  
SA NOV 8  
12:30 PM  
31033  
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BLUE G  -  1   CALIFORNIA STARS G  -  1   MEADOWOOD  
SA NOV 8  
12:35 PM  
30965  
N.V.S.C. GU-17 BLUE SEN  -  3   FRAM CQ WHITE BW  -  1   NANSEN FIELD  
SA NOV 8  
1:30 PM  
31018  
CYPRESS ELITE SEN  -  1   MATRIX SC G  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 8  
1:30 PM  
31027  
FC IRVINE SES  -  0   DESERT UNITED BLACK G  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 8  
2:00 PM  
31009  
REAL MADRID FC SES  -  0   REAL SO CAL WHITE PR  -  2   PIERCE COLLEGE 2  
SA NOV 8  
2:00 PM  
31012  
CFC UNITED SEN  -  1   TUSTIN UNITED RED PR  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
31015  
ASC EXPRESS G91 SES  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS PR  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
31021  
TUSTIN UNITED BLACK SES  -  2   FULLERTON RANGERS G  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 8  
3:00 PM  
31039  
REAL SANTA BARBARA G  -  1   RSF ATTACK G91 GREEN G  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 8  
3:30 PM  
31024  
EAGLES SEN  -  2   LAFC G  -  1   LA CANADA HS - VARSITY  
SA NOV 8  
3:30 PM  
31036  
SOUTH BAY FORCE BLUE G  -  1   UNITED FC G  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #6  
SA NOV 8  
3:30 PM  
31028  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS '91 W G  -  4   NHB BLACK SS  -  1   DON JUAN AVILA ELEM. #2  
SA NOV 8  
3:30 PM  
31032  
ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  1   LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BLUE G  -  0   MEADOWOOD  
SU NOV 9  
8:00 AM  
31004  
VALLEY UNITED PR  -  2   ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 9  
11:30 AM  
31005  
ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  1   N.V.S.C. GU-17 BLUE SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 9  
3:00 PM  
31006  
N.V.S.C. GU-17 BLUE SEN  -  0   VALLEY UNITED PR  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SA NOV 15  
9:45 AM  
36144  
MATRIX SC G  -  5   RSF ATTACK G91 GREEN G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 15  
9:45 AM  
36143  
CLAREMONT STARS PR  -  3   REAL SANTA BARBARA G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 15  
9:45 AM  
36138  
DESERT UNITED BLACK G  -  1   WEST COAST FC G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 15  
11:30 AM  
36140  
EAGLES SEN  -  0   CALIFORNIA STARS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 15  
12:45 PM  
36141  
TUSTIN UNITED RED PR  -  1   UNITED FC G  -  0   ST JEANNE'S SCHOOL  
SA NOV 15  
1:15 PM  
36142  
FULLERTON RANGERS G  -  1   SOUTH BAY FORCE BLUE G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 15  
3:00 PM  
36137  
VALLEY UNITED PR  -  6   REAL MADRID FC SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 16  
8:00 AM  
36139  
REAL SO CAL WHITE PR  -  2   FC IRVINE SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU NOV 16  
9:30 AM  
37069  
VALLEY UNITED PR  -  2   DESERT UNITED BLACK G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 16  
11:15 AM  
37071  
TUSTIN UNITED RED PR  -  1   FULLERTON RANGERS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 16  
1:00 PM  
37070  
REAL SO CAL WHITE PR  -  1   CALIFORNIA STARS G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 16  
2:45 PM  
37072  
CLAREMONT STARS PR  -  2   MATRIX SC G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 22  
11:30 AM  
38035  
VALLEY UNITED PR  -  4   CLAREMONT STARS PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 22  
11:30 AM  
38036  
CALIFORNIA STARS G  -  1   TUSTIN UNITED RED PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU NOV 23  
10:00 AM  
39018  
VALLEY UNITED PR  -  2   CALIFORNIA STARS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  


    VALLEY UNITED