2008

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U 9

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: KEVIN MADDEN

POOL AA
LEGENDS FC BD
CZ ELITE SOCCER BC
LOS GAUCHOS 99 BE
POOL AB
ARSENAL FC BE
SAS KICKERS BN
CANYON PSA GU9 BD
POOL AC
EAGLES BA
SOUTH BAY FORCE WHITE BG
LOS ALAMITOS FURY BW
POOL AD
BEACH G99 WHITE BW
NHB FC BK
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS
POOL AE
SO CAL BLUES - NAIMIE BS
FC LONG BEACH BW
PATEADORES BK
POOL AF
WEST COAST UNITED BK
SADDLEBACK 99 BS
ECLIPSE BLUE BO
POOL AG
NHB BLACK BO
REAL SO CAL BLUE BA
SANTA MONICA UTD. G99 BG
POOL AH
SOUTH BAY FORCE BLACK BG
COACHELLA VALLEY MAGIC BE
SCV MAGIC GREEN BN
POOL AI
REAL SO CAL WHITE BN
FC BARCELONA BLUE BC
FULLERTON RANGERS BLUE BD
POOL AJ
LAFC BC
REAL SO CAL BLACK BN
SO CAL RUSH G99 SWOOSH BE
POOL AK
CORONA UNITED BD
FRAM CQ BG
LEGENDS FC BLACK BC
POOL AL
FC MORENO VALLEY BE
SO CAL BLUES - OTTO BO
REAL CALIFORNIA FC BLACK BA
POOL AM
REAL CALIFORNIA FC BA
SLAMMERS FC - NORTH BS
CYPRESS ELITE BW
POOL AN
BEACH G99 BW
ISC STRIKERS BK
UNITED FC BLACK BS
POOL AO
WEST COAST FC BS
AMERICA UNITED G99 BLUE BW
SO CAL BLUES - LOVE BK
POOL AP
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BK
APEX SC G99 BA
WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BO
POOL AQ
SLAMMERS SOUTH BO
LOS GAUCHOS BE
ORANGE COUNTY PREMIER BD
POOL AR
PVSC EXILES BG
SANTA ANITA SC BC
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN
POOL AS
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BN
NORTH COUNTY COSMOS BD
CLAREMONT STARS 99 BC
POOL AT
LA VERNE LAZERS BC
SCV MAGIC BN
EMPIRE SC - GU9 BE
POOL AU
CORONA EAGLES G99 BD
SOUTH BAY FORCE BLUE BG
BARCELONA CALIFORNIA BA
POOL AV
ELSINORE VYSC G99 UNITED BE
UNITED FC WHITE BO
AMERICA UNITED G99 WHITE BW
POOL AW
OXNARD PAL FC BA
FC BLADES G99 BK
NEWPORT MESA SC BS
POOL AX
CRSC INFINITY 99 BW
ECLIPSE WHITE BS
LA VERNE LAZERS RED BC

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 9  
8:00 AM  
32511  
SO CAL BLUES - NAIMIE BS  -  4   PATEADORES BK  -  1   OSO VIEJO D SS  
SU NOV 9  
8:00 AM  
32529  
CORONA UNITED BD  -  3   LEGENDS FC BLACK BC  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #2SS  
SU NOV 9  
8:00 AM  
32538  
BEACH G99 BW  -  5   UNITED FC BLACK BS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 9  
9:15 AM  
32508  
BEACH G99 WHITE BW  -  7   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 9  
9:15 AM  
32553  
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BN  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS 99 BC  -  0   GRANADA HILLS HS SS  
SU NOV 9  
10:15 AM  
32535  
REAL CALIFORNIA FC BA  -  4   CYPRESS ELITE BW  -  3   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 9  
10:30 AM  
32544  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BK  -  2   WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BO  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 9  
11:00 AM  
32513  
FC LONG BEACH BW  -  0   SO CAL BLUES - NAIMIE BS  -  8   OSO VIEJO D SS  
SU NOV 9  
11:00 AM  
32531  
FRAM CQ BG  -  0   CORONA UNITED BD  -  4   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #2SS  
SU NOV 9  
11:45 AM  
32509  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS  -  0   NHB FC BK  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 9  
11:45 AM  
32540  
ISC STRIKERS BK  -  2   BEACH G99 BW  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 9 SS  
SU NOV 9  
12:45 PM  
32537  
SLAMMERS FC - NORTH BS  -  5   REAL CALIFORNIA FC BA  -  0   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 9  
1:00 PM  
32545  
WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BO  -  1   APEX SC G99 BA  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 9  
1:00 PM  
32554  
CLAREMONT STARS 99 BC  -  0   NORTH COUNTY COSMOS BD  -  3   GRANADA HILLS HS SS  
SU NOV 9  
2:00 PM  
32512  
PATEADORES BK  -  1   FC LONG BEACH BW  -  1   OSO VIEJO D SS  
SU NOV 9  
2:00 PM  
32530  
LEGENDS FC BLACK BC  -  3   FRAM CQ BG  -  3   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #2SS  
SU NOV 9  
2:15 PM  
32510  
NHB FC BK  -  1   BEACH G99 WHITE BW  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 9  
3:15 PM  
32536  
CYPRESS ELITE BW  -  0   SLAMMERS FC - NORTH BS  -  4   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 9  
3:30 PM  
32546  
APEX SC G99 BA  -  2   LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BK  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 9  
3:30 PM  
32555  
NORTH COUNTY COSMOS BD  -  1   LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BN  -  2   GRANADA HILLS HS SS  
SU NOV 9  
3:30 PM  
32539  
UNITED FC BLACK BS  -  0   ISC STRIKERS BK  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 16  
8:00 AM  
32514  
WEST COAST UNITED BK  -  3   ECLIPSE BLUE BO  -  1   J SERRA CATHOLIC HS SS  
SU NOV 16  
8:00 AM  
32532  
FC MORENO VALLEY BE  -  3   REAL CALIFORNIA FC BLACK BA  -  1   CITRUS PARK SS  
SU NOV 16  
8:00 AM  
32556  
LA VERNE LAZERS BC  -  9   EMPIRE SC - GU9 BE  -  0   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 6 SS  
SU NOV 16  
8:30 AM  
32547  
SLAMMERS SOUTH BO  -  3   ORANGE COUNTY PREMIER BD  -  2   ARROYO PARK SS  
SU NOV 16  
9:30 AM  
32526  
LAFC BC  -  9   SO CAL RUSH G99 SWOOSH BE  -  0   OAK GROVE FIELD SS  
SU NOV 16  
9:30 AM  
32550  
PVSC EXILES BG  -  3   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN  -  0   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 16  
9:30 AM  
32559  
CORONA EAGLES G99 BD  -  4   BARCELONA CALIFORNIA BA  -  0   CITRUS PARK SS  
SU NOV 16  
9:30 AM  
32565  
OXNARD PAL FC BA  -  9   NEWPORT MESA SC BS  -  2   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 16  
9:30 AM  
32568  
CRSC INFINITY 99 BW  -  7   LA VERNE LAZERS RED BC  -  0   J SERRA CATHOLIC HS SS  
SU NOV 16  
10:15 AM  
32505  
EAGLES BA  -  1   LOS ALAMITOS FURY BW  -  1   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 16  
11:00 AM  
32515  
ECLIPSE BLUE BO  -  0   SADDLEBACK 99 BS  -  2   J SERRA CATHOLIC HS SS  
SU NOV 16  
11:00 AM  
32533  
REAL CALIFORNIA FC BLACK BA  -  1   SO CAL BLUES - OTTO BO  -  3   CITRUS PARK SS  
SU NOV 16  
11:00 AM  
32548  
ORANGE COUNTY PREMIER BD  -  2   LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  1   ARROYO PARK SS  
SU NOV 16  
11:00 AM  
32557  
EMPIRE SC - GU9 BE  -  0   SCV MAGIC BN  -  7   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 6 SS  
SU NOV 16  
12:30 PM  
32527  
SO CAL RUSH G99 SWOOSH BE  -  1   REAL SO CAL BLACK BN  -  2   OAK GROVE FIELD SS  
SU NOV 16  
12:30 PM  
32551  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN  -  0   SANTA ANITA SC BC  -  4   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 16  
12:30 PM  
32560  
BARCELONA CALIFORNIA BA  -  1   SOUTH BAY FORCE BLUE BG  -  3   CITRUS PARK SS  
SU NOV 16  
12:30 PM  
32566  
NEWPORT MESA SC BS  -  0   FC BLADES G99 BK  -  2   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 16  
12:30 PM  
32569  
LA VERNE LAZERS RED BC  -  0   ECLIPSE WHITE BS  -  3   J SERRA CATHOLIC HS SS  
SU NOV 16  
12:45 PM  
32506  
LOS ALAMITOS FURY BW  -  2   SOUTH BAY FORCE WHITE BG  -  1   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 16  
2:00 PM  
32516  
SADDLEBACK 99 BS  -  0   WEST COAST UNITED BK  -  3   J SERRA CATHOLIC HS SS  
SU NOV 16  
2:00 PM  
32534  
SO CAL BLUES - OTTO BO  -  1   FC MORENO VALLEY BE  -  0   CITRUS PARK SS  
SU NOV 16  
2:00 PM  
32549  
LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  0   SLAMMERS SOUTH BO  -  2   ARROYO PARK SS  
SU NOV 16  
2:00 PM  
32558  
SCV MAGIC BN  -  0   LA VERNE LAZERS BC  -  5   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 6 SS  
SU NOV 16  
3:30 PM  
32507  
SOUTH BAY FORCE WHITE BG  -  0   EAGLES BA  -  3   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 16  
3:30 PM  
32552  
SANTA ANITA SC BC  -  2   PVSC EXILES BG  -  0   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 16  
3:30 PM  
32561  
SOUTH BAY FORCE BLUE BG  -  0   CORONA EAGLES G99 BD  -  5   CITRUS PARK SS  
SU NOV 16  
3:30 PM  
32567  
FC BLADES G99 BK  -  1   OXNARD PAL FC BA  -  4   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 16  
3:30 PM  
32570  
ECLIPSE WHITE BS  -  0   CRSC INFINITY 99 BW  -  2   J SERRA CATHOLIC HS SS  
SA NOV 22  
8:00 AM  
32502  
ARSENAL FC BE  -  5   CANYON PSA GU9 BD  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA NOV 22  
8:00 AM  
32542  
SO CAL BLUES - LOVE BK  -  0   AMERICA UNITED G99 BLUE BW  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 22  
8:00 AM  
32518  
SANTA MONICA UTD. G99 BG  -  0   REAL SO CAL BLUE BA  -  3   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SA NOV 22  
9:15 AM  
32528  
REAL SO CAL BLACK BN  -  0   LAFC BC  -  3   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SA NOV 22  
9:30 AM  
32562  
ELSINORE VYSC G99 UNITED BE  -  3   AMERICA UNITED G99 WHITE BW  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 22  
9:30 AM  
32520  
SOUTH BAY FORCE BLACK BG  -  10   SCV MAGIC GREEN BN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 7SS  
SA NOV 22  
9:30 AM  
32499  
LEGENDS FC BD  -  9   LOS GAUCHOS 99 BE  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1SS  
SA NOV 22  
9:30 AM  
32523  
REAL SO CAL WHITE BN  -  0   FULLERTON RANGERS BLUE BD  -  1   ACACIA PARK SS  
SA NOV 22  
11:00 AM  
32504  
SAS KICKERS BN  -  1   ARSENAL FC BE  -  9   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA NOV 22  
11:00 AM  
32541  
WEST COAST FC BS  -  6   SO CAL BLUES - LOVE BK  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 22  
11:45 AM  
32517  
NHB BLACK BO  -  6   SANTA MONICA UTD. G99 BG  -  2   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SA NOV 22  
12:30 PM  
32564  
UNITED FC WHITE BO  -  6   ELSINORE VYSC G99 UNITED BE  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 22  
12:30 PM  
32521  
SCV MAGIC GREEN BN  -  1   COACHELLA VALLEY MAGIC BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 7SS  
SA NOV 22  
12:30 PM  
32500  
LOS GAUCHOS 99 BE  -  0   CZ ELITE SOCCER BC  -  3   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1SS  
SA NOV 22  
12:30 PM  
32525  
FC BARCELONA BLUE BC  -  2   REAL SO CAL WHITE BN  -  0   ACACIA PARK SS  
SA NOV 22  
2:00 PM  
32503  
CANYON PSA GU9 BD  -  1   SAS KICKERS BN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA NOV 22  
2:00 PM  
32543  
AMERICA UNITED G99 BLUE BW  -  1   WEST COAST FC BS  -  4   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 22  
2:15 PM  
32519  
REAL SO CAL BLUE BA  -  0   NHB BLACK BO  -  1   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SA NOV 22  
3:30 PM  
32563  
AMERICA UNITED G99 WHITE BW  -  1   UNITED FC WHITE BO  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA NOV 22  
3:30 PM  
32522  
COACHELLA VALLEY MAGIC BE  -  0   SOUTH BAY FORCE BLACK BG  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 7SS  
SA NOV 22  
3:30 PM  
32501  
CZ ELITE SOCCER BC  -  2   LEGENDS FC BD  -  3   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1SS  
SA NOV 22  
3:30 PM  
32524  
FULLERTON RANGERS BLUE BD  -  1   FC BARCELONA BLUE BC  -  2   ACACIA PARK SS  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SU NOV 23  
8:00 AM  
35413  
LEGENDS FC BD  -  9   SADDLEBACK 99 BS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 23  
8:00 AM  
35305  
EAGLES BA  -  2   FULLERTON RANGERS BLUE BD  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 23  
8:00 AM  
35311  
WEST COAST UNITED BK  -  0   PVSC EXILES BG  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 23  
9:30 AM  
35302  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC BK  -  0   SLAMMERS SOUTH BO  -  4   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 23  
9:30 AM  
35306  
BEACH G99 BW  -  2   LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 23  
9:30 AM  
35312  
CORONA UNITED BD  -  2   UNITED FC WHITE BO  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 23  
11:00 AM  
35303  
ARSENAL FC BE  -  4   CZ ELITE SOCCER BC  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 23  
11:00 AM  
35307  
BEACH G99 WHITE BW  -  2   FC MORENO VALLEY BE  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 23  
11:00 AM  
35313  
NHB BLACK BO  -  1   REAL SO CAL BLUE BA  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 23  
12:30 PM  
35304  
WEST COAST FC BS  -  2   SANTA ANITA SC BC  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 23  
12:30 PM  
35308  
SLAMMERS FC - NORTH BS  -  0   LA VERNE LAZERS BC  -  8   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 23  
12:30 PM  
35314  
LAFC BC  -  2   OXNARD PAL FC BA  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 23  
2:00 PM  
35309  
SO CAL BLUES - NAIMIE BS  -  4   ECLIPSE WHITE BS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 23  
2:00 PM  
35315  
SOUTH BAY FORCE BLACK BG  -  2   LOS ALAMITOS FURY BW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 23  
3:30 PM  
35310  
SO CAL BLUES - OTTO BO  -  0   CORONA EAGLES G99 BD  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 23  
3:30 PM  
35316  
FC BARCELONA BLUE BC  -  0   CRSC INFINITY 99 BW  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SA DEC 6  
8:00 AM  
36313  
SO CAL BLUES - NAIMIE BS  -  9   CORONA EAGLES G99 BD  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 6  
8:00 AM  
36310  
ARSENAL FC BE  -  1   WEST COAST FC BS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 9 SS  
SA DEC 6  
9:30 AM  
36312  
BEACH G99 WHITE BW  -  1   LA VERNE LAZERS BC  -  7   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 6  
9:30 AM  
36315  
NHB BLACK BO  -  1   LAFC BC  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 9 SS  
SA DEC 6  
11:00 AM  
36309  
LEGENDS FC BD  -  5   SLAMMERS SOUTH BO  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 6  
11:00 AM  
36311  
EAGLES BA  -  0   BEACH G99 BW  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 9 SS  
SA DEC 6  
12:30 PM  
36316  
SOUTH BAY FORCE BLACK BG  -  1   CRSC INFINITY 99 BW  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 6  
12:30 PM  
36314  
PVSC EXILES BG  -  0   CORONA UNITED BD  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 9 SS  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SA DEC 6  
2:00 PM  
37308  
LA VERNE LAZERS BC  -  0   SO CAL BLUES - NAIMIE BS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 6  
2:00 PM  
37306  
WEST COAST FC BS  -  3   LAFC BC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 9 SS  
SA DEC 6  
3:30 PM  
37305  
LEGENDS FC BD  -  1   CRSC INFINITY 99 BW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 6  
3:30 PM  
37307  
BEACH G99 BW  -  1   CORONA UNITED BD  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 9 SS  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SU DEC 7  
10:30 AM  
38303  
LEGENDS FC BD  -  3   SO CAL BLUES - NAIMIE BS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 7  
10:30 AM  
38304  
WEST COAST FC BS  -  5   BEACH G99 BW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 9 SS  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU DEC 7  
3:00 PM  
39302  
LEGENDS FC BD  -  0   WEST COAST FC BS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  


    WEST COAST FC