2007

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: ROY ALMOND

POOL AA
VUSC STARS RED G
BREA BLAZE RED SES
MOORPARK EXPRESS SEN
POOL AB
CVU BLUE G89 G
RIVERSIDE MGFM STARZ SEE
WEST COAST UNITED SES
POOL AC
ECLIPSE BLUE G
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE SEN
SO CAL RUSH G89 NIKE SEE
POOL AD
EAGLES WHITE G
CORONA UNITED G89 SES
GRANADA UNITED SEN
POOL AE
THE X-TREME STARS G
SASC STRIKERS SEW
DESERT UNITED SEE
POOL AF
ARSENAL FC G
ARSENAL FC WHITE SEE
FRAM CQ RED SEW
POOL AG
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G
CROWN CITY UNITED '88 SEN
TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SES
POOL AH
PALMDALE THUNDER G
MVSC ELITE SES
LAFC BLACK SEN
POOL AI
PVSC BREAKERS G
OJSC CLASSIC SEW
BKFD BRIGADE BLACK SEN
POOL AJ
MADRID PREMIER G
CORONA EAGLES G89 SEE
CHELSEA SC G89 SES
POOL AK
APPLE VALLEY STORM MAROON G
EAGLES BLUE SEN
WCS ACADEMY CELTIC SEW
POOL AL
LAFC G
MKSC BLUE SES
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SEE
POOL AM
BREA BLAZE WHITE G
LOS ALAMITOS UNITED SEW
NEWPORT MESA SC SES
POOL AN
SLAMMERS NORTH G
OYSA WAVE SEN
LA MIRADA EAGLES SEW
POOL AO
NHB BLACK G
NORTH COUNTY PACIFIC G18 SES
OXNARD FC SEN
POOL AP
LOS GAUCHOS G
OSC UNITED BLUE SEW
CORONA EAGLES G89 NAVY SEE
POOL AQ
LONG BEACH SC G
MATRIX SC SEE
SANTA ANA TOROS SEW
POOL AR
WESTSIDE BREAKERS '88 G
VUSC STARS SEN
SADDLEBACK 89 LEGACY SES
POOL AS
FOOTHILL STORM ELITE G
WEST COAST FC SES
LANCASTER RATTLERS SC SEN
POOL AT
REAL CALIFORNIA FC G
BAKERSFIELD MILLENNIUM G
IUSC BRAZIL BLUE SEE
POOL AU
FC STAMPEDE G
FRAM CQ WHITE SEW
BLAST S.C. SEE

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU OCT 28  
0: AM  
30454  
EAGLES WHITE G  -  1   GRANADA UNITED SEN  -  0   TBA  
SU OCT 28  
0: AM  
30455  
GRANADA UNITED SEN  -  0   CORONA UNITED G89 SES  -  1   TBA  
SU OCT 28  
0: AM  
30457  
THE X-TREME STARS G  -  0   DESERT UNITED SEE  -  1   TBA  
SU OCT 28  
0: AM  
30459  
SASC STRIKERS SEW  -  1   THE X-TREME STARS G  -  0   TBA  
SU OCT 28  
0: AM  
30470  
BKFD BRIGADE BLACK SEN  -  1   OJSC CLASSIC SEW  -  0   TBA  
SU OCT 28  
0: AM  
30471  
OJSC CLASSIC SEW  -  0   PVSC BREAKERS G  -  1   TBA  
SU OCT 28  
0: AM  
30500  
LANCASTER RATTLERS SC SEN  -  1   WEST COAST FC SES  -  0   TBA  
SU OCT 28  
0: AM  
30501  
WEST COAST FC SES  -  0   FOOTHILL STORM ELITE G  -  1   TBA  
SU OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30448  
CVU BLUE G89 G  -  4   WEST COAST UNITED SES  -  0   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #1  
SU OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30466  
PALMDALE THUNDER G  -  1   LAFC BLACK SEN  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 9  
SU OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30496  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS '88 G  -  6   SADDLEBACK 89 LEGACY SES  -  0   MACARTHUR FIELD  
SU OCT 28  
9:30 AM  
30484  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  6   LA MIRADA EAGLES SEW  -  0   RIVER RIDGE #2  
SU OCT 28  
9:45 AM  
30504  
BAKERSFIELD MILLENNIUM G  -  1   REAL CALIFORNIA FC G  -  1   MONTE VISTA #2  
SU OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30449  
WEST COAST UNITED SES  -  2   RIVERSIDE MGFM STARZ SEE  -  1   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #1  
SU OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30456  
CORONA UNITED G89 SES  -  0   EAGLES WHITE G  -  3   PORTER MIDDLE SCHOOL #2  
SU OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30497  
SADDLEBACK 89 LEGACY SES  -  0   VUSC STARS SEN  -  6   MACARTHUR FIELD  
SU OCT 28  
11:15 AM  
30467  
LAFC BLACK SEN  -  0   MVSC ELITE SES  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 9  
SU OCT 28  
12 NOON  
30469  
PVSC BREAKERS G  -  8   BKFD BRIGADE BLACK SEN  -  0   KERN SPORTS COMPLEX #06  
SU OCT 28  
12:30 PM  
30485  
LA MIRADA EAGLES SEW  -  0   OYSA WAVE SEN  -  7   RIVER RIDGE #2  
SU OCT 28  
12:45 PM  
30499  
FOOTHILL STORM ELITE G  -  8   LANCASTER RATTLERS SC SEN  -  1   JUNE VAIL PARK  
SU OCT 28  
12:45 PM  
30503  
IUSC BRAZIL BLUE SEE  -  2   BAKERSFIELD MILLENNIUM G  -  3   MONTE VISTA #2  
SU OCT 28  
2:00 PM  
30498  
VUSC STARS SEN  -  0   WESTSIDE BREAKERS '88 G  -  0   MACARTHUR FIELD  
SU OCT 28  
2:15 PM  
30450  
RIVERSIDE MGFM STARZ SEE  -  0   CVU BLUE G89 G  -  4   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #1  
SU OCT 28  
2:30 PM  
30468  
MVSC ELITE SES  -  0   PALMDALE THUNDER G  -  4   PELONA VISTA PARK 9  
SU OCT 28  
3:30 PM  
30486  
OYSA WAVE SEN  -  1   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  2   RIVER RIDGE #2  
SU OCT 28  
3:45 PM  
30502  
REAL CALIFORNIA FC G  -  3   IUSC BRAZIL BLUE SEE  -  0   MONTE VISTA #2  
SU NOV 4  
0: AM  
30506  
BLAST S.C. SEE  -  1   FRAM CQ WHITE SEW  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SU NOV 4  
0: AM  
30507  
FRAM CQ WHITE SEW  -  0   FC STAMPEDE G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SU NOV 4  
8:00 AM  
30451  
ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  5   SO CAL RUSH G89 NIKE SEE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 4  
8:00 AM  
30460  
ARSENAL FC G  -  6   FRAM CQ RED SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 4  
8:00 AM  
30463  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G  -  3   TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SES  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  
8:00 AM  
30473  
CHELSEA SC G89 SES  -  0   CORONA EAGLES G89 SEE  -  2   CITRUS PARK #1  
SU NOV 4  
8:00 AM  
30481  
BREA BLAZE WHITE G  -  3   NEWPORT MESA SC SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 4  
8:00 AM  
30490  
LOS GAUCHOS G  -  4   CORONA EAGLES G89 NAVY SEE  -  0   CRAFTON PARK  
SU NOV 4  
8:00 AM  
30493  
LONG BEACH SC G  -  2   SANTA ANA TOROS SEW  -  0   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  
8:00 AM  
30505  
FC STAMPEDE G  -  4   BLAST S.C. SEE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 4  
9:00 AM  
30480  
MKSC BLUE SES  -  1   LAFC G  -  4   IRVINE TERRACE PARK  
SU NOV 4  
9:30 AM  
30445  
VUSC STARS RED G  -  3   MOORPARK EXPRESS SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 4  
9:30 AM  
30477  
EAGLES BLUE SEN  -  0   APPLE VALLEY STORM MAROON G  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 4  
9:30 AM  
30487  
NHB BLACK G  -  4   OXNARD FC SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 4  
9:45 AM  
30458  
DESERT UNITED SEE  -  0   SASC STRIKERS SEW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 4  
11:00 AM  
30452  
SO CAL RUSH G89 NIKE SEE  -  1   LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 4  
11:00 AM  
30465  
CROWN CITY UNITED '88 SEN  -  0   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  
11:00 AM  
30472  
MADRID PREMIER G  -  2   CHELSEA SC G89 SES  -  0   CITRUS PARK #1  
SU NOV 4  
11:00 AM  
30482  
NEWPORT MESA SC SES  -  0   LOS ALAMITOS UNITED SEW  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 4  
11:00 AM  
30491  
CORONA EAGLES G89 NAVY SEE  -  0   OSC UNITED BLUE SEW  -  0   CRAFTON PARK  
SU NOV 4  
11:00 AM  
30494  
SANTA ANA TOROS SEW  -  0   MATRIX SC SEE  -  5   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  
11:15 AM  
30461  
FRAM CQ RED SEW  -  1   ARSENAL FC WHITE SEE  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 4  
12 NOON  
30478  
LAFC G  -  4   YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SEE  -  1   IRVINE TERRACE PARK  
SU NOV 4  
12:30 PM  
30446  
MOORPARK EXPRESS SEN  -  0   BREA BLAZE RED SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 4  
12:30 PM  
30476  
WCS ACADEMY CELTIC SEW  -  0   EAGLES BLUE SEN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 4  
12:30 PM  
30488  
OXNARD FC SEN  -  1   NORTH COUNTY PACIFIC G18 SES  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 4  
2:00 PM  
30453  
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE SEN  -  1   ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 4  
2:00 PM  
30464  
TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SES  -  3   CROWN CITY UNITED '88 SEN  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  
2:00 PM  
30474  
CORONA EAGLES G89 SEE  -  3   MADRID PREMIER G  -  3   CITRUS PARK #1  
SU NOV 4  
2:00 PM  
30483  
LOS ALAMITOS UNITED SEW  -  1   BREA BLAZE WHITE G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 4  
2:00 PM  
30492  
OSC UNITED BLUE SEW  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS G  -  0   CRAFTON PARK  
SU NOV 4  
2:00 PM  
30495  
MATRIX SC SEE  -  0   LONG BEACH SC G  -  2   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  
2:30 PM  
30462  
ARSENAL FC WHITE SEE  -  0   ARSENAL FC G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 4  
3:00 PM  
30479  
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SEE  -  0   MKSC BLUE SES  -  1   IRVINE TERRACE PARK  
SU NOV 4  
3:30 PM  
30447  
BREA BLAZE RED SES  -  0   VUSC STARS RED G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 4  
3:30 PM  
30475  
APPLE VALLEY STORM MAROON G  -  3   WCS ACADEMY CELTIC SEW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 4  
3:30 PM  
30489  
NORTH COUNTY PACIFIC G18 SES  -  0   NHB BLACK G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SA NOV 10  
9:00 AM  
35225  
RSF ATTACK PR  -  2   LOS ALAMITOS UNITED SEW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 10  
12:30 PM  
35233  
SANTA BARBARA SC PR  -  0   VUSC STARS SEN  -  1   UCSB #1  
SU NOV 11  
0: AM  
35229  
SO CAL BLUES - DRALUCK PR  -  1   BAKERSFIELD MILLENNIUM G  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SU NOV 11  
7:30 AM  
35230  
PVSC BREAKERS G  -  0   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 11  
9:00 AM  
35237  
CVU BLUE G89 G  -  2   FC STAMPEDE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 11  
10:30 AM  
35228  
CORONA EAGLES G89 SEE  -  0   BREA BLAZE WHITE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 11  
10:30 AM  
35238  
SASC STRIKERS SEW  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS '88 G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 11  
10:30 AM  
35231  
FULLERTON RANGERS PR  -  5   MADRID PREMIER G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 11  
11:00 AM  
35240  
EAGLES WHITE G  -  3   FOOTHILL STORM ELITE G  -  0   JUNE VAIL PARK  
SU NOV 11  
11:00 AM  
35232  
PALMDALE THUNDER G  -  1   NHB BLACK G  -  2   PELONA VISTA PARK 7  
SU NOV 11  
12 NOON  
35239  
ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  6   REAL CALIFORNIA FC G  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 11  
12 NOON  
35226  
APPLE VALLEY STORM MAROON G  -  1   LAFC G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 11  
12:30 PM  
35227  
OSC UNITED PR  -  4   OYSA WAVE SEN  -  0   SANTIAGO CHARTER SCH #2  
SU NOV 11  
1:30 PM  
35235  
VUSC STARS RED G  -  6   DESERT UNITED SEE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 11  
1:30 PM  
35234  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G  -  3   LOS GAUCHOS G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 11  
3:00 PM  
35236  
ARSENAL FC G  -  2   LONG BEACH SC G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SA NOV 17  
11:30 AM  
36153  
RSF ATTACK PR  -  2   APPLE VALLEY STORM MAROON G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 17  
11:30 AM  
36154  
OSC UNITED PR  -  1   BREA BLAZE WHITE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 17  
11:30 AM  
36155  
SO CAL BLUES - DRALUCK PR  -  0   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SA NOV 17  
11:30 AM  
36156  
FULLERTON RANGERS PR  -  1   NHB BLACK G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 17  
11:30 AM  
36157  
VUSC STARS SEN  -  2   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA NOV 17  
11:30 AM  
36158  
VUSC STARS RED G  -  3   ARSENAL FC G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 17  
11:30 AM  
36159  
CVU BLUE G89 G  -  3   SASC STRIKERS SEW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 17  
11:30 AM  
36160  
ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  0   EAGLES WHITE G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 17  
3:00 PM  
37077  
RSF ATTACK PR  -  1   EAGLES WHITE G  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 17  
3:00 PM  
37078  
OSC UNITED PR  -  5   CVU BLUE G89 G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 17  
3:00 PM  
37079  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  1   VUSC STARS RED G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 17  
3:00 PM  
37080  
NHB BLACK G  -  3   VUSC STARS SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SU NOV 18  
10:00 AM  
38039  
EAGLES WHITE G  -  1   NHB BLACK G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 18  
10:00 AM  
38040  
OSC UNITED PR  -  4   VUSC STARS RED G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
39020  
EAGLES WHITE G  -  1   OSC UNITED PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  


    OSC UNITED