2007

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U10

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: KIM TROWBRIDGE

POOL AA
NHB BLACK SS
FULLERTON RANGERS BD
REAL CALIFORNIA FC BLACK BA
POOL AB
LAFC SN
SCU UNITED BN
CLAREMONT STARS BE
POOL AC
CORONA EAGLES G97 SS
OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN RED BO
NEWPORT MESA SC - RED BS
POOL AD
CRSC INFINITY SN
WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BS
PVSC BREAKERS RED BW
POOL AE
ECLIPSE SS
FRAM CQ BW
NEWPORT MESA SC - WHITE BO
POOL AF
CYPRESS ELITE SN
LOS GAUCHOS BE
APEX SC G97 BA
POOL AG
ISC STRIKERS SS
OYSA WAVE BA
CANYON PSA BD
POOL AH
SOUTH BAY SC SN
OJSC PREMIER BD
SO CAL RUSH G97 NIKE BE
POOL AI
SWSC WHITE SS
SELECT CITIES AVALANCHE97 BN
UNITED FC BS
POOL AJ
REAL SO CAL BLUE SN
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS
SOUTH BAY SC WHITE BW
POOL AK
ARSENAL FC WHITE SS
CUSC WHITE BW
NORTH IRVINE SC BO
POOL AL
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN
GLENDORA FC RED BE
LAFC WHITE BN
POOL AM
WEST COAST UNITED SS
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA NP BA
FCI THUNDER BD
POOL AN
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BW
NORTH COUNTY FORCE BD
BARCELONA CALIFORNIA RED BA
POOL AO
SC STORM BS
VUSC STARS RED BN
OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN BLUE BS
POOL AP
FC BLADES G97 BO
SO CAL BLUES - BRAD BS
FORCE SC G97 WHITE BW
POOL AQ
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN
PVSC BREAKERS BLACK BW
RSMSC GU10 BO
POOL AR
LAFC BLACK BD
SO CAL BLUES - OTTO BO
PALMDALE THUNDER BN
POOL AS
REAL CALIFORNIA FC BA
MATRIX SC BE
LA VERNE LAZERS BD
POOL AT
REAL SO CAL SEN
ISC STRIKERS SS
SOUTH BAY SC SN
POOL AU
ARSENAL FC SES
CYPRESS ELITE SN
SWSC WHITE SS
POOL AV
SLAMMERS SOUTH SEN
ECLIPSE SS
SOUTH BAY SC WHITE BW
POOL AW
CYPRESS ELITE BLUE SES
CRSC INFINITY SN
CUSC WHITE BW
POOL AX
FORCE SC G97 SEN
OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN RED BO
GLENDORA FC RED BE
POOL AY
SLAMMERS NORTH SES
LAFC SN
WEST COAST UNITED SS
POOL AZ
BARCELONA CALIFORNIA SEN
NHB BLACK SS
NORTH COUNTY FORCE BD
POOL BA
WEST COAST FC SES
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE SN
VUSC STARS RED BN
POOL BB
SCV MAGIC SEN
TUSTIN UNITED SS
SO CAL BLUES - BRAD BS
POOL BC
CORONA UNITED G98 BLUE SES
SM UNITED G97 SEN
RSMSC GU10 BO
POOL BD
EAGLES SEN
GLENDORA FC SES
SO CAL BLUES - OTTO BO
POOL BE
SLAMMERS FC SES
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE SEN
REAL CALIFORNIA FC BA

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
32182  
LAFC SN  -  3   CLAREMONT STARS BE  -  0   OAK GROVE FIELD SS  
SU NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
32191  
ECLIPSE SS  -  5   NEWPORT MESA SC - WHITE BO  -  0   MARGATE/PV INTER SS  
SU NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
32197  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  2   CANYON PSA BD  -  0   RIVER RIDGE SS  
SU NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
32209  
ARSENAL FC WHITE SS  -  3   NORTH IRVINE SC BO  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
32215  
WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  3   FCI THUNDER BD  -  0   CORDILLERA ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
32218  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BW  -  1   BARCELONA CALIFORNIA RED BA  -  1   MACARTHUR SS  
SU NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
32221  
SC STORM BS  -  6   OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN BLUE BS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
32230  
LAFC BLACK BD  -  0   PALMDALE THUNDER BN  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 6 SS  
SU NOV 11  
9:00 AM  
32206  
REAL SO CAL BLUE SN  -  0   SOUTH BAY SC WHITE BW  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 11  
9:15 AM  
32233  
REAL CALIFORNIA FC BA  -  5   LA VERNE LAZERS BD  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 11  
9:15 AM  
32224  
FC BLADES G97 BO  -  5   FORCE SC G97 WHITE BW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 11  
9:15 AM  
32212  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  2   LAFC WHITE BN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 7SS  
SU NOV 11  
9:30 AM  
32179  
NHB BLACK SS  -  2   REAL CALIFORNIA FC BLACK BA  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 11  
9:30 AM  
32185  
CORONA EAGLES G97 SS  -  5   NEWPORT MESA SC - RED BS  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 8SS  
SU NOV 11  
9:30 AM  
32188  
CRSC INFINITY SN  -  2   PVSC BREAKERS RED BW  -  0   DAPPLEGRAY UPPER SS  
SU NOV 11  
9:30 AM  
32194  
CYPRESS ELITE SN  -  5   APEX SC G97 BA  -  3   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 11  
9:30 AM  
32200  
SOUTH BAY SC SN  -  4   SO CAL RUSH G97 NIKE BE  -  1   MCPHERSON SS  
SU NOV 11  
9:30 AM  
32203  
SWSC WHITE SS  -  6   UNITED FC BS  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 11  
9:30 AM  
32227  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  0   RSMSC GU10 BO  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 11  
10:30 AM  
32222  
OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN BLUE BS  -  1   VUSC STARS RED BN  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 11  
11:00 AM  
32183  
CLAREMONT STARS BE  -  1   SCU UNITED BN  -  2   OAK GROVE FIELD SS  
SU NOV 11  
11:00 AM  
32192  
NEWPORT MESA SC - WHITE BO  -  0   FRAM CQ BW  -  1   MARGATE/PV INTER SS  
SU NOV 11  
11:00 AM  
32198  
CANYON PSA BD  -  2   OYSA WAVE BA  -  2   RIVER RIDGE SS  
SU NOV 11  
11:00 AM  
32210  
NORTH IRVINE SC BO  -  0   CUSC WHITE BW  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 11  
11:00 AM  
32216  
FCI THUNDER BD  -  1   SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA NP BA  -  2   CORDILLERA ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 11  
11:00 AM  
32219  
BARCELONA CALIFORNIA RED BA  -  0   NORTH COUNTY FORCE BD  -  3   MACARTHUR SS  
SU NOV 11  
11:00 AM  
32231  
PALMDALE THUNDER BN  -  0   SO CAL BLUES - OTTO BO  -  5   PELONA VISTA PARK 6 SS  
SU NOV 11  
11:30 AM  
32207  
SOUTH BAY SC WHITE BW  -  1   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 11  
11:45 AM  
32234  
LA VERNE LAZERS BD  -  1   MATRIX SC BE  -  9   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 11  
12:15 PM  
32189  
PVSC BREAKERS RED BW  -  0   WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BS  -  1   DAPPLEGRAY UPPER SS  
SU NOV 11  
12:30 PM  
32180  
REAL CALIFORNIA FC BLACK BA  -  1   FULLERTON RANGERS BD  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 11  
12:30 PM  
32186  
NEWPORT MESA SC - RED BS  -  0   OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN RED BO  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 8SS  
SU NOV 11  
12:30 PM  
32195  
APEX SC G97 BA  -  2   LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  1   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 11  
12:30 PM  
32201  
SO CAL RUSH G97 NIKE BE  -  0   OJSC PREMIER BD  -  4   MCPHERSON SS  
SU NOV 11  
12:30 PM  
32204  
UNITED FC BS  -  0   SELECT CITIES AVALANCHE97 BN  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 11  
12:30 PM  
32228  
RSMSC GU10 BO  -  1   PVSC BREAKERS BLACK BW  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 11  
1:00 PM  
32225  
FORCE SC G97 WHITE BW  -  0   SO CAL BLUES - BRAD BS  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 11  
1:00 PM  
32213  
LAFC WHITE BN  -  1   GLENDORA FC RED BE  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 7SS  
SU NOV 11  
2:00 PM  
32184  
SCU UNITED BN  -  1   LAFC SN  -  2   OAK GROVE FIELD SS  
SU NOV 11  
2:00 PM  
32193  
FRAM CQ BW  -  0   ECLIPSE SS  -  5   MARGATE/PV INTER SS  
SU NOV 11  
2:00 PM  
32199  
OYSA WAVE BA  -  0   ISC STRIKERS SS  -  4   RIVER RIDGE SS  
SU NOV 11  
2:00 PM  
32211  
CUSC WHITE BW  -  2   ARSENAL FC WHITE SS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 11  
2:00 PM  
32217  
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA NP BA  -  0   WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  1   CORDILLERA ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 11  
2:00 PM  
32220  
NORTH COUNTY FORCE BD  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS BW  -  1   MACARTHUR SS  
SU NOV 11  
2:00 PM  
32232  
SO CAL BLUES - OTTO BO  -  1   LAFC BLACK BD  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 6 SS  
SU NOV 11  
2:00 PM  
32208  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS  -  0   REAL SO CAL BLUE SN  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 11  
2:15 PM  
32223  
VUSC STARS RED BN  -  7   SC STORM BS  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 11  
3:00 PM  
32190  
WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BS  -  0   CRSC INFINITY SN  -  5   DAPPLEGRAY UPPER SS  
SU NOV 11  
3:30 PM  
32181  
FULLERTON RANGERS BD  -  0   NHB BLACK SS  -  4   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 11  
3:30 PM  
32187  
OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN RED BO  -  2   CORONA EAGLES G97 SS  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 8SS  
SU NOV 11  
3:30 PM  
32196  
LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  1   CYPRESS ELITE SN  -  3   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 11  
3:30 PM  
32202  
OJSC PREMIER BD  -  0   SOUTH BAY SC SN  -  2   MCPHERSON SS  
SU NOV 11  
3:30 PM  
32205  
SELECT CITIES AVALANCHE97 BN  -  0   SWSC WHITE SS  -  3   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 11  
3:30 PM  
32214  
GLENDORA FC RED BE  -  4   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 7SS  
SU NOV 11  
3:30 PM  
32226  
SO CAL BLUES - BRAD BS  -  4   FC BLADES G97 BO  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 11  
3:30 PM  
32229  
PVSC BREAKERS BLACK BW  -  3   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 11  
3:30 PM  
32235  
MATRIX SC BE  -  2   REAL CALIFORNIA FC BA  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32236  
REAL SO CAL SEN  -  4   SOUTH BAY SC SN  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32242  
SLAMMERS SOUTH SEN  -  8   SOUTH BAY SC WHITE BW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
32266  
EAGLES SEN  -  4   SO CAL BLUES - OTTO BO  -  1   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 18  
9:00 AM  
32251  
SLAMMERS NORTH SES  -  5   WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  0   BONITA CANYON SPTS PK 6SS  
SU NOV 18  
9:15 AM  
32260  
SCV MAGIC SEN  -  0   SO CAL BLUES - BRAD BS  -  1   CC LAMBERT SS  
SU NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32239  
ARSENAL FC SES  -  3   SWSC WHITE SS  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32248  
FORCE SC G97 SEN  -  5   GLENDORA FC RED BE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 8SS  
SU NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32254  
BARCELONA CALIFORNIA SEN  -  2   NORTH COUNTY FORCE BD  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32257  
WEST COAST FC SES  -  2   VUSC STARS RED BN  -  3   GRANADA HILLS HS SS  
SU NOV 18  
9:30 AM  
32263  
CORONA UNITED G98 BLUE SES  -  10   RSMSC GU10 BO  -  0   EAGLE GLEN PARK SS  
SU NOV 18  
10:15 AM  
32269  
SLAMMERS FC SES  -  2   REAL CALIFORNIA FC BA  -  1   BONITA CANYON SPTS PK 6SS  
SU NOV 18  
10:15 AM  
32245  
CYPRESS ELITE BLUE SES  -  7   CUSC WHITE BW  -  0   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32237  
SOUTH BAY SC SN  -  1   ISC STRIKERS SS  -  2   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32243  
SOUTH BAY SC WHITE BW  -  0   ECLIPSE SS  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 18  
11:00 AM  
32267  
SO CAL BLUES - OTTO BO  -  1   GLENDORA FC SES  -  3   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 18  
11:30 AM  
32252  
WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  1   LAFC SN  -  1   BONITA CANYON SPTS PK 6SS  
SU NOV 18  
11:45 AM  
32261  
SO CAL BLUES - BRAD BS  -  0   TUSTIN UNITED SS  -  0   CC LAMBERT SS  
SU NOV 18  
12:30 PM  
32240  
SWSC WHITE SS  -  2   CYPRESS ELITE SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 18  
12:30 PM  
32249  
GLENDORA FC RED BE  -  4   OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN RED BO  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 8SS  
SU NOV 18  
12:30 PM  
32255  
NORTH COUNTY FORCE BD  -  1   NHB BLACK SS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU NOV 18  
12:30 PM  
32258  
VUSC STARS RED BN  -  0   LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE SN  -  4   GRANADA HILLS HS SS  
SU NOV 18  
12:30 PM  
32264  
RSMSC GU10 BO  -  0   SM UNITED G97 SEN  -  5   EAGLE GLEN PARK SS  
SU NOV 18  
12:45 PM  
32270  
REAL CALIFORNIA FC BA  -  2   SOUTH BAY SC BLUE SEN  -  0   BONITA CANYON SPTS PK 6SS  
SU NOV 18  
12:45 PM  
32246  
CUSC WHITE BW  -  0   CRSC INFINITY SN  -  2   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32238  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  3   REAL SO CAL SEN  -  5   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32244  
ECLIPSE SS  -  1   SLAMMERS SOUTH SEN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32253  
LAFC SN  -  1   SLAMMERS NORTH SES  -  2   BONITA CANYON SPTS PK 6SS  
SU NOV 18  
2:00 PM  
32268  
GLENDORA FC SES  -  4   EAGLES SEN  -  3   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 18  
2:15 PM  
32262  
TUSTIN UNITED SS  -  0   SCV MAGIC SEN  -  1   CC LAMBERT SS  
SU NOV 18  
3:15 PM  
32271  
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE SEN  -  0   SLAMMERS FC SES  -  6   BONITA CANYON SPTS PK 6SS  
SU NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32241  
CYPRESS ELITE SN  -  0   ARSENAL FC SES  -  8   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32247  
CRSC INFINITY SN  -  0   CYPRESS ELITE BLUE SES  -  2   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32250  
OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN RED BO  -  0   FORCE SC G97 SEN  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 8SS  
SU NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32256  
NHB BLACK SS  -  0   BARCELONA CALIFORNIA SEN  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32259  
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE SN  -  2   WEST COAST FC SES  -  2   GRANADA HILLS HS SS  
SU NOV 18  
3:30 PM  
32265  
SM UNITED G97 SEN  -  3   CORONA UNITED G98 BLUE SES  -  6   EAGLE GLEN PARK SS  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SA DEC 1  
1:00 PM  
36328  
SLAMMERS NORTH SES  -  2   SO CAL BLUES - BRAD BS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 1  
1:00 PM  
36325  
SO CAL BLUES - NAIMIE SES  -  5   REAL CALIFORNIA FC BA  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 2  
10:30 AM  
36326  
BARCELONA CALIFORNIA SEN  -  2   LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE SN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU DEC 2  
11:45 AM  
36327  
REAL SO CAL SEN  -  3   ECLIPSE SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU DEC 2  
1:00 PM  
36330  
FORCE SC G97 SEN  -  1   CORONA UNITED G98 BLUE SES  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU DEC 2  
2:15 PM  
36332  
CYPRESS ELITE BLUE SES  -  2   GLENDORA FC SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU DEC 2  
3:30 PM  
36329  
ARSENAL FC SES  -  4   SCV MAGIC SEN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU DEC 2  
3:30 PM  
36331  
SLAMMERS SOUTH SEN  -  0   SLAMMERS FC SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SA DEC 8  
11:00 AM  
37313  
SO CAL BLUES - NAIMIE SES  -  2   BARCELONA CALIFORNIA SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 8  
11:00 AM  
37316  
SLAMMERS FC SES  -  2   CYPRESS ELITE BLUE SES  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 8  
12:30 PM  
37314  
REAL SO CAL SEN  -  2   SLAMMERS NORTH SES  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 8  
12:30 PM  
37315  
ARSENAL FC SES  -  4   CORONA UNITED G98 BLUE SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA DEC 8  
3:30 PM  
38307  
SO CAL BLUES - NAIMIE SES  -  4   CYPRESS ELITE BLUE SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 8  
3:30 PM  
38308  
SLAMMERS NORTH SES  -  0   ARSENAL FC SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU DEC 9  
12:30 PM  
39304  
SO CAL BLUES - NAIMIE SES  -  0   ARSENAL FC SES  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  


    ARSENAL FC