2006

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: LARRY POLIN

POOL AA
WESTSIDE BREAKERS '87 G
CUSC '88 SES
CLAREMONT STARS SES
POOL AB
UNITED FC G
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SEN
LA MIRADA EAGLES SES
POOL AC
FRAM CQ WHITE G
UNITED FC WHITE SES
WESTSIDE BREAKERS NAVY SEN
POOL AD
SLAMMERS NORTH G
SANTA BARBARA SC SEN
NV VENOM SES
POOL AE
LA VERNE LAZERS BLACK G
CLAREMONT STARS RED SES
CYPRESS ELITE BLUE SES
POOL AF
SCU XTREME G
CORINTHIANS AIR FORCE ONE SEE
REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK SEN
POOL AG
APPLE VALLEY STORM G
CROWN CITY UNITED '88 SES
NEWPORT MESA SC SES
POOL AH
LOS GAUCHOS G
SCU FUSION SEN
REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN
POOL AI
PVSC BREAKERS G
BLAST S.C. SEE
TUSTIN UNITED SES
POOL AJ
CVU WHITE G88 G
LAFC SES
AVSC AMBUSH SEN
POOL AK
ARSENAL FC G
ATLETICO MADRID USA SEN
WCS ACADEMY STORM SES
POOL AL
CVU BLUE G88 G
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SEE
LAFC BLACK SEN
POOL AM
ASC EXPRESS G88 G
FRAM CQ GREEN SES
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES
POOL AN
OJSC PREMIER WHITE G
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN
CITY WESTCHESTER SES
POOL AO
SASC STRIKERS SEE
MKSC BLUE SES
IUSC SES
POOL AP
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN
FOOTHILL STORM ELITE SEE
SANTA ANA TOROS SES
POOL AQ
LONG BEACH SC SES
IUSC BRASIL SEE
WILDOMAR BLAZE SES

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30758  
LONG BEACH SC SES  -  1   WILDOMAR BLAZE SES  -  0   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30759  
WILDOMAR BLAZE SES  -  0   IUSC BRASIL SEE  -  1   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30727  
CORINTHIANS AIR FORCE ONE SEE  -  0   SCU XTREME G  -  1   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30726  
REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK SEN  -  1   CORINTHIANS AIR FORCE ONE SEE  -  0   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30719  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  1   NV VENOM SES  -  0   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30720  
NV VENOM SES  -  0   SANTA BARBARA SC SEN  -  1   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30710  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS '87 G  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS SES  -  1   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30722  
LA VERNE LAZERS BLACK G  -  1   CYPRESS ELITE BLUE SES  -  0   ALLEN AVENUE  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30740  
ARSENAL FC G  -  3   WCS ACADEMY STORM SES  -  1   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30746  
ASC EXPRESS G88 G  -  0   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES  -  1   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30752  
SASC STRIKERS SEE  -  3   IUSC SES  -  2   FAIRWAY PARK  
SU NOV 5  
9:00 AM  
30725  
SCU XTREME G  -  5   REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK SEN  -  0   MONTE VISTA #2  
SU NOV 5  
9:00 AM  
30729  
NEWPORT MESA SC SES  -  3   CROWN CITY UNITED '88 SES  -  5   CLAREMONT MCKENNA  
SU NOV 5  
9:00 AM  
30737  
CVU WHITE G88 G  -  2   AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  0   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #1  
SU NOV 5  
9:15 AM  
30716  
FRAM CQ WHITE G  -  0   WESTSIDE BREAKERS NAVY SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 5  
9:15 AM  
30731  
LOS GAUCHOS G  -  0   REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30713  
UNITED FC G  -  5   LA MIRADA EAGLES SES  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30734  
PVSC BREAKERS G  -  8   TUSTIN UNITED SES  -  0   ST JEANNE'S SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30743  
CVU BLUE G88 G  -  3   LAFC BLACK SEN  -  0   LA CANADA HS - JV  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30749  
OJSC PREMIER WHITE G  -  3   CITY WESTCHESTER SES  -  0   GRIJALVA PARK #1  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30755  
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  2   SANTA ANA TOROS SES  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 9  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30760  
IUSC BRASIL SEE  -  0   LONG BEACH SC SES  -  2   FAIRWAY PARK  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30711  
CLAREMONT STARS SES  -  2   CUSC '88 SES  -  1   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30723  
CYPRESS ELITE BLUE SES  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS RED SES  -  4   ALLEN AVENUE  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30741  
WCS ACADEMY STORM SES  -  0   ATLETICO MADRID USA SEN  -  2   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30747  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES  -  2   FRAM CQ GREEN SES  -  3   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30754  
MKSC BLUE SES  -  6   SASC STRIKERS SEE  -  2   FAIRWAY PARK  
SU NOV 5  
12 NOON  
30728  
APPLE VALLEY STORM G  -  0   NEWPORT MESA SC SES  -  2   CLAREMONT MCKENNA  
SU NOV 5  
12 NOON  
30738  
AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  0   LAFC SES  -  3   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #1  
SU NOV 5  
12:15 PM  
30717  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS NAVY SEN  -  4   UNITED FC WHITE SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 5  
12:15 PM  
30732  
REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN  -  1   SCU FUSION SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30714  
LA MIRADA EAGLES SES  -  1   WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SEN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30736  
BLAST S.C. SEE  -  2   PVSC BREAKERS G  -  7   ST JEANNE'S SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30744  
LAFC BLACK SEN  -  0   YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SEE  -  2   HAHAMONGA PARK  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30750  
CITY WESTCHESTER SES  -  0   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  1   GRIJALVA PARK #1  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30756  
SANTA ANA TOROS SES  -  0   FOOTHILL STORM ELITE SEE  -  2   PELONA VISTA PARK 9  
SU NOV 5  
1:45 PM  
30721  
SANTA BARBARA SC SEN  -  1   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30712  
CUSC '88 SES  -  1   WESTSIDE BREAKERS '87 G  -  5   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30724  
CLAREMONT STARS RED SES  -  1   LA VERNE LAZERS BLACK G  -  2   ALLEN AVENUE  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30742  
ATLETICO MADRID USA SEN  -  1   ARSENAL FC G  -  0   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30748  
FRAM CQ GREEN SES  -  1   ASC EXPRESS G88 G  -  0   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30753  
IUSC SES  -  2   MKSC BLUE SES  -  2   FAIRWAY PARK  
SU NOV 5  
3:00 PM  
30730  
CROWN CITY UNITED '88 SES  -  1   APPLE VALLEY STORM G  -  0   CLAREMONT MCKENNA  
SU NOV 5  
3:00 PM  
30739  
LAFC SES  -  1   CVU WHITE G88 G  -  1   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #1  
SU NOV 5  
3:15 PM  
30718  
UNITED FC WHITE SES  -  1   FRAM CQ WHITE G  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 5  
3:15 PM  
30733  
SCU FUSION SEN  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30715  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SEN  -  2   UNITED FC G  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30735  
TUSTIN UNITED SES  -  3   BLAST S.C. SEE  -  0   ST JEANNE'S SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30745  
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SEE  -  0   CVU BLUE G88 G  -  9   HAHAMONGA PARK  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30751  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  0   OJSC PREMIER WHITE G  -  1   GRIJALVA PARK #1  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30757  
FOOTHILL STORM ELITE SEE  -  0   PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 9  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SA NOV 11  
0: AM  
35101  
REAL SO CAL PR  -  1   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  0   TBA  
SA NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
35099  
SAN DIEGO SURF BLUE PR  -  2   CLAREMONT STARS RED SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
35102  
LA VERNE LAZERS BLACK G  -  0   LAFC SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
35112  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE G  -  6   MKSC BLUE SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 11  
9:45 AM  
35098  
CROWN CITY UNITED '88 SES  -  0   REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 11  
9:45 AM  
35107  
ARSENAL FC WHITE PR  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 11  
11:05 AM  
35108  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SEN  -  2   FRAM CQ GREEN SES  -  1   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SA NOV 11  
11:30 AM  
35097  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  2   FRAM CQ WHITE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 11  
11:30 AM  
35104  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  0   ATLETICO MADRID USA SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 11  
11:30 AM  
35109  
CRSC INFINITY PR  -  2   LONG BEACH SC SES  -  0   CERRITOS COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 11  
12:45 PM  
35110  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS '87 G  -  4   OJSC PREMIER WHITE G  -  0   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SA NOV 11  
1:15 PM  
35100  
SCU XTREME G  -  2   PVSC BREAKERS G  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 11  
1:15 PM  
35105  
EAGLES PR  -  3   FOOTHILL STORM ELITE SEE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 11  
1:15 PM  
35111  
FC BARCELONA PR  -  3   PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 11  
2:00 PM  
35103  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SA NOV 11  
2:30 PM  
35106  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS NAVY SEN  -  3   CVU BLUE G88 G  -  2   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU NOV 12  
9:45 AM  
36153  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   REAL SO CAL BLUE SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 12  
9:45 AM  
36155  
REAL SO CAL PR  -  3   LAFC SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 12  
9:45 AM  
36158  
CLAREMONT STARS SES  -  3   WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 12  
9:45 AM  
36160  
FC BARCELONA PR  -  2   SO CAL BLUES BLUE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 12  
11:30 AM  
36154  
SAN DIEGO SURF BLUE PR  -  5   PVSC BREAKERS G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 12  
11:30 AM  
36156  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  1   ATLETICO MADRID USA SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 12  
11:30 AM  
36157  
EAGLES PR  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS NAVY SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 12  
11:30 AM  
36159  
CRSC INFINITY PR  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS '87 G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU NOV 12  
1:15 PM  
37077  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  1   FC BARCELONA PR  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 12  
1:15 PM  
37079  
REAL SO CAL PR  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS SES  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 12  
3:00 PM  
37078  
SAN DIEGO SURF BLUE PR  -  3   CRSC INFINITY PR  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 12  
3:00 PM  
37080  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  2   EAGLES PR  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
38039  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  2   ARSENAL FC PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
38040  
SAN DIEGO SURF BLUE PR  -  2   CLAREMONT STARS SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SA NOV 18  
1:15 PM  
39020  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  1   SAN DIEGO SURF BLUE PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  


    SAN DIEGO SURF BLUE