2006

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U17

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: JEAN-LUC LOPEZ

POOL AA
ECLIPSE BLUE SES
OSC UNITED BLUE BE
FRAM CQ RED BW
POOL AB
SCU COMETS SEN
NHB FC SS
MOORPARK EXPRESS BN
POOL AC
APPLE VALLEY STORM SES
SASC STRIKERS SN
LHU SC BE
POOL AD
FC BARCELONA SEN
CLUB POMONA SC
FRAM CQ WHITE BW
POOL AE
WEST COAST UNITED SES
LONG BEACH SC BLACK SS
SCU ORANGE BN
POOL AF
GRANADA UNITED SEN
NEWPORT MESA SC SS
RIVERSIDE MGFM STARZ BE
POOL AG
BREA BLAZE WHITE SES
LA VERNE LAZERS SN
MVSC ELITE BW
POOL AH
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SEN
JUSA SELECT G-89 BLUE SC
LAFC BLACK BN
POOL AI
LOS GAUCHOS SES
FC BLADES G89 SS
DESERT UNITED BE
POOL AJ
LONG BEACH SC SEN
CAL ELITE WHITE SN
WCS ACADEMY CELTIC BW
POOL AK
CYPRESS ELITE SES
OJSC CLASSIC SC
OXNARD FC BN
POOL AL
AMERICA UNITED SC SES
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC SS
FOOTHILL STORM BE
POOL AM
RFC MILAN SES
CVU WHITE G89 SN
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BN
POOL AN
WOLVES SES
CORONA UNITED SC
PALM SPRINGS GALAXY BE
POOL AO
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN
FC IRVINE SS
PACIFIC SC WHITE BW
POOL AP
VUSC STARS SEN
EAGLES BLUE SN
OYSA WAVE BLUE BN
POOL AQ
LAFC SEN
COYOTES SC SC
TUSTIN UNITED BW
POOL AR
MVSC LEGACY SES
FORCE SC G89 SS
FURY FC NAVY BW
POOL AS
AVSC AMBUSH SEN
OYSA WAVE SN
MVSC MANGO BW
POOL AT
BREA BLAZE RED SES
THE X-TREME STARS SS
FC LONG BEACH CHAOS BW
POOL AU
CALIFORNIA STARS SEN
BAKERSFLD BRIG MILLENNIUM SN
LAGUNA BEACH SOCCER CLUB BW
POOL AV
CORONA EAGLES G89 SES
STAMPEDE SC
SC STORM BW
POOL AW
CRSC INFINITY PR
LOS GAUCHOS SES
LONG BEACH SC SEN
POOL AX
WOLFPACK BLUE PR
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SEN
OJSC CLASSIC SC
POOL AY
SLAMMERS FC PR
MVSC ELITE BW
AMERICA UNITED SC SES
POOL AZ
CLAREMONT STARS PR
GRANADA UNITED SEN
RFC MILAN SES
POOL BA
SO CAL BLUES G
WEST COAST UNITED SES
CORONA UNITED SC
POOL BB
OSC UNITED G
FC BARCELONA SEN
FC IRVINE SS
POOL BC
RSF ATTACK G
APPLE VALLEY STORM SES
EAGLES BLUE SN
POOL BD
NHB BLACK G
SCU COMETS SEN
LAFC SEN
POOL BE
SANTA BARBARA SC G
ECLIPSE BLUE SES
FORCE SC G89 SS
POOL BF
OJSC X-TREME G
CVU BLUE G89 SEN
AVSC AMBUSH SEN
POOL BG
SLAMMERS NORTH G
VUSC STARS RED G
BREA BLAZE RED SES
POOL BH
WEST COAST FC G
CLAREMONT STARS RED G
CALIFORNIA STARS SEN
POOL BI
FRAM CQ GREEN G
PEGASUS G
STAMPEDE SC

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30644  
WOLVES SES  -  1   PALM SPRINGS GALAXY BE  -  0   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30645  
PALM SPRINGS GALAXY BE  -  0   CORONA UNITED SC  -  1   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30665  
CALIFORNIA STARS SEN  -  1   LAGUNA BEACH SOCCER CLUB BW  -  0   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30666  
LAGUNA BEACH SOCCER CLUB BW  -  0   BAKERSFLD BRIG MILLENNIUM SN  -  1   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30668  
CORONA EAGLES G89 SES  -  1   SC STORM BW  -  0   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30669  
SC STORM BW  -  0   STAMPEDE SC  -  1   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30625  
LA VERNE LAZERS SN  -  0   BREA BLAZE WHITE SES  -  1   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
0: AM  
30624  
MVSC ELITE BW  -  1   LA VERNE LAZERS SN  -  0   TBA  
SU NOV 5  
7:45 AM  
30614  
FC BARCELONA SEN  -  3   FRAM CQ WHITE BW  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30605  
ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  6   FRAM CQ RED BW  -  0   IRVINE VALLEY COLLEGE 1  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30612  
LHU SC BE  -  4   SASC STRIKERS SN  -  0   NORTHSIDE PARK  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30623  
BREA BLAZE WHITE SES  -  0   MVSC ELITE BW  -  0   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30626  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SEN  -  4   LAFC BLACK BN  -  0   CRESCENTA VALLEY HS  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30632  
LONG BEACH SC SEN  -  5   WCS ACADEMY CELTIC BW  -  0   HOOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL EAST  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30647  
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  6   PACIFIC SC WHITE BW  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 9  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30651  
OYSA WAVE BLUE BN  -  0   EAGLES BLUE SN  -  3   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30653  
LAFC SEN  -  3   TUSTIN UNITED BW  -  0   ST JEANNE'S SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
8:00 AM  
30661  
OYSA WAVE SN  -  1   AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  4   RIVER RIDGE #1  
SU NOV 5  
9:00 AM  
30620  
GRANADA UNITED SEN  -  1   RIVERSIDE MGFM STARZ BE  -  1   PORTER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
9:00 AM  
30637  
OJSC CLASSIC SC  -  0   CYPRESS ELITE SES  -  0   GRIVALJA PARK #2  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30617  
WEST COAST UNITED SES  -  1   SCU ORANGE BN  -  0   HOOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL EAST  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30629  
LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  2   DESERT UNITED BE  -  0   CRAFTON PARK  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30638  
AMERICA UNITED SC SES  -  3   FOOTHILL STORM BE  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30641  
RFC MILAN SES  -  7   LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BN  -  0   GRANADA HILLS HS  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30656  
MVSC LEGACY SES  -  3   FURY FC NAVY BW  -  0   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30662  
BREA BLAZE RED SES  -  4   FC LONG BEACH CHAOS BW  -  0   STARVIEW ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 5  
9:30 AM  
30608  
SCU COMETS SEN  -  1   MOORPARK EXPRESS BN  -  0   CAMPUS CANYON PARK  
SU NOV 5  
10:45 AM  
30615  
FRAM CQ WHITE BW  -  3   CLUB POMONA SC  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30606  
FRAM CQ RED BW  -  1   OSC UNITED BLUE BE  -  3   IRVINE VALLEY COLLEGE 1  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30611  
APPLE VALLEY STORM SES  -  2   LHU SC BE  -  0   NORTHSIDE PARK  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30627  
LAFC BLACK BN  -  1   JUSA SELECT G-89 BLUE SC  -  4   CRESCENTA VALLEY HS  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30633  
WCS ACADEMY CELTIC BW  -  0   CAL ELITE WHITE SN  -  3   HOOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL EAST  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30648  
PACIFIC SC WHITE BW  -  0   FC IRVINE SS  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 9  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30650  
VUSC STARS SEN  -  6   OYSA WAVE BLUE BN  -  0   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30655  
COYOTES SC SC  -  1   LAFC SEN  -  2   ST JEANNE'S SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30659  
AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  5   MVSC MANGO BW  -  0   RIVER RIDGE #1  
SU NOV 5  
11:00 AM  
30670  
STAMPEDE SC  -  2   CORONA EAGLES G89 SES  -  0   RINCON PARK  
SU NOV 5  
12 NOON  
30621  
RIVERSIDE MGFM STARZ BE  -  0   NEWPORT MESA SC SS  -  0   PORTER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
12 NOON  
30635  
CYPRESS ELITE SES  -  0   OXNARD FC BN  -  0   GRIVALJA PARK #2  
SU NOV 5  
12 NOON  
30667  
BAKERSFLD BRIG MILLENNIUM SN  -  0   CALIFORNIA STARS SEN  -  1   OAK VIEW HS  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30610  
NHB FC SS  -  1   SCU COMETS SEN  -  1   CAMPUS CANYON PARK  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30618  
SCU ORANGE BN  -  2   LONG BEACH SC BLACK SS  -  0   HOOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL EAST  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30630  
DESERT UNITED BE  -  1   FC BLADES G89 SS  -  0   CRAFTON PARK  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30639  
FOOTHILL STORM BE  -  0   LAGUNA NIGUEL SC SS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30642  
LOS ANGELES RAMPAGE BN  -  1   CVU WHITE G89 SN  -  1   GRANADA HILLS HS  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30657  
FURY FC NAVY BW  -  1   FORCE SC G89 SS  -  4   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
12:30 PM  
30663  
FC LONG BEACH CHAOS BW  -  1   THE X-TREME STARS SS  -  3   STARVIEW ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 5  
12:40 PM  
30646  
CORONA UNITED SC  -  2   WOLVES SES  -  1   EAGLE GLEN PARK 3  
SU NOV 5  
1:45 PM  
30616  
CLUB POMONA SC  -  0   FC BARCELONA SEN  -  9   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30607  
OSC UNITED BLUE BE  -  0   ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  3   IRVINE VALLEY COLLEGE 1  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30613  
SASC STRIKERS SN  -  0   APPLE VALLEY STORM SES  -  6   NORTHSIDE PARK  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30628  
JUSA SELECT G-89 BLUE SC  -  0   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SEN  -  6   CRESCENTA VALLEY HS  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30634  
CAL ELITE WHITE SN  -  0   LONG BEACH SC SEN  -  1   HOOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL EAST  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30649  
FC IRVINE SS  -  1   PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 9  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30652  
EAGLES BLUE SN  -  1   VUSC STARS SEN  -  0   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30654  
TUSTIN UNITED BW  -  0   COYOTES SC SC  -  1   ST JEANNE'S SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
2:00 PM  
30660  
MVSC MANGO BW  -  0   OYSA WAVE SN  -  3   RIVER RIDGE #1  
SU NOV 5  
3:00 PM  
30622  
NEWPORT MESA SC SS  -  0   GRANADA UNITED SEN  -  1   PORTER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
3:00 PM  
30636  
OXNARD FC BN  -  0   OJSC CLASSIC SC  -  0   GRIVALJA PARK #2  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30609  
MOORPARK EXPRESS BN  -  1   NHB FC SS  -  0   CAMPUS CANYON PARK  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30619  
LONG BEACH SC BLACK SS  -  0   WEST COAST UNITED SES  -  5   HOOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL EAST  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30631  
FC BLADES G89 SS  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  2   CRAFTON PARK  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30640  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC SS  -  0   AMERICA UNITED SC SES  -  4   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30643  
CVU WHITE G89 SN  -  0   RFC MILAN SES  -  4   GRANADA HILLS HS  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30658  
FORCE SC G89 SS  -  1   MVSC LEGACY SES  -  0   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 5  
3:30 PM  
30664  
THE X-TREME STARS SS  -  1   BREA BLAZE RED SES  -  1   STARVIEW ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 12  
0: AM  
30674  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  0   OJSC CLASSIC SC  -  1   TBA  
SU NOV 12  
0: AM  
30676  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SEN  -  1   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  0   TBA  
SU NOV 12  
7:45 AM  
30671  
CRSC INFINITY PR  -  2   LONG BEACH SC SEN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 12  
7:45 AM  
30680  
CLAREMONT STARS PR  -  3   RFC MILAN SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 12  
7:45 AM  
30686  
OSC UNITED G  -  5   FC IRVINE SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 12  
7:45 AM  
30692  
NHB BLACK G  -  2   LAFC SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 12  
7:45 AM  
30701  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  6   BREA BLAZE RED SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 12  
8:00 AM  
30707  
FRAM CQ GREEN G  -  1   STAMPEDE SC  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 12  
9:00 AM  
30698  
OJSC X-TREME G  -  2   AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  0   GRIJALVA PARK #1  
SU NOV 12  
9:15 AM  
30677  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  3   AMERICA UNITED SC SES  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 12  
9:15 AM  
30683  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  2   CORONA UNITED SC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 12  
9:15 AM  
30689  
RSF ATTACK G  -  4   EAGLES BLUE SN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 12  
9:15 AM  
30695  
SANTA BARBARA SC G  -  2   FORCE SC G89 SS  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 12  
9:15 AM  
30704  
WEST COAST FC G  -  6   CALIFORNIA STARS SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 12  
10:45 AM  
30672  
LONG BEACH SC SEN  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 12  
10:45 AM  
30681  
RFC MILAN SES  -  0   GRANADA UNITED SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 12  
10:45 AM  
30687  
FC IRVINE SS  -  1   FC BARCELONA SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 12  
10:45 AM  
30693  
LAFC SEN  -  3   SCU COMETS SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 12  
10:45 AM  
30702  
BREA BLAZE RED SES  -  0   VUSC STARS RED G  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 12  
11:00 AM  
30708  
STAMPEDE SC  -  1   PEGASUS G  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 12  
12 NOON  
30699  
AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  1   CVU BLUE G89 SEN  -  5   GRIJALVA PARK #1  
SU NOV 12  
12:15 PM  
30678  
AMERICA UNITED SC SES  -  1   MVSC ELITE BW  -  4   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 12  
12:15 PM  
30684  
CORONA UNITED SC  -  0   WEST COAST UNITED SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 12  
12:15 PM  
30690  
EAGLES BLUE SN  -  0   APPLE VALLEY STORM SES  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 12  
12:15 PM  
30696  
FORCE SC G89 SS  -  0   ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 12  
12:15 PM  
30705  
CALIFORNIA STARS SEN  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS RED G  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 12  
12:30 PM  
30675  
OJSC CLASSIC SC  -  0   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 12  
1:45 PM  
30673  
LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  0   CRSC INFINITY PR  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 12  
1:45 PM  
30682  
GRANADA UNITED SEN  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS PR  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 12  
1:45 PM  
30688  
FC BARCELONA SEN  -  1   OSC UNITED G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 12  
1:45 PM  
30694  
SCU COMETS SEN  -  3   NHB BLACK G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 12  
1:45 PM  
30703  
VUSC STARS RED G  -  0   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 12  
2:00 PM  
30709  
PEGASUS G  -  0   FRAM CQ GREEN G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 12  
3:00 PM  
30700  
CVU BLUE G89 SEN  -  0   OJSC X-TREME G  -  1   GRIJALVA PARK #1  
SU NOV 12  
3:15 PM  
30679  
MVSC ELITE BW  -  0   SLAMMERS FC PR  -  5   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 12  
3:15 PM  
30685  
WEST COAST UNITED SES  -  1   SO CAL BLUES G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 12  
3:15 PM  
30691  
APPLE VALLEY STORM SES  -  1   RSF ATTACK G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 12  
3:15 PM  
30697  
ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  2   SANTA BARBARA SC G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 12  
3:15 PM  
30706  
CLAREMONT STARS RED G  -  2   WEST COAST FC G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
36141  
CRSC INFINITY PR  -  4   WEST COAST FC G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 18  
8:00 AM  
36142  
CLAREMONT STARS PR  -  1   ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 18  
9:45 AM  
36144  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  1   OJSC X-TREME G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 18  
9:45 AM  
36143  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SEN  -  1   VUSC STARS RED G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 18  
11:30 AM  
36139  
OJSC BARCELONA PR  -  1   FRAM CQ GREEN G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 18  
11:30 AM  
36140  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  2   NHB BLACK G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 18  
11:30 AM  
36137  
EAGLES PR  -  2   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 18  
11:30 AM  
36138  
FC BARCELONA SEN  -  0   RSF ATTACK G  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 18  
1:15 PM  
37071  
CRSC INFINITY PR  -  1   ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 18  
1:15 PM  
37072  
VUSC STARS RED G  -  0   SLAMMERS FC PR  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 18  
3:00 PM  
37069  
EAGLES PR  -  3   RSF ATTACK G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 18  
3:00 PM  
37070  
OJSC BARCELONA PR  -  0   SO CAL BLUES G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
38035  
EAGLES PR  -  2   SLAMMERS FC PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
38036  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  0   ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU NOV 19  
1:00 PM  
39018  
EAGLES PR  -  4   ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  


    EAGLES