2006

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U16

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: TERRY WILSON

POOL AA
REAL SO CAL BLUE G
AVSC AMBUSH SN
NORTH COUNTY WHITE SS
POOL AB
ISC STRIKERS G
TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. SS
AC ALLIANCE SPIRIT BE
POOL AC
OJSC STRIKERS G
SCU CRUSH SN
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BW
POOL AD
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC G
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SW
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA BN
POOL AE
ARSENAL FC WHITE G
BLAST S.C. - WHITE SE
RFC MILAN BE
POOL AF
SLAMMERS NORTH G
APEX 90 RENEGADES SN
LONG BEACH SC WHITE BW
POOL AG
VUSC STARS G
FRAM CQ WHITE SW
REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK BN
POOL AH
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE G
DESERT UNITED SE
LOS GAUCHOS BE
POOL AI
FORCE SC G90 SEN
MVSC XTREME SS
THE X-TREME SPIRIT BW
POOL AJ
BLAST S.C. - ROYAL SES
EAGLES BLUE SN
NV VENOM BN
POOL AK
WESTSIDE BREAKERS WHITE SEN
LAFC SW
FC MORENO VALLEY -JIMENEZ BE
POOL AL
CRSC INFINITY SES
CHIVAS JR. USA S.C. SE
MKSC BREAKERS BW
POOL AM
AMERICA UNITED SC BLUE SEN
ECLIPSE WHITE SS
BAKERSFIELDBRIGADE'90 RED BN
POOL AN
NHB BLACK SES
OYSA WAVE SN
COYOTES SC WHITE BE
POOL AO
FRAM CQ GREEN SEN
TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SW
STAMPEDE RED BE
POOL AP
OJSC EXTREME SES
I.E. STRIKERS SE
LB SUPREME SC WANTED BW
POOL AQ
CROWN CITY UNITED '90 SE SEN
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SS
SCU BLUE BN
POOL AR
SC STORM BLUE SES
SCV MAGIC SN
FC MORENO VALLEY- BYRNES BE
POOL AS
LONG BEACH SC BLACK SES
PVSC BREAKERS RED SW
PACIFIC SOUTH CRUSH BW
POOL AT
REAL SO CAL BLACK SEN
COYOTES SC RED SE
PALMDALE THUNDER WHITE BN
POOL AU
STAMPEDE BLACK SES
TUSTIN UNITED RED SS
FRAM CQ RED BW
POOL AV
SCU KAOS SEN
PALMDALE THUNDER SN
LHU BLADE RUNNERS BW
POOL AW
FREEDOM UNITED SE
AMERICA UNITED SC WHITE SW
NEWPORT MESA SC BW
POOL AX
GALAXY FUSION SW
CELTIC HARPS SE
FC IRVINE BW
POOL AY
ATLETICO MADRID USA SN
NORTH IRVINE SC SS
LAFC BLACK BW

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 28  
0: AM  
30551  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE G  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  1   TBA  
SA OCT 28  
0: AM  
30553  
DESERT UNITED SE  -  1   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE G  -  0   TBA  
SA OCT 28  
0: AM  
30582  
FC MORENO VALLEY- BYRNES BE  -  1   SCV MAGIC SN  -  0   TBA  
SA OCT 28  
0: AM  
30583  
SCV MAGIC SN  -  0   SC STORM BLUE SES  -  1   TBA  
SA OCT 28  
0: AM  
30534  
AC ALLIANCE SPIRIT BE  -  1   TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. SS  -  0   TBA  
SA OCT 28  
0: AM  
30535  
TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. SS  -  0   ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   TBA  
SA OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30536  
OJSC STRIKERS G  -  3   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BW  -  0   MCPHERSON SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30542  
ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  2   RFC MILAN BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SA OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30545  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  1   LONG BEACH SC WHITE BW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30548  
VUSC STARS G  -  5   REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK BN  -  0   MONTE VISTA #1  
SA OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30554  
FORCE SC G90 SEN  -  1   THE X-TREME SPIRIT BW  -  1   XTREME COMPLEX  
SA OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30557  
BLAST S.C. - ROYAL SES  -  4   NV VENOM BN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30562  
LAFC SW  -  0   WESTSIDE BREAKERS WHITE SEN  -  2   VICTORY PARK  
SA OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30563  
CRSC INFINITY SES  -  7   MKSC BREAKERS BW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30569  
NHB BLACK SES  -  7   COYOTES SC WHITE BE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30584  
LONG BEACH SC BLACK SES  -  1   PACIFIC SOUTH CRUSH BW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30587  
REAL SO CAL BLACK SEN  -  18   PALMDALE THUNDER WHITE BN  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 2  
SA OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30590  
STAMPEDE BLACK SES  -  0   FRAM CQ RED BW  -  0   MARGATE/PALOS VERDES INT.  
SA OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30593  
SCU KAOS SEN  -  3   LHU BLADE RUNNERS BW  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
SA OCT 28  
8:00 AM  
30596  
FREEDOM UNITED SE  -  4   NEWPORT MESA SC BW  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 28  
9:30 AM  
30530  
REAL SO CAL BLUE G  -  5   NORTH COUNTY WHITE SS  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 2  
SA OCT 28  
9:30 AM  
30539  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC G  -  0   SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA BN  -  0   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SA OCT 28  
9:30 AM  
30566  
AMERICA UNITED SC BLUE SEN  -  8   BAKERSFIELDBRIGADE'90 RED BN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 28  
9:30 AM  
30572  
FRAM CQ GREEN SEN  -  6   STAMPEDE RED BE  -  0   MARGATE/PALOS VERDES INT.  
SA OCT 28  
9:30 AM  
30575  
OJSC EXTREME SES  -  6   LB SUPREME SC WANTED BW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 28  
9:30 AM  
30578  
CROWN CITY UNITED '90 SE SEN  -  4   SCU BLUE BN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 28  
9:30 AM  
30601  
CELTIC HARPS SE  -  1   GALAXY FUSION SW  -  2   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SA OCT 28  
9:30 AM  
30603  
LAFC BLACK BW  -  0   NORTH IRVINE SC SS  -  3   VICTORY PARK  
SA OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30533  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  5   AC ALLIANCE SPIRIT BE  -  0   ALTON PARK A  
SA OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30543  
RFC MILAN BE  -  2   BLAST S.C. - WHITE SE  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SA OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30546  
LONG BEACH SC WHITE BW  -  1   APEX 90 RENEGADES SN  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30549  
REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK BN  -  2   FRAM CQ WHITE SW  -  2   MONTE VISTA #1  
SA OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30555  
THE X-TREME SPIRIT BW  -  0   MVSC XTREME SS  -  3   XTREME COMPLEX  
SA OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30558  
NV VENOM BN  -  2   EAGLES BLUE SN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30561  
FC MORENO VALLEY -JIMENEZ BE  -  0   LAFC SW  -  2   VICTORY PARK  
SA OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30564  
MKSC BREAKERS BW  -  0   CHIVAS JR. USA S.C. SE  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30570  
COYOTES SC WHITE BE  -  0   OYSA WAVE SN  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30585  
PACIFIC SOUTH CRUSH BW  -  0   PVSC BREAKERS RED SW  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30588  
PALMDALE THUNDER WHITE BN  -  0   COYOTES SC RED SE  -  6   PIERCE COLLEGE 2  
SA OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30591  
FRAM CQ RED BW  -  0   TUSTIN UNITED RED SS  -  1   MARGATE/PALOS VERDES INT.  
SA OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30594  
LHU BLADE RUNNERS BW  -  1   PALMDALE THUNDER SN  -  3   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
SA OCT 28  
11:00 AM  
30597  
NEWPORT MESA SC BW  -  1   AMERICA UNITED SC WHITE SW  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 28  
11:15 AM  
30581  
SC STORM BLUE SES  -  2   FC MORENO VALLEY- BYRNES BE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 28  
11:30 AM  
30537  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BW  -  5   SCU CRUSH SN  -  1   MCPHERSON SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 28  
12:30 PM  
30531  
NORTH COUNTY WHITE SS  -  0   AVSC AMBUSH SN  -  7   PIERCE COLLEGE 2  
SA OCT 28  
12:30 PM  
30540  
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA BN  -  4   WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SW  -  4   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SA OCT 28  
12:30 PM  
30567  
BAKERSFIELDBRIGADE'90 RED BN  -  0   ECLIPSE WHITE SS  -  4   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 28  
12:30 PM  
30573  
STAMPEDE RED BE  -  1   TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SW  -  1   MARGATE/PALOS VERDES INT.  
SA OCT 28  
12:30 PM  
30576  
LB SUPREME SC WANTED BW  -  1   I.E. STRIKERS SE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 28  
12:30 PM  
30579  
SCU BLUE BN  -  0   SO CAL BLUES BLUE SS  -  8   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 28  
12:30 PM  
30600  
FC IRVINE BW  -  0   CELTIC HARPS SE  -  4   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SA OCT 28  
12:30 PM  
30604  
NORTH IRVINE SC SS  -  3   ATLETICO MADRID USA SN  -  3   VICTORY PARK  
SA OCT 28  
2:00 PM  
30544  
BLAST S.C. - WHITE SE  -  0   ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SA OCT 28  
2:00 PM  
30547  
APEX 90 RENEGADES SN  -  0   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 28  
2:00 PM  
30550  
FRAM CQ WHITE SW  -  0   VUSC STARS G  -  1   MONTE VISTA #1  
SA OCT 28  
2:00 PM  
30556  
MVSC XTREME SS  -  0   FORCE SC G90 SEN  -  1   XTREME COMPLEX  
SA OCT 28  
2:00 PM  
30559  
EAGLES BLUE SN  -  0   BLAST S.C. - ROYAL SES  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 28  
2:00 PM  
30560  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS WHITE SEN  -  3   FC MORENO VALLEY -JIMENEZ BE  -  0   VICTORY PARK  
SA OCT 28  
2:00 PM  
30571  
OYSA WAVE SN  -  0   NHB BLACK SES  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 28  
2:00 PM  
30586  
PVSC BREAKERS RED SW  -  3   LONG BEACH SC BLACK SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 28  
2:00 PM  
30589  
COYOTES SC RED SE  -  0   REAL SO CAL BLACK SEN  -  1   PIERCE COLLEGE 2  
SA OCT 28  
2:00 PM  
30592  
TUSTIN UNITED RED SS  -  0   STAMPEDE BLACK SES  -  2   MARGATE/PALOS VERDES INT.  
SA OCT 28  
2:00 PM  
30595  
PALMDALE THUNDER SN  -  0   SCU KAOS SEN  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
SA OCT 28  
2:00 PM  
30598  
AMERICA UNITED SC WHITE SW  -  1   FREEDOM UNITED SE  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 28  
2:15 PM  
30565  
CHIVAS JR. USA S.C. SE  -  1   CRSC INFINITY SES  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 28  
2:30 PM  
30552  
LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  1   DESERT UNITED SE  -  1   CRAFTON PARK  
SA OCT 28  
2:45 PM  
30538  
SCU CRUSH SN  -  0   OJSC STRIKERS G  -  5   MCPHERSON SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 28  
3:30 PM  
30532  
AVSC AMBUSH SN  -  1   REAL SO CAL BLUE G  -  6   PIERCE COLLEGE 2  
SA OCT 28  
3:30 PM  
30541  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SW  -  0   LAGUNA NIGUEL SC G  -  3   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SA OCT 28  
3:30 PM  
30568  
ECLIPSE WHITE SS  -  0   AMERICA UNITED SC BLUE SEN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 28  
3:30 PM  
30574  
TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SW  -  2   FRAM CQ GREEN SEN  -  2   MARGATE/PALOS VERDES INT.  
SA OCT 28  
3:30 PM  
30577  
I.E. STRIKERS SE  -  0   OJSC EXTREME SES  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 28  
3:30 PM  
30580  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SS  -  1   CROWN CITY UNITED '90 SE SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 28  
3:30 PM  
30599  
GALAXY FUSION SW  -  4   FC IRVINE BW  -  0   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SA OCT 28  
3:30 PM  
30602  
ATLETICO MADRID USA SN  -  5   LAFC BLACK BW  -  0   VICTORY PARK  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SA NOV 11  
0: AM  
35076  
VUSC STARS G  -  1   SC STORM BLUE SES  -  0   TBA  
SA NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
35065  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  1   DESERT UNITED SE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
35066  
CRSC INFINITY SES  -  3   ECLIPSE WHITE SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
35069  
PVSC BREAKERS PR  -  4   AMERICA UNITED SC BLUE SEN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
35077  
OJSC STRIKERS G  -  1   PALMDALE THUNDER SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 11  
8:00 AM  
35078  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  1   PVSC BREAKERS RED SW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 11  
9:45 AM  
35070  
BLAST S.C. - ROYAL SES  -  1   FRAM CQ GREEN SEN  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 11  
9:45 AM  
35074  
LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  1   SO CAL BLUES BLUE SS  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 11  
9:45 AM  
35075  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  0   FREEDOM UNITED SE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 11  
9:45 AM  
35079  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC G  -  2   STAMPEDE BLACK SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 11  
9:45 AM  
35080  
ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  1   REAL SO CAL BLACK SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 11  
11:30 AM  
35067  
WEST COAST FC PR  -  4   SCU KAOS SEN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 11  
11:30 AM  
35068  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS WHITE SEN  -  2   NHB BLACK SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 11  
11:30 AM  
35071  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  3   ATLETICO MADRID USA SN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 11  
11:30 AM  
35072  
FORCE SC G90 SEN  -  1   OJSC EXTREME SES  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 11  
11:30 AM  
35073  
REAL SO CAL BLUE G  -  6   GALAXY FUSION SW  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SA NOV 11  
1:00 PM  
36123  
PVSC BREAKERS PR  -  1   FRAM CQ GREEN SEN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 11  
1:15 PM  
36121  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  0   CRSC INFINITY SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 11  
1:15 PM  
36127  
OJSC STRIKERS G  -  0   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 11  
3:00 PM  
36122  
WEST COAST FC PR  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS WHITE SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 11  
3:00 PM  
36124  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  8   OJSC EXTREME SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 11  
3:00 PM  
36125  
REAL SO CAL BLUE G  -  2   SO CAL BLUES BLUE SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 11  
3:00 PM  
36126  
FREEDOM UNITED SE  -  3   VUSC STARS G  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 11  
3:00 PM  
36128  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC G  -  1   ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU NOV 12  
8:00 AM  
37061  
CRSC INFINITY SES  -  2   LAGUNA NIGUEL SC G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 12  
8:00 AM  
37064  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  2   REAL SO CAL BLUE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 12  
9:45 AM  
37062  
WEST COAST FC PR  -  1   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 12  
9:45 AM  
37063  
PVSC BREAKERS PR  -  2   FREEDOM UNITED SE  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SU NOV 12  
3:00 PM  
38031  
CRSC INFINITY SES  -  4   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 12  
3:00 PM  
38032  
WEST COAST FC PR  -  2   PVSC BREAKERS PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SA NOV 18  
3:00 PM  
39016  
CRSC INFINITY SES  -  0   WEST COAST FC PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  


    WEST COAST FC