2006

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U10

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: KEVIN MADDEN

POOL AA
FORCE SC G96 SEN
CROWN CITY UTD. '96 WHITE BN
RSMSC BS
POOL AB
SO CAL BLUES LIME SES
OJSC PREMIER WHITE BW
STAMPEDE BE
POOL AC
AMERICA UNITED SC SEN
LOS GAUCHOS BE
ALIANZA FC BA
POOL AD
ISC STRIKERS SES
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA BA
PVSC BREAKERS BW
POOL AE
REAL SO CAL SEN
WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BS
AVSFC SHARKS BN
POOL AF
CANYON PSA-BLUE SES
PALMDALE THUNDER BN
UNITED FC BS
POOL AG
REAL SO CAL BLUE SN
CYPRESS ELITE BLUE BW
COYOTES SC BE
POOL AH
CYPRESS ELITE SS
CANYON PSA-WHITE BE
ROVERS BA
POOL AI
VUSC STARS RED SN
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA
FORCE SC G96 WHITE BW
POOL AJ
CORONA UNITED SS
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS
WESTSIDE BREAKERS WHITE BN
POOL AK
VUSC STARS SN
AVSC AMBUSH BN
VENTURA FC BA
POOL AL
WOLFPACK SS
FULLERTON RANGERS G96 BW
SWSC BLUE BE
POOL AM
REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK SN
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE
OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN BLUE BS
POOL AN
ECLIPSE SS
CVU BLUE G96 BA
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE BW
POOL AO
BRM PIRANHAS SN
SO CAL BLUES BLUE BS
GRANADA UNITED STORM BA
POOL AP
SWSC WHITE SS
GLENDORA FC RED BN
OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN RED BS
POOL AQ
CROWN CITY UTD. '96 BLUE SN
CUSC WHITE BW
BLAST S.C. BE
POOL AR
WEST COAST UNITED SS
FC JUSA G96 BE
NEWPORT MESA SC BW
POOL AS
FC BARCELONA BLUE SN
NHB FC SS
TIGERS BN
POOL AT
SOUTH BAY SC SS
REAL SO CAL BLACK BA
MVSC UNITED BS

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 19  
0: AM  
32067  
REAL SO CAL BLUE SN  -  1   COYOTES SC BE  -  0   TBA  
SU NOV 19  
0: AM  
32068  
COYOTES SC BE  -  0   CYPRESS ELITE BLUE BW  -  1   TBA  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32052  
SO CAL BLUES LIME SES  -  1   STAMPEDE BE  -  1   RINCON PARK SS  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32057  
LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  1   AMERICA UNITED SC SEN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32073  
VUSC STARS RED SN  -  4   FORCE SC G96 WHITE BW  -  0   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32076  
CORONA UNITED SS  -  3   WESTSIDE BREAKERS WHITE BN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32088  
ECLIPSE SS  -  6   SOUTH BAY SC BLUE BW  -  0   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32100  
WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  3   NEWPORT MESA SC BW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32103  
FC BARCELONA BLUE SN  -  6   TIGERS BN  -  0   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 19  
9:15 AM  
32064  
CANYON PSA-BLUE SES  -  4   UNITED FC BS  -  1   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 19  
9:15 AM  
32084  
FULLERTON RANGERS G96 BW  -  0   WOLFPACK SS  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 19  
9:15 AM  
32097  
CROWN CITY UTD. '96 BLUE SN  -  7   BLAST S.C. BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 19  
9:30 AM  
32049  
FORCE SC G96 SEN  -  3   RSMSC BS  -  1   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 19  
9:30 AM  
32079  
VUSC STARS SN  -  5   VENTURA FC BA  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX #29SS  
SU NOV 19  
9:30 AM  
32085  
REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK SN  -  7   OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN BLUE BS  -  0   MONTE VISTA SS  
SU NOV 19  
9:30 AM  
32091  
BRM PIRANHAS SN  -  3   GRANADA UNITED STORM BA  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU NOV 19  
9:30 AM  
32094  
SWSC WHITE SS  -  15   OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN RED BS  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 19  
9:30 AM  
32106  
SOUTH BAY SC SS  -  2   MVSC UNITED BS  -  0   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 19  
10:30 AM  
32062  
AVSFC SHARKS BN  -  1   WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BS  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 19  
10:30 AM  
32070  
CYPRESS ELITE SS  -  1   ROVERS BA  -  0   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 19  
10:30 AM  
32077  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS WHITE BN  -  2   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 19  
10:30 AM  
32058  
ISC STRIKERS SES  -  3   PVSC BREAKERS BW  -  1   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:00 AM  
32053  
STAMPEDE BE  -  0   OJSC PREMIER WHITE BW  -  2   RINCON PARK SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:00 AM  
32056  
ALIANZA FC BA  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  5   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU NOV 19  
11:00 AM  
32074  
FORCE SC G96 WHITE BW  -  0   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA  -  2   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:00 AM  
32089  
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE BW  -  0   CVU BLUE G96 BA  -  5   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:00 AM  
32104  
TIGERS BN  -  0   NHB FC SS  -  14   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 19  
11:45 AM  
32083  
SWSC BLUE BE  -  0   FULLERTON RANGERS G96 BW  -  5   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:45 AM  
32099  
CUSC WHITE BW  -  6   CROWN CITY UTD. '96 BLUE SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:45 AM  
32101  
NEWPORT MESA SC BW  -  1   FC JUSA G96 BE  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 19  
12:30 PM  
32050  
RSMSC BS  -  0   CROWN CITY UTD. '96 WHITE BN  -  3   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 19  
12:30 PM  
32080  
VENTURA FC BA  -  1   AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX #29SS  
SU NOV 19  
12:30 PM  
32086  
OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN BLUE BS  -  0   ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  7   MONTE VISTA SS  
SU NOV 19  
12:30 PM  
32092  
GRANADA UNITED STORM BA  -  0   SO CAL BLUES BLUE BS  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU NOV 19  
12:30 PM  
32095  
OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN RED BS  -  0   GLENDORA FC RED BN  -  10   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 19  
12:30 PM  
32107  
MVSC UNITED BS  -  0   REAL SO CAL BLACK BA  -  8   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 19  
1:00 PM  
32061  
REAL SO CAL SEN  -  2   AVSFC SHARKS BN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 19  
1:00 PM  
32065  
UNITED FC BS  -  1   PALMDALE THUNDER BN  -  2   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 19  
1:00 PM  
32071  
ROVERS BA  -  1   CANYON PSA-WHITE BE  -  5   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 19  
1:00 PM  
32078  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS  -  1   CORONA UNITED SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 19  
1:00 PM  
32059  
PVSC BREAKERS BW  -  3   SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA BA  -  2   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 19  
2:00 PM  
32054  
OJSC PREMIER WHITE BW  -  0   SO CAL BLUES LIME SES  -  4   RINCON PARK SS  
SU NOV 19  
2:00 PM  
32055  
AMERICA UNITED SC SEN  -  5   ALIANZA FC BA  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU NOV 19  
2:00 PM  
32075  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA  -  1   VUSC STARS RED SN  -  3   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 19  
2:00 PM  
32090  
CVU BLUE G96 BA  -  0   ECLIPSE SS  -  0   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 19  
2:00 PM  
32105  
NHB FC SS  -  2   FC BARCELONA BLUE SN  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 19  
2:15 PM  
32082  
WOLFPACK SS  -  9   SWSC BLUE BE  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 19  
2:15 PM  
32102  
FC JUSA G96 BE  -  1   WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32051  
CROWN CITY UTD. '96 WHITE BN  -  1   FORCE SC G96 SEN  -  2   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32060  
SIMI VALLEY CHIVAS USA BA  -  0   ISC STRIKERS SES  -  5   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32063  
WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BS  -  2   REAL SO CAL SEN  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32066  
PALMDALE THUNDER BN  -  0   CANYON PSA-BLUE SES  -  4   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32069  
CYPRESS ELITE BLUE BW  -  1   REAL SO CAL BLUE SN  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32072  
CANYON PSA-WHITE BE  -  1   CYPRESS ELITE SS  -  2   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32081  
AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  1   VUSC STARS SN  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX #29SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32087  
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  2   REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK SN  -  1   MONTE VISTA SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32093  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE BS  -  3   BRM PIRANHAS SN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32096  
GLENDORA FC RED BN  -  3   SWSC WHITE SS  -  6   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32108  
REAL SO CAL BLACK BA  -  2   SOUTH BAY SC SS  -  3   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32098  
BLAST S.C. BE  -  0   CUSC WHITE BW  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SA DEC 2  
8:00 AM  
35259  
FC BLADES G96 SES  -  1   CUSC WHITE BW  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA DEC 2  
8:00 AM  
35257  
GLENDORA FC SEN  -  1   WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SA DEC 2  
8:00 AM  
35263  
SO CAL BLUES SES  -  2   SO CAL BLUES BLUE BS  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3SS  
SA DEC 2  
9:30 AM  
35250  
CANYON PSA-BLUE SES  -  0   REAL SO CAL BLUE SN  -  3   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SA DEC 2  
9:30 AM  
35262  
NHB BLACK SES  -  1   ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SA DEC 2  
11:00 AM  
35251  
WEST COAST FC SES  -  9   CVU BLUE G96 BA  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SA DEC 2  
11:00 AM  
35261  
CRSC INFINITY SEN  -  4   SWSC WHITE SS  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SA DEC 2  
11:00 AM  
35260  
FORCE SC G96 SEN  -  2   WOLFPACK SS  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 2  
12:30 PM  
35252  
REAL SO CAL SEN  -  2   CYPRESS ELITE SS  -  1   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SA DEC 2  
2:00 PM  
35253  
CROWN CITY UNITED '96 SEN  -  1   SOUTH BAY SC SS  -  2   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SA DEC 2  
2:00 PM  
35254  
ISC STRIKERS SES  -  3   VUSC STARS RED SN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA DEC 2  
2:00 PM  
35255  
SLAMMERS FC SES  -  4   NHB FC SS  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 2  
2:00 PM  
35264  
EAGLES SEN  -  1   ECLIPSE SS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 2  
3:30 PM  
35256  
LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  1   CORONA UNITED SS  -  5   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 2  
3:30 PM  
35258  
SO CAL BLUES LIME SES  -  2   VUSC STARS SN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SA DEC 2  
3:30 PM  
35249  
ARSENAL FC SEN  -  4   AMERICA UNITED SC SEN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU DEC 3  
8:00 AM  
36225  
ARSENAL FC SEN  -  1   REAL SO CAL BLUE SN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 3  
8:00 AM  
36232  
SO CAL BLUES SES  -  1   ECLIPSE SS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU DEC 3  
9:30 AM  
36227  
SOUTH BAY SC SS  -  1   ISC STRIKERS SES  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 3  
9:30 AM  
36230  
CUSC WHITE BW  -  4   WOLFPACK SS  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU DEC 3  
11:00 AM  
36226  
WEST COAST FC SES  -  4   REAL SO CAL SEN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 3  
11:00 AM  
36231  
CRSC INFINITY SEN  -  1   ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU DEC 3  
12:30 PM  
36228  
SLAMMERS FC SES  -  1   CORONA UNITED SS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU DEC 3  
12:30 PM  
36229  
GLENDORA FC SEN  -  3   SO CAL BLUES LIME SES  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU DEC 3  
2:00 PM  
37213  
ARSENAL FC SEN  -  1   SO CAL BLUES SES  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 3  
2:00 PM  
37215  
ISC STRIKERS SES  -  1   CUSC WHITE BW  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SU DEC 3  
3:30 PM  
37214  
WEST COAST FC SES  -  4   ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 3  
3:30 PM  
37216  
SLAMMERS FC SES  -  1   GLENDORA FC SEN  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA DEC 9  
12 NOON  
38207  
ARSENAL FC SEN  -  1   GLENDORA FC SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 9  
1:30 PM  
38208  
WEST COAST FC SES  -  2   ISC STRIKERS SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU DEC 10  
1:30 PM  
39204  
ARSENAL FC SEN  -  2   WEST COAST FC SES  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  


    WEST COAST FC