2006

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U 9

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: KIM CAMPANELLI-TROWBRDGE

POOL AA
REAL SO CAL BLACK BA
FC BLADES G97 RED BS
ROVERS BN
POOL AB
GLENDORA FC BE
CRSC INFINITY BD
REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK BA
POOL AC
CLAREMONT STARS SC BB
LAFC BN
LOS GAUCHOS BE
POOL AD
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE BW
CYPRESS ELITE BC
NITEMARES BB
POOL AE
SLAMMERS FC BC
SMU G97 BW
SO. CAL BLUES LIME BD
POOL AF
SCV MAGIC BN
CROWN CITY UNITED '97 BB
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BW
POOL AG
CYPRESS ELITE - BLUE BD
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE
NORTH IRVINE SC BC
POOL AH
ISC STRIKERS BS
VUSC STARS RED BA
WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BC
POOL AI
SANTA BARBARA SC UNITED BA
ECLIPSE BS
SEMPER FI FURY BE
POOL AJ
SWSC WHITE BE
WEST COAST UNITED BD
FULLERTON RANGERS G97 BB
POOL AK
CORONA EAGLES G97 BB
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN
FORCE SC G97 WHITE BW
POOL AL
PVSC BREAKERS BLACK BW
SO CAL BLUES BLUE BC
REAL CALIFORNIA RED BN
POOL AM
TUSTIN UNITED BC
SOUTH BAY SC BW
OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN BLUE BS
POOL AN
VUSC STARS BN
CANYON PSA BB
OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN RED BD
POOL AO
NHB BLACK BD
BLAST S.C. BE
UNITED FC BS
POOL AP
WEST COAST FC BS
EAGLES BA
PVSC BREAKERS RED BW

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32001  
REAL SO CAL BLACK BA  -  1   ROVERS BN  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32004  
GLENDORA FC BE  -  11   REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK BA  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32010  
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE BW  -  7   NITEMARES BB  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32019  
CYPRESS ELITE - BLUE BD  -  10   NORTH IRVINE SC BC  -  0   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32022  
ISC STRIKERS BS  -  5   WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BC  -  1   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32025  
SANTA BARBARA SC UNITED BA  -  2   SEMPER FI FURY BE  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32028  
SWSC WHITE BE  -  1   FULLERTON RANGERS G97 BB  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32037  
TUSTIN UNITED BC  -  2   OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN BLUE BS  -  0   CC LAMBERT SS  
SU NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
32041  
OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN RED BD  -  3   CANYON PSA BB  -  3   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 19  
9:00 AM  
32009  
LAFC BN  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS SC BB  -  0   OAK GROVE FIELD SS  
SU NOV 19  
9:00 AM  
32047  
PVSC BREAKERS RED BW  -  1   EAGLES BA  -  4   VALLE LINDO SCH SS  
SU NOV 19  
9:15 AM  
32013  
SLAMMERS FC BC  -  2   SO. CAL BLUES LIME BD  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 19  
9:30 AM  
32016  
SCV MAGIC BN  -  6   WESTSIDE BREAKERS BW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU NOV 19  
9:30 AM  
32031  
CORONA EAGLES G97 BB  -  3   FORCE SC G97 WHITE BW  -  1   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 19  
10:00 AM  
32043  
NHB BLACK BD  -  5   UNITED FC BS  -  0   LAKEVIEW SS  
SU NOV 19  
10:30 AM  
32036  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE BC  -  0   PVSC BREAKERS BLACK BW  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:00 AM  
32002  
ROVERS BN  -  4   FC BLADES G97 RED BS  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:00 AM  
32005  
REAL CALIFORNIA BLACK BA  -  0   CRSC INFINITY BD  -  6   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:00 AM  
32011  
NITEMARES BB  -  1   CYPRESS ELITE BC  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:00 AM  
32026  
SEMPER FI FURY BE  -  0   ECLIPSE BS  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:00 AM  
32029  
FULLERTON RANGERS G97 BB  -  0   WEST COAST UNITED BD  -  5   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:00 AM  
32038  
OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN BLUE BS  -  1   SOUTH BAY SC BW  -  1   CC LAMBERT SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:45 AM  
32020  
NORTH IRVINE SC BC  -  2   ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  2   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:45 AM  
32040  
VUSC STARS BN  -  6   OCKINGS ALL AMERICAN RED BD  -  0   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 19  
11:45 AM  
32023  
WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BC  -  0   VUSC STARS RED BA  -  2   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 19  
12 NOON  
32007  
CLAREMONT STARS SC BB  -  3   LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  0   OAK GROVE FIELD SS  
SU NOV 19  
12 NOON  
32046  
WEST COAST FC BS  -  10   PVSC BREAKERS RED BW  -  0   VALLE LINDO SCH SS  
SU NOV 19  
12:30 PM  
32017  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BW  -  0   CROWN CITY UNITED '97 BB  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU NOV 19  
12:30 PM  
32032  
FORCE SC G97 WHITE BW  -  0   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN  -  8   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 19  
12:30 PM  
32044  
UNITED FC BS  -  4   BLAST S.C. BE  -  5   LAKEVIEW SS  
SU NOV 19  
1:00 PM  
32034  
PVSC BREAKERS BLACK BW  -  6   REAL CALIFORNIA RED BN  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3SS  
SU NOV 19  
1:00 PM  
32014  
SO. CAL BLUES LIME BD  -  1   SMU G97 BW  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 19  
2:00 PM  
32003  
FC BLADES G97 RED BS  -  0   REAL SO CAL BLACK BA  -  3   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 19  
2:00 PM  
32006  
CRSC INFINITY BD  -  0   GLENDORA FC BE  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 19  
2:00 PM  
32012  
CYPRESS ELITE BC  -  3   SOUTH BAY SC BLUE BW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU NOV 19  
2:00 PM  
32027  
ECLIPSE BS  -  4   SANTA BARBARA SC UNITED BA  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU NOV 19  
2:00 PM  
32030  
WEST COAST UNITED BD  -  3   SWSC WHITE BE  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 19  
2:00 PM  
32039  
SOUTH BAY SC BW  -  0   TUSTIN UNITED BC  -  1   CC LAMBERT SS  
SU NOV 19  
2:15 PM  
32021  
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  0   CYPRESS ELITE - BLUE BD  -  8   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 19  
2:15 PM  
32042  
CANYON PSA BB  -  1   VUSC STARS BN  -  3   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 19  
2:15 PM  
32024  
VUSC STARS RED BA  -  0   ISC STRIKERS BS  -  3   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:00 PM  
32008  
LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  0   LAFC BN  -  4   OAK GROVE FIELD SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:00 PM  
32045  
BLAST S.C. BE  -  0   NHB BLACK BD  -  6   LAKEVIEW SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:00 PM  
32048  
EAGLES BA  -  0   WEST COAST FC BS  -  3   VALLE LINDO SCH SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32015  
SMU G97 BW  -  0   SLAMMERS FC BC  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32018  
CROWN CITY UNITED '97 BB  -  2   SCV MAGIC BN  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32033  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN  -  1   CORONA EAGLES G97 BB  -  1   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 19  
3:30 PM  
32035  
REAL CALIFORNIA RED BN  -  0   SO CAL BLUES BLUE BC  -  4   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3SS  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SA DEC 2  
8:00 AM  
35217  
REAL SO CAL BLUE BA  -  4   SWSC WHITE BE  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 2  
8:00 AM  
35221  
CORONA UNITED BB  -  4   SOUTH BAY SC BLUE BW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 2  
8:00 AM  
35227  
REAL SO CAL BN  -  2   CORONA EAGLES G97 BB  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 2  
9:30 AM  
35218  
ISC STRIKERS BS  -  2   ECLIPSE BS  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 2  
9:30 AM  
35222  
SCV MAGIC BN  -  3   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 2  
9:30 AM  
35228  
LAFC BN  -  1   VUSC STARS BN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 2  
9:30 AM  
35229  
SLAMMERS NORTH BD  -  2   SO CAL BLUES BLUE BC  -  1   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3SS  
SA DEC 2  
11:00 AM  
35219  
ARSENAL FC BE  -  7   VUSC STARS RED BA  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 2  
11:00 AM  
35223  
FORCE SC G97 BW  -  4   CLAREMONT STARS SC BB  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 2  
11:00 AM  
35231  
SO CAL BLUES BS  -  3   CRSC INFINITY BD  -  1   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3SS  
SA DEC 2  
12:30 PM  
35220  
CYPRESS ELITE - BLUE BD  -  2   WEST COAST UNITED BD  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 2  
12:30 PM  
35224  
SLAMMERS FC BC  -  4   PVSC BREAKERS BLACK BW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 2  
12:30 PM  
35230  
GLENDORA FC BE  -  1   NHB BLACK BD  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 2  
2:00 PM  
35225  
FC BLADES G97 BC  -  4   ROVERS BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 2  
3:30 PM  
35226  
CYPRESS ELITE BC  -  2   TUSTIN UNITED BC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 2  
3:30 PM  
35232  
REAL SO CAL BLACK BA  -  0   WEST COAST FC BS  -  6   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU DEC 3  
8:00 AM  
36209  
REAL SO CAL BLUE BA  -  1   ISC STRIKERS BS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 3  
8:00 AM  
36216  
SO CAL BLUES BS  -  1   WEST COAST FC BS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 3  
9:30 AM  
36214  
REAL SO CAL BN  -  2   VUSC STARS BN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 3  
9:30 AM  
36211  
CORONA UNITED BB  -  4   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 3  
11:00 AM  
36210  
ARSENAL FC BE  -  2   CYPRESS ELITE - BLUE BD  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 3  
11:00 AM  
36215  
SLAMMERS NORTH BD  -  1   NHB BLACK BD  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 3  
12:30 PM  
36212  
FORCE SC G97 BW  -  1   SLAMMERS FC BC  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 3  
12:30 PM  
36213  
FC BLADES G97 BC  -  6   CYPRESS ELITE BC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU DEC 3  
2:00 PM  
37205  
ISC STRIKERS BS  -  0   WEST COAST FC BS  -  7   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 3  
2:00 PM  
37207  
CORONA UNITED BB  -  2   REAL SO CAL BN  -  7   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 3  
3:30 PM  
37206  
ARSENAL FC BE  -  1   SLAMMERS NORTH BD  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 3  
3:30 PM  
37208  
FORCE SC G97 BW  -  2   FC BLADES G97 BC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA DEC 9  
12 NOON  
38203  
WEST COAST FC BS  -  0   FORCE SC G97 BW  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 9  
1:30 PM  
38204  
ARSENAL FC BE  -  4   REAL SO CAL BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU DEC 10  
10:30 AM  
39202  
FORCE SC G97 BW  -  0   ARSENAL FC BE  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  


    ARSENAL FC