2005

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: LINDA WELLS

POOL AA
WESTSIDE BREAKERS '87 G
NEWPORT MESA SC INTREPID SES
FRAM SEW
POOL AB
FREEDOM UNITED G
AVSFC SHARKS SEN
CROWN CITY UTD. '86 BLUE SEE
POOL AC
JUSA SELECT G-87 BLUE G
ARSENAL FC WHITE SEE
CITY WESTCHESTER SEW
POOL AD
ARSENAL FC G
PCSC STING SEW
WILDOMAR BLAZE SEE
POOL AE
LOS GAUCHOS WHITE G
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC SES
PALMDALE THUNDER WHITE SEN
POOL AF
SCU ALLIANCE G
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN
TUSTIN UNITED SES
POOL AG
CROWN CITY UTD '87 BAYERN G
WSC IMPACT SEE
CYPRESS ELITE SEW
POOL AH
OJSC MIRAGE G
FORCE SC G87 SEW
CANYON PSA SEE
POOL AI
SO CAL UNITED WHITE G
FC SANTA BARBARA SEN
IUSC BRASIL SEE
POOL AJ
WEST COAST FC G
SMU STORM SEW
VVUSC REVOLUTION SEE
POOL AK
SAMBA G
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES
AVSC AMBUSH SEN
POOL AL
CRSC INFINITY G
CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK SEN
VVUSC UNITED SEE
POOL AM
SC STORM G
LA VERNE LAZERS BLACK SEE
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE WHITE SEN
POOL AN
CLAREMONT STARS G
PVSC BREAKERS G
JUSA SELECT G-87 WHITE SEE
POOL AO
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G
APPLE VALLEY STORM G
PALM SPRINGS GALAXY SEE
POOL AP
FRYSC RANGERS G87 G
RIVERSIDE FC G
CROWN CITY UTD. '86 WHITE SEE
POOL AQ
WOLFPACK BLUE G
EAGLES G
FCI CRUSH SEE

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 29  
0: AM  
30953  
CROWN CITY UTD. '86 BLUE SEE  -  0   FREEDOM UNITED G  -  1   TBA  
SA OCT 29  
0: AM  
30954  
AVSFC SHARKS SEN  -  1   CROWN CITY UTD. '86 BLUE SEE  -  0   TBA  
SA OCT 29  
0: AM  
30971  
CANYON PSA SEE  -  0   OJSC MIRAGE G  -  1   TBA  
SA OCT 29  
0: AM  
30972  
FORCE SC G87 SEW  -  1   CANYON PSA SEE  -  0   TBA  
SA OCT 29  
0: AM  
30974  
IUSC BRASIL SEE  -  0   SO CAL UNITED WHITE G  -  1   TBA  
SA OCT 29  
0: AM  
30975  
FC SANTA BARBARA SEN  -  1   IUSC BRASIL SEE  -  0   TBA  
SA OCT 29  
0: AM  
30992  
PALM SPRINGS GALAXY SEE  -  0   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G  -  1   TBA  
SA OCT 29  
0: AM  
30993  
APPLE VALLEY STORM G  -  1   PALM SPRINGS GALAXY SEE  -  0   TBA  
SA OCT 29  
0: AM  
30998  
FCI CRUSH SEE  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  1   TBA  
SA OCT 29  
0: AM  
30999  
EAGLES G  -  1   FCI CRUSH SEE  -  0   TBA  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30950  
FRAM SEW  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS '87 G  -  2   NANSEN FIELD  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30958  
ARSENAL FC G  -  4   PCSC STING SEW  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30965  
TUSTIN UNITED SES  -  0   SCU ALLIANCE G  -  6   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30967  
CROWN CITY UTD '87 BAYERN G  -  2   WSC IMPACT SEE  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30970  
OJSC MIRAGE G  -  3   FORCE SC G87 SEW  -  0   YUKON ELEMENTARY  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30976  
WEST COAST FC G  -  2   SMU STORM SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30980  
AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  0   SAMBA G  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30983  
VVUSC UNITED SEE  -  0   CRSC INFINITY G  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30985  
SC STORM G  -  0   LA VERNE LAZERS BLACK SEE  -  3   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30988  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  6   PVSC BREAKERS G  -  1   DAPPLEGRAY UPPER  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30994  
FRYSC RANGERS G87 G  -  3   RIVERSIDE FC G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30952  
FREEDOM UNITED G  -  4   AVSFC SHARKS SEN  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 12  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30955  
JUSA SELECT G-87 BLUE G  -  2   ARSENAL FC WHITE SEE  -  0   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30963  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC SES  -  0   PALMDALE THUNDER WHITE SEN  -  2   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30973  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE G  -  2   FC SANTA BARBARA SEN  -  1   MOORPARK COLLEGE  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30949  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS '87 G  -  3   NEWPORT MESA SC INTREPID SES  -  1   NANSEN FIELD  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30959  
WILDOMAR BLAZE SEE  -  0   ARSENAL FC G  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30964  
SCU ALLIANCE G  -  0   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30968  
CYPRESS ELITE SEW  -  0   CROWN CITY UTD '87 BAYERN G  -  7   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30977  
VVUSC REVOLUTION SEE  -  0   WEST COAST FC G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30979  
SAMBA G  -  0   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30982  
CRSC INFINITY G  -  3   CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30986  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE WHITE SEN  -  0   SC STORM G  -  5   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30989  
JUSA SELECT G-87 WHITE SEE  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  4   DAPPLEGRAY UPPER  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30995  
CROWN CITY UTD. '86 WHITE SEE  -  0   FRYSC RANGERS G87 G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30997  
WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  1   EAGLES G  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30956  
CITY WESTCHESTER SEW  -  0   JUSA SELECT G-87 BLUE G  -  3   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30961  
LOS GAUCHOS WHITE G  -  4   LAGUNA NIGUEL SC SES  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30951  
NEWPORT MESA SC INTREPID SES  -  3   FRAM SEW  -  4   NANSEN FIELD  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30960  
PCSC STING SEW  -  2   WILDOMAR BLAZE SEE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30966  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  0   TUSTIN UNITED SES  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30969  
WSC IMPACT SEE  -  7   CYPRESS ELITE SEW  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30978  
SMU STORM SEW  -  0   VVUSC REVOLUTION SEE  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30981  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES  -  3   AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30984  
CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK SEN  -  6   VVUSC UNITED SEE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30987  
LA VERNE LAZERS BLACK SEE  -  6   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE WHITE SEN  -  0   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30990  
PVSC BREAKERS G  -  1   JUSA SELECT G-87 WHITE SEE  -  1   DAPPLEGRAY UPPER  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30991  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G  -  0   APPLE VALLEY STORM G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30996  
RIVERSIDE FC G  -  5   CROWN CITY UTD. '86 WHITE SEE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30957  
ARSENAL FC WHITE SEE  -  2   CITY WESTCHESTER SEW  -  1   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30962  
PALMDALE THUNDER WHITE SEN  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS WHITE G  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SA NOV 12  
8:00 AM  
35215  
SASC STRIKERS PR  -  2   WSC IMPACT SEE  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 12  
8:00 AM  
35211  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  4   SC STORM G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 12  
9:30 AM  
35210  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES  -  0   CRSC INFINITY G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 12  
9:30 AM  
35216  
OJSC MIRAGE G  -  1   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 12  
11:00 AM  
35221  
FREEDOM UNITED G  -  1   SAMBA G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 12  
11:00 AM  
35209  
RSF ATTACK PR  -  1   VVUSC REVOLUTION SEE  -  0   TBA  
SA NOV 12  
11:00 AM  
35224  
SCU ALLIANCE G  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 12  
11:00 AM  
35214  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE G  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 12  
12:30 PM  
35212  
WEST COAST FC G  -  0   LA VERNE LAZERS BLACK SEE  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 12  
12:30 PM  
35218  
CROWN CITY UTD '87 BAYERN G  -  4   FRYSC RANGERS G87 G  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 12  
12:30 PM  
35222  
PALMDALE THUNDER WHITE SEN  -  0   APPLE VALLEY STORM G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 12  
12:35 PM  
35217  
FC SANTA BARBARA RIPTIDE G  -  4   FC SANTA BARBARA SEN  -  1   ELINGS PARK #1  
SA NOV 12  
2:00 PM  
35213  
OJSC NORTHSTARS PR  -  3   RIVERSIDE FC G  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 12  
2:00 PM  
35223  
JUSA SELECT G-87 BLUE G  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS WHITE G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 12  
2:00 PM  
35220  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS '87 G  -  2   EAGLES G  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 12  
3:30 PM  
35219  
ARSENAL FC G  -  2   FRAM SEW  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
36156  
SASC STRIKERS PR  -  5   OJSC MIRAGE G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
36157  
FC SANTA BARBARA RIPTIDE G  -  4   CROWN CITY UTD '87 BAYERN G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
36153  
RSF ATTACK PR  -  2   CRSC INFINITY G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
36160  
LOS GAUCHOS WHITE G  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
36154  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  4   LA VERNE LAZERS BLACK SEE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
36159  
FREEDOM UNITED G  -  3   APPLE VALLEY STORM G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
36155  
OJSC NORTHSTARS PR  -  3   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
36158  
FRAM SEW  -  0   EAGLES G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
37077  
RSF ATTACK PR  -  5   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
37080  
SASC STRIKERS PR  -  3   FC SANTA BARBARA RIPTIDE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
37078  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  4   FREEDOM UNITED G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
37079  
OJSC NORTHSTARS PR  -  4   EAGLES G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 19  
8:00 AM  
38039  
RSF ATTACK PR  -  1   SASC STRIKERS PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 19  
10:00 AM  
38040  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   OJSC NORTHSTARS PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
39020  
SASC STRIKERS PR  -  2   SO CAL BLUES PR  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  


    SO CAL BLUES