2005

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U17

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: LARRY POLIN

POOL AA
SOUTHWEST SC G
TUSTIN UNITED SS
CUSC '88 SW
POOL AB
CRSC INFINITY G
FOOTHILL STORM SE
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS BLACK SN
POOL AC
PVSC BREAKERS G
CYPRESS ELITE BLUE SW
BLAST S.C. SE
POOL AD
ASC EXPRESS G88 G
FLYERS GIRLS 89 BLACK SN
GALAXY HEAT SW
POOL AE
SO CAL BLUES BLUE G
CORINTHIANS AIR FORCE ONE SE
VUSC STARS SN
POOL AF
SAN DIEGO SURF BLUE G
WESTSIDE BREAKERS 88 BLUE SW
SASC STRIKERS SE
POOL AG
SO CAL UNITED G
MKSC BLUE SS
APEX ADRENALIN SN
POOL AH
EAGLES G
ATLETICO MADRID USA SN
UNITED FC BLUE SS
POOL AI
SLAMMERS NORTH G
CLAREMONT STARS RED SE
THE X-TREME AVENGERS SW
POOL AJ
CLAREMONT STARS G
LONG BEACH SC SW
IUSC BRASIL SE
POOL AK
FRAM G88 G
LA MIRADA EAGLES SS
CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK SN
POOL AL
LOS GAUCHOS G
IUSC UNITED SE
BREA BLAZE GU17 SS
POOL AM
SCU XTREME SEN
UNITED FC WHITE SES
FORCE SC G88 WHITE SW
POOL AN
UNITED FC SES
OJSC PREMIER BLUE SEN
JETS WARRIORS SE
POOL AO
JUSA SELECT G-88 BLUE SEN
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SES
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN
POOL AP
ARSENAL FC RED SES
CROWN CITY UNITED '88 SEN
MADSKILLS SE
POOL AQ
CVU EXTREME SEN
OJSC EXTREME SES
RIVERSIDE FC SE
POOL AR
OJSC INFINITY SES
CVU TIDAL WAVE SEN
NV VENOM SN
POOL AS
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN
CQSC GIRLS 88 SES
NITEMARES SE

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30901  
ASC EXPRESS G88 G  -  2   FLYERS GIRLS 89 BLACK SN  -  0   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30904  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE G  -  4   CORINTHIANS AIR FORCE ONE SE  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30907  
SAN DIEGO SURF BLUE G  -  8   WESTSIDE BREAKERS 88 BLUE SW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30910  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  6   MKSC BLUE SS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30913  
EAGLES G  -  2   ATLETICO MADRID USA SN  -  1   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30919  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  3   LONG BEACH SC SW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30922  
FRAM G88 G  -  4   LA MIRADA EAGLES SS  -  1   RANCHO VISTA ELEM.  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30934  
JUSA SELECT G-88 BLUE SEN  -  0   YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30937  
ARSENAL FC RED SES  -  1   CROWN CITY UNITED '88 SEN  -  1   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SA OCT 29  
8:00 AM  
30946  
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  1   CQSC GIRLS 88 SES  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 7  
SA OCT 29  
9:00 AM  
30943  
OJSC INFINITY SES  -  1   CVU TIDAL WAVE SEN  -  2   MCPHERSON SCHOOL 2  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30892  
SOUTHWEST SC G  -  4   TUSTIN UNITED SS  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30895  
CRSC INFINITY G  -  1   FOOTHILL STORM SE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30898  
PVSC BREAKERS G  -  6   CYPRESS ELITE BLUE SW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30916  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  4   CLAREMONT STARS RED SE  -  0   STARVIEW ELEMENTARY #1  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30926  
BREA BLAZE GU17 SS  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS G  -  7   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30928  
SCU XTREME SEN  -  3   UNITED FC WHITE SES  -  1   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30931  
UNITED FC SES  -  3   OJSC PREMIER BLUE SEN  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #5  
SA OCT 29  
9:30 AM  
30940  
CVU EXTREME SEN  -  1   OJSC EXTREME SES  -  0   NEIL ARMSTRONG SCH  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30902  
GALAXY HEAT SW  -  3   ASC EXPRESS G88 G  -  9   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30905  
VUSC STARS SN  -  0   SO CAL BLUES BLUE G  -  1   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30908  
SASC STRIKERS SE  -  0   SAN DIEGO SURF BLUE G  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30911  
APEX ADRENALIN SN  -  0   SO CAL UNITED G  -  7   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30914  
UNITED FC BLUE SS  -  0   EAGLES G  -  4   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30920  
IUSC BRASIL SE  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30924  
LA MIRADA EAGLES SS  -  1   CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK SN  -  0   RANCHO VISTA ELEM.  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30935  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  0   JUSA SELECT G-88 BLUE SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA OCT 29  
11:00 AM  
30947  
NITEMARES SE  -  0   PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 7  
SA OCT 29  
12 NOON  
30944  
NV VENOM SN  -  1   OJSC INFINITY SES  -  5   MCPHERSON SCHOOL 2  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30894  
TUSTIN UNITED SS  -  2   CUSC '88 SW  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30896  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS BLACK SN  -  0   CRSC INFINITY G  -  7   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30899  
BLAST S.C. SE  -  2   PVSC BREAKERS G  -  6   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30917  
THE X-TREME AVENGERS SW  -  0   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  6   STARVIEW ELEMENTARY #1  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30925  
LOS GAUCHOS G  -  0   IUSC UNITED SE  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30929  
FORCE SC G88 WHITE SW  -  0   SCU XTREME SEN  -  5   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30932  
JETS WARRIORS SE  -  3   UNITED FC SES  -  5   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #5  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30939  
CROWN CITY UNITED '88 SEN  -  1   MADSKILLS SE  -  0   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SA OCT 29  
12:30 PM  
30941  
RIVERSIDE FC SE  -  1   CVU EXTREME SEN  -  4   NEIL ARMSTRONG SCH  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30903  
FLYERS GIRLS 89 BLACK SN  -  5   GALAXY HEAT SW  -  0   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30906  
CORINTHIANS AIR FORCE ONE SE  -  0   VUSC STARS SN  -  2   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30909  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS 88 BLUE SW  -  0   SASC STRIKERS SE  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30912  
MKSC BLUE SS  -  3   APEX ADRENALIN SN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30915  
ATLETICO MADRID USA SN  -  2   UNITED FC BLUE SS  -  0   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30921  
LONG BEACH SC SW  -  6   IUSC BRASIL SE  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 12  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30923  
CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK SN  -  0   FRAM G88 G  -  4   RANCHO VISTA ELEM.  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30936  
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SES  -  0   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA OCT 29  
2:00 PM  
30948  
CQSC GIRLS 88 SES  -  1   NITEMARES SE  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 7  
SA OCT 29  
3:00 PM  
30945  
CVU TIDAL WAVE SEN  -  1   NV VENOM SN  -  0   MCPHERSON SCHOOL 2  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30893  
CUSC '88 SW  -  0   SOUTHWEST SC G  -  5   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30897  
FOOTHILL STORM SE  -  1   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS BLACK SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30900  
CYPRESS ELITE BLUE SW  -  1   BLAST S.C. SE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30918  
CLAREMONT STARS RED SE  -  2   THE X-TREME AVENGERS SW  -  0   STARVIEW ELEMENTARY #1  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30927  
IUSC UNITED SE  -  5   BREA BLAZE GU17 SS  -  0   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30930  
UNITED FC WHITE SES  -  5   FORCE SC G88 WHITE SW  -  2   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30933  
OJSC PREMIER BLUE SEN  -  2   JETS WARRIORS SE  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #5  
SA OCT 29  
3:30 PM  
30942  
OJSC EXTREME SES  -  3   RIVERSIDE FC SE  -  0   NEIL ARMSTRONG SCH  
SA OCT 29  
5:00 PM  
30938  
MADSKILLS SE  -  0   ARSENAL FC RED SES  -  1   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SA NOV 12  
8:00 AM  
35177  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  2   FLYERS GIRLS 89 BLACK SN  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA NOV 12  
8:00 AM  
35181  
CYPRESS ELITE PR  -  5   YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 12  
8:00 AM  
35187  
SOUTHWEST SC G  -  2   LOS GAUCHOS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 12  
9:30 AM  
35182  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  3   UNITED FC SES  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 12  
11:00 AM  
35183  
FC BARCELONA PR  -  2   VUSC STARS SN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 12  
11:00 AM  
35191  
PVSC BREAKERS G  -  2   ARSENAL FC RED SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 12  
12:30 PM  
35184  
EAGLES G  -  3   JUSA SELECT G-88 BLUE SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 12  
12:30 PM  
35188  
SAN DIEGO SURF BLUE G  -  3   CVU EXTREME SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 12  
12:45 PM  
35178  
FRAM G88 G  -  3   IUSC UNITED SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 12  
2:00 PM  
35185  
ARSENAL FC WHITE PR  -  2   OJSC EXTREME SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 12  
2:00 PM  
35189  
CRSC INFINITY G  -  3   CQSC GIRLS 88 SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 12  
2:15 PM  
35179  
SAN DIEGO SURF G17 WHITE PR  -  3   FOOTHILL STORM SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 12  
3:30 PM  
35180  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  1   SCU XTREME SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 12  
3:30 PM  
35186  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  3   CROWN CITY UNITED '88 SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 12  
3:30 PM  
35192  
ASC EXPRESS G88 G  -  4   PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 12  
3:30 PM  
35190  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE G  -  3   CVU TIDAL WAVE SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
36137  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  1   FRAM G88 G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
36144  
PVSC BREAKERS G  -  3   ASC EXPRESS G88 G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
36139  
CYPRESS ELITE PR  -  3   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
36142  
SOUTHWEST SC G  -  0   SAN DIEGO SURF BLUE G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
36138  
SAN DIEGO SURF G17 WHITE PR  -  1   SCU XTREME SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
36143  
CRSC INFINITY G  -  1   SO CAL BLUES BLUE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
36140  
FC BARCELONA PR  -  2   EAGLES G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
36141  
ARSENAL FC WHITE PR  -  1   SO CAL UNITED G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
37069  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  1   PVSC BREAKERS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
37071  
CYPRESS ELITE PR  -  5   SAN DIEGO SURF BLUE G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
37070  
SAN DIEGO SURF G17 WHITE PR  -  0   CRSC INFINITY G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
37072  
FC BARCELONA PR  -  2   ARSENAL FC WHITE PR  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 19  
11:30 AM  
38035  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   FC BARCELONA PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 19  
1:30 PM  
38036  
CRSC INFINITY G  -  0   CYPRESS ELITE PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU NOV 20  
1:00 PM  
39018  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  2   CYPRESS ELITE PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  


    CYPRESS ELITE