2005

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U10

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: TIM DOUGHERTY

POOL AA
ARSENAL FC SE
CANYON PSA SW
AVSC AMBUSH SC
POOL AB
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN
SO CAL BLUES LIME SS
SOUTHWEST SC SE
POOL AC
IRVINE LASERS G95 SS
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SC
FRYSC RANGERS G95 SW
POOL AD
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE SW
MATRIX SC GU10 SE
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC SS
POOL AE
FC BARCELONA SC
FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE SN
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SE
POOL AF
ARSENAL FC WHITE SE
LBYSO GRASS STAINS SW
TIGERS SC
POOL AG
EAGLES SN
THE X-TREME REVOLUTION SS
CVU EXTREME SN
POOL AH
WEST COAST UNITED SS
CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK SN
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SW
POOL AI
OJSC PREMIER SW
GLENDORA FC SC
POWER SOCCER SE
POOL AJ
SASC STRIKERS SC
FCI POWER SE
FORCE SC G95 SW
POOL AK
BLAST S.C. SE
SOUTH BAY SC WHITE SW
AV HEAT SC
POOL AL
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN
UNITED FC SS
CORONA UNITED WHITE SE
POOL AM
SO CAL BLUES SES
IRVINE LASERS G95 SS
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE SW
POOL AN
SCU BLUE SEN
SO CAL BLUES LIME SS
FC BARCELONA SC
POOL AO
WEST COAST FC SES
CANYON PSA SW
ARSENAL FC WHITE SE
POOL AP
SO CAL UNITED SEN
JUSA SELECT G-95 BLUE SES
EAGLES SN
POOL AQ
ISC STRIKERS SES
SSV BURBANK SEN
WEST COAST UNITED SS
POOL AR
SAMBA SEN
CORONA UNITED SES
OJSC PREMIER SW
POOL AS
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SES
CRSC INFINITY SEN
SASC STRIKERS SC
POOL AT
SAMBA BLUE SEN
NHB BLACK SES
BLAST S.C. SE
POOL AU
SLAMMERS FC SES
FORCE SC G95 WHITE SEN
UNITED FC SS

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31877  
ARSENAL FC SE  -  0   CANYON PSA SW  -  0   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31880  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  0   SO CAL BLUES LIME SS  -  0   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31884  
FRYSC RANGERS G95 SW  -  0   IRVINE LASERS G95 SS  -  0   ACACIA PARK SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31889  
FC BARCELONA SC  -  5   FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE SN  -  0   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31892  
ARSENAL FC WHITE SE  -  0   LBYSO GRASS STAINS SW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31896  
CVU EXTREME SN  -  0   EAGLES SN  -  12   TRIUNFO COMMUNITY PARK SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31901  
OJSC PREMIER SW  -  4   GLENDORA FC SC  -  1   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31904  
SASC STRIKERS SC  -  1   FCI POWER SE  -  0   EDISON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31907  
BLAST S.C. SE  -  4   SOUTH BAY SC WHITE SW  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 13  
8:00 AM  
31910  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN  -  0   UNITED FC SS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31886  
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE SW  -  4   MATRIX SC GU10 SE  -  0   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 13  
9:30 AM  
31898  
WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  3   CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31878  
AVSC AMBUSH SC  -  3   ARSENAL FC SE  -  0   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31881  
SOUTHWEST SC SE  -  1   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  2   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31883  
IRVINE LASERS G95 SS  -  2   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SC  -  1   ACACIA PARK SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31890  
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SE  -  0   FC BARCELONA SC  -  6   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31893  
TIGERS SC  -  0   ARSENAL FC WHITE SE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31895  
EAGLES SN  -  0   THE X-TREME REVOLUTION SS  -  0   TRIUNFO COMMUNITY PARK SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31902  
POWER SOCCER SE  -  0   OJSC PREMIER SW  -  3   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31905  
FORCE SC G95 SW  -  1   SASC STRIKERS SC  -  6   EDISON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31908  
AV HEAT SC  -  0   BLAST S.C. SE  -  7   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 13  
11:00 AM  
31911  
CORONA UNITED WHITE SE  -  0   SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31887  
LAGUNA NIGUEL SC SS  -  0   SOUTH BAY SC BLUE SW  -  6   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 13  
12:30 PM  
31899  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SW  -  0   WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31879  
CANYON PSA SW  -  3   AVSC AMBUSH SC  -  1   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31882  
SO CAL BLUES LIME SS  -  2   SOUTHWEST SC SE  -  0   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31885  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SC  -  1   FRYSC RANGERS G95 SW  -  1   ACACIA PARK SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31891  
FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE SN  -  1   YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SE  -  0   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31894  
LBYSO GRASS STAINS SW  -  2   TIGERS SC  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31897  
THE X-TREME REVOLUTION SS  -  5   CVU EXTREME SN  -  2   TRIUNFO COMMUNITY PARK SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31903  
GLENDORA FC SC  -  2   POWER SOCCER SE  -  1   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31906  
FCI POWER SE  -  1   FORCE SC G95 SW  -  0   EDISON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31909  
SOUTH BAY SC WHITE SW  -  6   AV HEAT SC  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SU NOV 13  
2:00 PM  
31912  
UNITED FC SS  -  2   CORONA UNITED WHITE SE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31888  
MATRIX SC GU10 SE  -  0   LAGUNA NIGUEL SC SS  -  2   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 13  
3:30 PM  
31900  
CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK SN  -  1   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31914  
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE SW  -  0   SO CAL BLUES SES  -  5   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31916  
SCU BLUE SEN  -  4   SO CAL BLUES LIME SS  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX #6SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31919  
WEST COAST FC SES  -  1   CANYON PSA SW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31922  
SO CAL UNITED SEN  -  2   JUSA SELECT G-95 BLUE SES  -  0   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31925  
ISC STRIKERS SES  -  6   SSV BURBANK SEN  -  0   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31928  
SAMBA SEN  -  4   CORONA UNITED SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31931  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SES  -  2   CRSC INFINITY SEN  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31934  
SAMBA BLUE SEN  -  1   NHB BLACK SES  -  2   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31937  
SLAMMERS FC SES  -  0   FORCE SC G95 WHITE SEN  -  0   EDISON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31913  
SO CAL BLUES SES  -  3   IRVINE LASERS G95 SS  -  0   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31917  
FC BARCELONA SC  -  0   SCU BLUE SEN  -  7   LANCASTER COMPLEX #6SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31920  
ARSENAL FC WHITE SE  -  3   WEST COAST FC SES  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31923  
EAGLES SN  -  0   SO CAL UNITED SEN  -  0   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31926  
WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  0   ISC STRIKERS SES  -  1   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31929  
OJSC PREMIER SW  -  1   SAMBA SEN  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31932  
SASC STRIKERS SC  -  0   SO CAL BLUES BLUE SES  -  0   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31935  
BLAST S.C. SE  -  0   SAMBA BLUE SEN  -  3   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31938  
UNITED FC SS  -  0   SLAMMERS FC SES  -  3   EDISON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31915  
IRVINE LASERS G95 SS  -  2   SOUTH BAY SC BLUE SW  -  2   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31918  
SO CAL BLUES LIME SS  -  2   FC BARCELONA SC  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX #6SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31921  
CANYON PSA SW  -  0   ARSENAL FC WHITE SE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 18SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31924  
JUSA SELECT G-95 BLUE SES  -  2   EAGLES SN  -  1   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31927  
SSV BURBANK SEN  -  1   WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  1   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31930  
CORONA UNITED SES  -  2   OJSC PREMIER SW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31933  
CRSC INFINITY SEN  -  1   SASC STRIKERS SC  -  0   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31936  
NHB BLACK SES  -  1   BLAST S.C. SE  -  2   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31939  
FORCE SC G95 WHITE SEN  -  1   UNITED FC SS  -  1   EDISON ELEMENTARY SS  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SA DEC 3  
8:00 AM  
36325  
ARSENAL FC RED SEN  -  5   FC BARCELONA SC  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 3  
9:15 AM  
36326  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SES  -  2   SAMBA BLUE SEN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 3  
10:30 AM  
36327  
SO CAL BLUES SES  -  5   CORONA UNITED SES  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 3  
11:45 AM  
36328  
SAMBA SEN  -  4   SLAMMERS FC SES  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 3  
12:30 PM  
36330  
ISC STRIKERS SES  -  3   CRSC INFINITY SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 3  
2:00 PM  
36331  
WEST COAST FC SES  -  3   JUSA SELECT G-95 BLUE SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 3  
2:00 PM  
36329  
SCU BLUE SEN  -  7   BLAST S.C. SE  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 6 SS  
SA DEC 3  
3:30 PM  
36332  
SO CAL UNITED SEN  -  5   NHB BLACK SES  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU DEC 4  
11:00 AM  
37313  
ARSENAL FC RED SEN  -  0   SO CAL BLUES BLUE SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 4  
12:30 PM  
37314  
SO CAL BLUES SES  -  4   SAMBA SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 4  
2:00 PM  
37315  
SCU BLUE SEN  -  2   ISC STRIKERS SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
37316  
WEST COAST FC SES  -  2   SO CAL UNITED SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA DEC 10  
2:00 PM  
38307  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SES  -  1   WEST COAST FC SES  -  2   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3 SS  
SA DEC 10  
3:30 PM  
38308  
SO CAL BLUES SES  -  4   SCU BLUE SEN  -  3   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3 SS  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU DEC 11  
9:30 AM  
39304  
WEST COAST FC SES  -  2   SO CAL BLUES SES  -  5   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3 SS  


    SO CAL BLUES