2005

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U 9

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: ROGER HOWARD

POOL AA
ARSENAL FC BE
CYPRESS ELITE BA
WOLFPACK BW
POOL AB
VUSC STARS BN
WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BS
FRYSC RANGERS G96 BC
POOL AC
SO CAL BLUES BLUE BS
SO CAL UNITED BN
SFYSL VALLEY STORM FC BB
POOL AD
CRSC INFINITY BA
ARSENAL FC RED BE
SAMBA BLUE BN
POOL AE
NHB BLACK BW
OJSC PREMIER BC
STAMPEDE BE
POOL AF
CANYON PSA BC
GLENDORA FC BB
ECLIPSE BS
POOL AG
CROWN CITY UNITED '96 BB
SO CAL BLUES BW
PVSC BREAKERS BA
POOL AH
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE BA
RSMSC WHITE BW
POOL AI
EAGLES BN
UNITED FC BS
SO CAL BLUES LIME BC
POOL AJ
SLAMMERS FC BS
CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK BN
BRM PIRANHAS BB
POOL AK
FORCE SC G96 BA
CORONA UNITED BE
JUSA SELECT G-96 BLUE BE
POOL AL
IRVINE LASERS G96 BW
SASC STRIKERS BB
VENTURA FC BN
POOL AM
FC BARCELONA BLUE BB
THE X-TREME MUTINY JR'S BC
RSMSC BLACK BS
POOL AN
ISC STRIKERS BC
WEST COAST UNITED BW
CQSC 96ERS BA
POOL AO
SOUTHWEST SC BE
WSC WARRIORS BA
TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. BC
POOL AP
SAMBA BN
WEST COAST FC BS
SASC PREMIER BB

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31940  
ARSENAL FC BE  -  2   CYPRESS ELITE BA  -  0   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31944  
FRYSC RANGERS G96 BC  -  0   VUSC STARS BN  -  2   ACACIA PARK SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31946  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE BS  -  9   SO CAL UNITED BN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31949  
CRSC INFINITY BA  -  6   ARSENAL FC RED BE  -  0   CURTIS ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31955  
CANYON PSA BC  -  3   GLENDORA FC BB  -  1   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31964  
EAGLES BN  -  1   UNITED FC BS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31967  
SLAMMERS FC BS  -  3   CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK BN  -  1   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31970  
FORCE SC G96 BA  -  2   CORONA UNITED BE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31973  
IRVINE LASERS G96 BW  -  5   SASC STRIKERS BB  -  0   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31976  
FC BARCELONA BLUE BB  -  0   THE X-TREME MUTINY JR'S BC  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31979  
ISC STRIKERS BC  -  1   WEST COAST UNITED BW  -  0   MIRALESTE SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31982  
SOUTHWEST SC BE  -  2   WSC WARRIORS BA  -  2   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31985  
SAMBA BN  -  2   WEST COAST FC BS  -  5   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
31952  
NHB BLACK BW  -  0   OJSC PREMIER BC  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31958  
CROWN CITY UNITED '96 BB  -  2   SO CAL BLUES BW  -  2   MIRALESTE SS  
SU NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
31961  
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  1   SOUTH BAY SC BLUE BA  -  2   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31941  
WOLFPACK BW  -  0   ARSENAL FC BE  -  2   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31943  
VUSC STARS BN  -  3   WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BS  -  0   ACACIA PARK SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31947  
SFYSL VALLEY STORM FC BB  -  1   SO CAL BLUES BLUE BS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31950  
SAMBA BLUE BN  -  0   CRSC INFINITY BA  -  8   CURTIS ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31956  
ECLIPSE BS  -  0   CANYON PSA BC  -  1   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31965  
SO CAL BLUES LIME BC  -  0   EAGLES BN  -  12   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31968  
BRM PIRANHAS BB  -  2   SLAMMERS FC BS  -  4   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31971  
JUSA SELECT G-96 BLUE BE  -  0   FORCE SC G96 BA  -  7   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31974  
VENTURA FC BN  -  1   IRVINE LASERS G96 BW  -  4   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31977  
RSMSC BLACK BS  -  0   FC BARCELONA BLUE BB  -  12   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31980  
CQSC 96ERS BA  -  0   ISC STRIKERS BC  -  2   MIRALESTE SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31983  
TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. BC  -  0   SOUTHWEST SC BE  -  4   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31986  
SASC PREMIER BB  -  0   SAMBA BN  -  6   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 20  
11:00 AM  
31953  
STAMPEDE BE  -  0   NHB BLACK BW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31959  
PVSC BREAKERS BA  -  2   CROWN CITY UNITED '96 BB  -  0   MIRALESTE SS  
SU NOV 20  
12:30 PM  
31962  
RSMSC WHITE BW  -  1   ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  1   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31942  
CYPRESS ELITE BA  -  1   WOLFPACK BW  -  2   KING ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31945  
WEST COAST UNITED BLUE BS  -  0   FRYSC RANGERS G96 BC  -  0   ACACIA PARK SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31948  
SO CAL UNITED BN  -  2   SFYSL VALLEY STORM FC BB  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31951  
ARSENAL FC RED BE  -  3   SAMBA BLUE BN  -  0   CURTIS ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31954  
OJSC PREMIER BC  -  1   STAMPEDE BE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31957  
GLENDORA FC BB  -  2   ECLIPSE BS  -  2   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31966  
UNITED FC BS  -  3   SO CAL BLUES LIME BC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31969  
CAMARILLO WINGS BLACK BN  -  1   BRM PIRANHAS BB  -  2   JORDAN DAVID STAR JRHS SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31972  
CORONA UNITED BE  -  6   JUSA SELECT G-96 BLUE BE  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 20SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31975  
SASC STRIKERS BB  -  3   VENTURA FC BN  -  2   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31978  
THE X-TREME MUTINY JR'S BC  -  12   RSMSC BLACK BS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 19SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31981  
WEST COAST UNITED BW  -  2   CQSC 96ERS BA  -  0   MIRALESTE SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31984  
WSC WARRIORS BA  -  10   TUSTIN PREMIER F.C. BC  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 20  
2:00 PM  
31987  
WEST COAST FC BS  -  6   SASC PREMIER BB  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31960  
SO CAL BLUES BW  -  2   PVSC BREAKERS BA  -  1   MIRALESTE SS  
SU NOV 20  
3:30 PM  
31963  
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE BA  -  2   RSMSC WHITE BW  -  0   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SA DEC 3  
8:00 AM  
36312  
SO CAL BLUES BW  -  0   SLAMMERS FC BS  -  6   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 3  
11:00 AM  
36313  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE BS  -  3   ISC STRIKERS BC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 3  
11:45 AM  
36309  
ARSENAL FC BE  -  0   WEST COAST FC BS  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA DEC 3  
12:30 PM  
36314  
CANYON PSA BC  -  4   FORCE SC G96 BA  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 3  
2:00 PM  
36315  
CRSC INFINITY BA  -  3   THE X-TREME MUTINY JR'S BC  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 3  
2:15 PM  
36310  
SOUTH BAY SC BLUE BA  -  1   EAGLES BN  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS 2  
SA DEC 3  
2:15 PM  
36311  
VUSC STARS BN  -  1   WSC WARRIORS BA  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 3  
3:30 PM  
36316  
OJSC PREMIER BC  -  2   IRVINE LASERS G96 BW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SU DEC 4  
11:00 AM  
37305  
WEST COAST FC BS  -  4   EAGLES BN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 4  
12:30 PM  
37306  
WSC WARRIORS BA  -  0   SLAMMERS FC BS  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 4  
2:00 PM  
37307  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE BS  -  7   FORCE SC G96 BA  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
37308  
CRSC INFINITY BA  -  2   OJSC PREMIER BC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA DEC 10  
11:00 AM  
38303  
WEST COAST FC BS  -  0   CRSC INFINITY BA  -  1   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3 SS  
SA DEC 10  
12:30 PM  
38304  
SLAMMERS FC BS  -  1   SO CAL BLUES BLUE BS  -  2   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3 SS  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU DEC 11  
2:00 PM  
39302  
CRSC INFINITY BA  -  0   SO CAL BLUES BLUE BS  -  2   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #3 SS  


    SO CAL BLUES BLUE