2004

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: LARRY POLIN

POOL AA
FRYSC RANGERS G
WSC IMPACT SES
FC SANTA BARBARA SEN
POOL AB
PALMDALE THUNDER G
CROWN CITY UNITED SEW
CORONA UNITED SEE
POOL AC
MVSC IMPACT G
DESERT UNITED SEE
LA VERNE LAZERS SEW
POOL AD
PQ PREMIER G
EVYSA ELITE NORTH HILLS SEN
CFC BLACK SES
POOL AE
CAL LEGENDS 86 G
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES
NV VENOM SEN
POOL AF
CUSC '86 G
PVSC BREAKERS SEW
AZTEC FC PREMIER SEE
POOL AG
CVU PRIDE G
STAMPEDE 2141 SEE
PCSC XTREME SEW
POOL AH
SLAMMERS FC NORTH G
APEX ADDICTION SEN
TUSTIN UNITED RED SES
POOL AI
SC STORM G
UNITED FC SES
AVSC AMBUSH SEN
POOL AJ
OCU RUSH G
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SEW
CORINTHIANS OUTRAGE SEE
POOL AK
SAMBA G
LOS GAUCHOS WHITE SEE
SO CAL/EL SEGUNDO GUNNERS SEW
POOL AL
FRAM G
SCV MAGIC SEN
IRVINE LASERS G87 SES
POOL AM
CROWN CITY UNITED BAYERN G
WOLVES SES
MOORPARK EXPRESS SEN
POOL AN
WOLFPACK BLUE G
VVUSC XTREME G
FLYERS SGV FUSION SEW
POOL AO
SO CAL UNITED BLUE G
SBSC BLUE G
SCU RIPTIDE SEN
POOL AP
BREA BLAZE G
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC G
LA VERNE LAZERS RED SEW

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30931  
CVU PRIDE G  -  0   STAMPEDE 2141 SEE  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30932  
PCSC XTREME SEW  -  1   CVU PRIDE G  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30941  
CORINTHIANS OUTRAGE SEE  -  0   OCU RUSH G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30942  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SEW  -  1   CORINTHIANS OUTRAGE SEE  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30952  
WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  1   VVUSC XTREME G  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30954  
VVUSC XTREME G  -  0   FLYERS SGV FUSION SEW  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30916  
PALMDALE THUNDER G  -  3   CROWN CITY UNITED SEW  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30922  
PQ PREMIER G  -  6   EVYSA ELITE NORTH HILLS SEN  -  1   GOLDEN WEST COLLEGE  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30928  
CUSC '86 G  -  0   PVSC BREAKERS SEW  -  1   DAPPLEGRAY LOWER  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30934  
SLAMMERS FC NORTH G  -  2   APEX ADDICTION SEN  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30937  
SC STORM G  -  1   UNITED FC SES  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30946  
FRAM G  -  2   SCV MAGIC SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30955  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  1   SBSC BLUE G  -  0   OAKS CHRISTIAN HS  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30913  
FRYSC RANGERS G  -  2   WSC IMPACT SES  -  0   CSU FULLERTON 2  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30919  
MVSC IMPACT G  -  3   DESERT UNITED SEE  -  1   ALLEN AVENUE  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30925  
CAL LEGENDS 86 G  -  0   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30940  
OCU RUSH G  -  0   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SEW  -  1   CRESCENTA VALLEY HS  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30943  
SAMBA G  -  3   LOS GAUCHOS WHITE SEE  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30949  
CROWN CITY UNITED BAYERN G  -  3   WOLVES SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30958  
BREA BLAZE G  -  3   YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC G  -  0   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30917  
CORONA UNITED SEE  -  0   PALMDALE THUNDER G  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30923  
CFC BLACK SES  -  0   PQ PREMIER G  -  0   GOLDEN WEST COLLEGE  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30929  
AZTEC FC PREMIER SEE  -  1   CUSC '86 G  -  2   DAPPLEGRAY LOWER  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30935  
TUSTIN UNITED RED SES  -  0   SLAMMERS FC NORTH G  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30938  
AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  1   SC STORM G  -  4   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30947  
IRVINE LASERS G87 SES  -  1   FRAM G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30953  
FLYERS SGV FUSION SEW  -  1   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30956  
SCU RIPTIDE SEN  -  0   SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  3   OAKS CHRISTIAN HS  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30914  
FC SANTA BARBARA SEN  -  0   FRYSC RANGERS G  -  2   CSU FULLERTON 2  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30920  
LA VERNE LAZERS SEW  -  2   MVSC IMPACT G  -  3   ALLEN AVENUE  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30926  
NV VENOM SEN  -  0   CAL LEGENDS 86 G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30944  
SO CAL/EL SEGUNDO GUNNERS SEW  -  0   SAMBA G  -  3   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30950  
MOORPARK EXPRESS SEN  -  0   CROWN CITY UNITED BAYERN G  -  7   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30959  
LA VERNE LAZERS RED SEW  -  0   BREA BLAZE G  -  2   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30918  
CROWN CITY UNITED SEW  -  1   CORONA UNITED SEE  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30924  
EVYSA ELITE NORTH HILLS SEN  -  0   CFC BLACK SES  -  5   GOLDEN WEST COLLEGE  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30930  
PVSC BREAKERS SEW  -  2   AZTEC FC PREMIER SEE  -  0   DAPPLEGRAY LOWER  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30936  
APEX ADDICTION SEN  -  1   TUSTIN UNITED RED SES  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30939  
UNITED FC SES  -  4   AVSC AMBUSH SEN  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30948  
SCV MAGIC SEN  -  5   IRVINE LASERS G87 SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30915  
WSC IMPACT SES  -  0   FC SANTA BARBARA SEN  -  0   CSU FULLERTON 2  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30921  
DESERT UNITED SEE  -  3   LA VERNE LAZERS SEW  -  2   ALLEN AVENUE  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30927  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES  -  2   NV VENOM SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30933  
STAMPEDE 2141 SEE  -  6   PCSC XTREME SEW  -  0   AYALA HIGH SCHOOL #2  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30945  
LOS GAUCHOS WHITE SEE  -  1   SO CAL/EL SEGUNDO GUNNERS SEW  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30951  
WOLVES SES  -  7   MOORPARK EXPRESS SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30957  
SBSC BLUE G  -  4   SCU RIPTIDE SEN  -  2   OAKS CHRISTIAN HS  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30960  
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC G  -  3   LA VERNE LAZERS RED SEW  -  0   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SU NOV 7  
0: AM  
35147  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  1   CUSC '86 G  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35145  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  5   WOLVES SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35149  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  2   OCU RUSH G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35153  
NHB BLACK PR  -  3   UNITED FC SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35157  
OJSC PREMIER PR  -  1   PQ PREMIER G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35159  
CORONA UNITED G  -  1   BREA BLAZE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35146  
STAMPEDE 2141 SEE  -  0   SLAMMERS FC NORTH G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35150  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES  -  3   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SEW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35154  
MVSC IMPACT G  -  3   SCV MAGIC SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35158  
FRYSC RANGERS G  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35160  
WEST COAST RAGE G  -  1   SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 7  
11:00 AM  
35151  
ECLIPSE BLUE PR  -  1   CAL LEGENDS 86 G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 7  
11:00 AM  
35155  
HOTSPURS USA RED PR  -  3   FRAM G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35148  
PVSC BREAKERS SEW  -  1   SC STORM G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35152  
CFC BLACK SES  -  0   SAMBA G  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35156  
PALMDALE THUNDER G  -  1   CROWN CITY UNITED BAYERN G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36153  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  0   SLAMMERS FC NORTH G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36155  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  6   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36157  
NHB BLACK PR  -  2   MVSC IMPACT G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36159  
OJSC PREMIER PR  -  1   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36160  
CORONA UNITED G  -  0   WEST COAST RAGE G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36154  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  5   PVSC BREAKERS SEW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36156  
ECLIPSE BLUE PR  -  0   SAMBA G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36158  
HOTSPURS USA RED PR  -  4   CROWN CITY UNITED BAYERN G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
37077  
SLAMMERS FC NORTH G  -  2   WEST COAST RAGE G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
37080  
SAMBA G  -  0   NHB BLACK PR  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
37079  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  1   HOTSPURS USA RED PR  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
37078  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  2   OJSC PREMIER PR  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 20  
1:00 PM  
38039  
SLAMMERS FC NORTH G  -  1   NHB BLACK PR  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 20  
1:00 PM  
38040  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  0   ARSENAL FC PR  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
TU NOV 23  
8:00 PM  
39020  
NHB BLACK PR  -  0   ARSENAL FC PR  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  


    ARSENAL FC