2004

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U17

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: LARRY POLIN

POOL AA
FREEDOM UNITED G
PALMDALE THUNDER SN
ARSENAL FC WHITE SE
POOL AB
WESTSIDE BREAKERS G
NORTH IRVINE SC SS
PACIFIC SC INTREPID SW
POOL AC
SO CAL BLUES BLUE G
FORCE SC G87 SW
PACIFIC SOUTH ARSENAL SS
POOL AD
CRSC INFINITY G
RIVERSIDE FC SE
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE WHITE SN
POOL AE
OJSC MIRAGE G
CAMARILLO WINGS 201 SN
OSC XTREME SE
POOL AF
EAGLES G
IRVINE LASERS G88 SS
THE XTREME AVENGERS SW
POOL AG
CORONA EAGLES WHITE G
PCSC STING SEN
SC STORM WHITE SS
POOL AH
WEST COAST FC G
BEACH SOCCER WHITE SEN
CVU PIRATES SN
POOL AI
FOOTHILL STORM G
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SEN
WSC RENEGADE SW
POOL AJ
CVU REVOLUTION G
MVSC STINGERS SES
IRVINE LASERS G88 WHITE SS
POOL AK
WEST COAST SPLASH SES
CROWN CITY UNITED SEN
CQSC UNITED SW
POOL AL
AVSFC SHARKS SEN
SC STORM BLUE SES
JUSA SELECT G-87 WHITE SE
POOL AM
APPLE VALLEY STORM SES
CAMARILLO WINGS G17 204 SEN
SBSC BLUE SW
POOL AN
CLAREMONT STARS SEN
IUSC UNITED SES
MVSC SS
POOL AO
FRYSC RANGERS SES
SAMBA SEN
FCI CRUSH SE
POOL AP
LA VERNE LAZERS BLK SEN
MVSC SOUTH SES
SMU STORM SW
POOL AQ
WOLFPACK BLUE SES
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN
FURY FC BLACK SS
POOL AR
SCU ALLIANCE SEN
JUSA SELECT G-87 BLACK SES
SO CAL GUNNERS SW

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30883  
FOOTHILL STORM G  -  0   SO CAL UNITED WHITE SEN  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30884  
WSC RENEGADE SW  -  1   FOOTHILL STORM G  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30899  
MVSC SS  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS SEN  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30900  
IUSC UNITED SES  -  1   MVSC SS  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30907  
WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  1   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SA OCT 30  
0: AM  
30909  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  0   FURY FC BLACK SS  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30862  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS G  -  5   NORTH IRVINE SC SS  -  0   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30874  
EAGLES G  -  2   IRVINE LASERS G88 SS  -  0   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 2  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30877  
CORONA EAGLES WHITE G  -  1   PCSC STING SEN  -  0   CITRUS PARK #1  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30880  
WEST COAST FC G  -  3   BEACH SOCCER WHITE SEN  -  0   CERRITOS COLLEGE #2  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30901  
FRYSC RANGERS SES  -  1   SAMBA SEN  -  2   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SA OCT 30  
8:00 AM  
30904  
LA VERNE LAZERS BLK SEN  -  2   MVSC SOUTH SES  -  0   ALLEN AVENUE  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30859  
FREEDOM UNITED G  -  2   PALMDALE THUNDER SN  -  1   JOHN MARSHALL HS #1  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30865  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE G  -  2   FORCE SC G87 SW  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30868  
CRSC INFINITY G  -  2   RIVERSIDE FC SE  -  2   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #7  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30886  
CVU REVOLUTION G  -  1   MVSC STINGERS SES  -  1   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #1  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30889  
WEST COAST SPLASH SES  -  2   CROWN CITY UNITED SEN  -  3   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #1  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30892  
AVSFC SHARKS SEN  -  2   SC STORM BLUE SES  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30896  
SBSC BLUE SW  -  1   APPLE VALLEY STORM SES  -  8   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #3  
SA OCT 30  
9:30 AM  
30910  
SCU ALLIANCE SEN  -  1   JUSA SELECT G-87 BLACK SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 30  
10:00 AM  
30871  
OJSC MIRAGE G  -  4   CAMARILLO WINGS 201 SN  -  0   SANTIAGO CHARTER SCH #1  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30863  
PACIFIC SC INTREPID SW  -  0   WESTSIDE BREAKERS G  -  11   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30875  
THE XTREME AVENGERS SW  -  0   EAGLES G  -  3   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 2  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30878  
SC STORM WHITE SS  -  0   CORONA EAGLES WHITE G  -  0   CITRUS PARK #1  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30881  
CVU PIRATES SN  -  1   WEST COAST FC G  -  4   CERRITOS COLLEGE #2  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30885  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SEN  -  3   WSC RENEGADE SW  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30898  
CLAREMONT STARS SEN  -  2   IUSC UNITED SES  -  0   LANDMARK SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30902  
FCI CRUSH SE  -  0   FRYSC RANGERS SES  -  3   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30905  
SMU STORM SW  -  0   LA VERNE LAZERS BLK SEN  -  1   ALLEN AVENUE  
SA OCT 30  
11:00 AM  
30908  
FURY FC BLACK SS  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  5   DON JUAN DE AVILA #1  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30860  
ARSENAL FC WHITE SE  -  0   FREEDOM UNITED G  -  4   JOHN MARSHALL HS #1  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30866  
PACIFIC SOUTH ARSENAL SS  -  0   SO CAL BLUES BLUE G  -  1   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30869  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE WHITE SN  -  0   CRSC INFINITY G  -  4   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #7  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30888  
MVSC STINGERS SES  -  3   IRVINE LASERS G88 WHITE SS  -  0   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #1  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30890  
CQSC UNITED SW  -  0   WEST COAST SPLASH SES  -  3   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #1  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30893  
JUSA SELECT G-87 WHITE SE  -  1   AVSFC SHARKS SEN  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30895  
APPLE VALLEY STORM SES  -  2   CAMARILLO WINGS G17 204 SEN  -  0   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #3  
SA OCT 30  
12:30 PM  
30911  
SO CAL GUNNERS SW  -  0   SCU ALLIANCE SEN  -  7   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 30  
1:00 PM  
30873  
CAMARILLO WINGS 201 SN  -  2   OSC XTREME SE  -  0   SANTIAGO CHARTER SCH #1  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30864  
NORTH IRVINE SC SS  -  1   PACIFIC SC INTREPID SW  -  0   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30876  
IRVINE LASERS G88 SS  -  1   THE XTREME AVENGERS SW  -  2   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 2  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30879  
PCSC STING SEN  -  3   SC STORM WHITE SS  -  1   CITRUS PARK #1  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30882  
BEACH SOCCER WHITE SEN  -  1   CVU PIRATES SN  -  1   CERRITOS COLLEGE #2  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30903  
SAMBA SEN  -  2   FCI CRUSH SE  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SA OCT 30  
2:00 PM  
30906  
MVSC SOUTH SES  -  5   SMU STORM SW  -  1   ALLEN AVENUE  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30861  
PALMDALE THUNDER SN  -  2   ARSENAL FC WHITE SE  -  4   JOHN MARSHALL HS #1  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30867  
FORCE SC G87 SW  -  0   PACIFIC SOUTH ARSENAL SS  -  1   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30870  
RIVERSIDE FC SE  -  5   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE WHITE SN  -  1   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #7  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30887  
IRVINE LASERS G88 WHITE SS  -  1   CVU REVOLUTION G  -  8   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #1  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30891  
CROWN CITY UNITED SEN  -  1   CQSC UNITED SW  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #1  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30894  
SC STORM BLUE SES  -  0   JUSA SELECT G-87 WHITE SE  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30897  
CAMARILLO WINGS G17 204 SEN  -  3   SBSC BLUE SW  -  0   CSU DOMINGUEZ HILLS #3  
SA OCT 30  
3:30 PM  
30912  
JUSA SELECT G-87 BLACK SES  -  7   SO CAL GUNNERS SW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 30  
4:00 PM  
30872  
OSC XTREME SE  -  1   OJSC MIRAGE G  -  3   SANTIAGO CHARTER SCH #1  
• •  ROUND OF 32  • •
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35113  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  8   PACIFIC SOUTH ARSENAL SS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35117  
OJSC NORTHSTARS PR  -  1   CVU REVOLUTION G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35121  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  8   JUSA SELECT G-87 BLACK SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 7  
8:00 AM  
35125  
SASC STRIKERS PR  -  6   LA VERNE LAZERS BLK SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35114  
EAGLES G  -  1   CORONA EAGLES WHITE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35118  
CRSC INFINITY G  -  4   SO CAL UNITED WHITE SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35122  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS G  -  4   CROWN CITY UNITED SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 7  
9:30 AM  
35126  
HOTSPURS USA ELITE G  -  2   APPLE VALLEY STORM SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 7  
11:00 AM  
35115  
RSF ATTACK PR  -  2   RIVERSIDE FC SE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 7  
11:00 AM  
35119  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  3   SCU ALLIANCE SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 7  
11:00 AM  
35123  
FC SANTA BARBARA RIPTIDE PR  -  1   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 7  
11:00 AM  
35127  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  1   SAMBA SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35116  
OJSC MIRAGE G  -  3   WEST COAST FC G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35120  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE G  -  0   MVSC STINGERS SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35124  
FREEDOM UNITED G  -  10   AVSFC SHARKS SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 7  
12:30 PM  
35128  
JUSA SELECT G-87 BLUE G  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36137  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  4   EAGLES G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36139  
OJSC NORTHSTARS PR  -  2   CRSC INFINITY G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36141  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   WESTSIDE BREAKERS G  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 7  
2:00 PM  
36143  
SASC STRIKERS PR  -  5   HOTSPURS USA ELITE G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36138  
RSF ATTACK PR  -  3   OJSC MIRAGE G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36140  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  2   MVSC STINGERS SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36142  
FC SANTA BARBARA RIPTIDE PR  -  2   FREEDOM UNITED G  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 7  
3:30 PM  
36144  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  1   JUSA SELECT G-87 BLUE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
37071  
OJSC NORTHSTARS PR  -  1   FREEDOM UNITED G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 20  
8:00 AM  
37070  
RSF ATTACK PR  -  0   SASC STRIKERS PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
37072  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  1   SO CAL BLUES PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 20  
9:30 AM  
37069  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  1   ARSENAL FC PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SA NOV 20  
3:00 PM  
38035  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  0   SO CAL BLUES PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 20  
3:00 PM  
38036  
SASC STRIKERS PR  -  1   FREEDOM UNITED G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
WE NOV 24  
7:00 PM  
39018  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   SASC STRIKERS PR  -  2   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #4  


    SO CAL BLUES