2004

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U10

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: JASON HITTELMAN

POOL AA
SAMBA BLUE SN
ECLIPSE SS
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SE
POOL AB
RIVERSIDE FC SE
JUSA SELECT G-94 BLUE SW
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 224 SN
POOL AC
CRSC INFINITY SW
CORONA UNITED SE
CFC AVALANCHE SS
POOL AD
OJSC PREMIER SPIRIT SS
EAGLES WHITE SN
OSC LIVEWIRE SW
POOL AE
AVSFC SHARKS SN
FRYSC RANGERS SW
BLAST SC SE
POOL AF
THE XTREME SW
WEST COAST PREMIER WHITE SS
FC SANTA BARBARA U. RED SN
POOL AG
UNITED FC SS
CROWN CITY UNITED SW
SBSC WHITE SW
POOL AH
APPLE VALLEY STORM SE
TIGERS SN
STAMPEDE SW
POOL AI
FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE SN
UPLAND SPIRIT SE
BREA BLAZE SW
POOL AJ
SOUTHWEST SC SE
NORTH IRVINE SC SS
WSC BLADE RUNNERS SW
POOL AK
SLAMMERS F.C. SEW
IRVINE LASERS G95 SS
SAMBA BLUE SN
POOL AL
ISC STRIKERS SES
NHB BLACK SEW
RIVERSIDE FC SE
POOL AM
EAGLES BLUE SEN
SBSC BLUE SES
CRSC INFINITY SW
POOL AN
WSC SOCCER GIRLS SEW
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN
OJSC PREMIER SPIRIT SS
POOL AO
ASC EXPRESS BLACK SES
SBSC BLACK SEW
FRYSC RANGERS SW
POOL AP
FC BARCELONA SEN
WEST COAST PREMIER BLUE SES
THE XTREME SW
POOL AQ
SO CAL BLUES LIME SEW
SO CAL UNITED SEN
CROWN CITY UNITED SW
POOL AR
OCU RUSH SES
POWER SOCCER SEW
TIGERS SN
POOL AS
SAMBA SEN
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SES
UPLAND SPIRIT SE
POOL AT
AZTEC FC SEW
SCU EXPRESS SEN
SOUTHWEST SC SE

DATE
TIME  
GAME  
HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 14  
0: AM  
31569  
FC SANTA BARBARA U. RED SN  -  0   THE XTREME SW  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SU NOV 14  
0: AM  
31570  
WEST COAST PREMIER WHITE SS  -  1   FC SANTA BARBARA U. RED SN  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SU NOV 14  
0: AM  
31554  
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SE  -  0   SAMBA BLUE SN  -  1   GAME FORFEITED -HOME TEAM  
SU NOV 14  
0: AM  
31555  
ECLIPSE SS  -  1   YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC SE  -  0   GAME FORFEITED-VISITORS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31553  
SAMBA BLUE SN  -  1   ECLIPSE SS  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31556  
RIVERSIDE FC SE  -  5   JUSA SELECT G-94 BLUE SW  -  1   JEAN WOODARD PARK SS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31560  
CFC AVALANCHE SS  -  0   CRSC INFINITY SW  -  3   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 14  
8:00 AM  
31562  
OJSC PREMIER SPIRIT SS  -  2   EAGLES WHITE SN  -  0   MCPHERSON SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:15 AM  
31578  
BREA BLAZE SW  -  1   FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE SN  -  0   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31565  
AVSFC SHARKS SN  -  1   FRYSC RANGERS SW  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31568  
THE XTREME SW  -  4   WEST COAST PREMIER WHITE SS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31571  
UNITED FC SS  -  0   CROWN CITY UNITED SW  -  3   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31574  
APPLE VALLEY STORM SE  -  1   TIGERS SN  -  1   BREWSTER PARK SS  
SU NOV 14  
9:30 AM  
31580  
SOUTHWEST SC SE  -  3   NORTH IRVINE SC SS  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31557  
CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 224 SN  -  2   RIVERSIDE FC SE  -  5   JEAN WOODARD PARK SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31559  
CRSC INFINITY SW  -  4   CORONA UNITED SE  -  1   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:00 AM  
31563  
OSC LIVEWIRE SW  -  1   OJSC PREMIER SPIRIT SS  -  2   MCPHERSON SS  
SU NOV 14  
11:45 AM  
31577  
FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE SN  -  0   UPLAND SPIRIT SE  -  8   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 14  
12:30 PM  
31566  
BLAST SC SE  -  2   AVSFC SHARKS SN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
12:30 PM  
31572  
SBSC WHITE SW  -  1   UNITED FC SS  -  0   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 14  
12:30 PM  
31575  
STAMPEDE SW  -  3   APPLE VALLEY STORM SE  -  3   BREWSTER PARK SS  
SU NOV 14  
12:30 PM  
31581  
WSC BLADE RUNNERS SW  -  0   SOUTHWEST SC SE  -  4   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31558  
JUSA SELECT G-94 BLUE SW  -  2   CAMARILLO WINGS TEAM 224 SN  -  0   JEAN WOODARD PARK SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31561  
CORONA UNITED SE  -  3   CFC AVALANCHE SS  -  2   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 14  
2:00 PM  
31564  
EAGLES WHITE SN  -  0   OSC LIVEWIRE SW  -  1   MCPHERSON SS  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31567  
FRYSC RANGERS SW  -  4   BLAST SC SE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31573  
CROWN CITY UNITED SW  -  8   SBSC WHITE SW  -  0   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31576  
TIGERS SN  -  2   STAMPEDE SW  -  1   BREWSTER PARK SS  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31579  
UPLAND SPIRIT SE  -  3   BREA BLAZE SW  -  0   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 14  
3:30 PM  
31582  
NORTH IRVINE SC SS  -  3   WSC BLADE RUNNERS SW  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 21  
8:00 AM  
31607  
SAMBA SEN  -  2   SO CAL BLUES BLUE SES  -  2   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SA DEC 4  
8:00 AM  
31583  
SLAMMERS F.C. SEW  -  4   IRVINE LASERS G95 SS  -  0   HERITAGE IRVINE B SS  
SA DEC 4  
8:00 AM  
31599  
THE XTREME SW  -  0   FC BARCELONA SEN  -  2   JOHN MARSHALL HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
8:00 AM  
31591  
SBSC BLUE SES  -  0   CRSC INFINITY SW  -  3   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SA DEC 4  
9:00 AM  
31611  
SOUTHWEST SC SE  -  1   AZTEC FC SEW  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA DEC 4  
9:15 AM  
31593  
OJSC PREMIER SPIRIT SS  -  0   WSC SOCCER GIRLS SEW  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 4  
9:30 AM  
31601  
SO CAL BLUES LIME SEW  -  1   SO CAL UNITED SEN  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #6 SS  
SA DEC 4  
9:30 AM  
31586  
ISC STRIKERS SES  -  3   NHB BLACK SEW  -  0   HERITAGE IRVINE B SS  
SA DEC 4  
9:30 AM  
31595  
ASC EXPRESS BLACK SES  -  0   SBSC BLACK SEW  -  0   MAGNOLIA HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
9:45 AM  
31604  
OCU RUSH SES  -  2   POWER SOCCER SEW  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA DEC 4  
11:00 AM  
31584  
SAMBA BLUE SN  -  1   SLAMMERS F.C. SEW  -  2   HERITAGE IRVINE B SS  
SA DEC 4  
11:00 AM  
31600  
WEST COAST PREMIER BLUE SES  -  2   THE XTREME SW  -  2   JOHN MARSHALL HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
11:00 AM  
31590  
CRSC INFINITY SW  -  0   EAGLES BLUE SEN  -  0   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SA DEC 4  
11:00 AM  
31608  
UPLAND SPIRIT SE  -  0   SAMBA SEN  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 4  
11:30 AM  
31612  
SCU EXPRESS SEN  -  5   SOUTHWEST SC SE  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA DEC 4  
12:15 PM  
31605  
TIGERS SN  -  1   OCU RUSH SES  -  7   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA DEC 4  
12:30 PM  
31602  
CROWN CITY UNITED SW  -  0   SO CAL BLUES LIME SEW  -  2   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #6 SS  
SA DEC 4  
12:30 PM  
31587  
RIVERSIDE FC SE  -  1   ISC STRIKERS SES  -  5   HERITAGE IRVINE B SS  
SA DEC 4  
12:30 PM  
31597  
SBSC BLACK SEW  -  0   FRYSC RANGERS SW  -  0   MAGNOLIA HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
1:00 PM  
31594  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  0   OJSC PREMIER SPIRIT SS  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 4  
2:00 PM  
31585  
IRVINE LASERS G95 SS  -  1   SAMBA BLUE SN  -  2   HERITAGE IRVINE B SS  
SA DEC 4  
2:00 PM  
31598  
FC BARCELONA SEN  -  2   WEST COAST PREMIER BLUE SES  -  0   JOHN MARSHALL HS SS  
SA DEC 4  
2:00 PM  
31589  
EAGLES BLUE SEN  -  4   SBSC BLUE SES  -  0   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SA DEC 4  
2:00 PM  
31609  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SES  -  5   UPLAND SPIRIT SE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 4  
2:00 PM  
31610  
AZTEC FC SEW  -  0   SCU EXPRESS SEN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA DEC 4  
2:45 PM  
31606  
POWER SOCCER SEW  -  1   TIGERS SN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO CMPLX 8SS  
SA DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
31603  
SO CAL UNITED SEN  -  0   CROWN CITY UNITED SW  -  0   RANCHO CAPISTRANO #6 SS  
SA DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
31588  
NHB BLACK SEW  -  2   RIVERSIDE FC SE  -  2   HERITAGE IRVINE B SS  
SA DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
31592  
WSC SOCCER GIRLS SEW  -  4   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 4  
3:30 PM  
31596  
FRYSC RANGERS SW  -  0   ASC EXPRESS BLACK SES  -  3   MAGNOLIA HS SS  
• •  SWEET 16  • •
SU DEC 5  
2:00 PM  
36029  
SLAMMERS F.C. SEW  -  2   AZTEC FC SEW  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 5  
3:30 PM  
36030  
WSC SOCCER GIRLS SEW  -  1   SAMBA SEN  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU DEC 5  
3:30 PM  
36032  
EAGLES BLUE SEN  -  2   SCU EXPRESS SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 11  
8:00 AM  
36027  
SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  2   SO CAL BLUES BLUE SES  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 11  
8:00 AM  
36028  
ASC EXPRESS BLACK SES  -  2   OCU RUSH SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 11  
9:15 AM  
36026  
FC BARCELONA SEN  -  1   SO CAL BLUES LIME SEW  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 11  
9:15 AM  
36025  
SO CAL BLUES SES  -  3   OJSC PREMIER SPIRIT SS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 11  
10:30 AM  
36031  
ISC STRIKERS SES  -  2   CRSC INFINITY SW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •
SA DEC 11  
1:00 PM  
37015  
SLAMMERS F.C. SEW  -  2   SAMBA SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 11  
2:15 PM  
37014  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SES  -  3   ASC EXPRESS BLACK SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 11  
2:15 PM  
37013  
SO CAL BLUES SES  -  1   SO CAL BLUES LIME SEW  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 11  
3:30 PM  
37016  
ISC STRIKERS SES  -  2   EAGLES BLUE SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •
SU DEC 12  
11:45 AM  
38007  
SO CAL BLUES LIME SEW  -  4   ISC STRIKERS SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 12  
11:45 AM  
38008  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SES  -  0   SLAMMERS F.C. SEW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •
SU DEC 12  
2:30 PM  
39004  
SO CAL BLUES LIME SEW  -  0   SLAMMERS F.C. SEW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  


    SLAMMERS F.C.