2003

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: VICKY MANTELL

POOL A
SBSC WHITE SEW
NV VENOM SEN
VVUSC XTREME SES
POOL B
CLAREMONT STARS PREMIER G
SC STORM SEW
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN
POOL C
CAL LEGENDS '85 G
JETS SC SES
CYPRESS BLUE SEW
POOL D
CROWN CITY UNITED BAYERN G
BREA BLAZE SEW
FLYERS SGV FUSION SEN
POOL E
SBSC BLUE G
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN
WC EXPRESS SES
POOL F
APEX RICOCHET G
SPARTANS SES
IRVINE LASERS G86 BLUE SEW
POOL G
SLAMMERS NORTH G
FLYERS G
STAMPEDE SES
POOL H
WOLVES G
SAMBA BLUE G
OSC TORNADOS SEW
POOL I
ARSENAL FC G
IRVINE LASERS G86 WHITE G
APEX U-18 SEN
POOL J
SJSC WAVE G
CFC RAGE G
PCSC XTREME SEW
POOL K
JUSA SELECT G-85A G
BEACH SOCCER G
WEST VALLEY EXILES ELITE SEN
POOL L
SCU UNITED G
LBUSC REBELS G
CORONA UNITED SEW
POOL M
WEST COAST EXTREME G
LOS GAUCHOS WHITE G
PVSC BREAKERS SEW

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30800  
IRVINE LASERS G86 BLUE SEW  -  0   APEX RICOCHET G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30801  
SPARTANS SES  -  1   IRVINE LASERS G86 BLUE SEW  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30818  
CORONA UNITED SEW  -  0   SCU UNITED G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30819  
LBUSC REBELS G  -  1   CORONA UNITED SEW  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30784  
SBSC WHITE SEW  -  2   NV VENOM SEN  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30790  
CAL LEGENDS '85 G  -  2   JETS SC SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30796  
SBSC BLUE G  -  1   PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30802  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  3   FLYERS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30808  
ARSENAL FC G  -  1   IRVINE LASERS G86 WHITE G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30814  
JUSA SELECT G-85A G  -  2   BEACH SOCCER G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30820  
WEST COAST EXTREME G  -  6   LOS GAUCHOS WHITE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30787  
CLAREMONT STARS PREMIER G  -  4   SC STORM SEW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30793  
CROWN CITY UNITED BAYERN G  -  1   BREA BLAZE SEW  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30799  
APEX RICOCHET G  -  6   SPARTANS SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30805  
WOLVES G  -  1   SAMBA BLUE G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30811  
SJSC WAVE G  -  0   CFC RAGE G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30785  
VVUSC XTREME SES  -  2   SBSC WHITE SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30791  
CYPRESS BLUE SEW  -  3   CAL LEGENDS '85 G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30797  
WC EXPRESS SES  -  1   SBSC BLUE G  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30803  
STAMPEDE SES  -  0   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30809  
APEX U-18 SEN  -  1   ARSENAL FC G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30815  
WEST VALLEY EXILES ELITE SEN  -  0   JUSA SELECT G-85A G  -  7   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30821  
PVSC BREAKERS SEW  -  0   WEST COAST EXTREME G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30788  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS PREMIER G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30794  
FLYERS SGV FUSION SEN  -  1   CROWN CITY UNITED BAYERN G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30806  
OSC TORNADOS SEW  -  0   WOLVES G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30812  
PCSC XTREME SEW  -  1   SJSC WAVE G  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30817  
SCU UNITED G  -  0   LBUSC REBELS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30786  
NV VENOM SEN  -  5   VVUSC XTREME SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30792  
JETS SC SES  -  2   CYPRESS BLUE SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30804  
FLYERS G  -  2   STAMPEDE SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30810  
IRVINE LASERS G86 WHITE G  -  2   APEX U-18 SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30816  
BEACH SOCCER G  -  6   WEST VALLEY EXILES ELITE SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30822  
LOS GAUCHOS WHITE G  -  6   PVSC BREAKERS SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 2  

2:15 PM  

30798  
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  5   WC EXPRESS SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30789  
SC STORM SEW  -  5   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30795  
BREA BLAZE SEW  -  2   FLYERS SGV FUSION SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30807  
SAMBA BLUE G  -  3   OSC TORNADOS SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30813  
CFC RAGE G  -  4   PCSC XTREME SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SA NOV 15  

1:00 PM  

35210  
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  1   APEX RICOCHET G  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 7  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35209  
SURF WHITE PR  -  7   ARSENAL FC G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35213  
FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE PR  -  4   SJSC WAVE G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35217  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE PR  -  3   BEACH SOCCER G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35221  
RSF ATTACK PR  -  4   LBUSC REBELS G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35211  
WEST COAST PREMIER PR  -  5   CROWN CITY UNITED BAYERN G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35214  
CAL LEGENDS '85 G  -  3   WOLVES G  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35218  
FRAM G  -  1   CFC RAGE G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35222  
REVOLUTION G  -  1   SCU UNITED G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35212  
BREA BLAZE SEW  -  1   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35215  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  5   SBSC BLUE G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35219  
CRSC INFINITY PR  -  2   SAMBA BLUE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35223  
OJSC NITEMARES PR  -  5   NV VENOM SEN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35216  
CLAREMONT STARS PREMIER G  -  1   IRVINE LASERS G86 WHITE G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35220  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  3   JUSA SELECT G-85A G  -  8   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35224  
SAMBA PR  -  5   WEST COAST EXTREME G  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

36139  
FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE PR  -  3   CAL LEGENDS '85 G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

36143  
RSF ATTACK PR  -  3   REVOLUTION G  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

36140  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  4   CLAREMONT STARS PREMIER G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

36144  
OJSC NITEMARES PR  -  3   SAMBA PR  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 22  

8:00 AM  

36141  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE PR  -  1   CFC RAGE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 22  

8:00 AM  

36142  
CRSC INFINITY PR  -  0   JUSA SELECT G-85A G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 22  

8:00 AM  

36138  
WEST COAST PREMIER PR  -  3   BREA BLAZE SEW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 22  

9:30 AM  

36137  
SURF WHITE PR  -  6   PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 22  

1:00 PM  

37075  
FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE PR  -  5   JUSA SELECT G-85A G  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 22  

1:00 PM  

37074  
WEST COAST PREMIER PR  -  0   RSF ATTACK PR  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 22  

2:00 PM  

37076  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  4   SO CAL UNITED WHITE PR  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 22  

2:30 PM  

37073  
SURF WHITE PR  -  0   OJSC NITEMARES PR  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

38035  
OJSC NITEMARES PR  -  2   SO CAL BLUES PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

38036  
RSF ATTACK PR  -  2   FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 23  

3:00 PM  

39018  
OJSC NITEMARES PR  -  0   RSF ATTACK PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  


    RSF ATTACK