2003

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: BESS WENING

POOL A
EAGLES G
DESERT UNITED SES
PCSC DEMOLITION SEN
POOL B
BRM GALLOS G
WOLVES SES
SANTOS F C SEW
POOL C
SAMBA G
VENTURA ARSENAL SEW
EASTMONT SES
POOL D
CRSC HB BLUE G
GLENDORA FC SEN
LEVSC STORM SES
POOL E
OSC IMPACT G
CORONA UNITED SES
FRYSC RANGERS SEN
POOL F
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE G
ASC EXPRESS SES
MOORPARK EXPRESS SEW
POOL G
FRAM G
SCV MAGIC SEW
OSC UNITED SES
POOL H
CVU FIRE G
SFYSL SAO PAULO SEN
JETS BLOOMINGTON UNITED SES
POOL I
SBSC BLUE G
FOOTHILL STORM SES
WOLFPACK WHITE SES
POOL J
NV FUEGO G
SO CAL GUNNERS SES
CHIVAS UNITED WHITE SES
POOL K
CORONA CREW G
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEW
LOS GAUCHOS SES
POOL L
LBUSC UNITED G
ARSENAL FC SES
FURY FC SES
POOL M
SJSC UNITED G
LAZIO FC SES
JETS WARRIORS SES
POOL N
CUSC INTER G
CQSC JAGUARS G
MORENO VALLEY HEAT WHITE SES
POOL O
BURBANK RED MACHINE G
FURY F.C. G
FLYERS BOYS 85 BLACK SES
POOL P
CITY CHIVAS G
CCFC HIBERNIAN KNIGHTS G
SBSC WHITE SES
POOL Q
PCSC AUTOBAHN G
SCYSO INLAND EMPIRE G
FCI IMPACT SES

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30733  
EAGLES G  -  1   DESERT UNITED SES  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30735  
DESERT UNITED SES  -  0   PCSC DEMOLITION SEN  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30737  
SANTOS F C SEW  -  0   BRM GALLOS G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30738  
WOLVES SES  -  1   SANTOS F C SEW  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30751  
FRAM G  -  1   SCV MAGIC SEW  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30753  
SCV MAGIC SEW  -  0   OSC UNITED SES  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30739  
SAMBA G  -  6   VENTURA ARSENAL SEW  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30757  
SBSC BLUE G  -  3   FOOTHILL STORM SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30764  
LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  2   CORONA CREW G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30769  
SJSC UNITED G  -  0   LAZIO FC SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30772  
CUSC INTER G  -  2   CQSC JAGUARS G  -  1   CERRITOS COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30778  
CITY CHIVAS G  -  4   CCFC HIBERNIAN KNIGHTS G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 2  

9:00 AM  

30745  
OSC IMPACT G  -  4   CORONA UNITED SES  -  1   SANTIAGO CHARTER SCH #1  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30734  
PCSC DEMOLITION SEN  -  0   EAGLES G  -  6   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30736  
BRM GALLOS G  -  2   WOLVES SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30742  
CRSC HB BLUE G  -  0   GLENDORA FC SEN  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30748  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE G  -  2   ASC EXPRESS SES  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30754  
CVU FIRE G  -  1   SFYSL SAO PAULO SEN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30760  
NV FUEGO G  -  0   SO CAL GUNNERS SES  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30766  
LBUSC UNITED G  -  1   ARSENAL FC SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30775  
BURBANK RED MACHINE G  -  3   FURY F.C. G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30781  
PCSC AUTOBAHN G  -  1   SCYSO INLAND EMPIRE G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30740  
EASTMONT SES  -  0   SAMBA G  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30752  
OSC UNITED SES  -  3   FRAM G  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30758  
WOLFPACK WHITE SES  -  0   SBSC BLUE G  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30763  
CORONA CREW G  -  0   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEW  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30770  
JETS WARRIORS SES  -  0   SJSC UNITED G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30773  
MORENO VALLEY HEAT WHITE SES  -  2   CUSC INTER G  -  2   CERRITOS COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30779  
SBSC WHITE SES  -  2   CITY CHIVAS G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 2  

12 NOON  

30746  
FRYSC RANGERS SEN  -  0   OSC IMPACT G  -  1   SANTIAGO CHARTER SCH #1  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30743  
LEVSC STORM SES  -  0   CRSC HB BLUE G  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30749  
MOORPARK EXPRESS SEW  -  0   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE G  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30755  
JETS BLOOMINGTON UNITED SES  -  3   CVU FIRE G  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30761  
CHIVAS UNITED WHITE SES  -  2   NV FUEGO G  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30767  
FURY FC SES  -  0   LBUSC UNITED G  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30776  
FLYERS BOYS 85 BLACK SES  -  2   BURBANK RED MACHINE G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30782  
FCI IMPACT SES  -  0   PCSC AUTOBAHN G  -  12   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30741  
VENTURA ARSENAL SEW  -  1   EASTMONT SES  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30759  
FOOTHILL STORM SES  -  0   WOLFPACK WHITE SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30765  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEW  -  5   LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30771  
LAZIO FC SES  -  1   JETS WARRIORS SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30774  
CQSC JAGUARS G  -  2   MORENO VALLEY HEAT WHITE SES  -  0   CERRITOS COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30780  
CCFC HIBERNIAN KNIGHTS G  -  5   SBSC WHITE SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 2  

3:00 PM  

30747  
CORONA UNITED SES  -  2   FRYSC RANGERS SEN  -  2   SANTIAGO CHARTER SCH #1  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30744  
GLENDORA FC SEN  -  1   LEVSC STORM SES  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30750  
ASC EXPRESS SES  -  5   MOORPARK EXPRESS SEW  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30762  
SO CAL GUNNERS SES  -  3   CHIVAS UNITED WHITE SES  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30768  
ARSENAL FC SES  -  5   FURY FC SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30777  
FURY F.C. G  -  1   FLYERS BOYS 85 BLACK SES  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30783  
SCYSO INLAND EMPIRE G  -  12   FCI IMPACT SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 2  

3:45 PM  

30756  
SFYSL SAO PAULO SEN  -  5   JETS BLOOMINGTON UNITED SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 9  

8:00 AM  

35193  
ISC STRIKERS PR  -  1   ARSENAL FC SES  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 9  

8:00 AM  

35197  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  4   PCSC AUTOBAHN G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 9  

8:00 AM  

35201  
HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR  -  3   SJSC UNITED G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 9  

8:00 AM  

35207  
CUSC GUNNERS PR  -  4   CCFC HIBERNIAN KNIGHTS G  -  1   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 9  

9:30 AM  

35194  
FRAM G  -  1   SFYSL SAO PAULO SEN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 9  

9:30 AM  

35198  
OSC IMPACT G  -  3   SO CAL GUNNERS SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 9  

9:30 AM  

35202  
SAMBA G  -  3   LBUSC UNITED G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 9  

9:30 AM  

35208  
FLYERS PR  -  7   BURBANK RED MACHINE G  -  0   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 9  

10:30 AM  

35203  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  6   FLYERS BOYS 85 BLACK SES  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 9  

11:00 AM  

35195  
LA VERNE LAZERS PR  -  5   ASC EXPRESS SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 9  

11:00 AM  

35199  
SWSC PR  -  2   CRSC HB BLUE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 9  

11:00 AM  

35205  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  5   SCYSO INLAND EMPIRE G  -  2   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 9  

12 NOON  

35204  
BRM GALLOS G  -  0   LAZIO FC SES  -  1   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 9  

12:30 PM  

35196  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE G  -  2   SBSC BLUE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 9  

12:30 PM  

35200  
GLENDORA FC SEN  -  0   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEW  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 9  

12:30 PM  

35206  
EAGLES G  -  1   CUSC INTER G  -  0   WHITNEY HS 1  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 9  

2:00 PM  

36129  
ARSENAL FC SES  -  0   SFYSL SAO PAULO SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 9  

2:00 PM  

36131  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  3   OSC IMPACT G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 9  

2:00 PM  

36136  
CUSC GUNNERS PR  -  1   FLYERS PR  -  2   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 9  

3:00 PM  

36133  
HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR  -  4   SAMBA G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 9  

3:00 PM  

36134  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  6   LAZIO FC SES  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 9  

3:30 PM  

36130  
LA VERNE LAZERS PR  -  0   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 9  

3:30 PM  

36132  
SWSC PR  -  2   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 9  

3:30 PM  

36135  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  2   EAGLES G  -  1   WHITNEY HS 1  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 22  

8:00 AM  

37069  
SFYSL SAO PAULO SEN  -  1   FLYERS PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 22  

9:30 AM  

37072  
SWSC PR  -  1   HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 22  

11:00 AM  

37071  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  1   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 22  

12:30 PM  

37070  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE G  -  1   SO CAL UNITED PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 22  

2:00 PM  

38033  
FLYERS PR  -  0   HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 22  

3:30 PM  

38034  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  3   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 23  

1:00 PM  

39017  
HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR  -  1   SO CAL UNITED PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  


    HOTSPURS USA ELITE