2003

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U17

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: GARY WELBORN

POOL A
FC SANTA BARBARA SN
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC
LA VERNE LAZERS RED SE
POOL B
AZTEC FC PREMIER SEN
SO CAL UNITED BLUE SN
ASC EXPRESS -APAL86 SC
POOL C
CORONA UNITED G
DESERT UNITED SE
SAS KICKERS SN
POOL D
ECLIPSE BLUE G
LAGUNA NIGUEL LIGHTENING SES
WOLVES SE
POOL E
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS G
SO CAL GUNNERS SES
WSC IMPACT SC
POOL F
ARSENAL FC WHITE G
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SEN
PALM SPRINGS GALAXY SE
POOL G
WEST COAST RAGE G
TUSTIN UNITED SES
MVSC ELITE SC
POOL H
BREA BLAZE G
SCV MAGIC SEN
RUSC ALLIANCE SE
POOL I
CSC SAN DIEGO SPIRIT G
ARSENAL FC RED SEN
EVYSA ELITE SN
POOL J
SAMBA G
SC STORM WHITE SES
IRVINE LASERS G87 BLUE SC
POOL K
WOLFPACK BLUE G
FCI RAMPAGE SEN
CORINTHIANS REVENGE SE
POOL L
SASC STRIKERS G
SC STORM BLUE SES
CAMARILLO WINGS G17-206 SN
POOL M
OCU RUSH SES
CVU PRIDE SEN
CFC BLACK SC
POOL N
BAKERSFIELD CLASH SEN
FRYSC REVOLUTION SES
APEX U-17 SN
POOL O
ECLIPSE-BLACK SES
GALAXY RUSH SEN
ASC EXPRESS WHITE SC
POOL P
STAMPEDE SEN
MVSC IMPACT SES
GLENDORA FC SE
POOL Q
CUSC '87 SES
LA VERNE LAZERS SEN
WINNER OF

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30686  
ASC EXPRESS -APAL86 SC  -  0   AZTEC FC PREMIER SEN  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30687  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE SN  -  1   ASC EXPRESS -APAL86 SC  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30688  
CORONA UNITED G  -  1   DESERT UNITED SE  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30690  
DESERT UNITED SE  -  0   SAS KICKERS SN  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30692  
WOLVES SE  -  0   ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30693  
LAGUNA NIGUEL LIGHTENING SES  -  1   WOLVES SE  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30694  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS G  -  0   SO CAL GUNNERS SES  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30695  
WSC IMPACT SC  -  1   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS G  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30707  
EVYSA ELITE SN  -  0   CSC SAN DIEGO SPIRIT G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30708  
ARSENAL FC RED SEN  -  1   EVYSA ELITE SN  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30710  
IRVINE LASERS G87 BLUE SC  -  0   SAMBA G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30711  
SC STORM WHITE SES  -  1   IRVINE LASERS G87 BLUE SC  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30713  
CORINTHIANS REVENGE SE  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30714  
FCI RAMPAGE SEN  -  1   CORINTHIANS REVENGE SE  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30718  
OCU RUSH SES  -  0   CVU PRIDE SEN  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30719  
CFC BLACK SC  -  1   OCU RUSH SES  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30731  
CROWN CITY UNITED SC  -  0   CUSC '87 SES  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30732  
LA VERNE LAZERS SEN  -  1   CROWN CITY UNITED SC  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30685  
AZTEC FC PREMIER SEN  -  2   SO CAL UNITED BLUE SN  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30698  
PALM SPRINGS GALAXY SE  -  0   ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  3   THOUSAND PALMS SPORTS PK  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30700  
WEST COAST RAGE G  -  1   TUSTIN UNITED SES  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30703  
BREA BLAZE G  -  2   SCV MAGIC SEN  -  0   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30712  
WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  0   FCI RAMPAGE SEN  -  1   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30727  
STAMPEDE SEN  -  1   MVSC IMPACT SES  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30682  
FC SANTA BARBARA SN  -  1   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30696  
SO CAL GUNNERS SES  -  2   WSC IMPACT SC  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30706  
CSC SAN DIEGO SPIRIT G  -  3   ARSENAL FC RED SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30715  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  0   SC STORM BLUE SES  -  1   LA CANADA HS - JV  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30721  
BAKERSFIELD CLASH SEN  -  1   FRYSC REVOLUTION SES  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30724  
ECLIPSE-BLACK SES  -  2   GALAXY RUSH SEN  -  0   FULTON #1  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30730  
CUSC '87 SES  -  1   LA VERNE LAZERS SEN  -  1   CERRITOS COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30689  
SAS KICKERS SN  -  1   CORONA UNITED G  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30704  
RUSC ALLIANCE SE  -  1   BREA BLAZE G  -  4   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30728  
GLENDORA FC SE  -  0   STAMPEDE SEN  -  4   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  

11:15 AM  

30697  
ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  1   WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SEN  -  0   THOUSAND PALMS SPORTS PK  
SU NOV 2  

11:15 AM  

30701  
MVSC ELITE SC  -  1   WEST COAST RAGE G  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30683  
LA VERNE LAZERS RED SE  -  1   FC SANTA BARBARA SN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30716  
CAMARILLO WINGS G17-206 SN  -  0   SASC STRIKERS G  -  4   LA CANADA HS - JV  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30722  
APEX U-17 SN  -  0   BAKERSFIELD CLASH SEN  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30725  
ASC EXPRESS WHITE SC  -  0   ECLIPSE-BLACK SES  -  4   FULTON #1  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30705  
SCV MAGIC SEN  -  2   RUSC ALLIANCE SE  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30709  
SAMBA G  -  3   SC STORM WHITE SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30720  
CVU PRIDE SEN  -  2   CFC BLACK SC  -  0   FULTON #1  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30729  
MVSC IMPACT SES  -  5   GLENDORA FC SE  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  

2:15 PM  

30699  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SEN  -  0   PALM SPRINGS GALAXY SE  -  2   THOUSAND PALMS SPORTS PK  
SU NOV 2  

2:15 PM  

30702  
TUSTIN UNITED SES  -  1   MVSC ELITE SC  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

3:00 PM  

30691  
ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  5   LAGUNA NIGUEL LIGHTENING SES  -  0   LADERA RANCH  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30684  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC  -  1   LA VERNE LAZERS RED SE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30717  
SC STORM BLUE SES  -  3   CAMARILLO WINGS G17-206 SN  -  0   LA CANADA HS - JV  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30723  
FRYSC REVOLUTION SES  -  4   APEX U-17 SN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30726  
GALAXY RUSH SEN  -  3   ASC EXPRESS WHITE SC  -  0   FULTON #1  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35177  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS WHITE PR  -  2   GALAXY RUSH SEN  -  0   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35181  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  6   FRYSC REVOLUTION SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35185  
CRSC INFINITY PR  -  2   MVSC IMPACT SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35190  
ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  5   LA VERNE LAZERS SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35178  
SAMBA G  -  3   FCI RAMPAGE SEN  -  2   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35182  
BREA BLAZE G  -  0   CVU PRIDE SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35186  
ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  0   ECLIPSE-BLACK SES  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35189  
HOTSPURS USA ELITE G  -  6   FC SANTA BARBARA SN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35179  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  3   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  0   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35183  
PQ PREMIER PR  -  6   SASC STRIKERS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35187  
OJSC PREMIER G  -  4   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SC  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35191  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE SN  -  0   CUSC '87 SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35180  
CSC SAN DIEGO SPIRIT G  -  1   SC STORM BLUE SES  -  0   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35184  
WEST COAST RAGE G  -  2   BAKERSFIELD CLASH SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35188  
SO CAL GUNNERS SES  -  1   STAMPEDE SEN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35192  
CORONA UNITED G  -  6   LA VERNE LAZERS RED SE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

36121  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS WHITE PR  -  1   SAMBA G  -  2   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

36123  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  1   CVU PRIDE SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

36125  
CRSC INFINITY PR  -  0   ECLIPSE-BLACK SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

36127  
HOTSPURS USA ELITE G  -  1   ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

36122  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  1   CSC SAN DIEGO SPIRIT G  -  0   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

36126  
OJSC PREMIER G  -  2   STAMPEDE SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 22  

8:00 AM  

36124  
PQ PREMIER PR  -  4   WEST COAST RAGE G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 22  

9:30 AM  

36128  
CUSC '87 SES  -  1   CORONA UNITED G  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 22  

11:00 AM  

37067  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  1   OJSC PREMIER G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 22  

12:30 PM  

37066  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  0   ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 22  

2:00 PM  

37068  
PQ PREMIER PR  -  0   ECLIPSE-BLACK SES  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 22  

3:30 PM  

37065  
SAMBA G  -  0   CORONA UNITED G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

38031  
CORONA UNITED G  -  1   ECLIPSE-BLACK SES  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

38032  
ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  0   SLAMMERS FC PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 23  

3:00 PM  

39016  
ECLIPSE-BLACK SES  -  0   SLAMMERS FC PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  


    SLAMMERS FC