2003

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U17

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: TIM DOSS

POOL A
CORINTHIANS STRIKE FORCE SES
JETS INTER SC
OCU VIPERS SS
POOL B
VUSC BLAST G
EAGLES SN
CITY CREW SW
POOL C
OSC VIPERS G
JETS SC SE
FOOTHILL STORM SC
POOL D
ARSENAL FC WHITE G
CYPRESS REBELS SW
CLAREMONT STARS SE
POOL E
LBUSC COMETS G
CVU CLASH SN
OSC CRUSH SS
POOL F
CVU CHAOS G
WEST COAST B17 SS
CORONA EAGLES SE
POOL G
APEX VIPERS G
UIFC COMUNICACIONES SC
SANTA BARBARA PRODIGY SN
POOL H
FLYERS G
IUSC DYNASTY SE
BREA BLAZE SC
POOL I
CELTIC HARPS G
MONARCAS USA SW
THE XTREME SS
POOL J
SAMBA BLUE G
CANYON PSA SS
BRM UNITED SW
POOL K
SWSC SES
AZTEC FC SC
PALM SPRINGS TEAM GUILTY SE
POOL L
PVSC RAIDERS SEN
AVSC AMBUSH SN
NV MANCHESTER UNITED SW
POOL M
BASSETT FC SES
ARSENAL FC RED SE
FURY F.C. SS
POOL N
HG EAGLES SEN
NITEMARES SES
FLYERS BLACK SC
POOL O
BREA BLAZE SES
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SEN
RUSC CLASH SE
POOL P
DBWV UNITED SEN
LAGUNA NIGUEL UNITED SES
BAKERSFIELD HAVOC FC SN
POOL Q
ISC STRIKERS RED SES
SO CAL GUNNERS ARSENAL SEN
GLENDORA FC SC
POOL R
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS 87 SN
CQSC AZTEC 86 SW
POOL S
FOREST F.C. SES
LBUSC VORTEX SEN
CITY UNITED SW
POOL T
NECAXA USA SEN
OJSC ELITE SES
SFYSL SAN JERONIMO VALLEY SN
POOL U
FRYSC REBELS SES
OYSA WAVE SEN
CHIVAS JR. USA S.C. SE

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30665  
BAKERSFIELD HAVOC FC SN  -  0   DBWV UNITED SEN  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

0: AM  

30666  
LAGUNA NIGUEL UNITED SES  -  1   BAKERSFIELD HAVOC FC SN  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30619  
CORINTHIANS STRIKE FORCE SES  -  6   JETS INTER SC  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30622  
VUSC BLAST G  -  5   EAGLES SN  -  0   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30625  
OSC VIPERS G  -  7   JETS SC SE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30634  
CVU CHAOS G  -  0   WEST COAST B17 SS  -  2   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #1  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30637  
APEX VIPERS G  -  3   UIFC COMUNICACIONES SC  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30643  
CELTIC HARPS G  -  0   MONARCAS USA SW  -  0   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30647  
BRM UNITED SW  -  0   SAMBA BLUE G  -  2   MUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30649  
SWSC SES  -  4   AZTEC FC SC  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30654  
AVSC AMBUSH SN  -  4   NV MANCHESTER UNITED SW  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30661  
BREA BLAZE SES  -  4   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SEN  -  3   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30670  
PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  2   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS 87 SN  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 7  
SU NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

30673  
FOREST F.C. SES  -  3   LBUSC VORTEX SEN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  

8:30 AM  

30628  
ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  4   CYPRESS REBELS SW  -  0   OXFORD ACADEMY  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30631  
LBUSC COMETS G  -  4   CVU CLASH SN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30640  
FLYERS G  -  4   IUSC DYNASTY SE  -  4   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30655  
BASSETT FC SES  -  0   ARSENAL FC RED SE  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30658  
HG EAGLES SEN  -  2   NITEMARES SES  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30667  
ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  9   SO CAL GUNNERS ARSENAL SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30676  
NECAXA USA SEN  -  3   OJSC ELITE SES  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 7  
SU NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

30680  
CHIVAS JR. USA S.C. SE  -  1   FRYSC REBELS SES  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30620  
OCU VIPERS SS  -  2   CORINTHIANS STRIKE FORCE SES  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30623  
CITY CREW SW  -  2   VUSC BLAST G  -  4   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30626  
FOOTHILL STORM SC  -  2   OSC VIPERS G  -  6   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30638  
SANTA BARBARA PRODIGY SN  -  1   APEX VIPERS G  -  4   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30644  
THE XTREME SS  -  1   CELTIC HARPS G  -  4   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30650  
PALM SPRINGS TEAM GUILTY SE  -  1   SWSC SES  -  7   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30653  
NV MANCHESTER UNITED SW  -  1   PVSC RAIDERS SEN  -  6   LANCASTER COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30662  
RUSC CLASH SE  -  0   BREA BLAZE SES  -  7   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30664  
DBWV UNITED SEN  -  0   LAGUNA NIGUEL UNITED SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30671  
CQSC AZTEC 86 SW  -  2   PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  7   PELONA VISTA PARK 7  
SU NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

30674  
CITY UNITED SW  -  0   FOREST F.C. SES  -  7   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  

11:15 AM  

30635  
CORONA EAGLES SE  -  1   CVU CHAOS G  -  2   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #1  
SU NOV 2  

11:15 AM  

30646  
SAMBA BLUE G  -  0   CANYON PSA SS  -  0   MUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

11:45 AM  

30629  
CLAREMONT STARS SE  -  2   ARSENAL FC WHITE G  -  1   OXFORD ACADEMY  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30632  
OSC CRUSH SS  -  0   LBUSC COMETS G  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30641  
BREA BLAZE SC  -  0   FLYERS G  -  4   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30656  
FURY F.C. SS  -  4   BASSETT FC SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30659  
FLYERS BLACK SC  -  1   HG EAGLES SEN  -  6   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30668  
GLENDORA FC SC  -  0   ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30677  
SFYSL SAN JERONIMO VALLEY SN  -  0   NECAXA USA SEN  -  5   PELONA VISTA PARK 7  
SU NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

30679  
FRYSC REBELS SES  -  3   OYSA WAVE SEN  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30621  
JETS INTER SC  -  0   OCU VIPERS SS  -  7   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30624  
EAGLES SN  -  1   CITY CREW SW  -  2   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30627  
JETS SC SE  -  2   FOOTHILL STORM SC  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30639  
UIFC COMUNICACIONES SC  -  4   SANTA BARBARA PRODIGY SN  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30651  
AZTEC FC SC  -  4   PALM SPRINGS TEAM GUILTY SE  -  2   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30652  
PVSC RAIDERS SEN  -  8   AVSC AMBUSH SN  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30663  
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SEN  -  5   RUSC CLASH SE  -  0   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

30672  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS 87 SN  -  2   CQSC AZTEC 86 SW  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 7  
SU NOV 2  

2:15 PM  

30645  
MONARCAS USA SW  -  5   THE XTREME SS  -  3   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 2  

2:15 PM  

30675  
LBUSC VORTEX SEN  -  5   CITY UNITED SW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 2  

2:30 PM  

30636  
WEST COAST B17 SS  -  1   CORONA EAGLES SE  -  0   THOUSAND OAKS PARK #1  
SU NOV 2  

2:30 PM  

30648  
CANYON PSA SS  -  4   BRM UNITED SW  -  1   MUIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

3:00 PM  

30630  
CYPRESS REBELS SW  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS SE  -  2   OXFORD ACADEMY  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30633  
CVU CLASH SN  -  5   OSC CRUSH SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30642  
IUSC DYNASTY SE  -  3   BREA BLAZE SC  -  1   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30657  
ARSENAL FC RED SE  -  6   FURY F.C. SS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30660  
NITEMARES SES  -  5   FLYERS BLACK SC  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30669  
SO CAL GUNNERS ARSENAL SEN  -  5   GLENDORA FC SC  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30678  
OJSC ELITE SES  -  2   SFYSL SAN JERONIMO VALLEY SN  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 7  
SU NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

30681  
OYSA WAVE SEN  -  5   CHIVAS JR. USA S.C. SE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 5  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

TH NOV 13  

7:00 PM  

35165  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  3   OYSA WAVE SEN  -  0   OAKS CHRISTIAN HS  
SU NOV 16  

0: AM  

35163  
SBSC BLACK PR  -  0   NECAXA USA SEN  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35167  
HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR  -  2   PALMDALE THUNDER SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35173  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  0   BREA BLAZE SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35162  
LBUSC COMETS G  -  6   WEST COAST B17 SS  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35168  
VUSC BLAST G  -  3   CELTIC HARPS G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35174  
AV HEAT PR  -  1   PVSC RAIDERS SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35161  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  3   FOREST F.C. SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35169  
SAMBA PR  -  1   ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35175  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  3   NITEMARES SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35164  
CLAREMONT STARS SE  -  0   APEX VIPERS G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35170  
OCU VIPERS SS  -  0   SAMBA BLUE G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35176  
SASC STING PR  -  2   ARSENAL FC RED SE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

35166  
OSC VIPERS G  -  1   FLYERS G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

35171  
NHB BLACK PR  -  7   LAGUNA NIGUEL UNITED SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

35172  
GALAXY STARS G  -  2   SWSC SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SA NOV 22  

8:00 AM  

36115  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  3   FLYERS G  -  1   LA CANADA HS - VARSITY  
SA NOV 22  

8:00 AM  

36116  
HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR  -  0   VUSC BLAST G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 22  

9:30 AM  

36117  
ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  3   SAMBA BLUE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 22  

9:30 AM  

36118  
NHB BLACK PR  -  2   GALAXY STARS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 22  

11:00 AM  

36113  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  2   LBUSC COMETS G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 22  

11:00 AM  

36114  
NECAXA USA SEN  -  0   APEX VIPERS G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 22  

12:30 PM  

36119  
BREA BLAZE SES  -  1   AV HEAT PR  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 22  

12:30 PM  

36120  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  1   SASC STING PR  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 22  

2:00 PM  

37063  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  4   NHB BLACK PR  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 22  

2:00 PM  

37064  
VUSC BLAST G  -  3   ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 22  

3:30 PM  

37061  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  4   SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 22  

3:30 PM  

37062  
APEX VIPERS G  -  2   AV HEAT PR  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

38029  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  1   VUSC BLAST G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

38030  
APEX VIPERS G  -  1   SO CAL UNITED PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 23  

1:00 PM  

39015  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  1   SO CAL UNITED PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  


    SO CAL UNITED