2003

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U16

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: KAREN KEYSER

POOL A
ARSENAL FC G
IUSC UNITED SD
AVSFC SHARKS SN
POOL B
SO CAL BLUES - BLUE G
PCSC STING SW
MKSC BLUE SS
POOL C
EAGLES G
MVSC SOUTH SS
SBSC BLUE SW
POOL D
JUSA SELECT G-87A G
SCU IMPACT 87 SN
VVUSC REVOLUTION SD
POOL E
CORONA EAGLES G
PACIFIC SC SE
CORINTHIANS OUTRAGE SE
POOL F
CRSC INFINITY G
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SA
CAMARILLO WINGS G16-201 SA
POOL G
FOOTHILL STORM G
A V STORM SD
FCI CRUSH SE
POOL H
WESTSIDE BREAKERS G
CROWN CITY UNITED SW
FLYERS GIRLS 88 RED SN
POOL I
WEST COAST SPLASH G
JUSA SELECT G-87B SE
PACIFIC SOUTH ARSENAL SS
POOL J
SASC STRIKERS G
SAS KICKERS SN
ARSENAL FC WHITE SD
POOL K
FURY F.C. BLACK SES
SC STORM BLUE SS
WSC RENEGADE SE
POOL L
SCU ALLIANCE SEN
CAMARILLO WINGS G16-204 SA
PALMDALE THUNDER SN
POOL M
FREEDOM UNITED SEW
FORCE SC G87 SEN
IRVINE LASERS G88 SS
POOL N
WOLFPACK BLUE SES
ILLUSION RED SEN
SMU STORM SW
POOL O
CVU REVOLUTION SEN
LA VERNE LAZERS BLK SEW
CORONA EAGLES SE
POOL P
SWSC SEW
NORTH IRVINE ADRENALINE SES
BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW
POOL Q
SOUTH COAST KAOS SES
CELTIC HOOPS SEW
RUSC IMPULSE SD
POOL R
FRAM UNITED G87 SEN
BEACH SOCCER WHITE SEW
SAMBA BLUE SA
POOL S
CLAREMONT STARS SEW
MVSC STINGERS SES
FURY F.C. SILVER SS
POOL T
THE X-TREME SES
SCV MAGIC SEN
WOLFPACK WHITE SW
POOL U
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN
STAMPEDE SEW
SBSC WHITE SW
POOL V
FRYSC ATTACK SEW
MVSC NORTH SES
SMU FURY SW
POOL W
PACIFIC SOUTH HOT SHOTS SES
SAMBA SEN
IE STRIKERS SD

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

30556  
EAGLES G  -  6   MVSC SOUTH SS  -  0   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

30562  
CORONA EAGLES G  -  6   PACIFIC SC SE  -  0   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

30577  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  2   SAS KICKERS SN  -  6   RANCHO SANTA SUSANA PARK  
SU OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

30580  
FURY F.C. BLACK SES  -  1   SC STORM BLUE SS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

30586  
FREEDOM UNITED SEW  -  3   FORCE SC G87 SEN  -  2   YUKON ELEMENTARY  
SU OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

30589  
WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  2   ILLUSION RED SEN  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

30595  
SWSC SEW  -  2   NORTH IRVINE ADRENALINE SES  -  0   HICKS CANYON A  
SU OCT 26  

9:00 AM  

30607  
THE X-TREME SES  -  0   SCV MAGIC SEN  -  0   STARVIEW ELEMENTARY  
SU OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

30565  
CRSC INFINITY G  -  3   SO CAL UNITED WHITE SA  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

30574  
WEST COAST SPLASH G  -  1   JUSA SELECT G-87B SE  -  1   LADERA RANCH  
SU OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

30583  
SCU ALLIANCE SEN  -  5   CAMARILLO WINGS G16-204 SA  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 7  
SU OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

30616  
PACIFIC SOUTH HOT SHOTS SES  -  0   SAMBA SEN  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 2  
SU OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

30557  
SBSC BLUE SW  -  0   EAGLES G  -  2   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU OCT 26  

1:00 PM  

30584  
PALMDALE THUNDER SN  -  2   SCU ALLIANCE SEN  -  3   PELONA VISTA PARK 7  
SU OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

30558  
MVSC SOUTH SS  -  1   SBSC BLUE SW  -  1   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

30585  
CAMARILLO WINGS G16-204 SA  -  2   PALMDALE THUNDER SN  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 7  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30564  
PACIFIC SC SE  -  0   CORINTHIANS OUTRAGE SE  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30590  
SMU STORM SW  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30591  
ILLUSION RED SEN  -  1   SMU STORM SW  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30602  
SAMBA BLUE SA  -  0   FRAM UNITED G87 SEN  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30603  
BEACH SOCCER WHITE SEW  -  1   SAMBA BLUE SA  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30605  
FURY F.C. SILVER SS  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS SEW  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30606  
MVSC STINGERS SES  -  1   FURY F.C. SILVER SS  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30614  
SMU FURY SW  -  0   FRYSC ATTACK SEW  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30615  
MVSC NORTH SES  -  1   SMU FURY SW  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30617  
IE STRIKERS SD  -  0   PACIFIC SOUTH HOT SHOTS SES  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30618  
SAMBA SEN  -  1   IE STRIKERS SD  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

8:00 AM  

30550  
ARSENAL FC G  -  1   IUSC UNITED SD  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 1  

8:00 AM  

30568  
FOOTHILL STORM G  -  1   A V STORM SD  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 1  

8:00 AM  

30594  
LA VERNE LAZERS BLK SEW  -  4   CORONA EAGLES SE  -  0   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA NOV 1  

8:00 AM  

30598  
SOUTH COAST KAOS SES  -  1   CELTIC HOOPS SEW  -  0   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SA NOV 1  

9:00 AM  

30571  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS G  -  4   CROWN CITY UNITED SW  -  1   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SA NOV 1  

9:00 AM  

30579  
SAS KICKERS SN  -  4   ARSENAL FC WHITE SD  -  1   RANCHO SANTA SUSANA #2  
SA NOV 1  

9:00 AM  

30610  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  1   STAMPEDE SEW  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 1  

9:30 AM  

30601  
FRAM UNITED G87 SEN  -  0   BEACH SOCCER WHITE SEW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA NOV 1  

9:30 AM  

30608  
WOLFPACK WHITE SW  -  0   THE X-TREME SES  -  4   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SA NOV 1  

9:45 AM  

30588  
FORCE SC G87 SEN  -  0   IRVINE LASERS G88 SS  -  1   HICKS CANYON A  
SA NOV 1  

10:30 AM  

30563  
CORINTHIANS OUTRAGE SE  -  0   CORONA EAGLES G  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 1  

11:00 AM  

30551  
AVSFC SHARKS SN  -  2   ARSENAL FC G  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 1  

11:00 AM  

30569  
FCI CRUSH SE  -  0   FOOTHILL STORM G  -  8   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 1  

11:00 AM  

30581  
WSC RENEGADE SE  -  0   FURY F.C. BLACK SES  -  6   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 1  

11:00 AM  

30596  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW  -  0   SWSC SEW  -  2   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SA NOV 1  

11:00 AM  

30599  
RUSC IMPULSE SD  -  2   SOUTH COAST KAOS SES  -  1   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SA NOV 1  

11:15 AM  

30566  
CAMARILLO WINGS G16-201 SA  -  2   CRSC INFINITY G  -  5   MONTE VISTA  
SA NOV 1  

11:30 AM  

30593  
CORONA EAGLES SE  -  0   CVU REVOLUTION SEN  -  5   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA NOV 1  

12 NOON  

30572  
FLYERS GIRLS 88 RED SN  -  0   WESTSIDE BREAKERS G  -  6   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SA NOV 1  

12 NOON  

30578  
ARSENAL FC WHITE SD  -  0   SASC STRIKERS G  -  3   RANCHO SANTA SUSANA #2  
SA NOV 1  

12 NOON  

30612  
STAMPEDE SEW  -  5   SBSC WHITE SW  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 1  

12:30 PM  

30609  
SCV MAGIC SEN  -  9   WOLFPACK WHITE SW  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SA NOV 1  

12:45 PM  

30587  
IRVINE LASERS G88 SS  -  0   FREEDOM UNITED SEW  -  3   HICKS CANYON A  
SA NOV 1  

2:00 PM  

30552  
IUSC UNITED SD  -  5   AVSFC SHARKS SN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 1  

2:00 PM  

30570  
A V STORM SD  -  3   FCI CRUSH SE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 1  

2:00 PM  

30582  
SC STORM BLUE SS  -  3   WSC RENEGADE SE  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 1  

2:00 PM  

30597  
NORTH IRVINE ADRENALINE SES  -  2   BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW  -  0   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SA NOV 1  

2:00 PM  

30600  
CELTIC HOOPS SEW  -  1   RUSC IMPULSE SD  -  2   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SA NOV 1  

2:00 PM  

30604  
CLAREMONT STARS SEW  -  0   MVSC STINGERS SES  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 9  
SA NOV 1  

2:45 PM  

30567  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SA  -  2   CAMARILLO WINGS G16-201 SA  -  0   MONTE VISTA  
SA NOV 1  

3:00 PM  

30573  
CROWN CITY UNITED SW  -  0   FLYERS GIRLS 88 RED SN  -  2   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SA NOV 1  

3:00 PM  

30592  
CVU REVOLUTION SEN  -  2   LA VERNE LAZERS BLK SEW  -  0   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA NOV 1  

3:00 PM  

30611  
SBSC WHITE SW  -  0   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 8  

8:00 AM  

30553  
SO CAL BLUES - BLUE G  -  5   PCSC STING SW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 8  

8:00 AM  

30575  
PACIFIC SOUTH ARSENAL SS  -  0   WEST COAST SPLASH G  -  3   SAN JOAQUIN ELEMENTARY  
SA NOV 8  

8:00 AM  

30613  
FRYSC ATTACK SEW  -  2   MVSC NORTH SES  -  0   OSO VIEJO C  
SA NOV 8  

9:30 AM  

30559  
JUSA SELECT G-87A G  -  9   SCU IMPACT 87 SN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 8  

11:00 AM  

30554  
MKSC BLUE SS  -  0   SO CAL BLUES - BLUE G  -  6   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 8  

11:15 AM  

30576  
JUSA SELECT G-87B SE  -  1   PACIFIC SOUTH ARSENAL SS  -  3   SAN JOAQUIN ELEMENTARY  
SA NOV 8  

12:30 PM  

30560  
VVUSC REVOLUTION SD  -  0   JUSA SELECT G-87A G  -  7   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 8  

2:00 PM  

30555  
PCSC STING SW  -  3   MKSC BLUE SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 8  

3:30 PM  

30561  
SCU IMPACT 87 SN  -  1   VVUSC REVOLUTION SD  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 4  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 9  

8:00 AM  

35149  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  1   FRYSC ATTACK SEW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 9  

8:00 AM  

35155  
OJSC MIRAGE PR  -  0   MVSC STINGERS SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 9  

9:30 AM  

35146  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS G  -  1   WEST COAST SPLASH G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 9  

9:30 AM  

35150  
CRSC INFINITY G  -  4   FURY F.C. BLACK SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 9  

9:30 AM  

35156  
EAGLES G  -  2   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 9  

11:00 AM  

35151  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  4   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 9  

11:00 AM  

35157  
FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  4   BEACH SOCCER WHITE SEW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 9  

12:30 PM  

35147  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  4   PACIFIC SOUTH HOT SHOTS SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 9  

12:30 PM  

35152  
CORONA EAGLES G  -  3   SCU ALLIANCE SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 9  

12:30 PM  

35158  
SO CAL BLUES - BLUE G  -  1   CVU REVOLUTION SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 9  

2:00 PM  

35153  
SASC STRIKERS PR  -  4   SCV MAGIC SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 9  

2:00 PM  

35159  
RSF ATTACK G  -  7   RUSC IMPULSE SD  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 9  

2:30 PM  

35145  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  4   SAMBA SEN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 9  

3:30 PM  

35148  
FOOTHILL STORM G  -  5   SAS KICKERS SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 9  

3:30 PM  

35154  
JUSA SELECT G-87A G  -  2   FREEDOM UNITED SEW  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 9  

3:30 PM  

35160  
ARSENAL FC G  -  4   SWSC SEW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

36107  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   CRSC INFINITY G  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

36110  
MVSC STINGERS SES  -  0   EAGLES G  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

36108  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  3   CORONA EAGLES G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

36109  
SASC STRIKERS PR  -  6   JUSA SELECT G-87A G  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 22  

8:00 AM  

36105  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  5   WEST COAST SPLASH G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 22  

9:30 AM  

36112  
RSF ATTACK G  -  1   ARSENAL FC G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 22  

11:00 AM  

36106  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  0   FOOTHILL STORM G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 22  

11:00 AM  

37060  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  1   SASC STRIKERS PR  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 22  

12:30 PM  

36111  
FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  0   SO CAL BLUES - BLUE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 22  

2:00 PM  

37057  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  3   RSF ATTACK G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 22  

2:30 PM  

37059  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   EAGLES G  -  1   RANCHO CAPIST 1  
SA NOV 22  

3:30 PM  

37058  
FOOTHILL STORM G  -  0   SO CAL BLUES - BLUE G  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

38027  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  2   SO CAL UNITED PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

38028  
SO CAL BLUES - BLUE G  -  2   SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 23  

3:00 PM  

39014  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  1   SO CAL BLUES PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  


    SO CAL BLUES