2003

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U16

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: JESS ALBINO

POOL A
CORONA CREW SES
OCU VIPERS BS
APEX INTERNATIONAL BN
POOL B
WOLFPACK BLUE G
JETS BLOOMINGTON UNITED BE
CYPRESS COBRAS BS
POOL C
SO CAL UNITED G
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS 88 BN
JUSA SELECT B-87A BE
POOL D
LOS GAUCHOS G
WSC STRIKERS BS
BRM RACING BN
POOL E
DBWV AVALANCHE G
CLAREMONT STARS BE
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BS
POOL F
NITEMARES G
JETS SS
IUSC SCORPIONS. BE
POOL G
WOLVES G
FLYERS SGV SN
HDSA PATRIOTS - RED BN
POOL H
PVSC RAIDERS G
NV NEMESIS SN
HESPERIA EXPRESS BE
POOL I
FRAM SN
TUSTIN LEGEND SS
BEACH SOCCER BS
POOL J
SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS G
HDSA PATRIOTS SN
SFYSL NORTH STAR BN
POOL K
WEST COAST FC G
FRYSC DRAGONS SS
CLUB POMONA BE
POOL L
EAGLES SES
SMU SAINTS SN
SBSC BLUE BS
POOL M
UIFC SCORPIONS SES
ISC STRIKERS RED SS
WINNER OF
POOL N
ARSENAL FC WHITE SES
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS BS
POOL O
CANYON CLASSIC FC SES
RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION SS
APEX FUSION BN
POOL P
FLYERS BOYS 88 SES
CUSC SPEED SN
CQSC CELTIC BS
POOL Q
VUSC BLAST SES
FUTURE STARS SC SS
SAMBA BLUE BN
POOL R
OYSA WAVE SES
NV EXTREME BN
REVOLUTION SS
POOL S
DESERT UNITED SES
SJSC UNITED BLUE SS
OCU VIPERS I BS
POOL T
MVSC STINGRAYS SES
CVU SN
SJSC UNITED WHITE BS
POOL U
SCV MAGIC SES
WEST COAST BLUE SS
GLENDALE STARS BN
POOL V
ARSENAL FC RED SES
CUSC XTREME NRG SN
WOLFPACK WHITE BS
POOL W
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SN
REAL FC TOROS SS
SAS KICKERS BN
POOL X
DESERT UNITED RED SS
ATLAS SN
PACIFIC SOUTH COUGARS BS
POOL Y
GLENDORA FC SN
RIVERSIDE GREEN SS
CAMARILLO WINGS B16-203 BN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

30481  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  2   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS 88 BN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

30508  
EAGLES SES  -  2   SMU SAINTS SN  -  0   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

30520  
FLYERS BOYS 88 SES  -  3   CUSC SPEED SN  -  0   CERRITOS COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

30526  
OYSA WAVE SES  -  4   NV EXTREME BN  -  0   RIVER RIDGE #2  
SU OCT 26  

8:30 AM  

30515  
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS BS  -  0   ARSENAL FC WHITE SES  -  7   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

30478  
WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  1   JETS BLOOMINGTON UNITED BE  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

30484  
LOS GAUCHOS G  -  3   WSC STRIKERS BS  -  1   CRAFTON PARK  
SU OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

30538  
ARSENAL FC RED SES  -  0   CUSC XTREME NRG SN  -  0   CERRITOS COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

30482  
JUSA SELECT B-87A BE  -  0   SO CAL UNITED G  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

30527  
REVOLUTION SS  -  0   OYSA WAVE SES  -  3   RIVER RIDGE #2  
SU OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

30485  
BRM RACING BN  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS G  -  3   CRAFTON PARK  
SU OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

30483  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS 88 BN  -  1   JUSA SELECT B-87A BE  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

30486  
WSC STRIKERS BS  -  6   BRM RACING BN  -  0   CRAFTON PARK  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30480  
JETS BLOOMINGTON UNITED BE  -  0   CYPRESS COBRAS BS  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30487  
DBWV AVALANCHE G  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS BE  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30488  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BS  -  1   DBWV AVALANCHE G  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30506  
CLUB POMONA BE  -  0   WEST COAST FC G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30507  
FRYSC DRAGONS SS  -  1   CLUB POMONA BE  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30512  
BAKERSFIELD HAVOC FC BN  -  0   UIFC SCORPIONS SES  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

0: AM  

30513  
ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  1   BAKERSFIELD HAVOC FC BN  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 1  

8:00 AM  

30490  
NITEMARES G  -  10   JETS SS  -  0   LANDMARK SCHOOL  
SA NOV 1  

8:00 AM  

30493  
WOLVES G  -  3   FLYERS SGV SN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 1  

8:00 AM  

30496  
PVSC RAIDERS G  -  2   NV NEMESIS SN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 1  

8:00 AM  

30500  
BEACH SOCCER BS  -  2   FRAM SN  -  3   NANSEN FIELD  
SA NOV 1  

8:00 AM  

30510  
SMU SAINTS SN  -  1   SBSC BLUE BS  -  1   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SA NOV 1  

8:00 AM  

30523  
VUSC BLAST SES  -  1   FUTURE STARS SC SS  -  3   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 1  

8:00 AM  

30540  
CUSC XTREME NRG SN  -  4   WOLFPACK WHITE BS  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SA NOV 1  

8:00 AM  

30544  
DESERT UNITED RED SS  -  0   ATLAS SN  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 1  

9:00 AM  

30504  
HDSA PATRIOTS SN  -  1   SFYSL NORTH STAR BN  -  0   OLIVE VISTA MID SCHOOL #2  
SA NOV 1  

9:00 AM  

30542  
SAS KICKERS BN  -  0   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SN  -  2   RANCHO SANTA SUSANA PARK  
SA NOV 1  

9:30 AM  

30475  
CORONA CREW SES  -  1   OCU VIPERS BS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 1  

9:30 AM  

30511  
UIFC SCORPIONS SES  -  10   ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  1   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 1  

9:30 AM  

30547  
GLENDORA FC SN  -  1   RIVERSIDE GREEN SS  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1  
SA NOV 1  

10:30 AM  

30522  
CUSC SPEED SN  -  3   CQSC CELTIC BS  -  1   MARGATE/PALOS VERDES INT.  
SA NOV 1  

11:00 AM  

30479  
CYPRESS COBRAS BS  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  2   CYPRESS COLLEGE  
SA NOV 1  

11:00 AM  

30491  
IUSC SCORPIONS. BE  -  1   NITEMARES G  -  6   LANDMARK SCHOOL  
SA NOV 1  

11:00 AM  

30494  
HDSA PATRIOTS - RED BN  -  1   WOLVES G  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 1  

11:00 AM  

30497  
HESPERIA EXPRESS BE  -  1   PVSC RAIDERS G  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 1  

11:00 AM  

30524  
SAMBA BLUE BN  -  0   VUSC BLAST SES  -  0   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 1  

11:00 AM  

30528  
NV EXTREME BN  -  1   REVOLUTION SS  -  3   PHARIS FEDDE JH 2  
SA NOV 1  

11:00 AM  

30539  
WOLFPACK WHITE BS  -  1   ARSENAL FC RED SES  -  6   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SA NOV 1  

11:00 AM  

30545  
PACIFIC SOUTH COUGARS BS  -  0   DESERT UNITED RED SS  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 1  

12 NOON  

30502  
SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS G  -  3   HDSA PATRIOTS SN  -  0   OLIVE VISTA MID SCHOOL #2  
SA NOV 1  

12 NOON  

30541  
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SN  -  2   REAL FC TOROS SS  -  0   RANCHO SANTA SUSANA PARK  
SA NOV 1  

12:30 PM  

30476  
APEX INTERNATIONAL BN  -  1   CORONA CREW SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 1  

12:30 PM  

30509  
SBSC BLUE BS  -  0   EAGLES SES  -  4   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SA NOV 1  

12:30 PM  

30516  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  4   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS BS  -  1   WOOD RANCH  
SA NOV 1  

12:30 PM  

30548  
CAMARILLO WINGS B16-203 BN  -  0   GLENDORA FC SN  -  6   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1  
SA NOV 1  

1:30 PM  

30521  
CQSC CELTIC BS  -  0   FLYERS BOYS 88 SES  -  7   MARGATE/PALOS VERDES INT.  
SA NOV 1  

2:00 PM  

30489  
CLAREMONT STARS BE  -  1   BEACH SOCCER BLACK BS  -  2   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SA NOV 1  

2:00 PM  

30492  
JETS SS  -  0   IUSC SCORPIONS. BE  -  9   LANDMARK SCHOOL  
SA NOV 1  

2:00 PM  

30495  
FLYERS SGV SN  -  2   HDSA PATRIOTS - RED BN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 1  

2:00 PM  

30498  
NV NEMESIS SN  -  2   HESPERIA EXPRESS BE  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 1  

2:00 PM  

30525  
FUTURE STARS SC SS  -  2   SAMBA BLUE BN  -  2   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 1  

2:00 PM  

30546  
ATLAS SN  -  5   PACIFIC SOUTH COUGARS BS  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 1  

3:00 PM  

30503  
SFYSL NORTH STAR BN  -  3   SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS G  -  6   OLIVE VISTA MID SCHOOL #2  
SA NOV 1  

3:00 PM  

30543  
REAL FC TOROS SS  -  4   SAS KICKERS BN  -  1   RANCHO SANTA SUSANA PARK  
SA NOV 1  

3:30 PM  

30477  
OCU VIPERS BS  -  0   APEX INTERNATIONAL BN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 1  

3:30 PM  

30549  
RIVERSIDE GREEN SS  -  3   CAMARILLO WINGS B16-203 BN  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1  
SA NOV 1  

5:15 PM  

30514  
ARSENAL FC WHITE SES  -  4   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  2   WOOD RANCH  
SA NOV 8  

8:00 AM  

30529  
DESERT UNITED SES  -  1   SJSC UNITED BLUE SS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 8  

8:00 AM  

30533  
SJSC UNITED WHITE BS  -  2   MVSC STINGRAYS SES  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 8  

9:30 AM  

30501  
TUSTIN LEGEND SS  -  2   BEACH SOCCER BS  -  0   MARGATE/PALOS VERDES INT.  
SA NOV 8  

9:30 AM  

30517  
CANYON CLASSIC FC SES  -  4   RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION SS  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 8  

9:30 AM  

30535  
SCV MAGIC SES  -  3   WEST COAST BLUE SS  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 8  

11:00 AM  

30530  
OCU VIPERS I BS  -  2   DESERT UNITED SES  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 8  

11:00 AM  

30532  
MVSC STINGRAYS SES  -  2   CVU SN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 8  

12:30 PM  

30499  
FRAM SN  -  0   TUSTIN LEGEND SS  -  0   MARGATE/PALOS VERDES INT.  
SA NOV 8  

12:30 PM  

30518  
APEX FUSION BN  -  1   CANYON CLASSIC FC SES  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 8  

12:30 PM  

30536  
GLENDALE STARS BN  -  1   SCV MAGIC SES  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 8  

1:00 PM  

30505  
WEST COAST FC G  -  6   FRYSC DRAGONS SS  -  0   OSO VIEJO 5  
SA NOV 8  

2:00 PM  

30531  
SJSC UNITED BLUE SS  -  1   OCU VIPERS I BS  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 8  

2:00 PM  

30534  
CVU SN  -  4   SJSC UNITED WHITE BS  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 8  

3:30 PM  

30519  
RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION SS  -  1   APEX FUSION BN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 8  

3:30 PM  

30537  
WEST COAST BLUE SS  -  2   GLENDALE STARS BN  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 3  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 9  

8:00 AM  

35129  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  5   CORONA CREW SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 9  

8:00 AM  

35133  
SAN DIEGO AZTECS PR  -  4   GLENDORA FC SN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 9  

9:30 AM  

35130  
WEST COAST FC G  -  2   EAGLES SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 9  

9:30 AM  

35134  
TUSTIN LEGEND SS  -  1   ARSENAL FC WHITE SES  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 9  

9:30 AM  

35139  
APEX INTERNATIONAL BN  -  0   CUSC XTREME NRG SN  -  5   LOS ALAMITOS HS  
SU NOV 9  

9:30 AM  

35140  
NITEMARES G  -  5   FUTURE STARS SC SS  -  0   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 9  

11:00 AM  

35131  
SASC STAMPEDE PR  -  1   ARSENAL FC RED SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 9  

11:00 AM  

35135  
SAMBA PR  -  7   ATLAS SN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 9  

12:30 PM  

35132  
SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS G  -  2   UIFC SCORPIONS SES  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 9  

12:30 PM  

35136  
PVSC RAIDERS G  -  2   RIVERSIDE MGFM FUSION SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 9  

12:30 PM  

35142  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BS  -  2   OYSA WAVE SES  -  4   LOS ALAMITOS HS  
SU NOV 9  

12:30 PM  

35143  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  3   MVSC STINGRAYS SES  -  0   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 9  

1:30 PM  

35141  
WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  4   SCV MAGIC SES  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 9  

2:00 PM  

35137  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN PR  -  2   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 9  

3:30 PM  

35138  
WOLVES G  -  5   FLYERS BOYS 88 SES  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 9  

3:30 PM  

35144  
LOS GAUCHOS G  -  0   DESERT UNITED SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 16  

9:00 AM  

36102  
CUSC XTREME NRG SN  -  2   NITEMARES G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 16  

10:30 AM  

36099  
SAN DIEGO AZTECS PR  -  2   ARSENAL FC WHITE SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 16  

12 NOON  

36100  
SAMBA PR  -  3   PVSC RAIDERS G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 16  

1:30 PM  

36101  
PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN PR  -  5   WOLVES G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 22  

9:30 AM  

36097  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  1   WEST COAST FC G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 22  

9:30 AM  

36104  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  4   DESERT UNITED SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 22  

11:00 AM  

36098  
SASC STAMPEDE PR  -  3   UIFC SCORPIONS SES  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 22  

11:00 AM  

36103  
WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  4   OYSA WAVE SES  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 22  

12:30 PM  

37055  
SAN DIEGO AZTECS PR  -  0   CUSC XTREME NRG SN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 22  

12:30 PM  

37056  
SAMBA PR  -  2   PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN PR  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 22  

2:00 PM  

37053  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  0   SO CAL UNITED G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 22  

2:00 PM  

37054  
SASC STAMPEDE PR  -  2   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 6  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

38025  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  1   SAMBA PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

38026  
SASC STAMPEDE PR  -  3   CUSC XTREME NRG SN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 23  

1:00 PM  

39013  
SAMBA PR  -  2   SASC STAMPEDE PR  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  


    SASC STAMPEDE