2003

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U11

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: YOUNG LEE

POOL A
NORTH IRVINE G
BREA BLAZE BC
I.E. STRIKERS BE
POOL B
WOLFPACK G
PACIFIC SOUTH LIGHTNING BS
VUSC STARS BN
POOL C
SCU BLAZERS SEN
FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE BN
AV HEAT BA
POOL D
EAGLES SEN
PALMDALE THUNDER BA
SMU SPARKS BW
POOL E
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SEN
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC BE
FRYSC TITANS BC
POOL F
SLAMMERS FC SEN
CCFC HIBERNIAN CRUSADERS BW
MVSC BS
POOL G
ECLIPSE SEN
WEST COAST FC SELECT BS
CYPRESS CRUSH BW
POOL H
AZTEC FC PREMIER SEN
JUSA SELECT G-92A BC
CORINTHIANS REVENGE BE
POOL I
FORCE SC G92 SEN
COLTON SHARKS BE
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA
POOL J
SASC STRIKERS SEN
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BA
FC SANTA BARBARA RED BN
POOL K
GLENDORA FC SE
SAMBA BN
OJSC PREMIER GU11 BC
POOL L
CFC FURY SW
THE XTREME BW
SC STORM BS
POOL M
CORONA UNITED SE
SJSC WAVE BS
FRAM FREEDOM BW
POOL N
CRSC INFINITY SW
CLAREMONT STARS BC
VENTURA ARSENAL BN
POOL O
CANYON PSA SE
DESERT UNITED BE
CROWN CITY UNITED BA
POOL P
TIGERS SW
SAS KICKERS BA
SPARTANS BE
POOL Q
STAMPEDE SE
CALIFORNIA STARS BN
SCV MAGIC BA
POOL R
SBSC BLUE SW
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS
POOL S
AV STORM SE
MKSC BREAKERS BS
SBSC WHITE BW
POOL T
FLYERS SGV CYCLONES SW
FCI FUSION BC
MOORPARK EXPRESS BN
POOL U
SWSC SE
COYOTES BE
WOLVES BC
POOL V
FORCE SC G92 WHITE SW
TUSTIN PREMIER SE
IRVINE LASERS G93 BS
POOL W
LOS GAUCHOS SE
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SW
NHB BLACK BW

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31592  
LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  0   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SW  -  2   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31593  
NHB BLACK BW  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  0   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31594  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SW  -  2   NHB BLACK BW  -  0   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 23  

0: AM  

31566  
VENTURA ARSENAL BN  -  0   CRSC INFINITY SW  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 23  

0: AM  

31567  
CLAREMONT STARS BC  -  1   VENTURA ARSENAL BN  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31526  
NORTH IRVINE G  -  7   BREA BLAZE BC  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31529  
WOLFPACK G  -  3   PACIFIC SOUTH LIGHTNING BS  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31532  
SCU BLAZERS SEN  -  3   FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE BN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31535  
EAGLES SEN  -  2   PALMDALE THUNDER BA  -  0   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31541  
SLAMMERS FC SEN  -  2   CCFC HIBERNIAN CRUSADERS BW  -  1   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31544  
ECLIPSE SEN  -  3   WEST COAST FC SELECT BS  -  0   LADERA RANCH  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31547  
AZTEC FC PREMIER SEN  -  6   JUSA SELECT G-92A BC  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31559  
CFC FURY SW  -  1   THE XTREME BW  -  0   HILL ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31562  
CORONA UNITED SE  -  2   SJSC WAVE BS  -  1   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31565  
CRSC INFINITY SW  -  3   CLAREMONT STARS BC  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31577  
SBSC BLUE SW  -  0   BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW  -  1   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31583  
FLYERS SGV CYCLONES SW  -  0   FCI FUSION BC  -  2   NEIL ARMSTRONG SCH  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31538  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SEN  -  3   YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC BE  -  0   LADERA VISTA JR. HS  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31550  
FORCE SC G92 SEN  -  5   COLTON SHARKS BE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31553  
SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  3   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BA  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31556  
GLENDORA FC SE  -  1   SAMBA BN  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31568  
CANYON PSA SE  -  2   DESERT UNITED BE  -  1   EL RANCHO  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31571  
TIGERS SW  -  0   SAS KICKERS BA  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31574  
STAMPEDE SE  -  2   CALIFORNIA STARS BN  -  2   LA CANADA HS - JV  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31580  
AV STORM SE  -  1   MKSC BREAKERS BS  -  1   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31586  
SWSC SE  -  1   COYOTES BE  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #1  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31589  
FORCE SC G92 WHITE SW  -  0   TUSTIN PREMIER SE  -  2   YUKON ELEMENTARY  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31527  
I.E. STRIKERS BE  -  0   NORTH IRVINE G  -  5   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31530  
VUSC STARS BN  -  0   WOLFPACK G  -  2   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31533  
AV HEAT BA  -  0   SCU BLAZERS SEN  -  7   LANCASTER COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31536  
SMU SPARKS BW  -  0   EAGLES SEN  -  0   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31542  
MVSC BS  -  0   SLAMMERS FC SEN  -  0   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31545  
CYPRESS CRUSH BW  -  0   ECLIPSE SEN  -  2   LADERA RANCH  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31548  
CORINTHIANS REVENGE BE  -  0   AZTEC FC PREMIER SEN  -  8   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31560  
SC STORM BS  -  1   CFC FURY SW  -  3   HILL ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31563  
FRAM FREEDOM BW  -  1   CORONA UNITED SE  -  1   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31578  
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  0   SBSC BLUE SW  -  0   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31584  
MOORPARK EXPRESS BN  -  0   FLYERS SGV CYCLONES SW  -  4   NEIL ARMSTRONG SCH  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31539  
FRYSC TITANS BC  -  0   SO CAL BLUES BLUE SEN  -  2   LADERA VISTA JR. HS  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31551  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA  -  4   FORCE SC G92 SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31554  
FC SANTA BARBARA RED BN  -  0   SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31557  
OJSC PREMIER GU11 BC  -  0   GLENDORA FC SE  -  1   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31569  
CROWN CITY UNITED BA  -  0   CANYON PSA SE  -  1   EL RANCHO  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31572  
SPARTANS BE  -  0   TIGERS SW  -  6   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31575  
SCV MAGIC BA  -  0   STAMPEDE SE  -  4   LA CANADA HS - JV  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31581  
SBSC WHITE BW  -  0   AV STORM SE  -  1   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31587  
WOLVES BC  -  0   SWSC SE  -  2   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #1  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31590  
IRVINE LASERS G93 BS  -  2   FORCE SC G92 WHITE SW  -  1   YUKON ELEMENTARY  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31528  
BREA BLAZE BC  -  1   I.E. STRIKERS BE  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31531  
PACIFIC SOUTH LIGHTNING BS  -  0   VUSC STARS BN  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31534  
FC SANTA BARBARA WHITE BN  -  1   AV HEAT BA  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31537  
PALMDALE THUNDER BA  -  0   SMU SPARKS BW  -  1   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31543  
CCFC HIBERNIAN CRUSADERS BW  -  2   MVSC BS  -  0   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31546  
WEST COAST FC SELECT BS  -  0   CYPRESS CRUSH BW  -  3   LADERA RANCH  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31549  
JUSA SELECT G-92A BC  -  2   CORINTHIANS REVENGE BE  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31561  
THE XTREME BW  -  4   SC STORM BS  -  0   HILL ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31564  
SJSC WAVE BS  -  0   FRAM FREEDOM BW  -  0   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31579  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW  -  3   PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  0   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31585  
FCI FUSION BC  -  11   MOORPARK EXPRESS BN  -  0   NEIL ARMSTRONG SCH  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31540  
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC BE  -  1   FRYSC TITANS BC  -  0   LADERA VISTA JR. HS  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31552  
COLTON SHARKS BE  -  0   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31555  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BA  -  3   FC SANTA BARBARA RED BN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31558  
SAMBA BN  -  5   OJSC PREMIER GU11 BC  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31570  
DESERT UNITED BE  -  0   CROWN CITY UNITED BA  -  1   EL RANCHO  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31573  
SAS KICKERS BA  -  9   SPARTANS BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31576  
CALIFORNIA STARS BN  -  5   SCV MAGIC BA  -  0   LA CANADA HS - JV  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31582  
MKSC BREAKERS BS  -  2   SBSC WHITE BW  -  0   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31588  
COYOTES BE  -  2   WOLVES BC  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #1  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31591  
TUSTIN PREMIER SE  -  1   IRVINE LASERS G93 BS  -  0   YUKON ELEMENTARY  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SA DEC 6  

8:00 AM  

35317  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  3   AV STORM SE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA DEC 6  

8:00 AM  

35324  
ECLIPSE SEN  -  1   CRSC INFINITY SW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA DEC 6  

8:00 AM  

35326  
SLAMMERS FC SEN  -  1   CANYON PSA SE  -  0   EL RANCHO  
SA DEC 6  

8:30 AM  

35330  
EAGLES SEN  -  2   CALIFORNIA STARS BN  -  0   VALLE LINDO SCHOOL 2  
SA DEC 6  

9:30 AM  

35318  
SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  3   GLENDORA FC SE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA DEC 6  

9:30 AM  

35325  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  5   TUSTIN PREMIER SE  -  0   DOVE CREEK  
SA DEC 6  

9:30 AM  

35327  
WEST COAST PREMIER G  -  8   SWSC SE  -  0   EL RANCHO  
SA DEC 6  

9:30 AM  

35328  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SEN  -  0   SAS KICKERS BA  -  1   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SA DEC 6  

11:00 AM  

35319  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  6   SMU SPARKS BW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA DEC 6  

11:00 AM  

35323  
REVOLUTION G  -  4   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SW  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA DEC 6  

12 NOON  

35332  
SCU BLAZERS SEN  -  3   BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW  -  1   LOS ALAMITOS HS  
SA DEC 6  

12:30 PM  

35331  
WOLFPACK G  -  2   MKSC BREAKERS BS  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SA DEC 6  

2:00 PM  

35321  
AZTEC FC PREMIER G  -  3   TIGERS SW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA DEC 6  

3:30 PM  

35329  
NORTH IRVINE G  -  1   FCI FUSION BC  -  0   DOVE CREEK  
SA DEC 6  

3:30 PM  

35320  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA  -  0   CFC FURY SW  -  2   GOLDEN WEST COLLEGE  
SA DEC 6  

3:30 PM  

35322  
AZTEC FC PREMIER SEN  -  0   CORONA UNITED SE  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU DEC 7  

8:00 AM  

36227  
AZTEC FC PREMIER G  -  1   CORONA UNITED SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU DEC 7  

8:00 AM  

36232  
WOLFPACK G  -  0   SCU BLAZERS SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU DEC 7  

9:30 AM  

36230  
WEST COAST PREMIER G  -  0   SAS KICKERS BA  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU DEC 7  

9:30 AM  

36225  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  3   SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU DEC 7  

11:00 AM  

36226  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  1   CFC FURY SW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU DEC 7  

11:00 AM  

36228  
REVOLUTION G  -  2   ECLIPSE SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU DEC 7  

12:30 PM  

36229  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  0   SLAMMERS FC SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU DEC 7  

12:30 PM  

36231  
NORTH IRVINE G  -  1   EAGLES SEN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 7  

2:00 PM  

37117  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  2   SCU BLAZERS SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU DEC 7  

2:00 PM  

37119  
AZTEC FC PREMIER G  -  2   SAS KICKERS BA  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU DEC 7  

3:30 PM  

37118  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  1   NORTH IRVINE G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 7  
SU DEC 7  

3:30 PM  

37120  
REVOLUTION G  -  0   SLAMMERS FC SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 13  

11:00 AM  

38057  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  2   SLAMMERS FC SEN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SA DEC 13  

12:30 PM  

38058  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  1   AZTEC FC PREMIER G  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 14  

12 NOON  

39024  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  2   AZTEC FC PREMIER G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  


    SO CAL BLUES