2003

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U11

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: LARRY WETZEL

POOL A
EAGLES G
AZTEC FC BB
PALM SPRINGS SC BE
POOL B
ISC STRIKERS G
OYSA WAVE BA
UIFC JAGUARES BC
POOL C
VUSC BLAST SES
CALIFORNIA STARS BN
WEST COAST UNITED BS
POOL D
AV STORM SES
SBSC WHITE BW
FORCE SC B92 BLUE BW
POOL E
SAMBA SES
BLUE STAR JUNIORS BS
VBSC TITANS BN
POOL F
PATEADORES BLUE SES
SLAMMERS FC BC
VBSC VALLEY BOYS BA
POOL G
FLYERS SES
PALMSPRINGS/COACHELLA VLY BE
DBWV AMERICA BB
POOL H
SC STORM SES
FLYERS AUSC BOBCATS BB
CORONA EAGLES BE
POOL I
JUSA SELECT B-92A SES
CVU CLASH BA
WOLFPACK BLUE BC
POOL J
CFC SUDDEN DEATH SES
RAMPAGE BN
FURY FC BS
POOL K
CELTIC HARPS SE
SO CAL GUNNER EAGLES BW
PCSC B11 BW
POOL L
SBSC BLACK SW
NORTH IRVINE SOCCER CLUB BS
HDSA PATRIOTS BN
POOL M
SASC STING SE
CERRITOS ILLUSION BC
VFC - THE REDS BA
POOL N
FUTURE STARS SC SW
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC BE
BREA BLAZE BB
POOL O
WC EXPRESS SE
GLENDORA FC BB
CORONA UNITED BE
POOL P
SBSC BLUE SW
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BC
POOL Q
CANYON PSA SE
SO CAL UNITED BN
LAGUNA NIGUEL BREAKERS BS
POOL R
SJSC UNITED SW
CRSC BRIGADE BW
CQSC BULLDOGS BW
POOL S
TUSTIN PREMIER SW
ISC STRIKERS RED BS
ROVERS BN
POOL T
SWSC SE
JUSA SELECT B-92B BC
PACIFIC SOUTH UNITED BS
POOL U
LOS GAUCHOS SE
JETS CHIVAS BE
FRYSC TITANS BB
POOL V
OJSC PREMIER SW
CLUB POMONA BB
TUSTIN PREMIER WHITE BC
POOL W
WSC QUAKES 4 SE
CAL LEGENDS 92 BA
SAS KICKERS BLUE BA
POOL X
CYPRESS SOCKERS SELECT SW
VUSC BLAST RED BN
MB SAND AND SURF BW
POOL Y
STAMPEDE BE
LBUSC SUPREME BW
PROTEGE BN
POOL Z
MTM ARMENIA BC
IRVINE LASERS B93 BS
EAGLES BLUE BA

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31142  
PATEADORES BLUE SES  -  0   SLAMMERS FC BC  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31178  
SJSC UNITED SW  -  3   CRSC BRIGADE BW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31154  
CFC SUDDEN DEATH SES  -  2   RAMPAGE BN  -  1   HILL ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31181  
TUSTIN PREMIER SW  -  1   ISC STRIKERS RED BS  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31193  
WSC QUAKES 4 SE  -  2   CAL LEGENDS 92 BA  -  4   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31143  
VBSC VALLEY BOYS BA  -  2   PATEADORES BLUE SES  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31179  
CQSC BULLDOGS BW  -  0   SJSC UNITED SW  -  11   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31155  
FURY FC BS  -  0   CFC SUDDEN DEATH SES  -  0   HILL ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31182  
ROVERS BN  -  2   TUSTIN PREMIER SW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31194  
SAS KICKERS BLUE BA  -  4   WSC QUAKES 4 SE  -  7   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31144  
SLAMMERS FC BC  -  0   VBSC VALLEY BOYS BA  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31180  
CRSC BRIGADE BW  -  6   CQSC BULLDOGS BW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31156  
RAMPAGE BN  -  3   FURY FC BS  -  0   HILL ELEMENTARY #1  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31183  
ISC STRIKERS RED BS  -  3   ROVERS BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31195  
CAL LEGENDS 92 BA  -  7   SAS KICKERS BLUE BA  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31131  
UIFC JAGUARES BC  -  0   ISC STRIKERS G  -  5   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31136  
AV STORM SES  -  4   SBSC WHITE BW  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31146  
DBWV AMERICA BB  -  1   FLYERS SES  -  2   LA CANADA HS - JV  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31149  
CORONA EAGLES BE  -  0   SC STORM SES  -  1   CITRUS PARK  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31160  
SBSC BLACK SW  -  5   NORTH IRVINE SOCCER CLUB BS  -  0   DOVE CREEK  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31163  
SASC STING SE  -  2   CERRITOS ILLUSION BC  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31166  
FUTURE STARS SC SW  -  5   YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC BE  -  1   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31169  
WC EXPRESS SE  -  3   GLENDORA FC BB  -  1   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31172  
SBSC BLUE SW  -  0   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA  -  1   WOOD RANCH  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31184  
SWSC SE  -  2   JUSA SELECT B-92B BC  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31187  
LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  1   JETS CHIVAS BE  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #2  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31190  
OJSC PREMIER SW  -  2   CLUB POMONA BB  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31199  
STAMPEDE BE  -  0   LBUSC SUPREME BW  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31127  
EAGLES G  -  5   AZTEC FC BB  -  0   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31133  
VUSC BLAST SES  -  4   CALIFORNIA STARS BN  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31139  
SAMBA SES  -  1   BLUE STAR JUNIORS BS  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31151  
JUSA SELECT B-92A SES  -  0   CVU CLASH BA  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31157  
CELTIC HARPS SE  -  2   SO CAL GUNNER EAGLES BW  -  1   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31175  
CANYON PSA SE  -  2   SO CAL UNITED BN  -  1   NEIL ARMSTRONG SCH  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31196  
CYPRESS SOCKERS SELECT SW  -  0   VUSC BLAST RED BN  -  7   LADERA RANCH  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31202  
MTM ARMENIA BC  -  2   IRVINE LASERS B93 BS  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31130  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   OYSA WAVE BA  -  0   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31137  
FORCE SC B92 BLUE BW  -  1   AV STORM SES  -  6   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31145  
FLYERS SES  -  4   PALMSPRINGS/COACHELLA VLY BE  -  0   LA CANADA HS - JV  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31148  
SC STORM SES  -  1   FLYERS AUSC BOBCATS BB  -  0   CITRUS PARK  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31161  
HDSA PATRIOTS BN  -  0   SBSC BLACK SW  -  4   DOVE CREEK  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31164  
VFC - THE REDS BA  -  1   SASC STING SE  -  4   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31167  
BREA BLAZE BB  -  0   FUTURE STARS SC SW  -  0   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31170  
CORONA UNITED BE  -  0   WC EXPRESS SE  -  1   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31173  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BC  -  2   SBSC BLUE SW  -  1   WOOD RANCH  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31185  
PACIFIC SOUTH UNITED BS  -  1   SWSC SE  -  5   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31188  
FRYSC TITANS BB  -  2   LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  3   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #2  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31191  
TUSTIN PREMIER WHITE BC  -  2   OJSC PREMIER SW  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

31200  
PROTEGE BN  -  0   STAMPEDE BE  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31128  
PALM SPRINGS SC BE  -  0   EAGLES G  -  2   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31134  
WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  0   VUSC BLAST SES  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31140  
VBSC TITANS BN  -  0   SAMBA SES  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31152  
WOLFPACK BLUE BC  -  0   JUSA SELECT B-92A SES  -  1   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31158  
PCSC B11 BW  -  0   CELTIC HARPS SE  -  2   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31176  
LAGUNA NIGUEL BREAKERS BS  -  1   CANYON PSA SE  -  3   NEIL ARMSTRONG SCH  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31197  
MB SAND AND SURF BW  -  0   CYPRESS SOCKERS SELECT SW  -  5   LADERA RANCH  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31203  
EAGLES BLUE BA  -  0   MTM ARMENIA BC  -  11   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31132  
OYSA WAVE BA  -  3   UIFC JAGUARES BC  -  1   HARGITT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31138  
SBSC WHITE BW  -  0   FORCE SC B92 BLUE BW  -  3   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31147  
PALMSPRINGS/COACHELLA VLY BE  -  2   DBWV AMERICA BB  -  4   LA CANADA HS - JV  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31150  
FLYERS AUSC BOBCATS BB  -  2   CORONA EAGLES BE  -  0   CITRUS PARK  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31162  
NORTH IRVINE SOCCER CLUB BS  -  0   HDSA PATRIOTS BN  -  3   DOVE CREEK  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31165  
CERRITOS ILLUSION BC  -  4   VFC - THE REDS BA  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31168  
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SC BE  -  0   BREA BLAZE BB  -  1   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31171  
GLENDORA FC BB  -  1   CORONA UNITED BE  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #1  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31174  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BA  -  0   BEACH SOCCER BLACK BC  -  1   WOOD RANCH  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31186  
JUSA SELECT B-92B BC  -  3   PACIFIC SOUTH UNITED BS  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31189  
JETS CHIVAS BE  -  0   FRYSC TITANS BB  -  1   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #2  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31192  
CLUB POMONA BB  -  6   TUSTIN PREMIER WHITE BC  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

31201  
LBUSC SUPREME BW  -  3   PROTEGE BN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31129  
AZTEC FC BB  -  1   PALM SPRINGS SC BE  -  0   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31135  
CALIFORNIA STARS BN  -  3   WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31141  
BLUE STAR JUNIORS BS  -  1   VBSC TITANS BN  -  1   PIERCE COLLEGE 3  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31153  
CVU CLASH BA  -  3   WOLFPACK BLUE BC  -  1   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31159  
SO CAL GUNNER EAGLES BW  -  2   PCSC B11 BW  -  1   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31177  
SO CAL UNITED BN  -  4   LAGUNA NIGUEL BREAKERS BS  -  0   NEIL ARMSTRONG SCH  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31198  
VUSC BLAST RED BN  -  14   MB SAND AND SURF BW  -  0   LADERA RANCH  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31204  
IRVINE LASERS B93 BS  -  10   EAGLES BLUE BA  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SA DEC 6  

8:00 AM  

35305  
FC BARCELONA G  -  1   VUSC BLAST RED BN  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA DEC 6  

8:00 AM  

35311  
UIFC RED TITANS G  -  3   LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA DEC 6  

9:00 AM  

35312  
SAMBA SES  -  6   BEACH SOCCER BLACK BC  -  1   LOS ALAMITOS HS  
SA DEC 6  

9:30 AM  

35302  
CFC SUDDEN DEATH SES  -  0   CELTIC HARPS SE  -  2   GOLDEN WEST COLLEGE  
SA DEC 6  

9:30 AM  

35306  
SC STORM SES  -  0   SASC STING SE  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA DEC 6  

9:30 AM  

35301  
MONARCAS USA G  -  3   MTM ARMENIA BC  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA DEC 6  

10:30 AM  

35303  
FORCE SC B92 G  -  2   LBUSC SUPREME BW  -  0   LOS ALAMITOS HS  
SA DEC 6  

11:00 AM  

35307  
WEST COAST WARRIORS G  -  1   CAL LEGENDS 92 BA  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA DEC 6  

11:00 AM  

35313  
EAGLES G  -  3   SWSC SE  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA DEC 6  

11:00 AM  

35314  
AV STORM SES  -  1   CANYON PSA SE  -  0   EL RANCHO  
SA DEC 6  

12:30 PM  

35304  
JUSA SELECT B-92A SES  -  0   SBSC BLACK SW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  
SA DEC 6  

12:30 PM  

35308  
FLYERS SES  -  3   BREA BLAZE BB  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 16  
SA DEC 6  

12:30 PM  

35309  
CFC ITALIA II G  -  9   OJSC PREMIER SW  -  1   GOLDEN WEST COLLEGE  
SA DEC 6  

12:30 PM  

35315  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  4   ISC STRIKERS RED BS  -  0   DOVE CREEK  
SA DEC 6  

12:30 PM  

35310  
SLAMMERS FC BC  -  2   WC EXPRESS SE  -  5   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 13  
SA DEC 6  

2:00 PM  

35316  
VUSC BLAST SES  -  5   SJSC UNITED SW  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 2  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU DEC 7  

8:00 AM  

36217  
MONARCAS USA G  -  1   CELTIC HARPS SE  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU DEC 7  

8:00 AM  

36224  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  3   VUSC BLAST SES  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU DEC 7  

9:30 AM  

36219  
VUSC BLAST RED BN  -  1   SASC STING SE  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU DEC 7  

9:30 AM  

36222  
UIFC RED TITANS G  -  3   SAMBA SES  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU DEC 7  

11:00 AM  

36218  
FORCE SC B92 G  -  1   SBSC BLACK SW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU DEC 7  

11:00 AM  

36223  
EAGLES G  -  0   AV STORM SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU DEC 7  

12:30 PM  

36220  
WEST COAST WARRIORS G  -  4   FLYERS SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU DEC 7  

12:30 PM  

36221  
CFC ITALIA II G  -  6   WC EXPRESS SE  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 7  

2:00 PM  

37113  
CELTIC HARPS SE  -  0   ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU DEC 7  

2:00 PM  

37115  
SASC STING SE  -  0   UIFC RED TITANS G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU DEC 7  

3:30 PM  

37114  
FORCE SC B92 G  -  1   AV STORM SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU DEC 7  

3:30 PM  

37116  
WEST COAST WARRIORS G  -  4   CFC ITALIA II G  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 13  

8:00 AM  

38055  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  0   CFC ITALIA II G  -  8   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  
SA DEC 13  

9:30 AM  

38056  
FORCE SC B92 G  -  4   UIFC RED TITANS G  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 4  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 14  

9:00 AM  

39023  
CFC ITALIA II G  -  3   FORCE SC B92 G  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 3  


    CFC ITALIA II