2003

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U10

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: JOHN RODRIQUEZ

POOL A
CROWN CITY UNITED SC
SLAMMERS FC SD
CANYON PSA SC
POOL B
ISC STRIKERS SD
THE XTREME SW
CAMARILLO WINGS G10-213 SN
POOL C
SAMBA SN
ECLIPSE BLUE SS
FORCE SC G93 WHITE SW
POOL D
CRSC INFINITY SW
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SC
SJSC WAVE SS
POOL E
SO CAL BLUES SS
SO CAL UNITED SN
WEST COAST FC WHITE SD
POOL F
AZTEC FC SE
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SW
VBSC FOOTHILL CHALLENGE SC
POOL G
EAGLES SN
ECLIPSE WHITE SD
AZTEC FC - BLUE SE
POOL H
FC BARCELONA SC
AV STORM SE
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN
POOL I
WEST COAST PREMIER BLUE SS
NHB BLACK SW
FURY FC SD
POOL J
FORCE SC G93 SW
SAMBA BLUE SN
OCU RUSH SS
POOL K
IRVINE LASERS G94 SD
SWSC SE
TIGERS SN
POOL L
POWER SOCCER SE
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SD
STAMPEDE SC
POOL M
CVU PRIDE SN
SC STORM SS
BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW
POOL N
SASC STRIKERS SC
NEWPORT MESA BREAKERS SS
TUSTIN PREMIER SD

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31484  
CROWN CITY UNITED SC  -  1   SLAMMERS FC SD  -  2   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31494  
SJSC WAVE SS  -  1   CRSC INFINITY SW  -  7   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31496  
SO CAL BLUES SS  -  2   SO CAL UNITED SN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31511  
FORCE SC G93 SW  -  3   SAMBA BLUE SN  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31514  
IRVINE LASERS G94 SD  -  7   SWSC SE  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31517  
POWER SOCCER SE  -  3   SO CAL BLUES BLUE SD  -  1   RINCON SS  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31523  
SASC STRIKERS SC  -  1   NEWPORT MESA BREAKERS SS  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31487  
ISC STRIKERS SD  -  7   THE XTREME SW  -  0   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31490  
SAMBA SN  -  2   ECLIPSE BLUE SS  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31499  
AZTEC FC SE  -  9   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31502  
EAGLES SN  -  3   ECLIPSE WHITE SD  -  2   VALLE LINDO SCH SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31505  
FC BARCELONA SC  -  2   AV STORM SE  -  0   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31508  
WEST COAST PREMIER BLUE SS  -  2   NHB BLACK SW  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31520  
CVU PRIDE SN  -  0   SC STORM SS  -  0   LOS ALAMITOS HS SS  
SU NOV 16  

10:30 AM  

31493  
CRSC INFINITY SW  -  3   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SC  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 16  

10:30 AM  

31497  
WEST COAST FC WHITE SD  -  4   SO CAL BLUES SS  -  4   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31485  
CANYON PSA SC  -  2   CROWN CITY UNITED SC  -  5   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31512  
OCU RUSH SS  -  0   FORCE SC G93 SW  -  9   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31515  
TIGERS SN  -  1   IRVINE LASERS G94 SD  -  4   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31518  
STAMPEDE SC  -  0   POWER SOCCER SE  -  6   RINCON SS  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31524  
TUSTIN PREMIER SD  -  0   SASC STRIKERS SC  -  5   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 16  

11:45 AM  

32001  
JUSA SELECT G-93A SC  -  6   SPARTANS SE  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31488  
CAMARILLO WINGS G10-213 SN  -  0   ISC STRIKERS SD  -  6   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31491  
FORCE SC G93 WHITE SW  -  0   SAMBA SN  -  10   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31500  
VBSC FOOTHILL CHALLENGE SC  -  1   AZTEC FC SE  -  8   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31503  
AZTEC FC - BLUE SE  -  0   EAGLES SN  -  3   VALLE LINDO SCH SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31506  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  0   FC BARCELONA SC  -  4   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31509  
FURY FC SD  -  1   WEST COAST PREMIER BLUE SS  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31521  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW  -  0   CVU PRIDE SN  -  0   LOS ALAMITOS HS SS  
SU NOV 16  

1:00 PM  

31495  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SC  -  0   SJSC WAVE SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31486  
SLAMMERS FC SD  -  5   CANYON PSA SC  -  0   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31513  
SAMBA BLUE SN  -  7   OCU RUSH SS  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31516  
SWSC SE  -  5   TIGERS SN  -  5   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31519  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SD  -  6   STAMPEDE SC  -  0   RINCON SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31525  
NEWPORT MESA BREAKERS SS  -  9   TUSTIN PREMIER SD  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:15 PM  

31498  
SO CAL UNITED SN  -  5   WEST COAST FC WHITE SD  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31489  
THE XTREME SW  -  1   CAMARILLO WINGS G10-213 SN  -  3   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31492  
ECLIPSE BLUE SS  -  1   FORCE SC G93 WHITE SW  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31501  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SW  -  3   VBSC FOOTHILL CHALLENGE SC  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31504  
ECLIPSE WHITE SD  -  6   AZTEC FC - BLUE SE  -  0   VALLE LINDO SCH SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31507  
AV STORM SE  -  2   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  1   SINALOA JR HS SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31510  
NHB BLACK SW  -  1   FURY FC SD  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31522  
SC STORM SS  -  1   BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW  -  0   LOS ALAMITOS HS SS  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

36211  
SLAMMERS FC SD  -  2   SASC STRIKERS SC  -  3   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

36212  
AZTEC FC SE  -  1   FURY FC SD  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 23  

10:30 AM  

36209  
RIVERSIDE MGFM STARZ SE  -  2   JUSA SELECT G-93A SC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

36213  
ISC STRIKERS SD  -  6   SC STORM SS  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

36214  
SO CAL BLUES SS  -  1   FORCE SC G93 SW  -  4   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 23  

1:00 PM  

36210  
EAGLES SN  -  2   FC BARCELONA SC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

36215  
SAMBA SN  -  3   POWER SOCCER SE  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

36216  
CRSC INFINITY SW  -  0   IRVINE LASERS G94 SD  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 7  

10:30 AM  

37111  
ISC STRIKERS SD  -  0   FORCE SC G93 SW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 7  

11:45 AM  

37112  
SAMBA SN  -  2   IRVINE LASERS G94 SD  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 7  

1:00 PM  

37109  
RIVERSIDE MGFM STARZ SE  -  1   EAGLES SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 7  

2:15 PM  

37110  
SASC STRIKERS SC  -  2   FURY FC SD  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 13  

11:00 AM  

38053  
EAGLES SN  -  0   SAMBA SN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SA DEC 13  

12:30 PM  

38054  
SASC STRIKERS SC  -  2   FORCE SC G93 SW  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 14  

12 NOON  

39022  
SAMBA SN  -  2   SASC STRIKERS SC  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  


    SAMBA