2003

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U 9

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: TONY PHILLIPS

POOL A
SASC STRIKERS SE
NHB BLACK SS
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN
POOL B
SCU EXPRESS SN
SBSC WHITE SC
JETS LEGACY SE
POOL C
OCU SC
SO CAL UNITED SN
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SS
POOL D
SO CAL BLUES LIME SS
CORONA UNITED SE
FORCE SC G94 SC
POOL E
EAGLES BLUE SN
ECLIPSE SS
CFC AVALANCHE SC
POOL F
WSC SOCCER GIRLS SE
CYPRESS SPIRIT SC
IRVINE LASERS G95 SS
POOL G
SO CAL BLUES U9 SC
EAGLES WHITE SN
WEST COAST PREMIER SS
POOL H
ISC STRIKERS SS
AZTEC FC SE
THE XTREME SC

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31460  
SASC STRIKERS SE  -  4   NHB BLACK SS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31469  
SO CAL BLUES LIME SS  -  6   CORONA UNITED SE  -  0   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31472  
EAGLES BLUE SN  -  1   ECLIPSE SS  -  2   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31475  
WSC SOCCER GIRLS SE  -  1   CYPRESS SPIRIT SC  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31481  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  3   AZTEC FC SE  -  0   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 16  

8:30 AM  

31466  
OCU SC  -  3   SO CAL UNITED SN  -  1   ESTANCIA HS SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31463  
SCU EXPRESS SN  -  1   SBSC WHITE SC  -  1   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31478  
SO CAL BLUES U9 SC  -  2   EAGLES WHITE SN  -  0   OSO VIEJO 6 SS  
SU NOV 16  

10:50 AM  

31467  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SS  -  1   OCU SC  -  4   ESTANCIA HS SS  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31461  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  0   SASC STRIKERS SE  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31470  
FORCE SC G94 SC  -  0   SO CAL BLUES LIME SS  -  2   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31473  
CFC AVALANCHE SC  -  0   EAGLES BLUE SN  -  3   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31476  
IRVINE LASERS G95 SS  -  0   WSC SOCCER GIRLS SE  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31482  
THE XTREME SC  -  2   ISC STRIKERS SS  -  7   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31464  
JETS LEGACY SE  -  0   SCU EXPRESS SN  -  2   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31479  
WEST COAST PREMIER SS  -  0   SO CAL BLUES U9 SC  -  0   OSO VIEJO 6 SS  
SU NOV 16  

1:10 PM  

31468  
SO CAL UNITED SN  -  4   SO CAL BLUES BLUE SS  -  3   ESTANCIA HS SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31462  
NHB BLACK SS  -  3   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31471  
CORONA UNITED SE  -  1   FORCE SC G94 SC  -  3   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31474  
ECLIPSE SS  -  1   CFC AVALANCHE SC  -  1   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31477  
CYPRESS SPIRIT SC  -  1   IRVINE LASERS G95 SS  -  4   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31483  
AZTEC FC SE  -  1   THE XTREME SC  -  0   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31465  
SBSC WHITE SC  -  0   JETS LEGACY SE  -  0   NORTH TORRANCE HIGH SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31480  
EAGLES WHITE SN  -  0   WEST COAST PREMIER SS  -  0   OSO VIEJO 6 SS  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 7  

8:00 AM  

37103  
SASC STRIKERS SE  -  3   ISC STRIKERS SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 7  

9:15 AM  

37104  
SO CAL BLUES LIME SS  -  6   ECLIPSE SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 7  

1:00 PM  

37202  
SCU EXPRESS SN  -  0   SO CAL BLUES U9 SC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 7  

2:15 PM  

37203  
OCU SC  -  4   WSC SOCCER GIRLS SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 13  

8:00 AM  

38085  
SASC STRIKERS SE  -  1   SO CAL BLUES LIME SS  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SA DEC 13  

9:30 AM  

38086  
SO CAL BLUES U9 SC  -  3   OCU SC  -  2   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 14  

9:00 AM  

39031  
SO CAL BLUES LIME SS  -  2   SO CAL BLUES U9 SC  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  


    SO CAL BLUES LIME