2003

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U 9

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: ROGER HOWARD

POOL A
SLAMMERS FC SS
WEST COAST UNITED BS
CORONA UNITED WHITE BC
POOL B
SASC STING SN
ROVERS - BLUE BN
AV STORM BE
POOL C
ISC STRIKERS SS
SBSC BLUE BC
JUSA SELECT B-94A BS
POOL D
GALAXY AVALANCHE SN
CRUSH BE
EAGLES BN
POOL E
SC STORM BLUE SS
NV TANGO BN
SWSC BE
POOL F
CELTIC HARPS SN
OCU SLIDE BS
STAMPEDE BC
POOL G
NHB BLACK SS
FORCE SC B94 WHITE BC
PATEADORES - WHITE BS
POOL H
PATEADORES - BLUE SS
CELTIC HOOPS BE
AVSC AMBUSH BN
POOL I
CELTIC HIBS BE
SCV MAGIC BN
OCU VIPERS BC
POOL J
BREA BLAZE BC
CANYON PSA BS
BLAST SC BE
POOL K
UIFC RED TITANS BS
CYPRESS UNITED BC
VBSC VALLEY BOYS BN
POOL L
WSC WISEGUYZ BC
CORONA UNITED BLUE BE
ROVERS - WHITE BN
POOL M
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE
SO CAL UNITED BN
FURY FC BS
POOL N
EAGLES BLUE BN
IRVINE LASERS B95 BS
HDSA PATRIOTS BN
POOL O
FC BARCELONA SN
FORCE SC B94 WHITE BC
CELTIC HOOPS BE
POOL P
FORCE SC B94 SS
OCU SLIDE BS
CELTIC HIBS BE
POOL Q
ARSENAL FC RED SN
NV TANGO BN
CANYON PSA BS
POOL R
WEST COAST WARRIORS SS
CRUSH BE
CYPRESS UNITED BC
POOL S
UIFC INDEPENDIENTE SN
ISC STRIKERS SS
CORONA UNITED BLUE BE
POOL T
REAL FC TOROS SS
SASC STING SN
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE
POOL U
SAMBA SN
SLAMMERS FC SS
EAGLES BLUE BN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31001  
SLAMMERS FC SS  -  3   WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31010  
GALAXY AVALANCHE SN  -  2   CRUSH BE  -  3   VALLE LINDO SCH SS  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31016  
CELTIC HARPS SN  -  1   OCU SLIDE BS  -  4   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

31019  
NHB BLACK SS  -  0   FORCE SC B94 WHITE BC  -  1   OSO VIEJO 6 SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:15 AM  

31004  
SASC STING SN  -  5   ROVERS - BLUE BN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31007  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  4   SBSC BLUE BC  -  1   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31013  
SC STORM BLUE SS  -  2   NV TANGO BN  -  3   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31022  
PATEADORES - BLUE SS  -  1   CELTIC HOOPS BE  -  3   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31028  
BREA BLAZE BC  -  1   CANYON PSA BS  -  3   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31031  
UIFC RED TITANS BS  -  1   CYPRESS UNITED BC  -  2   HARGITT SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31034  
WSC WISEGUYZ BC  -  0   CORONA UNITED BLUE BE  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

31037  
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  4   SO CAL UNITED BN  -  1   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 16  

9:40 AM  

31026  
OCU VIPERS BC  -  0   CELTIC HIBS BE  -  7   ESTANCIA HS SS  
SU NOV 16  

10:15 AM  

31040  
EAGLES BLUE BN  -  7   IRVINE LASERS B95 BS  -  3   LANCASTER SS  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31002  
CORONA UNITED WHITE BC  -  0   SLAMMERS FC SS  -  6   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31011  
EAGLES BN  -  1   GALAXY AVALANCHE SN  -  3   VALLE LINDO SCH SS  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31017  
STAMPEDE BC  -  0   CELTIC HARPS SN  -  4   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

31020  
PATEADORES - WHITE BS  -  3   NHB BLACK SS  -  3   OSO VIEJO 6 SS  
SU NOV 16  

11:45 AM  

31005  
AV STORM BE  -  0   SASC STING SN  -  6   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 16  

12 NOON  

31025  
CELTIC HIBS BE  -  3   SCV MAGIC BN  -  2   ESTANCIA HS SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31008  
JUSA SELECT B-94A BS  -  0   ISC STRIKERS SS  -  3   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31014  
SWSC BE  -  2   SC STORM BLUE SS  -  2   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31023  
AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  0   PATEADORES - BLUE SS  -  4   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31029  
BLAST SC BE  -  1   BREA BLAZE BC  -  5   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31032  
VBSC VALLEY BOYS BN  -  0   UIFC RED TITANS BS  -  12   HARGITT SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31035  
ROVERS - WHITE BN  -  0   WSC WISEGUYZ BC  -  6   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

31038  
FURY FC BS  -  0   ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  1   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 16  

12:45 PM  

31041  
HDSA PATRIOTS BN  -  0   EAGLES BLUE BN  -  10   LANCASTER SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31003  
WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  3   CORONA UNITED WHITE BC  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31012  
CRUSH BE  -  1   EAGLES BN  -  1   VALLE LINDO SCH SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31018  
OCU SLIDE BS  -  4   STAMPEDE BC  -  0   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

31021  
FORCE SC B94 WHITE BC  -  2   PATEADORES - WHITE BS  -  0   OSO VIEJO 6 SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:15 PM  

31006  
ROVERS - BLUE BN  -  1   AV STORM BE  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 16  

2:20 PM  

31027  
SCV MAGIC BN  -  8   OCU VIPERS BC  -  1   ESTANCIA HS SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:15 PM  

31042  
IRVINE LASERS B95 BS  -  4   HDSA PATRIOTS BN  -  1   LANCASTER SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31009  
SBSC BLUE BC  -  4   JUSA SELECT B-94A BS  -  1   VALENCIA A SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31015  
NV TANGO BN  -  0   SWSC BE  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31024  
CELTIC HOOPS BE  -  11   AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31030  
CANYON PSA BS  -  7   BLAST SC BE  -  0   EL RANCHO SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31033  
CYPRESS UNITED BC  -  6   VBSC VALLEY BOYS BN  -  0   HARGITT SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31036  
CORONA UNITED BLUE BE  -  3   ROVERS - WHITE BN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

31039  
SO CAL UNITED BN  -  1   FURY FC BS  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31052  
WEST COAST WARRIORS SS  -  1   CRUSH BE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

31061  
SAMBA SN  -  3   SLAMMERS FC SS  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 23  

9:15 AM  

31043  
FC BARCELONA SN  -  7   FORCE SC B94 WHITE BC  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31046  
FORCE SC B94 SS  -  1   OCU SLIDE BS  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31049  
ARSENAL FC RED SN  -  4   NV TANGO BN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31055  
UIFC INDEPENDIENTE SN  -  2   ISC STRIKERS SS  -  2   HARGITT SS  
SU NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

31058  
REAL FC TOROS SS  -  3   SASC STING SN  -  2   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 23  

10:30 AM  

31053  
CYPRESS UNITED BC  -  2   WEST COAST WARRIORS SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 23  

10:30 AM  

31062  
EAGLES BLUE BN  -  6   SAMBA SN  -  3   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 23  

11:45 AM  

31044  
CELTIC HOOPS BE  -  1   FC BARCELONA SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31047  
CELTIC HIBS BE  -  1   FORCE SC B94 SS  -  5   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31050  
CANYON PSA BS  -  1   ARSENAL FC RED SN  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31056  
CORONA UNITED BLUE BE  -  4   UIFC INDEPENDIENTE SN  -  4   HARGITT SS  
SU NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

31059  
ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  0   REAL FC TOROS SS  -  2   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 23  

2:15 PM  

31054  
CRUSH BE  -  0   CYPRESS UNITED BC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 23  

2:15 PM  

31063  
SLAMMERS FC SS  -  1   EAGLES BLUE BN  -  5   PIERCE COLLEGE SS  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31045  
FORCE SC B94 WHITE BC  -  3   CELTIC HOOPS BE  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31048  
OCU SLIDE BS  -  1   CELTIC HIBS BE  -  6   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31051  
NV TANGO BN  -  2   CANYON PSA BS  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31057  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  2   CORONA UNITED BLUE BE  -  0   HARGITT SS  
SU NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

31060  
SASC STING SN  -  5   ARSENAL FC WHITE BE  -  7   HILL ELEMENTARY SS  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 7  

8:00 AM  

37101  
FC BARCELONA SN  -  10   WEST COAST WARRIORS SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 7  

9:15 AM  

37102  
CYPRESS UNITED BC  -  2   ISC STRIKERS SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 7  

10:30 AM  

37200  
FORCE SC B94 SS  -  1   EAGLES BLUE BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 7  

11:45 AM  

37201  
ARSENAL FC RED SN  -  1   REAL FC TOROS SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 13  

11:00 AM  

38080  
FC BARCELONA SN  -  6   CYPRESS UNITED BC  -  0   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  
SA DEC 13  

12:30 PM  

38081  
FORCE SC B94 SS  -  1   ARSENAL FC RED SN  -  8   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 14  

10:30 AM  

39030  
FC BARCELONA SN  -  7   ARSENAL FC RED SN  -  1   SAN BERNARDINO COMPLEX 8  


    FC BARCELONA