2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: JILL STEIN

POOL A
APEX RICOCHET G
AVSC AMBUSH SEW
CORONA UNITED SEN
POOL B
SCU NEMESIS G
MORENO VALLEY HEAT RED SEN
NV RED STORM SEW
POOL C
BLAST SC G
PCSC XTREME SEW
LOS GAUCHOS SEN
POOL D
WOLVES G
FCI BLITZ SEN
SC STORM WHITE SEW
POOL E
SBSC BLUE G
APEX STORM SEW
RC SANTOS SEN
POOL F
SGVSC BAYERN G
RUSC IMPACT SEN
TUSTIN UNITED SEW
POOL G
SO CAL UNITED G
BREA BLAZE SEW
NITEMARES SEN
POOL H
SPARTANS G
WINNER OF
SO. BAY FORCE G84 SEW
POOL I
ASC EXPRESS G
GALAXY IMPACT G
I.E. STRIKERS SEN
POOL J
SO. CAL BLUES - BLUE G
CUSC CORINTHIANS G
EAGLES SEW
POOL K
IRVINE LASERS G84 G
WSC GOLDSTARS G
RIALTO FONTANA FLASH SEN
POOL L
RUSC WILDTHINGS G
NITEMARES/SPIRIT G
GLENDORA FC SEN
POOL M
CLAREMONT STARS G
FRYSC FORCE G
SBSC WHITE G
POOL N
SJSC WAVE G
PVSC BREAKERS G
DESERT UNITED SEN
POOL O
CELTIC HARPS G
HESPERIA EXPRESS G
WC EXPRESS SEN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 3  

0: AM  

32623  
SPARTANS G  -  1   PACIFIC SC G  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 3  

0: AM  

32625  
PACIFIC SC G  -  0   SO. BAY FORCE G84 SEW  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 3  

0: AM  

32630  
EAGLES SEW  -  0   SO. CAL BLUES - BLUE G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 3  

0: AM  

32631  
CUSC CORINTHIANS G  -  1   EAGLES SEW  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

32605  
SCU NEMESIS G  -  5   MORENO VALLEY HEAT RED SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

32611  
WOLVES G  -  1   FCI BLITZ SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

32617  
SGVSC BAYERN G  -  2   RUSC IMPACT SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

32635  
RUSC WILDTHINGS G  -  3   NITEMARES/SPIRIT G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

32641  
SJSC WAVE G  -  0   PVSC BREAKERS G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 3  

9:00 AM  

32620  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  3   BREA BLAZE SEW  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

32602  
APEX RICOCHET G  -  3   AVSC AMBUSH SEW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

32608  
BLAST SC G  -  3   PCSC XTREME SEW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

32614  
SBSC BLUE G  -  2   APEX STORM SEW  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

32626  
ASC EXPRESS G  -  3   GALAXY IMPACT G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

32632  
IRVINE LASERS G84 G  -  4   WSC GOLDSTARS G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

32638  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  4   FRYSC FORCE G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

32644  
CELTIC HARPS G  -  1   HESPERIA EXPRESS G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 3  

10:30 AM  

32624  
SO. BAY FORCE G84 SEW  -  1   SPARTANS G  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

32606  
NV RED STORM SEW  -  1   SCU NEMESIS G  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

32612  
SC STORM WHITE SEW  -  1   WOLVES G  -  7   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

32618  
TUSTIN UNITED SEW  -  0   SGVSC BAYERN G  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

32636  
GLENDORA FC SEN  -  0   RUSC WILDTHINGS G  -  7   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

32642  
DESERT UNITED SEN  -  0   SJSC WAVE G  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

32629  
SO. CAL BLUES - BLUE G  -  0   CUSC CORINTHIANS G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 3  

12 NOON  

32621  
NITEMARES SEN  -  0   SO CAL UNITED G  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

32603  
CORONA UNITED SEN  -  0   APEX RICOCHET G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

32609  
LOS GAUCHOS SEN  -  1   BLAST SC G  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

32615  
RC SANTOS SEN  -  1   SBSC BLUE G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

32627  
I.E. STRIKERS SEN  -  0   ASC EXPRESS G  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

32633  
RIALTO FONTANA FLASH SEN  -  0   IRVINE LASERS G84 G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

32645  
WC EXPRESS SEN  -  1   CELTIC HARPS G  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

32639  
SBSC WHITE G  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

32607  
MORENO VALLEY HEAT RED SEN  -  3   NV RED STORM SEW  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

32613  
FCI BLITZ SEN  -  4   SC STORM WHITE SEW  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

32619  
RUSC IMPACT SEN  -  3   TUSTIN UNITED SEW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

32637  
NITEMARES/SPIRIT G  -  5   GLENDORA FC SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

32643  
PVSC BREAKERS G  -  1   DESERT UNITED SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

32604  
AVSC AMBUSH SEW  -  2   CORONA UNITED SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

32610  
PCSC XTREME SEW  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

32616  
APEX STORM SEW  -  1   RC SANTOS SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

32622  
BREA BLAZE SEW  -  4   NITEMARES SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

32628  
GALAXY IMPACT G  -  4   I.E. STRIKERS SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

32634  
WSC GOLDSTARS G  -  4   RIALTO FONTANA FLASH SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

32646  
HESPERIA EXPRESS G  -  5   WC EXPRESS SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

32640  
FRYSC FORCE G  -  1   SBSC WHITE G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 7  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

35187  
CRSC INFINITY G19 PR  -  3   FCI BLITZ SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

35188  
FRAM 85 G  -  0   IRVINE LASERS G84 G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

35189  
CUSC MAGIC PR  -  2   HESPERIA EXPRESS G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

35182  
BLAST SC G  -  2   SPARTANS G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

35190  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  3   RUSC WILDTHINGS G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

35192  
PCSC RAGE PR  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

35177  
CRSC INFINITY G18 PR  -  0   CELTIC HARPS G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

35178  
SBSC BLUE G  -  3   SGVSC BAYERN G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

35191  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  6   PVSC BREAKERS G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

35179  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  0   RC SANTOS SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

35184  
SCU NEMESIS G  -  1   ASC EXPRESS G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

35181  
WEST COAST STINGERS PR  -  6   RUSC IMPACT SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

35180  
WOLVES G  -  2   SO CAL UNITED G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

35185  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  2   SJSC WAVE G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

35186  
APEX RICOCHET G  -  3   CUSC CORINTHIANS G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

35183  
CLAREMONT STARS PREMIER PR  -  5   SO. CAL BLUES - BLUE G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 3  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SA NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

36145  
CELTIC HARPS G  -  0   SBSC BLUE G  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

36152  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  4   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

36147  
WEST COAST STINGERS PR  -  3   BLAST SC G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

36150  
CRSC INFINITY G19 PR  -  1   IRVINE LASERS G84 G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

36149  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  4   APEX RICOCHET G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

36151  
CUSC MAGIC PR  -  1   SASC STRIKERS G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

36146  
RC SANTOS SEN  -  0   WOLVES G  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

36148  
CLAREMONT STARS PREMIER PR  -  5   SCU NEMESIS G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

37075  
SBSC BLUE G  -  1   SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

37077  
WEST COAST STINGERS PR  -  2   CRSC INFINITY G19 PR  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

37076  
WOLVES G  -  0   CUSC MAGIC PR  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

37078  
CLAREMONT STARS PREMIER PR  -  1   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 5  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

38037  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  1   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

38038  
CUSC MAGIC PR  -  0   WEST COAST STINGERS PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 24  

1:00 PM  

39019  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  1   WEST COAST STINGERS PR  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  


    WEST COAST STINGERS