2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: DAVE NORMINGTON

POOL A
CLAREMONT STARS G
CQSC QUEST JAGUARS SES
CLUB POMONA NECAXA SEN
POOL B
CITY CHIVAS G
CORONA UNITED SEN
FRYSC RANGERS WHITE SES
POOL C
SIMI VALLEY LAS CHIVAS G
ASC EXPRESS RED SES
IUSC SEN
POOL D
UIFC DEPORTIVO OLIMPIA G
DESERT UNITED SEN
OCU VIPERS SES
POOL E
SJSC OUTLAWS G
AV HEAT RED G
CORINTHIANS INTERNATIONAL SEN
POOL F
NECAXA USA G
WSC INTERNATIONAL G
PCSC DEMOLITION SES
POOL G
BASSETT FC G
LEVSC STORM SEN
I.E. STRIKERS SEN
POOL H
FURY F.C. G
WEST COAST WHITE G
NV FUEGO SES
POOL I
SBSC BLUE G
ALTA LOMA AZTECS G
MORENO VALLEY HEAT RED SEN
POOL J
NV FURY G
VUSC BLAST G
DSC WRECKING CREW SES
POOL K
PATEADORES G
MEXICO G
GLENDORA FC SEN
POOL L
CUSC INTER G
LBUSC BOCA JUNIORS G
FRYSC RANGERS BLUE SES
POOL M
WOLVES G
BLAST SC G
LHU ROVERS SEN
POOL N
HG EAGLES G
CORINTHIANS RI G
LA VERNE LAZERS SEN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

32239  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  2   CQSC QUEST JAGUARS SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

32248  
UIFC DEPORTIVO OLIMPIA G  -  9   DESERT UNITED SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

32254  
NECAXA USA G  -  1   WSC INTERNATIONAL G  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

32263  
SBSC BLUE G  -  4   ALTA LOMA AZTECS G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

32269  
PATEADORES G  -  2   MEXICO G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

32275  
WOLVES G  -  3   BLAST SC G  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

32242  
CITY CHIVAS G  -  3   CORONA UNITED SEN  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

32245  
SIMI VALLEY LAS CHIVAS G  -  2   ASC EXPRESS RED SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

32251  
SJSC OUTLAWS G  -  2   AV HEAT RED G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

32257  
BASSETT FC G  -  4   LEVSC STORM SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

32260  
FURY F.C. G  -  2   WEST COAST WHITE G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

32266  
NV FURY G  -  0   VUSC BLAST G  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

32272  
CUSC INTER G  -  0   LBUSC BOCA JUNIORS G  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

32278  
HG EAGLES G  -  2   CORINTHIANS RI G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

32240  
CLUB POMONA NECAXA SEN  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

32249  
OCU VIPERS SES  -  2   UIFC DEPORTIVO OLIMPIA G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

32255  
PCSC DEMOLITION SES  -  0   NECAXA USA G  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

32264  
MORENO VALLEY HEAT RED SEN  -  0   SBSC BLUE G  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

32270  
GLENDORA FC SEN  -  1   PATEADORES G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

32276  
LHU ROVERS SEN  -  0   WOLVES G  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

32243  
FRYSC RANGERS WHITE SES  -  0   CITY CHIVAS G  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

32246  
IUSC SEN  -  0   SIMI VALLEY LAS CHIVAS G  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

32252  
CORINTHIANS INTERNATIONAL SEN  -  1   SJSC OUTLAWS G  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

32258  
I.E. STRIKERS SEN  -  5   BASSETT FC G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

32261  
NV FUEGO SES  -  1   FURY F.C. G  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

32267  
DSC WRECKING CREW SES  -  0   NV FURY G  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

32273  
FRYSC RANGERS BLUE SES  -  1   CUSC INTER G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

32279  
LA VERNE LAZERS SEN  -  1   HG EAGLES G  -  8   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

32241  
CQSC QUEST JAGUARS SES  -  6   CLUB POMONA NECAXA SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

32250  
DESERT UNITED SEN  -  3   OCU VIPERS SES  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

32256  
WSC INTERNATIONAL G  -  1   PCSC DEMOLITION SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

32265  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS G  -  1   MORENO VALLEY HEAT RED SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

32271  
MEXICO G  -  0   GLENDORA FC SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

32277  
BLAST SC G  -  0   LHU ROVERS SEN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

32244  
CORONA UNITED SEN  -  2   FRYSC RANGERS WHITE SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

32247  
ASC EXPRESS RED SES  -  5   IUSC SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

32253  
AV HEAT RED G  -  0   CORINTHIANS INTERNATIONAL SEN  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

32259  
LEVSC STORM SEN  -  3   I.E. STRIKERS SEN  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

32262  
WEST COAST WHITE G  -  5   NV FUEGO SES  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

32268  
VUSC BLAST G  -  3   DSC WRECKING CREW SES  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

32274  
LBUSC BOCA JUNIORS G  -  5   FRYSC RANGERS BLUE SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

32280  
CORINTHIANS RI G  -  18   LA VERNE LAZERS SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 10  

0: AM  

35165  
SANTA BARBARA TIGERS PR  -  0   LHU ROVERS SEN  -  1   NO FIELD - GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 10  

8:00 AM  

35168  
SJSC OUTLAWS G  -  5   LBUSC BOCA JUNIORS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 10  

8:00 AM  

35162  
FURY F.C. G  -  1   SBSC BLUE G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 10  

9:30 AM  

35166  
NECAXA USA G  -  5   GLENDORA FC SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 10  

9:30 AM  

35161  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  2   ASC EXPRESS RED SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 10  

11:00 AM  

35163  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  3   CQSC QUEST JAGUARS SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 10  

11:00 AM  

35167  
NHB BLACK PR  -  6   CORINTHIANS INTERNATIONAL SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 10  

3:00 PM  

35164  
I.E. STRIKERS SEN  -  3   VUSC BLAST G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35174  
CITY CHIVAS G  -  2   PATEADORES G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35171  
JUSA SELECT B-83A PR  -  5   NV FURY G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 16  

11:15 AM  

35175  
SGVSC FLASH PR  -  0   CORONA UNITED SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 16  

11:30 AM  

35172  
SIMI VALLEY LAS CHIVAS G  -  3   HG EAGLES G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35173  
CQSC QUEST PR  -  5   OCU VIPERS SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 16  

1:00 PM  

35176  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  2   WSC INTERNATIONAL G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 16  

2:30 PM  

35170  
UIFC DEPORTIVO OLIMPIA G  -  0   WOLVES G  -  7   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 16  

2:45 PM  

35169  
CAL ARSENAL PR  -  4   CORINTHIANS RI G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

36137  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  2   SBSC BLUE G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

36139  
LHU ROVERS SEN  -  0   NECAXA USA G  -  8   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

36138  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  0   I.E. STRIKERS SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

36140  
NHB BLACK PR  -  1   SJSC OUTLAWS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

36141  
CAL ARSENAL PR  -  1   WOLVES G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

36142  
JUSA SELECT B-83A PR  -  2   SIMI VALLEY LAS CHIVAS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

36143  
CQSC QUEST PR  -  1   CITY CHIVAS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

36144  
CORONA UNITED SEN  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

37071  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

37074  
NHB BLACK PR  -  2   CAL ARSENAL PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

37072  
I.E. STRIKERS SEN  -  2   CQSC QUEST PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

37073  
NECAXA USA G  -  0   JUSA SELECT B-83A PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

38035  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  0   CAL ARSENAL PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

38036  
I.E. STRIKERS SEN  -  0   JUSA SELECT B-83A PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 24  

1:00 PM  

39018  
CAL ARSENAL PR  -  1   JUSA SELECT B-83A PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  


    JUSA SELECT B-83A