2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U17

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: TOM WRIGHT

POOL A
REVOLUTION G
SGVSC FUSION SC
CORONA UNITED SE
POOL B
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SC
CYPRESS BLUE SES
FC SANTA BARBARA G
POOL C
ARSENAL WHITE G
CVU INFINITY SEN
VVUSC XTREME SE
POOL D
LA VERNE LAZERS G
OSC TORNADOS SES
CWFC LIGHTNING SC
POOL E
WINNER OF
ALTA LOMA AZTECS SEN
JUSA SELECT G-85B SE
POOL F
SLAMMERS NORTH G
BREA BLAZE SES
WINNER OF
POOL G
SBSC BLUE G
SPARTANS SEN
CORINTHIANS STEALTH SE
POOL H
FRAM G
SWSC SES
IRVINE LASERS G86 BLUE SC
POOL I
SO CAL UNITED BLUE G
APEX FLASH SEN
CORINTHIAN ELITE SE
POOL J
LOS GAUCHOS WHITE G
SC STORM SES
SC STORM BLUE SC
POOL K
WEST COAST EXTREME G
JETS SC SEN
RUSC FUSION SE
POOL L
APEX CHAOS SEN
CFC RAGE SES
SCU BLUE SC
POOL M
CQSC QUEST FORCE SES
CQSC XTREME SEN
BRM INTER SC
POOL N
LBUSC REBELS SEN
IRVINE LASERS G86 WHITE SES
CUSC LADYHAWKS SC
POOL O
SJSC WAVE SES
SCU UNITED SEN
PSC-S BREAKERS SC
POOL P
FLYERS SEN
DESERT UNITED SES
WC EXPRESS SE
POOL Q
JUSA SELECT G-85A SES
ARSENAL FC SEN
AV HEAT SC

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 26  

0: AM  

33072  
CYPRESS BLUE SES  -  0   FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA OCT 26  

0: AM  

33070  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SC  -  1   CYPRESS BLUE SES  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SA OCT 26  

0: AM  

33083  
FRYSC FUSION SC  -  0   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA OCT 26  

0: AM  

33084  
BREA BLAZE SES  -  1   FRYSC FUSION SC  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33067  
REVOLUTION G  -  6   SGVSC FUSION SC  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33076  
LA VERNE LAZERS G  -  1   OSC TORNADOS SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33082  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  1   BREA BLAZE SES  -  1   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33085  
SBSC BLUE G  -  6   SPARTANS SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33091  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  2   APEX FLASH SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33097  
WEST COAST EXTREME G  -  3   JETS SC SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33100  
APEX CHAOS SEN  -  1   CFC RAGE SES  -  2   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33106  
LBUSC REBELS SEN  -  1   IRVINE LASERS G86 WHITE SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33112  
FLYERS SEN  -  1   DESERT UNITED SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33115  
JUSA SELECT G-85A SES  -  7   ARSENAL FC SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

33088  
FRAM G  -  2   SWSC SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

33094  
LOS GAUCHOS WHITE G  -  0   SC STORM SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

33103  
CQSC QUEST FORCE SES  -  1   CQSC XTREME SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

33109  
SJSC WAVE SES  -  1   SCU UNITED SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33068  
CORONA UNITED SE  -  2   REVOLUTION G  -  11   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33077  
CWFC LIGHTNING SC  -  0   LA VERNE LAZERS G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33086  
CORINTHIANS STEALTH SE  -  0   SBSC BLUE G  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33092  
CORINTHIAN ELITE SE  -  0   SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  9   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33098  
RUSC FUSION SE  -  0   WEST COAST EXTREME G  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33101  
SCU BLUE SC  -  0   APEX CHAOS SEN  -  2   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33107  
CUSC LADYHAWKS SC  -  1   LBUSC REBELS SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33113  
WC EXPRESS SE  -  0   FLYERS SEN  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33116  
AV HEAT SC  -  1   JUSA SELECT G-85A SES  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

33071  
FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  1   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SC  -  0   BRIGGS SCHOOL  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

33074  
VVUSC XTREME SE  -  1   ARSENAL WHITE G  -  7   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

33089  
IRVINE LASERS G86 BLUE SC  -  0   FRAM G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

33095  
SC STORM BLUE SC  -  2   LOS GAUCHOS WHITE G  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

33104  
BRM INTER SC  -  0   CQSC QUEST FORCE SES  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

33110  
PSC-S BREAKERS SC  -  0   SJSC WAVE SES  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33069  
SGVSC FUSION SC  -  3   CORONA UNITED SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33078  
OSC TORNADOS SES  -  5   CWFC LIGHTNING SC  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33087  
SPARTANS SEN  -  5   CORINTHIANS STEALTH SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33093  
APEX FLASH SEN  -  2   CORINTHIAN ELITE SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33099  
JETS SC SEN  -  6   RUSC FUSION SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33102  
CFC RAGE SES  -  2   SCU BLUE SC  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33108  
IRVINE LASERS G86 WHITE SES  -  3   CUSC LADYHAWKS SC  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33114  
DESERT UNITED SES  -  10   WC EXPRESS SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33117  
ARSENAL FC SEN  -  7   AV HEAT SC  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

33081  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS SEN  -  3   JUSA SELECT G-85B SE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

33090  
SWSC SES  -  1   IRVINE LASERS G86 BLUE SC  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

33096  
SC STORM SES  -  4   SC STORM BLUE SC  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

33105  
CQSC XTREME SEN  -  2   BRM INTER SC  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

33111  
SCU UNITED SEN  -  6   PSC-S BREAKERS SC  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

35149  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  7   FLYERS SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

35155  
OJSC NITEMARES PR  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS WHITE G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

35150  
SBSC BLUE G  -  3   CFC RAGE SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

35156  
OSC TORNADOS SES  -  0   SJSC WAVE SES  -  6   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

35147  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  5   APEX CHAOS SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

35154  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS SEN  -  0   IRVINE LASERS G86 WHITE SES  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

35159  
REVOLUTION G  -  1   BREA BLAZE SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

35148  
FRAM G  -  3   WEST COAST EXTREME G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

35152  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  1   CQSC QUEST FORCE SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

35158  
ARSENAL WHITE G  -  3   DESERT UNITED SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

35153  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE PR  -  3   LBUSC REBELS SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

35157  
CLAREMONT STARS PR  -  1   SCU UNITED SEN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

35145  
SAMBA PR  -  7   JETS SC SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

35151  
RANCHO SANTA FE ATTACK PR  -  5   LA VERNE LAZERS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

35160  
FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  2   JUSA SELECT G-85A SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

35146  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  2   SC STORM SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 10  

8:00 AM  

36131  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  2   SBSC BLUE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 10  

9:30 AM  

36132  
RANCHO SANTA FE ATTACK PR  -  3   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 10  

11:00 AM  

36133  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE PR  -  8   IRVINE LASERS G86 WHITE SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 10  

12:30 PM  

36134  
OJSC NITEMARES PR  -  2   SJSC WAVE SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 10  

2:00 PM  

36135  
SCU UNITED SEN  -  2   ARSENAL WHITE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 10  

3:30 PM  

36136  
REVOLUTION G  -  0   FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 16  

0: AM  

36129  
SAMBA PR  -  0   SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  1   NO FIELD - GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 16  

9:45 AM  

36130  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   FRAM G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 17  

9:45 AM  

37069  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  2   OJSC NITEMARES PR  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 17  

11:15 AM  

37068  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  4   SCU UNITED SEN  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 17  

12:45 PM  

37070  
RANCHO SANTA FE ATTACK PR  -  0   SO CAL UNITED WHITE PR  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 17  

3:00 PM  

37067  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  0   FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  1   NORTH RANCH PARK #1  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 23  

10:00 AM  

38034  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  0   SLAMMERS FC PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 23  

2:45 PM  

38033  
FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  3   SO CAL UNITED WHITE PR  -  0   OXNARD COLLEGE 1  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

39017  
FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  0   SLAMMERS FC PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  


    SLAMMERS FC