2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U17

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: BESS WENING

POOL 2
SCYSO INLAND EMPIRE G
CELTIC HOOPS G
SCV MAGIC SEN
POOL 3
SWSC G
PCSC AUTOBAHN G
ATLAS SEN
POOL 4
FLYERS G
CORONA CREW G
BEACH SOCCER SES
POOL 5
AVSFC SHARKS BLUE G
HAWTHORNE-ATLAS G
BRM MUNICIPAL SEN
POOL A
FOOTHILL STORM SES
NECAXA USA SN
CORONA UNITED SE
POOL B
EAGLES SEN
AVSFC SHARKS WHITE SN
SC STORM U-17 BLUE SS
POOL C
CFC WARRIORS SES
JETS WARRIORS SE
JUSA SELECT B-85A SS
POOL D
FRAM SEN
LBUSC UNITED SS
CHINO HILLS SC SE
POOL E
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEN
FCSB DESTROYERS SN
WINNER OF
POOL F
BRM GALLOS SEN
JETS BRAZIL SE
WEST COAST UNITED SS
POOL G
ARSENAL FC WHITE SES
SO CAL GUNNERS SS
EAGLES SN
POOL H
CVU FIRE SEN
EASTMONT SN
DBWV JUVENTUS SE
POOL I
SJSC CLASH SES
MORENO VALLEY HEAT WHITE SE
CUSC HURRICANES SS
POOL J
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN
OSC SCOREPIONS SS
ARSENAL RED SE
POOL K
LOS GAUCHOS SES
SFYSL SAO PAULO SN
JETS SC SE
POOL L
OSC IMPACT SES
DESERT UNITED SE
SBSC WHITE SS
POOL M
LHU ROVERS SES
I.E. STRIKERS SEN
PSCS PUMAS SS
POOL N
SCV MAGIC SEN
WOLFPACK WHITE SES
GLENDORA FC SE
POOL O
WOLVES SES
ATLAS SEN
CQSC PHANTOMS SS
POOL P
FLYERS BOYS 85 BLACK SEN
BEACH SOCCER SES
FCI IMPACT SE
POOL Q
ASC EXPRESS SES
BRM MUNICIPAL SEN
SPARTANS SE
POOL R
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR
FRAM SEN
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEN
POOL S
FRAM GUNNERS PR
CFC WARRIORS SES
JETS BRAZIL SE
POOL T
SO CAL UNITED PR
EAGLES SEN
SO CAL GUNNERS SS
POOL U
LA VERNE LAZERS PR
CORONA UNITED SE
EASTMONT SN
POOL V
WOLFPACK BLUE PR
SBSC BLUE SEN
MORENO VALLEY HEAT WHITE SE
POOL W
PATEADORES PR
WSC QUAKES SES
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN
POOL X
CELTIC HARPS PR
SAMBA G
LOS GAUCHOS SES
POOL Y
CRSC BRIGADE PR
CRSC HB BLUE G
OSC IMPACT SES
POOL Z
SANTA ANA FC PR
HSC KNIGHTS G
LHU ROVERS SES

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 26  

0: AM  

33743  
TBA   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEN   NO FIELD - GAME FORFEITED  
SA OCT 26  

0: AM  

33744  
FCSB DESTROYERS SN   TBA   NO FIELD - GAME FORFEITED  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33730  
FOOTHILL STORM SES  -  5   NECAXA USA SN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33733  
EAGLES SEN  -  3   AVSFC SHARKS WHITE SN  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 20  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33745  
BRM GALLOS SEN  -  1   JETS BRAZIL SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33751  
CVU FIRE SEN  -  1   EASTMONT SN  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33766  
LHU ROVERS SES  -  1   I.E. STRIKERS SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33769  
SCV MAGIC SEN  -  1   WOLFPACK WHITE SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA OCT 26  

8:00 AM  

33778  
ASC EXPRESS SES  -  2   BRM MUNICIPAL SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

33736  
CFC WARRIORS SES  -  2   JETS WARRIORS SE  -  2   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

33739  
FRAM SEN  -  2   LBUSC UNITED SS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

33742  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEN  -  1   FCSB DESTROYERS SN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 20  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

33748  
ARSENAL FC WHITE SES  -  1   SO CAL GUNNERS SS  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

33754  
SJSC CLASH SES  -  1   MORENO VALLEY HEAT WHITE SE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

33757  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  3   OSC SCOREPIONS SS  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

33760  
LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  1   SFYSL SAO PAULO SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

33763  
OSC IMPACT SES  -  2   DESERT UNITED SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

33772  
WOLVES SES  -  1   ATLAS SEN  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 26  

9:30 AM  

33775  
FLYERS BOYS 85 BLACK SEN  -  1   BEACH SOCCER SES  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33731  
CORONA UNITED SE  -  3   FOOTHILL STORM SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33734  
SC STORM U-17 BLUE SS  -  2   EAGLES SEN  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 20  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33746  
WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  1   BRM GALLOS SEN  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33752  
DBWV JUVENTUS SE  -  1   CVU FIRE SEN  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33767  
PSCS PUMAS SS  -  0   LHU ROVERS SES  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33770  
GLENDORA FC SE  -  0   SCV MAGIC SEN  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA OCT 26  

11:00 AM  

33779  
SPARTANS SE  -  0   ASC EXPRESS SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

33737  
JUSA SELECT B-85A SS  -  0   CFC WARRIORS SES  -  4   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

33740  
CHINO HILLS SC SE  -  1   FRAM SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

33749  
EAGLES SN  -  1   ARSENAL FC WHITE SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

33755  
CUSC HURRICANES SS  -  3   SJSC CLASH SES  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

33758  
ARSENAL RED SE  -  1   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

33761  
JETS SC SE  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

33764  
SBSC WHITE SS  -  0   OSC IMPACT SES  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA OCT 26  

12:30 PM  

33776  
FCI IMPACT SE  -  1   FLYERS BOYS 85 BLACK SEN  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33732  
NECAXA USA SN  -  4   CORONA UNITED SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33735  
AVSFC SHARKS WHITE SN  -  4   SC STORM U-17 BLUE SS  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 20  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33747  
JETS BRAZIL SE  -  3   WEST COAST UNITED SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33753  
EASTMONT SN  -  2   DBWV JUVENTUS SE  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33768  
I.E. STRIKERS SEN  -  10   PSCS PUMAS SS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33771  
WOLFPACK WHITE SES  -  4   GLENDORA FC SE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA OCT 26  

2:00 PM  

33780  
BRM MUNICIPAL SEN  -  1   SPARTANS SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

33738  
JETS WARRIORS SE  -  6   JUSA SELECT B-85A SS  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

33741  
LBUSC UNITED SS  -  1   CHINO HILLS SC SE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

33750  
SO CAL GUNNERS SS  -  5   EAGLES SN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

33756  
MORENO VALLEY HEAT WHITE SE  -  1   CUSC HURRICANES SS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

33759  
OSC SCOREPIONS SS  -  2   ARSENAL RED SE  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

33762  
SFYSL SAO PAULO SN  -  7   JETS SC SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

33765  
DESERT UNITED SE  -  1   SBSC WHITE SS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA OCT 26  

3:30 PM  

33777  
BEACH SOCCER SES  -  4   FCI IMPACT SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 10  

8:00 AM  

33796  
PATEADORES PR  -  1   WSC QUAKES SES  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 10  

9:30 AM  

33799  
CELTIC HARPS PR  -  0   SAMBA G  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 10  

11:00 AM  

33797  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  0   PATEADORES PR  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 10  

12:30 PM  

33800  
LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  1   CELTIC HARPS PR  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 10  

2:00 PM  

33798  
WSC QUAKES SES  -  1   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SEN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 10  

3:30 PM  

33801  
SAMBA G  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 17  

0: AM  

33722  
ATLAS SEN  -  0   SWSC G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 17  

0: AM  

33723  
PCSC AUTOBAHN G  -  1   ATLAS SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

33727  
AVSFC SHARKS BLUE G  -  6   HAWTHORNE-ATLAS G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

33787  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  1   EAGLES SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

33802  
CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  1   CRSC HB BLUE G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

33781  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  3   FRAM SEN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

33718  
SCYSO INLAND EMPIRE G  -  2   CELTIC HOOPS G  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

33724  
FLYERS G  -  3   CORONA CREW G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

33784  
FRAM GUNNERS PR  -  4   CFC WARRIORS SES  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

33805  
SANTA ANA FC PR  -  2   HSC KNIGHTS G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

33793  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  1   SBSC BLUE SEN  -  1   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

33790  
LA VERNE LAZERS PR  -  7   CORONA UNITED SE  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

33728  
BRM MUNICIPAL SEN  -  2   AVSFC SHARKS BLUE G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

33788  
SO CAL GUNNERS SS  -  0   SO CAL UNITED PR  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

33803  
OSC IMPACT SES  -  0   CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

33782  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEN  -  0   SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

33721  
SWSC G  -  3   PCSC AUTOBAHN G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

33719  
SCV MAGIC SEN  -  0   SCYSO INLAND EMPIRE G  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

33725  
BEACH SOCCER SES  -  1   FLYERS G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

33785  
JETS BRAZIL SE  -  0   FRAM GUNNERS PR  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

33806  
LHU ROVERS SES  -  0   SANTA ANA FC PR  -  7   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

33794  
MORENO VALLEY HEAT WHITE SE  -  1   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  4   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

33791  
EASTMONT SN  -  2   LA VERNE LAZERS PR  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

33729  
HAWTHORNE-ATLAS G  -  2   BRM MUNICIPAL SEN  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

33789  
EAGLES SEN  -  8   SO CAL GUNNERS SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

33804  
CRSC HB BLUE G  -  2   OSC IMPACT SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

33783  
FRAM SEN  -  4   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

33720  
CELTIC HOOPS G  -  3   SCV MAGIC SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

33726  
CORONA CREW G  -  7   BEACH SOCCER SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

33786  
CFC WARRIORS SES  -  5   JETS BRAZIL SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

33807  
HSC KNIGHTS G  -  6   LHU ROVERS SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

33795  
SBSC BLUE SEN  -  4   MORENO VALLEY HEAT WHITE SE  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

33792  
CORONA UNITED SE  -  3   EASTMONT SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SA NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

36123  
FRAM GUNNERS PR  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

36121  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  2   AVSFC SHARKS BLUE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

36124  
CELTIC HARPS PR  -  3   CELTIC HOOPS G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

36122  
CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  0   SANTA ANA FC PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

36126  
PATEADORES PR  -  6   SWSC G  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

36127  
LA VERNE LAZERS PR  -  3   BRM MUNICIPAL SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

36125  
EAGLES SEN  -  0   SO CAL UNITED PR  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

36128  
SBSC BLUE SEN  -  2   FLYERS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

37063  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  3   SANTA ANA FC PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

37064  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  0   CELTIC HARPS PR  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

37066  
LA VERNE LAZERS PR  -  4   SBSC BLUE SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

37065  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  0   PATEADORES PR  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 2  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

38031  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  1   LA VERNE LAZERS PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

38032  
CELTIC HARPS PR  -  2   PATEADORES PR  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 24  

3:00 PM  

39016  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  1   PATEADORES PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  


    SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE