2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U16

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: GARY WELBORN

POOL A
CRSC INFINITY G
IRVINE LASERS G87 BLUE SS
CFC BLACK SC
POOL B
WESTSIDE BREAKERS G
ALTA LOMA AZTECS SE
SCV MAGIC SN
POOL C
ISC STRIKERS RED G
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SN
CORINTHIANS REVENGE SE
POOL D
ECLIPSE BLUE G
TUSTIN UNITED SC
PACIFIC SC SS
POOL E
SAMBA G
LAGUNA NIGUEL LIGHTENING SS
ASC EXPRESS WHITE SC
POOL F
ASC EXPRESS RED G
MORENO VALLEY HEAT SE
NV VENOM SN
POOL G
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS G
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN
WEST COAST RAGE SES
POOL H
EAGLES G
FCI - RAMPAGE SC
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SS
POOL I
CVU PRIDE G
SC STORM WHITE SS
SO CAL GUNNERS SUPERSTARS SC
POOL J
JUSA SELECT G-86A G
FOOTHILL STORM SEN
SO CAL UNITED BLUE SN
POOL K
SC STORM G
IRVINE LASERS G87 WHITE SES
SWSC SE
POOL L
SAMBA BLUE G
CLAREMONT STARS RED SEN
MVSC SS
POOL M
BREA BLAZE SEN
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES
ASC EXPRESS -BLACK SC
POOL N
OJSC PREMIER SES
DESERT UNITED SEN
CELTIC HOOPS SE
POOL O
SASC STRIKERS SEN
SO. BAY FORCE'HER'RICANES SES
A V STORM WHITE SE
POOL P
CORONA UNITED SEN
PACIFIC SC SES
WINNER OF
POOL Q
WOLFPACK BLUE SES
WSC VELOCITY SEN
WINNER OF
POOL R
FLYERS SEN
OCU RUSH SES
DESERT UNITED RED SE
POOL S
GALAXY RUSH SES
FRYSC REVOLUTION SEN
WSC IMPACT SC
POOL T
ARSENAL RED SEN
PSC-S IMPACT SES
CORONA EAGLES SC
POOL U
BEACH SOCCER BLACK SES
CHINO HILLS STAMPEDE SEN
NHB BLACK SC
POOL V
LA VERNE LAZERS SEN
CUSC DANGER ZONE SES
WOLVES SC

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU OCT 27  

0: AM  

33154  
BREA BLAZE SEN  -  1   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU OCT 27  

0: AM  

33156  
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES  -  0   ASC EXPRESS -BLACK SC  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33124  
ISC STRIKERS RED G  -  1   WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33133  
ASC EXPRESS RED G  -  2   MORENO VALLEY HEAT SE  -  0   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33136  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS G  -  2   SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 20  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33145  
JUSA SELECT G-86A G  -  4   FOOTHILL STORM SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33148  
SC STORM G  -  2   IRVINE LASERS G87 WHITE SES  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33151  
SAMBA BLUE G  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS RED SEN  -  0   EL ROBLE JR HS - SOUTH  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33166  
WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  3   WSC VELOCITY SEN  -  2   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33172  
GALAXY RUSH SES  -  1   FRYSC REVOLUTION SEN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33175  
ARSENAL RED SEN  -  0   PSC-S IMPACT SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33181  
LA VERNE LAZERS SEN  -  0   CUSC DANGER ZONE SES  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #4  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33118  
CRSC INFINITY G  -  8   IRVINE LASERS G87 BLUE SS  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33121  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS G  -  6   ALTA LOMA AZTECS SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33127  
ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  6   TUSTIN UNITED SC  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33130  
SAMBA G  -  1   LAGUNA NIGUEL LIGHTENING SS  -  0   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33139  
EAGLES G  -  2   FCI - RAMPAGE SC  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33142  
CVU PRIDE G  -  2   SC STORM WHITE SS  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 20  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33157  
OJSC PREMIER SES  -  6   DESERT UNITED SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33160  
SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  6   SO. BAY FORCE'HER'RICANES SES  -  0   EL ROBLE JR HS - SOUTH  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33169  
FLYERS SEN  -  0   OCU RUSH SES  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33178  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK SES  -  3   CHINO HILLS STAMPEDE SEN  -  2   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33125  
CORINTHIANS REVENGE SE  -  0   ISC STRIKERS RED G  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33134  
NV VENOM SN  -  0   ASC EXPRESS RED G  -  2   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33137  
WEST COAST RAGE SES  -  1   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS G  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 20  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33146  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE SN  -  0   JUSA SELECT G-86A G  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33149  
SWSC SE  -  1   SC STORM G  -  4   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33152  
MVSC SS  -  0   SAMBA BLUE G  -  3   EL ROBLE JR HS - SOUTH  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33155  
ASC EXPRESS -BLACK SC  -  0   BREA BLAZE SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33173  
WSC IMPACT SC  -  0   GALAXY RUSH SES  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33176  
CORONA EAGLES SC  -  1   ARSENAL RED SEN  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33182  
WOLVES SC  -  0   LA VERNE LAZERS SEN  -  4   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #4  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33119  
CFC BLACK SC  -  0   CRSC INFINITY G  -  3   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33122  
SCV MAGIC SN  -  0   WESTSIDE BREAKERS G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33128  
PACIFIC SC SS  -  0   ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  9   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33131  
ASC EXPRESS WHITE SC  -  0   SAMBA G  -  8   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33140  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SS  -  0   EAGLES G  -  10   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33143  
SO CAL GUNNERS SUPERSTARS SC  -  0   CVU PRIDE G  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX 20  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33158  
CELTIC HOOPS SE  -  0   OJSC PREMIER SES  -  9   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33161  
A V STORM WHITE SE  -  1   SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  6   EL ROBLE JR HS - SOUTH  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33170  
DESERT UNITED RED SE  -  0   FLYERS SEN  -  8   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33179  
NHB BLACK SC  -  0   BEACH SOCCER BLACK SES  -  4   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33126  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SN  -  6   CORINTHIANS REVENGE SE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33135  
MORENO VALLEY HEAT SE  -  3   NV VENOM SN  -  1   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33138  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN  -  0   WEST COAST RAGE SES  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 20  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33147  
FOOTHILL STORM SEN  -  2   SO CAL UNITED BLUE SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33150  
IRVINE LASERS G87 WHITE SES  -  0   SWSC SE  -  2   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33153  
CLAREMONT STARS RED SEN  -  1   MVSC SS  -  0   EL ROBLE JR HS - SOUTH  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33163  
CORONA UNITED SEN  -  4   PACIFIC SC SES  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33174  
FRYSC REVOLUTION SEN  -  4   WSC IMPACT SC  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33177  
PSC-S IMPACT SES  -  4   CORONA EAGLES SC  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33183  
CUSC DANGER ZONE SES  -  4   WOLVES SC  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #4  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33120  
IRVINE LASERS G87 BLUE SS  -  0   CFC BLACK SC  -  3   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33123  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS SE  -  1   SCV MAGIC SN  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33129  
TUSTIN UNITED SC  -  1   PACIFIC SC SS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33132  
LAGUNA NIGUEL LIGHTENING SS  -  2   ASC EXPRESS WHITE SC  -  0   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33141  
FCI - RAMPAGE SC  -  3   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33144  
SC STORM WHITE SS  -  1   SO CAL GUNNERS SUPERSTARS SC  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 20  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33159  
DESERT UNITED SEN  -  3   CELTIC HOOPS SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33162  
SO. BAY FORCE'HER'RICANES SES  -  2   A V STORM WHITE SE  -  1   EL ROBLE JR HS - SOUTH  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33171  
OCU RUSH SES  -  1   DESERT UNITED RED SE  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33180  
CHINO HILLS STAMPEDE SEN  -  3   NHB BLACK SC  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 17  

0: AM  

35131  
SURF GIRLS U16 WHITE PR  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS RED SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

35129  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   ARSENAL RED SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

35132  
JUSA SELECT G-86A G  -  0   BREA BLAZE SEN  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

35140  
ASC EXPRESS RED G  -  2   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  1   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

35133  
ECLIPSE WHITE PR  -  11   LAGUNA NIGUEL LIGHTENING SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

35130  
SC STORM G  -  2   SAMBA BLUE G  -  0   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

35134  
CVU PRIDE G  -  0   OJSC PREMIER SES  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

35135  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  6   WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE SN  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

35137  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  3   LA VERNE LAZERS SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

35139  
CRSC INFINITY G  -  3   CUSC DANGER ZONE SES  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

35141  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS G  -  1   BEACH SOCCER BLACK SES  -  0   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

35144  
ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  1   GALAXY RUSH SES  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

35136  
EAGLES G  -  2   SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

35138  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS G  -  1   CORONA UNITED SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

35143  
ISC STRIKERS RED G  -  5   PSC-S IMPACT SES  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

35142  
SAMBA G  -  1   FLYERS SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 2  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SA NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

36113  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   SC STORM G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

36119  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS G  -  2   SAMBA G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

36120  
ISC STRIKERS RED G  -  1   ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

36114  
SURF GIRLS U16 WHITE PR  -  5   BREA BLAZE SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

36116  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  3   SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

36117  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  2   CORONA UNITED SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

36118  
CRSC INFINITY G  -  1   ASC EXPRESS RED G  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

36115  
ECLIPSE WHITE PR  -  3   OJSC PREMIER SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 4  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

37059  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  1   ECLIPSE BLUE G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

37060  
SURF GIRLS U16 WHITE PR  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

37062  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  1   ARSENAL FC PR  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

37061  
ECLIPSE WHITE PR  -  3   ASC EXPRESS RED G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 8  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

38029  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  1   SLAMMERS FC PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

38030  
SURF GIRLS U16 WHITE PR  -  0   ECLIPSE WHITE PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 24  

3:00 PM  

39015  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  2   ECLIPSE WHITE PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  


    SO CAL BLUES