2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U16

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: LAURENT BISHLAWY

POOL 2
LBUSC COMETS SW
ARSENAL RED BE
VUSC BLAST PR
POOL 3
NHB BLACK G
APEX VIPERS SES
CVU CLASH SW
POOL 4
GALAXY STARS G
RUSC RAPIDS SES
MTM ARMENIA SW
POOL 5
AV HEAT G
WOLFPACK BLUE SES
CITY CREW SW
POOL 6
RIALTO FIRE G
ISC STRIKERS RED G
SOUTH COAST CDU SW
POOL 7
CELTIC HARPS G
BASSETT FC G
NECAXA USA SE
POOL 8
FLYERS G
TUSTIN UNITED RED G
CVU CHAOS SW
POOL 9
SCV MAGIC G
SANTA ANA SOCCER CLUB G
PSC-S UNITED SW
POOL A
RUSC RAPIDS SES
CYPRESS REBELS BS
AVSC AMBUSH BN
POOL B
CORONA EAGLES BE
WSC QUAKES BS
APEX VIPERS SES
POOL C
BREA BLAZE SES
ARSENAL RED BE
AV HEAT RED BN
POOL D
SMU DYNAMO I SES
WC EXPRESS BN
PACIFIC SC BS
POOL E
PVSC RAIDERS RED SES
LBUSC VORTEX BS
NITEMARES BE
POOL F
SO. BAY FORCE B86ARSENAL SES
CORINTHIANS SF BE
APEX ALLIANCE BN
POOL G
FOREST FC SES
BRM LA METRO STARS BN
NHB FC BS
POOL H
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES
DESERT UNITED SE
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE
POOL I
DBWV UNITED SES
EAGLES SW
SCU UNITED BN
POOL J
CELTIC HOOPS SES
JETS DEFENDERS SE
HG EAGLES BS
POOL K
IRVINE LASERS B87 SES
FURY F.C. SW
FOOTHILL STORM BE
POOL L
DSC PUMAS SW
FCI DRAGONS SE
MONARCAS USA BS
POOL M
JETS CRUZ AZUL SE
SJSC SANTOS SW
CLUB POMONA MILAN BE
POOL N
LBUSC COMETS SW
LA VERNE LAZERS SE
CANYON PSA BS
POOL O
FRYSC RANGERS SE
CVU CLASH SW
CORONA UNITED BE
POOL P
MTM ARMENIA SW
CORONA CREW SE
OSC CRUSH BS
POOL Q
SWSC SE
CITY CREW SW
RUCKUS BE
POOL R
SOUTH COAST CDU SW
OJSC ELITE SE
CITY UNITED BS
POOL S
NECAXA USA SE
SAMBA BLUE SW
JETS POWER BE
POOL T
CVU CHAOS SW
BRM LAZIO FC SE
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS
POOL U
IUSC DYNASTY SE
PSC-S UNITED SW
CQSC AZTEC 86 BS
POOL V
ARSENAL FC PR
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES
DBWV UNITED SES
POOL W
SASC STING PR
BRM LA METRO STARS BN
CELTIC HOOPS SES
POOL X
PVSC RAIDERS PR
SO. BAY FORCE B86ARSENAL SES
FURY F.C. SW
POOL Y
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR
LBUSC VORTEX BS
DSC PUMAS SW
POOL Z
CLUB POMONA MILAN BE
SMU DYNAMO I SES
ATLETICO MADRID PR

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33658  
FOREST FC SES  -  3   BRM LA METRO STARS BN  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33661  
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES  -  3   DESERT UNITED SE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33667  
CELTIC HOOPS SES  -  2   JETS DEFENDERS SE  -  1   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33670  
IRVINE LASERS B87 SES  -  3   FURY F.C. SW  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33676  
JETS CRUZ AZUL SE  -  3   SJSC SANTOS SW  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33682  
FRYSC RANGERS SE  -  0   CVU CLASH SW  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33688  
SWSC SE  -  1   CITY CREW SW  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33694  
NECAXA USA SE  -  3   SAMBA BLUE SW  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33697  
CVU CHAOS SW  -  2   BRM LAZIO FC SE  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33700  
IUSC DYNASTY SE  -  1   PSC-S UNITED SW  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33640  
RUSC RAPIDS SES  -  4   CYPRESS REBELS BS  -  3   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33643  
CORONA EAGLES BE  -  2   WSC QUAKES BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33646  
BREA BLAZE SES  -  0   ARSENAL RED BE  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33649  
SMU DYNAMO I SES  -  1   WC EXPRESS BN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33652  
PVSC RAIDERS RED SES  -  1   LBUSC VORTEX BS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33655  
SO. BAY FORCE B86ARSENAL SES  -  4   CORINTHIANS SF BE  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33664  
DBWV UNITED SES  -  2   EAGLES SW  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33673  
DSC PUMAS SW  -  4   FCI DRAGONS SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33679  
LBUSC COMETS SW  -  2   LA VERNE LAZERS SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33685  
MTM ARMENIA SW  -  6   CORONA CREW SE  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33691  
SOUTH COAST CDU SW  -  1   OJSC ELITE SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33659  
NHB FC BS  -  1   FOREST FC SES  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33662  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  1   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33668  
HG EAGLES BS  -  1   CELTIC HOOPS SES  -  1   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33671  
FOOTHILL STORM BE  -  4   IRVINE LASERS B87 SES  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33677  
CLUB POMONA MILAN BE  -  3   JETS CRUZ AZUL SE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33683  
CORONA UNITED BE  -  3   FRYSC RANGERS SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33689  
RUCKUS BE  -  0   SWSC SE  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33695  
JETS POWER BE  -  1   NECAXA USA SE  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33698  
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  0   CVU CHAOS SW  -  7   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33701  
CQSC AZTEC 86 BS  -  0   IUSC DYNASTY SE  -  8   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33641  
AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  1   RUSC RAPIDS SES  -  5   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33644  
APEX VIPERS SES  -  6   CORONA EAGLES BE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33647  
AV HEAT RED BN  -  0   BREA BLAZE SES  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33650  
PACIFIC SC BS  -  1   SMU DYNAMO I SES  -  6   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33653  
NITEMARES BE  -  3   PVSC RAIDERS RED SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33656  
APEX ALLIANCE BN  -  0   SO. BAY FORCE B86ARSENAL SES  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33665  
SCU UNITED BN  -  0   DBWV UNITED SES  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33674  
MONARCAS USA BS  -  2   DSC PUMAS SW  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33680  
CANYON PSA BS  -  0   LBUSC COMETS SW  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33686  
OSC CRUSH BS  -  3   MTM ARMENIA SW  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33692  
CITY UNITED BS  -  0   SOUTH COAST CDU SW  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33660  
BRM LA METRO STARS BN  -  4   NHB FC BS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33663  
DESERT UNITED SE  -  4   ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33669  
JETS DEFENDERS SE  -  2   HG EAGLES BS  -  5   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33672  
FURY F.C. SW  -  6   FOOTHILL STORM BE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33678  
SJSC SANTOS SW  -  0   CLUB POMONA MILAN BE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33684  
CVU CLASH SW  -  2   CORONA UNITED BE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33690  
CITY CREW SW  -  2   RUCKUS BE  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33696  
SAMBA BLUE SW  -  5   JETS POWER BE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33699  
BRM LAZIO FC SE  -  2   PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33702  
PSC-S UNITED SW  -  7   CQSC AZTEC 86 BS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33642  
CYPRESS REBELS BS  -  0   AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  2   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33645  
WSC QUAKES BS  -  1   APEX VIPERS SES  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33648  
ARSENAL RED BE  -  2   AV HEAT RED BN  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33651  
WC EXPRESS BN  -  3   PACIFIC SC BS  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33654  
LBUSC VORTEX BS  -  3   NITEMARES BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33657  
CORINTHIANS SF BE  -  8   APEX ALLIANCE BN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33666  
EAGLES SW  -  0   SCU UNITED BN  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33675  
FCI DRAGONS SE  -  3   MONARCAS USA BS  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33681  
LA VERNE LAZERS SE  -  3   CANYON PSA BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33687  
CORONA CREW SE  -  2   OSC CRUSH BS  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33693  
OJSC ELITE SE  -  2   CITY UNITED BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33622  
GALAXY STARS G  -  2   RUSC RAPIDS SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33628  
RIALTO FIRE G  -  5   ISC STRIKERS RED G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33631  
CELTIC HARPS G  -  3   BASSETT FC G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33703  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  4   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33709  
PVSC RAIDERS PR  -  4   SO. BAY FORCE B86ARSENAL SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33715  
CLUB POMONA MILAN BE  -  0   SMU DYNAMO I SES  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

33616  
LBUSC COMETS SW  -  2   ARSENAL RED BE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

33619  
NHB BLACK G  -  0   APEX VIPERS SES  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

33625  
AV HEAT G  -  2   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  3   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

33634  
FLYERS G  -  2   TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

33637  
SCV MAGIC G  -  2   SANTA ANA SOCCER CLUB G  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

33706  
SASC STING PR  -  4   BRM LA METRO STARS BN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

33712  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  1   LBUSC VORTEX BS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33623  
MTM ARMENIA SW  -  0   GALAXY STARS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33629  
SOUTH COAST CDU SW  -  3   RIALTO FIRE G  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33632  
NECAXA USA SE  -  3   CELTIC HARPS G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33704  
DBWV UNITED SES  -  0   ARSENAL FC PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33710  
FURY F.C. SW  -  1   PVSC RAIDERS PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33716  
ATLETICO MADRID PR  -  6   CLUB POMONA MILAN BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33617  
VUSC BLAST PR  -  6   LBUSC COMETS SW  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33620  
CVU CLASH SW  -  0   NHB BLACK G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33626  
CITY CREW SW  -  0   AV HEAT G  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33635  
CVU CHAOS SW  -  2   FLYERS G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33638  
PSC-S UNITED SW  -  0   SCV MAGIC G  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33707  
CELTIC HOOPS SES  -  0   SASC STING PR  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33713  
DSC PUMAS SW  -  1   SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33624  
RUSC RAPIDS SES  -  4   MTM ARMENIA SW  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33630  
ISC STRIKERS RED G  -  6   SOUTH COAST CDU SW  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33633  
BASSETT FC G  -  3   NECAXA USA SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33705  
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES  -  4   DBWV UNITED SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33711  
SO. BAY FORCE B86ARSENAL SES  -  4   FURY F.C. SW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33717  
SMU DYNAMO I SES  -  0   ATLETICO MADRID PR  -  6   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

33618  
ARSENAL RED BE  -  1   VUSC BLAST PR  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

33627  
WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  7   CITY CREW SW  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

33636  
TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  6   CVU CHAOS SW  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

33639  
SANTA ANA SOCCER CLUB G  -  7   PSC-S UNITED SW  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

33708  
BRM LA METRO STARS BN  -  5   CELTIC HOOPS SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

33714  
LBUSC VORTEX BS  -  1   DSC PUMAS SW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

33621  
APEX VIPERS SES  -  3   CVU CLASH SW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

36105  
SAMBA PR  -  2   NHB BLACK G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

36107  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  4   LBUSC VORTEX BS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

36106  
APEX VIPERS SES  -  3   GALAXY STARS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

36108  
VUSC BLAST PR  -  5   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

36109  
SASC STING PR  -  3   SANTA ANA SOCCER CLUB G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

36110  
ATLETICO MADRID PR  -  1   RIALTO FIRE G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

36111  
PVSC RAIDERS PR  -  2   FLYERS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

36112  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  5   BASSETT FC G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

37055  
SAMBA PR  -  1   APEX VIPERS SES  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

37056  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  3   VUSC BLAST PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

37057  
SASC STING PR  -  3   ATLETICO MADRID PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

37058  
PVSC RAIDERS PR  -  1   SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

38027  
APEX VIPERS SES  -  4   SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 23  

12 NOON  

38028  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  0   SASC STING PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 24  

1:00 PM  

39014  
APEX VIPERS SES  -  4   SASC STING PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  


    APEX VIPERS