2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U15

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: JAVIER TORRES

POOL 2
SC STORM SES
SWSC SE
FCI CRUSH BC
POOL 3
OSC UNITED SEW
ROAD RUNNERS FC SEN
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW
POOL A
AVSFC SHARKS BN
SBSC BLUE BW
PSC-S HOT SHOTS BS
POOL B
ILLUSION RED BW
FURY F.C. II BS
WINNER OF
POOL C
AV HEAT RED BN
COLTON BE
RIVERSIDE IMPULSE BC
POOL D
CORINTHIAN HIGHLANDERS BE
BREA BLAZE BC
WOLFPACK WHITE BS
POOL E
LA VERNE LAZERS BLK BC
CQSC QUEST XTREME BW
SBSC WHITE BW
POOL F
PACIFIC SC BS
ALTA LOMA AZTEC'S BE
FLYERS GIRLS 88 RED BN
POOL G
BEACH SOCCER BW
PSC-S ARSENAL BS
MENIFEE SOCCER CLUB BE
POOL H
BLAST BE
SCU IMPACT BN
X-TREME AVENGERS BC
POOL I
FCI CRUSH BC
CROWN CITY UNITED BN
IRVINE LASERS BLUE G88 BS
POOL J
IRVINE LASERS G88 BS
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW
WINNER OF
POOL K
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN
FRYSC ATTACK SN
IE STRIKERS SE
POOL L
SASC STRIKERS SEW
A V STORM SE
SAMBA BLUE SN
POOL M
CRSC INFINITY SES
NORTH IRVINE ADRENALINE SS
WOLVES SS
POOL N
FC SANTA BARBARA RIPTIDE SEN
APEX EXTREME SN
JUSA SELECT G-87B SE
POOL O
CORONA EAGLES SEW
IUSC UNITED SE
CVU REVENGE SN
POOL P
ECLIPSE SES
MVSC NORTH SS
IRVINE LASERS G88 WHITE SS
POOL Q
SO. BAY FORCE G87 SEN
CVU REVOLUTION SN
VVUSC REVOLUTION BE
POOL R
FOOTHILL STORM SEW
ARSENAL WHITE SE
SGVSC UNITED BC
POOL S
WOLFPACK BLUE SES
THE X-TREME SS
PSC-S HOT SHOTS BS
POOL T
SCV MAGIC SEN
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN
ILLUSION RED BW
POOL U
FURY F.C. SES
CLAREMONT STARS SE
AV HEAT RED BN
POOL V
FRAM UNITED G87 SEN
SOUTH COAST KAOS SS
CORINTHIAN HIGHLANDERS BE
POOL W
TMSC HAWKS SEW
SCU ALLIANCE SN
LA VERNE LAZERS BLK BC
POOL X
MVSC STINGERS SES
CHINO HILLS STAMPEDE SE
PACIFIC SC BS
POOL Y
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SEN
SO CAL BLUES - BLUE SS
BEACH SOCCER BW
POOL Z
ARSENAL FC SEW
SAMBA SN
SCU IMPACT BN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU OCT 27  

0: AM  

33818  
TBA   ILLUSION RED BW   NO FIELD - GAME FORFEITED  
SU OCT 27  

0: AM  

33819  
FURY F.C. II BS   TBA   NO FIELD - GAME FORFEITED  
SU OCT 27  

0: AM  

33843  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW   TBA   NO FIELD - GAME FORFEITED  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33814  
AVSFC SHARKS BN  -  0   SBSC BLUE BW  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33832  
BEACH SOCCER BW  -  2   PSC-S ARSENAL BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33835  
BLAST BE  -  3   SCU IMPACT BN  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33838  
FCI CRUSH BC  -  1   CROWN CITY UNITED BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33820  
AV HEAT RED BN  -  5   COLTON BE  -  2   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #4  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33823  
CORINTHIAN HIGHLANDERS BE  -  1   BREA BLAZE BC  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33826  
LA VERNE LAZERS BLK BC  -  3   CQSC QUEST XTREME BW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33829  
PACIFIC SC BS  -  4   ALTA LOMA AZTEC'S BE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33815  
PSC-S HOT SHOTS BS  -  3   AVSFC SHARKS BN  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33833  
MENIFEE SOCCER CLUB BE  -  0   BEACH SOCCER BW  -  11   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33836  
X-TREME AVENGERS BC  -  5   BLAST BE  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33839  
IRVINE LASERS BLUE G88 BS  -  0   FCI CRUSH BC  -  7   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33841  
IRVINE LASERS G88 BS  -  0   BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW  -  1   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33817  
ILLUSION RED BW  -  6   FURY F.C. II BS  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33821  
RIVERSIDE IMPULSE BC  -  0   AV HEAT RED BN  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #4  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33824  
WOLFPACK WHITE BS  -  1   CORINTHIAN HIGHLANDERS BE  -  1   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33827  
SBSC WHITE BW  -  0   LA VERNE LAZERS BLK BC  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33830  
FLYERS GIRLS 88 RED BN  -  1   PACIFIC SC BS  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33842  
VUSC STARS BN  -  0   IRVINE LASERS G88 BS  -  1   NO FIELD - GAME FORFEITED  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33816  
SBSC BLUE BW  -  1   PSC-S HOT SHOTS BS  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33834  
PSC-S ARSENAL BS  -  5   MENIFEE SOCCER CLUB BE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33837  
SCU IMPACT BN  -  2   X-TREME AVENGERS BC  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33840  
CROWN CITY UNITED BN  -  4   IRVINE LASERS BLUE G88 BS  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33822  
COLTON BE  -  1   RIVERSIDE IMPULSE BC  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #4  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33825  
BREA BLAZE BC  -  1   WOLFPACK WHITE BS  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33828  
CQSC QUEST XTREME BW  -  1   SBSC WHITE BW  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33831  
ALTA LOMA AZTEC'S BE  -  0   FLYERS GIRLS 88 RED BN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 10  

0: AM  

33811  
OSC UNITED SEW  -  0   ROAD RUNNERS FC SEN  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 10  

0: AM  

33812  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW  -  1   OSC UNITED SEW  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 10  

8:00 AM  

33871  
SCV MAGIC SEN  -  2   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SU NOV 10  

11:00 AM  

33872  
ILLUSION RED BW  -  1   SCV MAGIC SEN  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SU NOV 10  

2:00 PM  

33873  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  1   ILLUSION RED BW  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

33847  
SASC STRIKERS SEW  -  2   A V STORM SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

33853  
FC SANTA BARBARA RIPTIDE SEN  -  9   APEX EXTREME SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

33859  
ECLIPSE SES  -  1   MVSC NORTH SS  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

33868  
WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  4   THE X-TREME SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

33877  
FRAM UNITED G87 SEN  -  0   SOUTH COAST KAOS SS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

33883  
MVSC STINGERS SES  -  6   CHINO HILLS STAMPEDE SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

33889  
ARSENAL FC SEW  -  1   SAMBA SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

33865  
FOOTHILL STORM SEW  -  3   ARSENAL WHITE SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

33844  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  2   FRYSC ATTACK SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

33850  
CRSC INFINITY SES  -  3   NORTH IRVINE ADRENALINE SS  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

33856  
CORONA EAGLES SEW  -  6   IUSC UNITED SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

33862  
SO. BAY FORCE G87 SEN  -  5   CVU REVOLUTION SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

33874  
FURY F.C. SES  -  3   CLAREMONT STARS SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

33880  
TMSC HAWKS SEW  -  5   SCU ALLIANCE SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

33886  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SEN  -  0   SO CAL BLUES - BLUE SS  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

33808  
SC STORM SES  -  0   SWSC SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

33848  
SAMBA BLUE SN  -  0   SASC STRIKERS SEW  -  7   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

33854  
JUSA SELECT G-87B SE  -  0   FC SANTA BARBARA RIPTIDE SEN  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

33860  
IRVINE LASERS G88 WHITE SS  -  0   ECLIPSE SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

33869  
PSC-S HOT SHOTS BS  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

33878  
CORINTHIAN HIGHLANDERS BE  -  0   FRAM UNITED G87 SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

33884  
PACIFIC SC BS  -  2   MVSC STINGERS SES  -  7   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

33890  
SCU IMPACT BN  -  0   ARSENAL FC SEW  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

33813  
ROAD RUNNERS FC SEN  -  0   BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

33866  
SGVSC UNITED BC  -  0   FOOTHILL STORM SEW  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

33845  
IE STRIKERS SE  -  0   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

33851  
WOLVES SS  -  0   CRSC INFINITY SES  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

33857  
CVU REVENGE SN  -  0   CORONA EAGLES SEW  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

33863  
VVUSC REVOLUTION BE  -  0   SO. BAY FORCE G87 SEN  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

33875  
AV HEAT RED BN  -  0   FURY F.C. SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

33881  
LA VERNE LAZERS BLK BC  -  0   TMSC HAWKS SEW  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

33887  
BEACH SOCCER BW  -  1   SO CAL UNITED WHITE SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

33809  
FCI CRUSH BC  -  2   SC STORM SES  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

33849  
A V STORM SE  -  2   SAMBA BLUE SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

33855  
APEX EXTREME SN  -  1   JUSA SELECT G-87B SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

33861  
MVSC NORTH SS  -  2   IRVINE LASERS G88 WHITE SS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

33870  
THE X-TREME SS  -  2   PSC-S HOT SHOTS BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

33879  
SOUTH COAST KAOS SS  -  3   CORINTHIAN HIGHLANDERS BE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

33885  
CHINO HILLS STAMPEDE SE  -  1   PACIFIC SC BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

33891  
SAMBA SN  -  4   SCU IMPACT BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

33867  
ARSENAL WHITE SE  -  3   SGVSC UNITED BC  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

33846  
FRYSC ATTACK SN  -  5   IE STRIKERS SE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

33852  
NORTH IRVINE ADRENALINE SS  -  3   WOLVES SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

33858  
IUSC UNITED SE  -  1   CVU REVENGE SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

33864  
CVU REVOLUTION SN  -  4   VVUSC REVOLUTION BE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

33876  
CLAREMONT STARS SE  -  3   AV HEAT RED BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

33882  
SCU ALLIANCE SN  -  3   LA VERNE LAZERS BLK BC  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

33888  
SO CAL BLUES - BLUE SS  -  6   BEACH SOCCER BW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

33810  
SWSC SE  -  4   FCI CRUSH BC  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 12  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

35117  
OJSC NORTHSTARS G  -  5   FRAM UNITED G87 SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

35121  
SCU DYNAMITE G  -  6   SWSC SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

35125  
ILLUSION G  -  2   SO CAL BLUES - BLUE SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

35118  
CRSC INFINITY SES  -  1   FOOTHILL STORM SEW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

35122  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  2   SCV MAGIC SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

35126  
JUSA SELECT G-87A SEW  -  2   SOUTH COAST KAOS SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

35119  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  5   BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

35123  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  0   ARSENAL FC SEW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

35127  
OJSC MIRAGE SES  -  2   MVSC STINGERS SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

35120  
SASC STRIKERS SEW  -  2   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

35124  
WEST COAST SPLASH SES  -  2   FURY F.C. SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

35128  
EAGLES SEN  -  3   TMSC HAWKS SEW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

35113  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  6   ECLIPSE SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

35115  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  2   SAMBA SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

35114  
CORONA EAGLES SEW  -  5   MVSC NORTH SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

35116  
FC SANTA BARBARA RIPTIDE SEN  -  2   SO. BAY FORCE G87 SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SA NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

36097  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  2   CORONA EAGLES SEW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

36103  
ILLUSION G  -  2   JUSA SELECT G-87A SEW  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

36104  
OJSC MIRAGE SES  -  1   EAGLES SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

36098  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  3   FC SANTA BARBARA RIPTIDE SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

36100  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  4   SASC STRIKERS SEW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

36099  
OJSC NORTHSTARS G  -  3   CRSC INFINITY SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

36101  
SCU DYNAMITE G  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

36102  
ARSENAL FC SEW  -  3   WEST COAST SPLASH SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 7  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

37051  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  1   OJSC MIRAGE SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

37052  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  1   JUSA SELECT G-87A SEW  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

37054  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  4   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

37053  
OJSC NORTHSTARS G  -  3   ARSENAL FC SEW  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 7  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

38025  
OJSC MIRAGE SES  -  1   SO CAL UNITED G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

38026  
JUSA SELECT G-87A SEW  -  0   OJSC NORTHSTARS G  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 24  

1:00 PM  

39013  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  2   OJSC NORTHSTARS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  


    SO CAL UNITED