2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U15

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: ANDY HERNANDEZ

POOL 2
SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS SES
JETS SE
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS 88 BN
POOL 3
EAGLES SEN
SCV MAGIC SN
CUSC SPEED BC
POOL 4
HSC HIBERNIANS WHITE SES
MVSC STINGRAYS SS
NV NEMESIS BN
POOL 5
ATLAS SEN
CORONA CREW SE
CORONA UNITED BS
POOL 6
UIFC SCORPIONS SS
FLYERS BOYS 88 SN
ALIANZA USA BS
POOL A
WEST COAST BLUE BD
BREA BLAZE BS
SFYSL PULGARCITO BN
POOL B
REAL FC TOROS BS
PACHUCA U.S.A BC
OCU VIPERS I BD
POOL C
GLENDORA TORNADOS BLACK BC
PSC-S COUGARS BD
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE
POOL D
CVU BN
ATLETICO CELAYA F.C. BE
WSC STRIKERS BC
POOL E
DESERT UNITED RED BE
SAMBA BLUE BN
MVSC MUTINY BS
POOL F
PACIFIC SC BD
JUSA SELECT B-87A BS
NV LIONS BN
POOL G
CUSC XTREME NRG BC
SJSC UNITED (WHITE) BD
LEVSC STORM BE
POOL H
OCU VIPERS II BS
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN
SOUTH COAST UNITED BD
POOL I
FRYSC DRAGONS BD
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS 88 BN
CQSC QUEST 15 BC
POOL J
IUSC BE
CUSC SPEED BC
BRM RACING BN
POOL K
NV NEMESIS BN
BEACH SOCCER BD
NORTH IRVINE REVOLUTION BS
POOL L
CORONA UNITED BS
COLTON ROAD RUNNERS BE
HDSA PATRIOTS - RED BN
POOL M
SASC STING BC
ALIANZA USA BS
APEX EXCELLS BN
POOL N
PATEADORES G
WOLFPACK WHITE SS
APEX FUSION SN
POOL O
PVSC RAIDERS SEN
CLUB POMONA NAPOLI SE
CYPRESS COBRAS SS
POOL P
LOS GAUCHOS SES
REVOLUTION SS
SBSC BLUE SN
POOL Q
AVSFC SHARKS SEN
WINNER OF
CLAREMONT STARS WHITE SE
POOL R
WOLVES SES
SGVSC REBELS SE
RIVERSIDE GREEN BE
POOL S
BLAST SC SE
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SN
SFYSL PULGARCITO BN
POOL T
FC SANTA BARBARA SEN
SJSC UNITED SS
REAL FC TOROS BS
POOL U
NITEMARES/SPIRIT WHITE SES
CANYON CLASSIC FC SE
GLENDORA TORNADOS BLACK BC
POOL V
FRAM SEN
SO CAL GUNNERS SN
CVU BN
POOL W
DESERT UNITED SES
TUSTIN LEGEND SS
DESERT UNITED RED BE
POOL X
OYSA WAVE SEN
ARSENAL RED SE
JUSA SELECT B-87A BS
POOL Y
RIVERSIDE MGFM GRN SES
SMU SAINTS SN
CUSC XTREME NRG BC
POOL Z
VUSC BLAST SEN
FUTURAS ESTRELLAS SS
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33541  
REAL FC TOROS BS  -  5   PACHUCA U.S.A BC  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33547  
CVU BN  -  4   ATLETICO CELAYA F.C. BE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33553  
PACIFIC SC BD  -  0   JUSA SELECT B-87A BS  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33559  
OCU VIPERS II BS  -  0   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33565  
IUSC BE  -  0   CUSC SPEED BC  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 27  

8:00 AM  

33571  
CORONA UNITED BS  -  2   COLTON ROAD RUNNERS BE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33538  
WEST COAST BLUE BD  -  2   BREA BLAZE BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33544  
GLENDORA TORNADOS BLACK BC  -  5   PSC-S COUGARS BD  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33550  
DESERT UNITED RED BE  -  4   SAMBA BLUE BN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33556  
CUSC XTREME NRG BC  -  8   SJSC UNITED (WHITE) BD  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33562  
FRYSC DRAGONS BD  -  2   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS 88 BN  -  5   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33568  
NV NEMESIS BN  -  3   BEACH SOCCER BD  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 27  

9:30 AM  

33574  
SASC STING BC  -  2   ALIANZA USA BS  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33542  
OCU VIPERS I BD  -  1   REAL FC TOROS BS  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33548  
WSC STRIKERS BC  -  3   CVU BN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33554  
NV LIONS BN  -  7   PACIFIC SC BD  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33560  
SOUTH COAST UNITED BD  -  0   OCU VIPERS II BS  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33566  
BRM RACING BN  -  3   IUSC BE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 27  

11:00 AM  

33572  
HDSA PATRIOTS - RED BN  -  1   CORONA UNITED BS  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33539  
SFYSL PULGARCITO BN  -  3   WEST COAST BLUE BD  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33545  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  1   GLENDORA TORNADOS BLACK BC  -  8   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33551  
MVSC MUTINY BS  -  1   DESERT UNITED RED BE  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33557  
LEVSC STORM BE  -  0   CUSC XTREME NRG BC  -  10   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33563  
CQSC QUEST 15 BC  -  2   FRYSC DRAGONS BD  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33569  
NORTH IRVINE REVOLUTION BS  -  0   NV NEMESIS BN  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 27  

12:30 PM  

33575  
APEX EXCELLS BN  -  0   SASC STING BC  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33543  
PACHUCA U.S.A BC  -  1   OCU VIPERS I BD  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33549  
ATLETICO CELAYA F.C. BE  -  6   WSC STRIKERS BC  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33555  
JUSA SELECT B-87A BS  -  2   NV LIONS BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33561  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN  -  10   SOUTH COAST UNITED BD  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33567  
CUSC SPEED BC  -  7   BRM RACING BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 27  

2:00 PM  

33573  
COLTON ROAD RUNNERS BE  -  1   HDSA PATRIOTS - RED BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33540  
BREA BLAZE BS  -  1   SFYSL PULGARCITO BN  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33546  
PSC-S COUGARS BD  -  7   ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33552  
SAMBA BLUE BN  -  4   MVSC MUTINY BS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33558  
SJSC UNITED (WHITE) BD  -  6   LEVSC STORM BE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33564  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS 88 BN  -  8   CQSC QUEST 15 BC  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33570  
BEACH SOCCER BD  -  4   NORTH IRVINE REVOLUTION BS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 27  

3:30 PM  

33576  
ALIANZA USA BS  -  1   APEX EXCELLS BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 2  

0: AM  

33586  
AVSFC SHARKS SEN  -  1   AV HEAT SN  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 2  

0: AM  

33588  
AV HEAT SN  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS WHITE SE  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33526  
EAGLES SEN  -  0   SCV MAGIC SN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33532  
ATLAS SEN  -  3   CORONA CREW SE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33577  
PATEADORES G  -  5   WOLFPACK WHITE SS  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33583  
LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  5   REVOLUTION SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33589  
WOLVES SES  -  2   SGVSC REBELS SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33595  
FC SANTA BARBARA SEN  -  4   SJSC UNITED SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33601  
FRAM SEN  -  3   SO CAL GUNNERS SN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33604  
DESERT UNITED SES  -  4   TUSTIN LEGEND SS  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33607  
OYSA WAVE SEN  -  0   ARSENAL RED SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 2  

8:00 AM  

33613  
VUSC BLAST SEN  -  1   FUTURAS ESTRELLAS SS  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

33523  
SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS SES  -  1   JETS SE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

33529  
HSC HIBERNIANS WHITE SES  -  1   MVSC STINGRAYS SS  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

33535  
UIFC SCORPIONS SS  -  1   FLYERS BOYS 88 SN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

33580  
PVSC RAIDERS SEN  -  5   CLUB POMONA NAPOLI SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

33592  
BLAST SC SE  -  1   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

33598  
NITEMARES/SPIRIT WHITE SES  -  3   CANYON CLASSIC FC SE  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 2  

9:30 AM  

33610  
RIVERSIDE MGFM GRN SES  -  1   SMU SAINTS SN  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33527  
CUSC SPEED BC  -  2   EAGLES SEN  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33533  
CORONA UNITED BS  -  2   ATLAS SEN  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33578  
APEX FUSION SN  -  0   PATEADORES G  -  5   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33584  
SBSC BLUE SN  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33590  
RIVERSIDE GREEN BE  -  0   WOLVES SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33596  
REAL FC TOROS BS  -  2   FC SANTA BARBARA SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33602  
CVU BN  -  3   FRAM SEN  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33605  
DESERT UNITED RED BE  -  3   DESERT UNITED SES  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33608  
JUSA SELECT B-87A BS  -  1   OYSA WAVE SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 2  

11:00 AM  

33614  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN  -  3   VUSC BLAST SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33524  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS 88 BN  -  3   SAN CLEMENTE RIPPERS SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33530  
NV NEMESIS BN  -  3   HSC HIBERNIANS WHITE SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33536  
ALIANZA USA BS  -  0   UIFC SCORPIONS SS  -  10   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33581  
CYPRESS COBRAS SS  -  2   PVSC RAIDERS SEN  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33587  
CLAREMONT STARS WHITE SE  -  0   AVSFC SHARKS SEN  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33593  
SFYSL PULGARCITO BN  -  3   BLAST SC SE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33599  
GLENDORA TORNADOS BLACK BC  -  2   NITEMARES/SPIRIT WHITE SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 2  

12:30 PM  

33611  
CUSC XTREME NRG BC  -  6   RIVERSIDE MGFM GRN SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33528  
SCV MAGIC SN  -  3   CUSC SPEED BC  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33534  
CORONA CREW SE  -  8   CORONA UNITED BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33579  
WOLFPACK WHITE SS  -  2   APEX FUSION SN  -  2   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33585  
REVOLUTION SS  -  5   SBSC BLUE SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33591  
SGVSC REBELS SE  -  3   RIVERSIDE GREEN BE  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33597  
SJSC UNITED SS  -  3   REAL FC TOROS BS  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33603  
SO CAL GUNNERS SN  -  2   CVU BN  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33606  
TUSTIN LEGEND SS  -  5   DESERT UNITED RED BE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33609  
ARSENAL RED SE  -  1   JUSA SELECT B-87A BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 2  

2:00 PM  

33615  
FUTURAS ESTRELLAS SS  -  0   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

33525  
JETS SE  -  2   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS 88 BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

33531  
MVSC STINGRAYS SS  -  4   NV NEMESIS BN  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

33537  
FLYERS BOYS 88 SN  -  5   ALIANZA USA BS  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

33582  
CLUB POMONA NAPOLI SE  -  1   CYPRESS COBRAS SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

33594  
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SN  -  2   SFYSL PULGARCITO BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

33600  
CANYON CLASSIC FC SE  -  2   GLENDORA TORNADOS BLACK BC  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 2  

3:30 PM  

33612  
SMU SAINTS SN  -  1   CUSC XTREME NRG BC  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 5  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35097  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  6   FUTURAS ESTRELLAS SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35101  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  3   CVU BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35105  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  2   FLYERS BOYS 88 SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 16  

8:00 AM  

35109  
ARSENAL FC G  -  3   NV NEMESIS BN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35098  
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SN  -  2   FC SANTA BARBARA SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35102  
AVSFC SHARKS SEN  -  3   FRAM SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35106  
PVSC RAIDERS SEN  -  6   ARSENAL RED SE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 16  

9:30 AM  

35110  
WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  7   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35099  
SASC STAMPEDE G  -  1   UIFC SCORPIONS SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35103  
SAMBA G  -  4   JUSA SELECT B-87A BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35107  
NITEMARES/SPIRIT RED G  -  6   ATLAS SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 16  

11:00 AM  

35111  
DBWV AVALANCHE G  -  9   SCV MAGIC SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35100  
WOLVES SES  -  6   GLENDORA TORNADOS BLACK BC  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35104  
LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  2   DESERT UNITED SES  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35108  
PATEADORES G  -  2   CUSC XTREME NRG BC  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 16  

12:30 PM  

35112  
WEST COAST FC G  -  4   JETS SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 8  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SA NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

36089  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  3   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

36091  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  3   AVSFC SHARKS SEN  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

36093  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  2   PVSC RAIDERS SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 16  

2:00 PM  

36095  
ARSENAL FC G  -  5   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SA NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

36090  
SASC STAMPEDE G  -  7   WOLVES SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SA NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

36092  
SAMBA G  -  5   DESERT UNITED SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

36094  
NITEMARES/SPIRIT RED G  -  4   CUSC XTREME NRG BC  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA NOV 16  

3:30 PM  

36096  
DBWV AVALANCHE G  -  4   WEST COAST FC G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 8  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 23  

8:00 AM  

37047  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  2   DBWV AVALANCHE G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 23  

9:30 AM  

37050  
SAMBA G  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 23  

11:00 AM  

37048  
SASC STAMPEDE G  -  4   ARSENAL FC G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 23  

12:30 PM  

37049  
AVSFC SHARKS SEN  -  1   NITEMARES/SPIRIT RED G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 1  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 23  

2:00 PM  

38023  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  3   SAMBA G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 23  

3:30 PM  

38024  
SASC STAMPEDE G  -  6   AVSFC SHARKS SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 1  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

39012  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  1   SASC STAMPEDE G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  


    SASC STAMPEDE